https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Chicago, IL (1) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

240

ALL SMILES

D2 Performing Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

439

OMIGOD YOU GUYS

Denise Sabala Dance Company

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

189

ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT

D2 Performing Company

195

HAIRSPRAY

Elite Academy of Dance

394

VERITE

Denise Sabala Dance Company

439

OMIGOD YOU GUYS

Denise Sabala Dance Company

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

187

WHERE THEY FROM

Trilogy Dance

194

OZ

Shine Bright Dance Studio

392

EVERYWHERE I GO

The Center For Dance

420

WORLD GONE MAD

Revolution Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

180

WHODUNIT

D2 Performing Company

191

SAVE THE WORLD

D2 Performing Company

385

CELEBRATE

Versafied Dance Company

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

172

HEAD IN THE GAME

The Center For Dance

225

J-TIM

Revolution Dance Studio

351

DO SOMETHIN'

Elite Academy of Dance

397

JT

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

174

GO TO BED

Denise Sabala Dance Company

237

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Denise Sabala Dance Company

369

CREW LOVE

Revolution Dance Studio

435

SALUTE

Elite Academy of Dance

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

77

WORK SONG

MARIT LEY

The Center For Dance

106

TIME OUT

REGHAN MINGO

D2 Performing Company

273

GET HERE

SAMANTHA HABIB

Trilogy Dance

337

BIG NOISE

ELIZABETH MCCOLLOUGH

Elite Academy of Dance

485

TRUE LOVE

NOAH DAVIDSON

Wings Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

65

NEVER MET A WOLF

BRIANNA SANTOS

Elite Academy of Dance

104

SOMETHING NEW

LINDSEY MARKS

Shine Bright Dance Studio

279

BYE BYE BLACKBIRD

KYLIE FURLONG

The Center For Dance

314

DANCING WITH MYSELF

MARY ALLISON BERG

D2 Performing Company

486

BE ITALIAN

MEGHAN MALECKI

D2 Performing Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

87

QUIET

BROOKE HENDERSON

Revolution Dance Studio

105

EVIL

LEYLAH CASTRO

D2 Performing Company

276

PAQUITA

KELLY ANN MCKINLEY

Denise Sabala Dance Company

330

CASTLE ON A HILL

GABRIELLA BELMONTI

Denise Sabala Dance Company

493

WAKE ME UP WHEN SEPTEMBER ENDS

VIOLET CZERWINSKI

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

107

STUPID CUPID

SYDNI BOE

Raise The Barre

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

331

MAN IN THE MIRROR

SOPHIA PADILLA

Raise The Barre

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

283

CROWN

ABIGAIL SVIHRA

D2 Performing Company

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

88

HURT

EMMA MIQUELON

D2 Performing Company

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

32

DANCE OR DIE

REESE HAFNER

Revolution Dance Studio







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

104

SOMETHING NEW (LINDSEY MARKS)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

105

EVIL (LEYLAH CASTRO)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

106

TIME OUT (REGHAN MINGO)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

107

STUPID CUPID (SYDNI BOE)

Jazz

Raise The Barre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

313

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER (AUTUMN BERNICK)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

2ND

316

NEVERLAND (BRIELLE COUNCIL)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

3RD

314

DANCING WITH MYSELF (MARY ALLISON BERG)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

4TH

315

BANG DEM STICKS (TAYLOR PASCH)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

318

B'DAY (ANGELINA FREDRICKS)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

321

DARK HORSE (JOSIE QUIRKE)

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

320

ALL THAT MATTERS (KAYLEE DONNAHUE)

Lyrical

Revolution Dance Studio

4TH

317

TOO LOUD (SKYLAR HENRY)

Jazz

Trilogy Dance

5TH

323

THIS IS ME (EMMA SWOLSKY)

Open

Trilogy Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

330

CASTLE ON A HILL (GABRIELLA BELMONTI)

Lyrical

Denise Sabala Dance Company

2ND

326

MAKE WAY (MORGAN WATWOOD)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

342

DREAM A LITTLE DREAM (SOPHIA WHIPPLE)

Open

Denise Sabala Dance Company

4TH

341

UNCHARTED (GEORGIANA DAUGHTON)

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

5TH

338

I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD (JULIA LORENTY)

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

6TH

337

BIG NOISE (ELIZABETH MCCOLLOUGH)

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

7TH

340

SLOW ME DOWN (PEYTON DEVOSS)

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

8TH

324

JOY (DYLAN MURPHY)

Jazz

Denise Sabala Dance Company

9TH

328

BITES THE DUST (RUBY FERNANDEZ)

Jazz

The Center For Dance

10TH

329

UP! (ANNA CHRISTOPHERSON)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

244

ON THE FLOOR (SHYANNE HERNANDEZ)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

2ND

250

OUT OF MY HEAD (ASHLIN LEE)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

3RD

249

BALLERINA (LEAH MUSKA)

Ballet

Wings Dance Studio

4TH

248

ANOTHER LOVE (KELSEY OLSEN)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

5TH

245

DANCE FLOOR (AVA MURNANE)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

310

STREET SKETCHES (ELENA SAEZ)

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

2ND

311

BROKEN (ERICA MAGARU)

Open

Denise Sabala Dance Company

3RD

268

GABRIEL (QUINN KUCH)

Lyrical

Denise Sabala Dance Company

4TH

302

THE NEAR THING (KELLY ANN MCKINLEY)

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

5TH

283

CROWN (ABIGAIL SVIHRA)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

6TH

298

SURVIVOR (MOLLY MIQUELON)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

7TH

294

HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT (LEA SAPUTO)

Contemporary

Trilogy Dance

8TH

260

EASY (KAIA KITTLAUS)

Open

Denise Sabala Dance Company

9TH

267

MY FUNNY VALENTINE (BRIANNA KIERNAN)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

10TH

272

ASHES (MEGAN BLANCK)

Lyrical

The Center For Dance

11TH

255

TALLEST GIRL (HANNAH DUFEK)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

12TH

265

MY SOUL, I (PRIYA SPRENGER)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

13TH

263

PULL OF THE MOON (LEXI GAERTE)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

14TH

273

GET HERE (SAMANTHA HABIB)

Lyrical

Trilogy Dance

15TH

293

HEARTBEAT (ANGELINA BIEDAK)

Contemporary

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

476

FAIRY DOLL (DIANA BILLERMAN)

Pointe

Versafied Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

479

FOREVER (DANIELLE FULLER)

Hip-Hop

Shine Bright Dance Studio

2ND

493

WAKE ME UP WHEN SEPTEMBER ENDS (VIOLET CZERWINSKI)

Open

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

482

GIVING MYSELF (AVA JANETKA)

Lyrical

Shine Bright Dance Studio

4TH

486

BE ITALIAN (MEGHAN MALECKI)

Musical Theatre

D2 Performing Company

5TH

480

HOW WILL I KNOW (BRIANNA KRETSCHMER DEEM)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

6TH

478

RIVER DEEP (ASHLEY BENARROCH)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

7TH

492

TOXIC (KAYLA TALUC)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

8TH

488

RIVER (BRENNA JONES)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

9TH

481

HANGING BY A THREAD (SHANNON LENDERMAN)

Lyrical

Trilogy Dance

10TH

483

WARRIOR (MEGAN GRIESSER)

Lyrical

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

103

DELIVERANCE (MADDY O'ROURKE)

Open

Elite Academy of Dance

2ND

88

HURT (EMMA MIQUELON)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

3RD

61

ALL AGAIN (OLIVIA ZIESMER)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

4TH

32

DANCE OR DIE (REESE HAFNER)

Tap

Revolution Dance Studio

5TH

101

WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER (BROOKE HENDERSON)

Open

Revolution Dance Studio

6TH

52

WONDER (KATE CONNERTY)

Lyrical

Revolution Dance Studio

7TH

66

THE ROOM WHERE IT HAPPENS (ALIAH TECLAW)

Musical Theatre

Revolution Dance Studio

8TH

84

WHAT'S UP (ISABELLA WELSCH)

Contemporary

Revolution Dance Studio

9TH

49

DO WHAT YOU HAVE TO DO (MEGAN HANSEN)

Lyrical

Denise Sabala Dance Company

10TH

72

ARBORETUM (MEGAN WATWOOD)

Contemporary

Elite Academy of Dance

11TH

60

ALL WE WANT (CLAIRE HUTCHINS)

Lyrical

Denise Sabala Dance Company

12TH

68

A MILLION LITTLE THINGS (HAILEY DONAHUE)

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

13TH

91

BLACKOUT (OLIVIA AVERY)

Contemporary

Revolution Dance Studio

14TH

30

BLUE BOSSA (PAYTON FRANKIEWICZ)

Tap

The Center For Dance

15TH

42

PEOPLE GET READY (AMELYA FOX)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

110

SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER

Jazz

Starlights Dance Team

2ND

108

RHYTHM IS GONNA GET YOU

Jazz

Starlights Dance Team

3RD

109

YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

Jazz

A-Factor Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

111

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

113

YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

Lyrical

Revolution Dance Studio

3RD

112

GREATEST TREASURE

Lyrical

Denise Sabala Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

114

GOOSEBUMPS

Jazz

Denise Sabala Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

116

FAITH

Jazz

Trilogy Dance

2ND

118

THE CLIMB

Lyrical

Trilogy Dance

3RD

115

VIBEOLOGY

Jazz

Starlights Dance Team

4TH

117

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Lyrical

A-Factor Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

127

WINGS

Jazz

Trilogy Dance

2ND

130

FABULOUS

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

125

BLOW THE SYSTEM

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

4TH

128

WE'RE GOING TO BE FRIENDS

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

5TH

129

P.Y.T.

Hip-Hop

Revolution Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

138

OPEN HANDS

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

2ND

134

AAA

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

135

LABELS OR LOVE

Jazz

The Center For Dance

4TH

133

GIRL OVERBOARD

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

5TH

141

BUENOS AIRES

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

440

HOLDING A HEART

Lyrical

Trilogy Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

452

COME BACK HOME

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

2ND

454

FEELS LIKE COMING HOME

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

451

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

A-Factor Dance Company

4TH

446

WHATEVER WE WANT

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

5TH

453

COME TOGETHER

Contemporary

Wings Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

474

MEET CUTE

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

2ND

464

CLOCKWORK

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

3RD

475

BOTH SIDES

Open

D2 Performing Company

4TH

456

CUTE

Tap

The Center For Dance

5TH

473

LEAN ON ME

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

6TH

459

AUTOMATIC

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

7TH

469

INFINITY X INFINITY

Contemporary

Elite Academy of Dance

8TH

470

SOAR

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

9TH

461

SWISH SWITCH

Hip-Hop

The Center For Dance

10TH

455

GIRLS LIKE YOU

Tap

Revolution Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

MMMBOP

Tap

Versafied Dance Company

2ND

5

BIRDS

Contemporary

Versafied Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

OLD DAYS

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

2ND

14

BLEEDING LOVE

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

2

INSTRUCTION

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

4TH

443

DO YOUR THANG

Tap

Shine Bright Dance Studio

5TH

3

SECRET FOR THE MAD

Lyrical

Trilogy Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

FIND A PLACE

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

2ND

18

WEAVING

Contemporary

The Center For Dance

3RD

19

LEAVE A LIGHT ON

Contemporary

Elite Academy of Dance

4TH

7

DRIVE

Tap

The Center For Dance

5TH

22

ONE

Contemporary

Denise Sabala Dance Company

6TH

10

SIGN OF THE TIMES

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

7TH

29

TERRITORY

Open

Denise Sabala Dance Company

8TH