Quad Cities, IL (2) - Results

All Sessions

 

All Session

Awards

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

23

MY OWN DRUM

LOREN CROOK

Studio DYB

93

LET'S BE BAD

EMMA HART

Dance Xtreme

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

5

I'M JUST TOO FABULOUS

ALEXANDRIA BUNTING

J & J Dance

90

PARTY GIRL

JOEY SMITH

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

8

GO THE DISTANCE

OLIVIA FOLEY

Xtreme Dance

116

FALLING UP

AUBREY GOEDKEN

Xtreme Dance

 

*IAX Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

19

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND

BRIELLE BITLER

Great River Dance

122

RUNAWAY

KAYLEE RAY

J & J Dance

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

53

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Great River Dance

66

FREEZE FRAME

Studio E!

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

52

ALWAYS COCA-COLA

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

61

LITTLE SALLY

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

64

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

37

GOTTA DANCE!

Dance Xtreme

70

ROCKETTE USA

Dance Xtreme

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

51

JOYFUL, JOYFUL

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

65

THEY DON'T REALLY CARE ABOUT US

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

64

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

COVERGIRL

CHARLEY ERNZEN

Xtreme Dance

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

34

WALLFLOWER

KINSLEY GOEDKEN

Xtreme Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

112

ROXIE

MILEY MEDINGER

Xtreme Dance

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

116

FALLING UP

AUBREY GOEDKEN

Xtreme Dance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

I'M JUST TOO FABULOUS (ALEXANDRIA BUNTING)

Jazz

J & J Dance

2ND

1

BABY IM A STAR (GIGI SANDERS)

Tap

Great River Dance

3RD

7

WIND IT UP (WILLOW KIRBY)

Open

Xtreme Dance

4TH

6

GLITTER IN THE AIR (LENA THUMAN)

Lyrical

Great River Dance

5TH

2

DANCE MONKEY (EVERLEE STILES)

Jazz

Great River Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

GO THE DISTANCE (OLIVIA FOLEY)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

2ND

9

DREAM (JORJA CULBERTSON)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

COVERGIRL (CHARLEY ERNZEN)

Open

Xtreme Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

A MILLION REASONS (ELLA FORD)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

2ND

23

MY OWN DRUM (LOREN CROOK)

Hip-Hop

Studio DYB

3RD

19

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND (BRIELLE BITLER)

Jazz

Great River Dance

4TH

17

LIP GLOSS (SAIGE WILLIAMSON)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

5TH

18

HARD KNOCK LIFE (BELLA HAGEN)

Jazz

Great River Dance

6TH

25

LOVE I'M GIVEN (LAYLA BALL)

Lyrical

Great River Dance

7TH

30

I'VE GOT NO STRINGS (STELLA OLICHWIER)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

8TH

28

OUR GOD (SKYLAR WOODIN)

Lyrical

Great River Dance

9TH

31

FAITH (MIA PEREZ)

Tap

Studio E!

10TH

20

HEARTBREAKER (ALICE ALDEN)

Jazz

Studio 30

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

WALLFLOWER (KINSLEY GOEDKEN)

Musical Theatre

Xtreme Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

108

GIANTS IN THE SKY (CATIA WILSON)

Musical Theatre

Great River Dance

2ND

87

YES, YES I CAN (VANESSA DEVORE)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

3RD

120

HOLY WATER (REESE STEPHENS)

Open

Studio E!

4TH

86

YOU'RE SO COLD (CHARLEE READ)

Jazz

Studio E!

5TH

83

PEOPLE ARE STRANGE (GRETCHEN OLICHWIER)

Character

Dance Xtreme

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

PARTY GIRL (JOEY SMITH)

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

2ND

122

RUNAWAY (KAYLEE RAY)

Open

J & J Dance

3RD

102

CARRY YOU (PAISLEA BROWN)

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

4TH

93

LET'S BE BAD (EMMA HART)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

5TH

85

BOP (TAYLAN OGDEN)

Hip-Hop

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

112

ROXIE (MILEY MEDINGER)

Musical Theatre

Xtreme Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

109

MICHAEL IN THE BATHROOM (AMELIA WILSON)

Musical Theatre

Great River Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

95

TOUGH LOVER (ALYSSA HART)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

2ND

115

MEDICINE (ADDISON DOUGLAS)

Contemporary

Dance Xtreme

3RD

110

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (KHLOE MORLOCK)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

4TH

103

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW (MAGGIE MCKINNEY)

Lyrical

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

5TH

96

I'M FEELING GOOD (MADISON MCVAY)

Jazz

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

116

FALLING UP (AUBREY GOEDKEN)

Contemporary

Xtreme Dance

2ND

106

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND (MAGGIE SCHREIBER)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

3RD

113

LE JAZZ HOT (SOPHIA QUILTY-SUAREZ)

Musical Theatre

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

4TH

105

I WOULD (MARIA SCHREIBER)

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

5TH

127

THAT MAN (ALEXA AMOS)

Acrobatic Dance

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

142

SOLD (KIMBERLY ALEXANDER)

Tap

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

IM SO CONFIDENT

Hip-Hop

Great River Dance

2ND

12

MEET THE FLINTSTONES

Character

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

LATELY

Jazz

Xtreme Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

CHEETAH SISTERS

Jazz

Xtreme Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

IF I DIDN'T HAVE YOU

Character

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

132

GET DOWN

Tap

Great River Dance

2ND

128

ALL THAT JAZZ

Jazz

Great River Dance

3RD

133

I'M NUMBER ONE

Character

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

139

STRAIGHT TO THE TOP

Hip-Hop

J & J Dance

2ND

130

NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

3RD

129

IT'S MY LIFE

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

136

STEP SISTER LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Great River Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

137

THE AUDITION

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

2ND

138

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

3RD

131

MOULIN ROUGE

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

I HAVE NOTHING

Lyrical

Xtreme Dance

2ND

134

LET'S GO CRAZY

Acrobatic Dance

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

3RD

135

WOMANIZER

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Jazz

Great River Dance

2ND

45

LIPS ARE MOVING

Tap

Great River Dance

3RD

49

BOOGIE FEET

Jazz

Revolution Dance Studio

4TH

43

OUTTA THE PARK

Hip-Hop

Revolution Dance Studio

5TH

47

TORTILLA CHIPS

Hip-Hop

Revolution Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

IT'S CHRISTMAS

Character

Dance Xtreme

2ND

77

FOOTLOOSE

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

3RD

81

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

4TH

73

LEMONADE STAND

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

5TH

74

DROP IT

Tap

Great River Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

JENNY FROM THE BLOCK

Jazz

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

2ND

63

WHAT'S GOING ON

Tap

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

44

STEP IT OUT

Hip-Hop

Revolution Dance Studio

2ND

48

KUNG FU FIGHTING

Jazz

Studio DYB

3RD

54

RISE UP

Lyrical

Studio DYB

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

HOMEGROWN

Contemporary

Dance Xtreme

2ND

55

CAN'T FEEL THIS

Tap

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

3RD

42

MAKE ME FEEL

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

4TH

46

CUZ' I'M A BLONDE

Musical Theatre

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

5TH

41

ENDANGERED SPECIES

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

70

ROCKETTE USA

Character

Dance Xtreme

2ND

79

42ND STREET

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

64

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

Acrobatic Dance

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

2ND

60

BURLESQUE

Jazz

Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.

 

Large Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST