Chicago, IL (1) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

137

BABY I'M A STAR

The Center For Dance

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

320

SHOULD I

Elite Academy of Dance

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

107

WHEN DARKNESS FALLS

Elite Academy of Dance

137

BABY I'M A STAR

The Center For Dance

297

THE RITZ

The Center For Dance

301

HORIZONS

The Center For Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

94

"ALL GOES WRONG"

A Step Above Dance Academy

125

SWING

D2 Performing Company

287

I SEE FIRE

D2 Performing Company

313

THAT WHOLE BEING DEAD THING

D2 Performing Company

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

73

RIGHT THERE WAITING

Off The Ground Dance Studio

131

9 TO 5

Elite Academy of Dance

241

LOVE MACHINE

Elite Academy of Dance

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

SING, SING, SING

Elite Academy of Dance

116

I GOT NO STRINGS

D2 Performing Company

292

ITS A WORKOUT

Off The Ground Dance Studio

302

BANG BANG

Expressions Dance Company

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

112

JUICE

The Center For Dance

117

PROUD MARY

Finale Studio

268

DEM BEATS

Finale Studio

315

BARDI GANG

Off The Ground Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

27

"HALLELUJAH"

EMMA MARKSTROM

A Step Above Dance Academy

164

IRIS

BRENNA JONES

D2 Performing Company

353

LUNG

ISABELLA MARCINKOWSKI

Elite Feet Dance Center

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

23

EVERY HEART

MADDIE CIOSEK

Elite Feet Dance Center

184

INNER VOICES

KATARINA NEUMANN

The Center For Dance

360

DANDELIONS

FELICITY EAST

Expressions Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

20

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU

LEYLAH CASTRO

D2 Performing Company

201

EMEREGENCE

MADDY O'ROURKE

Elite Academy of Dance

366

11 HOURS

ABIGAIL SVIHRA

D2 Performing Company

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

367

"AMEN"

ALEXIS SCHUELLER

A Step Above Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

187

"TO THIS DAY"

ISABELLA VILLALON

A Step Above Dance Academy







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

2

BROADWAY BABY (MCKENZIE ALSBURY)

Jazz

Finale Studio

2ND

1

CAR WASH (EMELLYN WINCHELL)

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

6

BEST DAY EVER (EMMA GALUS)

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

5

IT'S MY PARTY (MAIA HURDLIK)

Jazz

Kenwood School of Ballet

5TH

3

LET'S BE BAD (ADALYNN BRADLEY)

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

LIL MAMA (GIA BUONAURO)

Hip-Hop

Gina’s School of Dance

2ND

8

WARRIOR (KEIGHAN FENILI)

Lyrical

Gina’s School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

FIERCE (RYLEE FINSTROM)

Jazz

Elite Feet Dance Center

2ND

18

BIG NOISE (ALISON BOEKELLO)

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

17

B.E.A.T (LARKYN THOMPSON)

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

14

GREEN EGGS AND HAM (SOPHIA ALBRIGHT)

Tap

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (LEYLAH CASTRO)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

26

I DON'T WANT TO SHOW OFF (REGHAN MINGO)

Musical Theatre

D2 Performing Company

3RD

27

"HALLELUJAH" (EMMA MARKSTROM)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

4TH

24

GROWING PAINS (ELLIE TEWELL)

Lyrical

Elite Feet Dance Center

5TH

28

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (ADDYSON BUCKHEISTER)

Contemporary

Performing Arts Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

332

"YOU'RE GUNNA BE OK" (SIENNA BLOOM)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

330

"OUT TONIGHT" (SOPHIE LINDSTROM)

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

331

"HOME" (ELLIS MUELLER)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

4TH

333

"LOST MY MIND" (KARINNA POPP)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

5TH

329

SURVIVE (VERONICA TAYLOR)

Lyrical

Elite Feet Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

352

"NEVER TEAR US APART" (AVERY DEPAUL)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

349

COMPLICATED (MORGAN WATWOOD)

Contemporary

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

347

IT DOESN'T HURT (ASHLEY WOLF)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

4TH

358

"DRESS" (MEGAN ANDERSEN)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

5TH

341

WAY OF THE WORLD (ANNIE JAPLON)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

6TH

344

KING AND A LIONHEART (LANA ZIMMER)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

7TH

338

HEART OF GOLD (ANNA CHRISTOPHERSON)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

8TH

353

LUNG (ISABELLA MARCINKOWSKI)

Contemporary

Elite Feet Dance Center

9TH

336

DO IT LIKE THIS (KYLIE WITHERSPOON)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

10TH

339

BRAND NEW CHICK (JULIA LORENTY)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

367

"AMEN" (ALEXIS SCHUELLER)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

366

11 HOURS (ABIGAIL SVIHRA)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

3RD

368

"NEVER LET ME GO" (TEA PEREZ)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

4TH

365

RESCUE (MAKENNA HERMAN)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

5TH

362

ON A ROLL (JORYN KALVIN)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

139

DO IT WELL (ASHLEY SOBECKI)

Hip-Hop

Independent-Sobecki

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

"FREEDOM" (ELLA MILLER)

Lyrical

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

157

"INSTEAD" (ANABELLA VODNIK)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

164

IRIS (BRENNA JONES)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

4TH

149

KISS ME (BRIANNA KRETSCHMER DEEM)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

5TH

160

MY STRANGE ADDICTION (ASHLIN LEE)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

6TH

146

BE ALRIGHT (CHARLEY HOFFMAN)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

7TH

156

MEIN HERR (MEGHAN MALECKI)

Musical Theatre

D2 Performing Company

8TH

172

IS IT REALLY LOVE (KATIE JASZCZUROWSKI)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

9TH

143

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (JENNA JOHNSON)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

10TH

141

BIONIC ATOMIC (NATALIA ANDERSON)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

11TH

140

CLUMSY (CJ SILVERMAN)

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

12TH

145

FEELING GOOD (DELANI DEYOUNG)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

13TH

161

PARALYZED (REBECA DASNEVES)

Contemporary

Performing Arts Academy

14TH

158

WAIT FOR YOU (MORGAN NICHOLAS)

Contemporary

Dance Connection

15TH

166

ONCE UPON A DREAM (KAYLA TALUC)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

201

EMEREGENCE (MADDY O'ROURKE)

Open

Elite Academy of Dance

2ND

197

"CRINGE" (EMILY RAMIREZ)

Open

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

194

SKIES OF BLUE (MARTINA THERIAULT)

Contemporary

The Center For Dance

4TH

178

WILD HORSES (SHAYNE GANDY)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

5TH

170

UNDER THE BRIDGE (PAYTON FRANKIEWICZ)

Tap

The Center For Dance

6TH

187

"TO THIS DAY" (ISABELLA VILLALON)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

7TH

196

SLEEPWALKING (CAMERON HOLST)

Contemporary

Independent-Holst

8TH

186

KILLING ME (MOLLY MIQUELON)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

9TH

188

END OF LOVE (HAILEY DAVIS)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

10TH

179

I CAN'T BREATHE (DARBY ANSON)

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES

Contemporary

Kenwood School of Ballet

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

FRIENDS ARE FAMILY

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

TOY

Jazz

Finale Studio

2ND

15

DO IT LIKE THIS

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

16

MAGIC OF FRIENDSHIP

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

12

GIRL PARTY

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

11

NAILS, HIPS, HEELS

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

209

PUMP IT

Hip-Hop

Finale Studio

2ND

202

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Lyrical

A-Factor Dance Company

3RD

204

ADIOS

Jazz

Kenwood School of Ballet

4TH

205

FAITH

Jazz

Expressions Dance Company

5TH

206

FAITH

Jazz

Off The Ground Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

215

SHAKE A TAILFEATHER

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

226

WE GO TOGETHER

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

217

IMPOSSIBLE

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

4TH

227

MAMBO ITALIANO

Musical Theatre

Elite Academy of Dance

5TH

216

MY POWER

Jazz

Kenwood School of Ballet

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

BFF

Tap

The Center For Dance

2ND

225

BROWN EYE GIRL

Lyrical

Finale Studio

3RD

224

MY GIRL

Lyrical

Finale Studio

4TH

230

A LITTLE PARTY

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

229

TROPHY

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

30

LET ME DOWN SLOWLY

Contemporary

Expressions Dance Company

2ND

29

RISE UP

Lyrical

A-Factor Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

45

READ ALL ABOUT IT

Lyrical

Elite Academy of Dance

2ND

33

WOMAN UP

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

3RD

40

KEEPING SECRETS

Jazz

Elite Academy of Dance

4TH

42

RUMOUR HAS IT

Jazz