https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Chanhassen), MN (4) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

STORM

Let's Dance Studio

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

300

500 MILES

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

STORM

Let's Dance Studio

117

KINGS OF AFRICA

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

298

LOVE

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

319

WELCOME TO THE MUSEUM

Spotlight Dance Company

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

72

LITTLE MERMAID

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

124

SUPER POPPINS

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

277

CHARLIE CHAPLIN

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

309

THE CARTERS

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

92

ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

95

BROADWAY BABY

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

282

PROUD MARY

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

322

ASHES

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

84

ROCK AROUND THE CLOCK

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

127

THAT'S NOT MY NAME

Spotlight Dance Company

288

JUMP

Spotlight Dance Company

333

I HOPE I GET IT

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

78

ROYALS

Let's Dance Studio

113

PLAY THAT SAX

Let's Dance Studio

294

AQUATIC

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

331

100 WAYS TO LOSE A MAN

Let's Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

31

RAINBOW

VAYDA BAGGENSTOSS

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

198

WONDER WOMAN'S WRATH

MADDIE ANDERSON

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

272

START A FIRE

ELLIE ARDUSER

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

386

THIS KIND OF LOVE

JOZIE TAMARKIN

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

25

NO ROOTS

KENDALL JONES

Let's Dance Studio

183

TURNING PAGE

MEGAN WAHL

Let's Dance Studio

233

I FEEL GOOD

ADDISON RICH

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

367

TO BUILD A HOME

MYAH GORMLEY

Spotlight Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

19

I'M CUTE

SUNDAY RAUGUST

Let's Dance Studio

190

THE OTHER SIDE

AVERI PETRIK

Studio 4

261

NEVER ENOUGH

ALEXIS KLEIN

Let's Dance Studio

380

UNCHAINED MELODY

ANNA SATRE

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

19

I'M CUTE

SUNDAY RAUGUST

Let's Dance Studio

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

261

NEVER ENOUGH

ALEXIS KLEIN

Let's Dance Studio

 

*Junior Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

257

THE BOMB

BRAEDEN COTA

Independent-Cota

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

187

YOU MUST LOVE ME

MADDIE ANDERSON

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio





Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

CRUELLA DE VIL (REAGAN ARMS)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

2ND

12

DAYS IN THE SUN (HARPER WOINAROWICZ)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

16

FABULOUS (PENNY MEIER)

Musical Theatre

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

6

HEY SOUL SISTA (BRIELLE WALD)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

15

POPULAR (OLIVIA LEE)

Musical Theatre

Let's Dance Studio

6TH

1

JAILHOUSE ROCK (MOLLY SOTHARD)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

7TH

14

BETTY BOOP (IVY BAGGENSTOSS)

Character

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

8TH

18

LOLLIPOP (CARLY OLSEN)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

9TH

9

REAL IN RIO (KEIRA DISILVESTRO)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

10TH

4

CAN'T HELP MYSELF (JAYLAH CHEWAKIN)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

GLAM (ASHLEY WAHL)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

21

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (KALI MEIER)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

25

NO ROOTS (KENDALL JONES)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

32

THE DAYS (EDEN BILSTAD)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

23

CONFIDENT (REES GALLAGHER)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

MAD HATTER (GRACYN ISAACS)

Musical Theatre

Studio 4

2ND

26

FLY (SUNDAY RAUGUST)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

TIME TO SAY GOODBYE (SAMANTHA MESENBURG)

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

227

SUN WILL SET (MIRA SAMADANI)

Ballet

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

222

HEARTBURN (SOFIA CHOW)

Jazz

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

4TH

221

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (CALEIGH RICH)

Jazz

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

226

RESCUE (KAITYN NIEMEYER)

Lyrical

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

240

OOH CHILD (KATELYN GRUNDEN)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

244

INCOMPLETE (BROOKLYN HUSTAD)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

239

CAT WOMAN (AMBER KONIETZKO)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

242

I BELIEVE (BROOKLYN OVERBECK)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

254

LET'S HEAR IT FOR THE BOYS (JULIA ANDERSON)

Acrobatic Dance

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

6TH

250

FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND (HAZEL HEINEN)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

7TH

233

I FEEL GOOD (ADDISON RICH)

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

8TH

253

NEAR LIGHT (SHAYE HEITNER)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

9TH

245

FLASHLIGHT (BROOKLYN MANN)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

10TH

232

I GOT RHYTHM (NATALIE GRANOWSKI)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (ELLA WALD)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

261

NEVER ENOUGH (ALEXIS KLEIN)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

259

SWEET CHILD OF MINE (BROOKLYN MEYER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

267

IDLEWILD BLUE (BRAEDEN COTA)

Musical Theatre

Independent-Cota

5TH

268

THE END OF LOVE (MCKENZIE OSBERG)

Contemporary

Studio 4

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

137

FOR BAPA (NICOLE STEPHANS)

Lyrical

TranscenDance Xperience

2ND

134

IT DON'T MEAN A THING (EMMY BAGGENSTOSS)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

138

MAKE 'EM LAUGH (JOSIE LEINONEN)

Musical Theatre

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

136

DREAMS (KATE ROSS)

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

5TH

135

BOX OF SECRETS (GRACE ROOT)

Jazz

TranscenDance Xperience

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

167

RUSH (CAMIE MORRIS)

Contemporary

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

2ND

161

FAVORITE THINGS (MAGGIE OMANN)

Contemporary

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

163

ONCE UPON A DREAM (VIENNA BOOM)

Contemporary

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

147

HURT (ABIGAIL AUGUSTIN)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

5TH

152

GOODBYE (EMILY TROCKE)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

6TH

141

I GOTCHA (AVA DAHL)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

7TH

139

LAND OF LOLA (AMAYA HILTNER)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

8TH

172

PRETTY YOUNG THING (IANNA GIMENZ)

Open

Spotlight Dance Company

9TH

159

I CAN COOK TOO (JESSICA TOBER)

Musical Theatre

Revolution Dance Center

10TH

140

VIBEOLOGY (LIVIA ANDERSON)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

11TH

148

BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER (FAITH BARRETT)

Lyrical

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

12TH

164

SMALLER THEN MY MOTHER (ISABEL POLINSKY)

Contemporary

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

13TH

162

ALL WE DO (MARA HILTNER)

Contemporary

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

14TH

150

THE STORY (SABRINA MULLEN)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

15TH

168

WE HAVE IT ALL (COURTNEY CEBULLA)

Contemporary

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

174

SITTIN ON THE DOCK OF THE BAY (NINA MAXWELL)

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

2ND

190

THE OTHER SIDE (AVERI PETRIK)

Lyrical

Studio 4

3RD

191

LOVE IS ALIVE (ALEXIS STOLPA)

Lyrical

Studio 4

4TH

183

TURNING PAGE (MEGAN WAHL)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

193

SURVIVE (ISABELLE RENDALL)

Lyrical

Studio 4

6TH

178

HEARTLESS (SHELBY LEE)

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

7TH

184

OPEN HANDS (EMILIE CHAFFEE)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

8TH

176

ON BROADWAY (BREANNA STUEVE)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

9TH

197

I GOTCHA (CHARLIE WHALEN)

Musical Theatre

Studio 4

10TH

187

YOU MUST LOVE ME (MADDIE ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

336

MOVE (NATHANIEL GRUNDEEN)

Hip-Hop

TranscenDance Xperience

2ND

337

WAVES (ARIANA VELISHEK)

Lyrical

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

3RD

338

FOR ALL THEY'RE WORTH (NYA RAMSEY)

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

367

TO BUILD A HOME (MYAH GORMLEY)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

351

BOUND TO YOU (OLIVIA PLAMANN)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

369

5 A.M. (MAESEE HODGKINS)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

349

YOU ARE THE REASON (ABBY PYSICK)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

5TH

342

FALLIN' (ASHLEY LE)

Jazz

Independent-Le

6TH

341

LOYAL TO ME (TAYLOR CHATLEAIN)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

7TH

370

TORN (ELIVIA SCHALAU)

Open

Spotlight Dance Company

8TH

360

BURN (ELLEN ANDERSON)

Contemporary

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

9TH

347

JEALOUS OF THE ANGELS (ERIN BOHN)

Lyrical

Revolution Dance Center

10TH

371

A LITTLE TOO MUCH (KAITLYN GREENOUGH)

Open

Spotlight Dance Company

11TH

362

WHITE FLAG (PIPER DIGMAN)

Contemporary

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

12TH

348

GET WHAT YOU GIVE (CHLOE SILVERTHORN)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

13TH

363

SLIDE SHOW (ANNA PILLE)

Contemporary

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

14TH

364

IS THAT ALRIGHT (NATALIE MORRIS)

Contemporary

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

15TH

350

YOU SAY (AUBREY KRAFKA)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE (BOB HAMILTON)

Tap

Holly's Dance

2ND

380

UNCHAINED MELODY (ANNA SATRE)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

387

LOYAL (KAITLYN DEYO)

Open

Independent-Deyo

4TH

388

WHEN THE PARTYS OVER (EMILY LANG)

Open

Studio 4

5TH

385

I'M IN HERE (MADISYN COTA)

Open

Independent-Cota

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

41

POWDER PUFF GIRLS

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

2ND

40

BOP TO THE TOP

Jazz

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

43

FABULOUS

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

42

BOOGIE SHOES

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

5TH

47

HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

50

FLASHLIGHT

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

51

WHEN SHE LOVED ME

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

46

FIREBALL

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

44

ABC

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

49

DREAM

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

FAMOUS

Acrobatic Dance

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

ARMS

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

54

ANOTHER DAY OF SUN

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

55

SMOOTH CRIMINAL

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

59

NEVER ENOUGH

Ballet

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

5TH

56

PLAY THAT SAX

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

61

HEAD ABOVE WATER

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

63

GONE, GONE, GONE

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

60

WOMAN UP

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

62

CONCRETE ANGEL

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Jazz

TranscenDance Xperience

2ND

209

RUN

Lyrical

TranscenDance Xperience

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

207

PHOTOGRAPH

Lyrical

Independent-Le

2ND

208

TRAIN IN NEW YORK

Lyrical

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

3RD

204

MOVE

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

210

READY OR NOT

Contemporary

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

5TH

203

LAISSE TOMBER LES FILLES

Jazz

Elite Dance Company, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

216

I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

213

MIRRORS

Tap

Escalate Dance & Theatre Studio

3RD

215

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Lyrical

Studio 4

4TH

217

OCEAN AND PEARLS

Pointe

Studio 4

5TH

212

LAVERNE AND SHIRLEY

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

389

SOUL MAN

Tap

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

2ND

395

WAITING ON THE WORLD TO CHANGE

Tap

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

3RD

390

ATLAS: TWO

Lyrical

Bauer Fine Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

393

FOR MY HELP

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

398