http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Chanhassen), MN (4) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HANGIN BY A THREAD

JAMM Dance Co

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DREAM ON

Plie Dance Company

GAGA

Lake Area Dance Center

HANGIN BY A THREAD

JAMM Dance Co

A CHORUS LINE

JAMM Dance Co

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

TAKE OFF WITH US

Lake Area Dance Center

SLOW ME DOWN

JAMM Dance Co

ST. JAMES INFIRMARY

Genesis Dance Company

BLACK FLIES

Genesis Dance Company

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

A LITTLE PARTY

Studio 55 Dance

DOCTOR DOCTOR

Lake Area Dance Center

BOOTY SWING

Studio 55 Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

TOP HAT

Lake Area Dance Center

YOU AND ME

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

MINNIE THE MOOCHER

Lake Area Dance Center

KNOW NO BETTER

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

PAINT IT BLACK

Genesis Dance Company

MAYHEM

Genesis Dance Company

THE BIG DOLLHOUSE

Genesis Dance Company

STUDIO 54

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BROKEN WINGS

Plie Dance Company

ANNA WISNIEWSKI

FLY

Genesis Dance Company

CLAUDIA RATAJCZYK

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Stella Dance Studio

KEIRA LINK

TOO DARN HOT

JAMM Dance Co

NORA PLUMB

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MAMA KNOWS BEST

Stella Dance Studio

LUCY LAMB

BRUNO

Lake Area Dance Center

LIAM MOREIRA

HOT STUFF

Lake Area Dance Center

YSABELLA MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ

PEEL ME A GRAPE

Lake Area Dance Center

SAGE NEAL

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ELEPHANTS

Lake Area Dance Center

KEONA MILES

THIS WOMAN'S WORK

JAMM Dance Co

AVA WILLIAMS

I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD

Studio 4

GRACYN ISAACS

LAST LOVE SONG

Studio 4

KAITLIN MILLER

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HOT STUFF

Lake Area Dance Center

YSABELLA MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BOLERO

Studio 4

LILLIAN BRUNELLO

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

STAYIN' ALIVE

Lake Area Dance Center

OLIVIA JOHNSON

 

Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WISER

Studio 4

AVERI PETRIK

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BIRTHDAY

JAMM Dance Co

HALEY WALD

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

STITCHED UP

Genesis Dance Company

BOB HAMILTON







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

222

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (KEIRA LINK)

Lyrical

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

225

GOING BANANAS (KATE MARTHALER)

Musical Theatre

Stella Dance Studio

3RD

217

'CAUSE I'M A BLONDE (CASSIDY FRASE)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

224

FABULOUS (ZOE HOBLIT)

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

5TH

216

ROTTEN TO THE CORE (SCARLETT HAGEN)

Jazz

Genesis Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

FASHION SHOW (MAGGIE BOWEN)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

230

RESPECT (DANIKA JOHNSON)

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

3RD

232

DANCE OF THE REED PIPES (ANA SANTOS)

Ballet

JAMM Dance Co

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

232.1

I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD (GRACYN ISAACS)

Musical Theatre

Studio 4

2ND

235

HOKEY POKEY (ELLE BOUDEWYNS)

Jazz

Studio 4

3RD

233

MORE (BAILEY LOULA)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

229

HOT STUFF (YSABELLA MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

238

MOVING UPTOWN (HARLOW PIKE)

Musical Theatre

Studio 4

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

SASSY QUEEN (KIKI KIMBALL)

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

2ND

8

BELIEVER (ELLIE SILBERT)

Acrobatic Dance

Plie Dance Company

3RD

2

ROCK STAR (MYLEE RUSSELL)

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

4TH

1

BELIEVE THAT (ANNA MENK)

Tap

Studio 55 Dance

5TH

3

TOO COOL (SKYE MCKIBBEN)

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

I GOT IT (NOURA BASHO)

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

2ND

51

NEAR LIGHT (LAINEY ZINDA)

Open

Plie Dance Company

3RD

38

BROKEN WINGS (ANNA WISNIEWSKI)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

4TH

19

FULL THROTTLE (LUCIA MARTIN)

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

5TH

39

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS (MEGAN FEUSTEL)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

6TH

43

MAMA KNOWS BEST (LUCY LAMB)

Musical Theatre

Stella Dance Studio

7TH

26

ONE WOMAN ARMY (REYNA LANGE)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

8TH

33

EVERY HEART (ALISSA ZERNEKE)

Lyrical

Stella Dance Studio

9TH

24

OH YEAH! (LIBBY BUTTERS)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

10TH

17

BOOM, SHAKE THE ROOM (LEXI RALEIGH)

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

BOLERO (LILLIAN BRUNELLO)

Open

Studio 4

2ND

28

ELEPHANTS (KEONA MILES)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

45

RITA'S CONFESSION (CHLOE ZENDER)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

54

SUIT & TIE (LAUREN HINDS)

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

62

YOU THERE (LEILA DUNFEE)

Contemporary

Studio 4

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

BRUNO (LIAM MOREIRA)

Hip-Hop

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

147

EVERY HEART (LILLIAN CHRISTIANSEN)

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

3RD

148

TO MY DAD- I LOVE YOU (GRACE CLOUSE)

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

168

RIVER (ALEX MUELLER)

Open

Plie Dance Company

2ND

152

JUST ONE OF THOSE THINGS (NATALIE GIMM)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

167

MAD WORLD (ERIN BOHN)

Contemporary

Revolution Dance Center

4TH

163

ESCAPE (PIPER DIGMAN)

Lyrical

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

5TH

164

DYNAMITE (MEGAN FOLGER)

Lyrical

JAMM Dance Co

6TH

149

BLUE JEANS (KIERA TACKETT)

Tap

JAMM Dance Co

7TH

159

I'M HERE (NATALIE LUNDGREN)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

8TH

151

HEARTBREAKER (MONTANA KRUEGER)

Tap

Revolution Dance Center

9TH

157

HOW LOW (FAITH TORKELSON)

Hip-Hop

Lake Area Dance Center

10TH

155

SLOW DOWN (ELLEN WHITE)

Jazz

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

175

STAYIN' ALIVE (OLIVIA JOHNSON)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

180

THIS WOMAN'S WORK (AVA WILLIAMS)

Lyrical

JAMM Dance Co

3RD

176

WISER (AVERI PETRIK)

Lyrical

Studio 4

4TH

171

CONFIDENT (MAILANA TONG)

Jazz

Studio 4

5TH

170

JINGLES (SHELBY LEE)

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

6TH

185

FLY (CLAUDIA RATAJCZYK)

Contemporary

Genesis Dance Company

7TH

182

I GOTCHA (BELLA BUTTERS)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

8TH

189

IF YOU WAIT (ELAYNA NELSON)

Contemporary

Genesis Dance Company

9TH

200

WHEN IT'S ALL OVER (TORIA JOHNSON)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

10TH

204

NO MORE I LOVE YOU'S (OLIVIA RATAJCZYK)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

320

ARE YOU READY? (JANA WEBER)

Jazz

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

326

COFFEE (NASH CLAIRE)

Contemporary

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

3RD

327

PAINTER (ERIKA RISLEY)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

324

WILDWOOD (MORGAN RUSLER)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

325

THE WAY I DO (LILIANA SCHWARTZ)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

BIRTHDAY (HALEY WALD)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

2ND

378

LAST LOVE SONG (KAITLIN MILLER)

Open

Studio 4

3RD

377.1

SAY GOODNIGHT (CHRISTA TOUSLEY)

Contemporary

Studio 4

4TH

355

TOO DARN HOT (NORA PLUMB)

Musical Theatre

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

361

WHO TO LOVE (SAGE NEAL)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

6TH

342

YOURS (EMILY DENET)

Lyrical

JAMM Dance Co

7TH

347

TO YOU AGAIN (KATELYNN MALMSTEDT)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

8TH

329

STITCHED UP (BOB HAMILTON)

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

9TH

375

OH TENDER (KAYLIE RUSLER)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

10TH

364

ANTHEM (CHLOE HERRIG)

Contemporary

JAMM Dance Co

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

240

DANCE DANCE DANCE

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

241

OOH LA LA

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

SALUTE

Jazz

Studio 4

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

GIRL PARTY

Tap

JAMM Dance Co

2ND

70

BLACK TUXEDO

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

3RD

67

DANCE WITH ME

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

4TH

66

CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

SWEET NIGHTMARE

Open

Plie Dance Company

2ND

68

DIFFERENT BEAT

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

69

WE GO TOGETHER

Tap

Stella Dance Studio

4TH

71

I AM WOMAN

Hip-Hop

JAMM Dance Co

5TH

72

THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE

Musical Theatre

Revolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

74

BLAH BLAH CHA CHA

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

209

THIS HOUSE IS ROCKIN'

Tap

Stella Dance Studio

2ND

207

SEVEN NATION ARMY

Tap

Revolution Dance Center

3RD

211

ARWEN'S VIGIL

Ballet

Revolution Dance Center

4TH

213

MILLION REASONS

Lyrical

West Star Dancers

5TH

210

U CAN'T TOUCH THIS

Tap

Revolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

SCIENTIST

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

212

MISSED

Lyrical

Studio 4

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

381

IT AIN'T ME

Jazz

Glen Lake Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

383

CARRY YOU

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

382

LOCK ME DOWN

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

3RD

385

THE PLACE WE WERE MADE

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

384

BETTER WITH YOU

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

89

NOBODY KNOWS

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

83

GIRLS NIGHT OUT

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

3RD

78

TEA PARTY

Tap

Genesis Dance Company

4TH

88

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

5TH

93

HOW FAR I'LL GO

Ballet

Genesis Dance Company

6TH

75

POODLES IN PARIS

Tap

JAMM Dance Co

7TH

84

SUPERMODEL

Jazz

Genesis Dance Company

8TH

76

TRASHIN' THE CAMP

Tap

Studio 55 Dance

9TH

85

MEET THE FLINTSTONES

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

10TH

80

GET YOUR SPARKLE ON

Jazz

JAMM Dance Co

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

86

ALL THE GIRLS

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

79

TOP HAT

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

91

UNCHAINED MELODY

Lyrical

JAMM Dance Co

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

100

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

2ND

106

WE'LL BE THE STARS

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

3RD

102

IT'S ONLY LIFE

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

4TH

110

BOOM BOOM POW

Drill Team

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

103

PRINCESS MEDLEY

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

107

DREAM ON

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

113

KEEP DANCING

Open

Plie Dance Company

3RD

112

TAKE OFF WITH US

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

108

HOPEFUL

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

97

B-DAY

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

101

PAINT IT BLACK

Jazz

Genesis Dance Company

2ND

109

YOU'RE ENOUGH

Lyrical

Genesis Dance Company

3RD

114

VARSITY DRAG

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

247

ROTTEN TO THE CORE

Jazz

Studio 55 Dance

2ND

274

WILD HORSES

Lyrical

Studio 55 Dance

3RD

275

BOOM SHAKE DROP

Drill Team

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

243

BOOTY SWING

Tap

Studio 55 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

262

SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

278

MERCY

Open

Plie Dance Company