http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Winston-Salem, NC - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ROCK ON!

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WONKA

Precision Dance Center

SEE THE STARS

ExtravaDance and Tumble

MEAN GIRLS

ExtravaDance and Tumble

LEMONADE

Precision Dance Center

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DIMPLES

ExtravaDance and Tumble

IF YOU'RE HAPPY

Precision Dance Center

GREEN MOUNTIAN STATE

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

WHO ARE YOU?

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BLUES BROTHERS

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN

Studio One Dance Center

SAINTS

Triple Threat Dance Studio

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WCT REMIX

Walltown Children's Theatre

PARTY PROBLEMS

Precision Dance Center

BALLROOM BLITZ

ExtravaDance and Tumble

OH YE COMA VA

Dance Perfections

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BUSHEL AND A PECK

ExtravaDance and Tumble

HIP 2 B SQUARE

ExtravaDance and Tumble

STERIO TYPES

Precision Dance Center

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SHY

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

STORMY WELCH

SECRETS

Independent- Fords

SOPHIE FORD

FLY ON

Studio One Dance Center

KATIE CERNY

THE BEAST

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

CLIFFORD BELLAMY

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SO FABULOUS

Precision Dance Center

MALIA SHAW

TEAR

Precision Dance Center

SIMONE COOPER

BLAME IT ON THE BOOGIE

ExtravaDance and Tumble

SAMANTHA CONKLIN

BECAUSE OF YOU

Dance Perfections

KYLIE MCDANIEL

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WORKING DAY AND NIGHT

ExtravaDance and Tumble

MARIANNA WILLIAMS

THROUGH FALLING SNOW

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

MEAGAN LEUNG

ILLUMINATIONS

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

EMMERSON CAUTHREN

HOW COME YOU DON'T?

ExtravaDance and Tumble

BRIANNA MULL

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BODY GOLD

Independent - Frye

EMMA FRYE

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

INTERNAL DISCONNECT

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

CHRISANN GONZALEZ







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

3

SO FABULOUS (MALIA SHAW)

Jazz

Precision Dance Center

2ND

1

SHAKE THE ROOM (BAILEY LITTLE)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

3RD

4

MERMAID PARTY (SCARLETT SMITH)

Open

Triple Threat School of Dance

4TH

2

CONFIDENT (ALLIE ROGERS)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

SHY (STORMY WELCH)

Musical Theatre

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

2ND

5

MATERIAL GIRL (JADYN HUTTAR)

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

7

MISS BANANA (MADDIE FENDLEY)

Musical Theatre

ExtravaDance and Tumble

4TH

6

FABULOUS (CAITLYN COTE)

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

5TH

9

SHADOW (REAGAN CHAMPE)

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

WORKING DAY AND NIGHT (MARIANNA WILLIAMS)

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

201

FLAWED (HALLE PERRY)

Contemporary

Triple Threat Dance Studio

2ND

196

STONE COLD (ALEXIS GLOVER)

Lyrical

Triple Threat Dance Studio

3RD

190

I DON’T LIKE TO SHOWOFF (SAMANTHA FLINCHUM)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

4TH

203

RIVER (SCARLETT BROOKS)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

5TH

202

BIRD SET FREE (SOPHIA BROOKS)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

6TH

191

EMERGENCY (KENNLEY ATKINS)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

7TH

188

SEE SEE RIDER (TREY SMITH)

Tap

Triple Threat School of Dance

8TH

198

I'M AVAILABLE (ESME HALBLEIB)

Musical Theatre

Studio One Dance Center

9TH

193

FLY (ABBY GREGORY)

Lyrical

Dance Perfections

10TH

194

FOR MY BROTHER (BROOKLYN BLOODWORTH)

Lyrical

Dance Perfections

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

210

FLY ON (KATIE CERNY)

Lyrical

Studio One Dance Center

2ND

214

THIS IS ME (JURNEE CHANEY-SILVA)

Open

Studio One Dance Center

3RD

205

GIRL ANTHEM (NORA HALBLEIB)

Jazz

Studio One Dance Center

4TH

204

BLAME IT ON THE BOOGIE (SAMANTHA CONKLIN)

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

5TH

207

BEAUTIFUL (BAILEY WOOTEN)

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

228

ILLUMINATIONS (EMMERSON CAUTHREN)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

2ND

230

RISE AND RESIST (SLOANE SHERRILL)

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

219

HOME (BRAELYN CHAPMAN)

Lyrical

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

4TH

217

FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW (AVA FORD)

Tap

Independent- Fords

5TH

224

WALKING PAPERS (SARAH HILL)

Musical Theatre

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

6TH

216

SATAN'S LITTLE LAMB (MACKENZIE MASON)

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

7TH

229

QUALITY OF MERCY (AVA SHRAGA)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

8TH

223

THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE (MALAINA BLANTON)

Musical Theatre

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

9TH

225

MODERN DRIFT (MCKENZYE COLONNA)

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

10TH

227

I'LL RISE (PAYTON FENDLEY)

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

130

I WANT TO HOLD YOUR HAND (SARAH SMITH)

Lyrical

Triple Threat School of Dance

2ND

129

YOU RAISE ME UP (JOSEY JACKSON)

Lyrical

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

3RD

192.1

DREAMING OUT LOUD (EMMA RING)

Jazz

Dance Perfections

4TH

127

DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY (SARAH ANDERSON)

Jazz

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

ANGEL DOWN (HANNAH SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

2ND

131

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (JURNEE FREEMAN)

Tap

Walltown Children's Theatre

3RD

132

UNCONDITIONALLY (AVERY WALSTON)

Jazz

Studio One Dance Center

4TH

135

NE ME QUITTE PAS (SHEA MCINTYRE)

Lyrical

Studio One Dance Center

5TH

148

SHUTTER ISLAND (RYLIE ZOHNER)

Open

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

6TH

138

ALONE (CARYS BLACK)

Contemporary

Studio One Dance Center

7TH

147

TURNING PAGE (ELLEIGH SANDIFER)

Open

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

8TH

140

I'LL NEVER GO AWAY (KAYLIN MOSER)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

9TH

137

SHOW OFF (REESE MARTIN)

Musical Theatre

ExtravaDance and Tumble

10TH

133

RIVER DEEP MOUNTAIN HIGH (ABIGAIL GARCIA GOMEZ)

Jazz

Walltown Children's Theatre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

167

TEAR (SIMONE COOPER)

Open

Precision Dance Center

2ND

151

THROUGH THIS (ALYSSA PANCHYSHYN)

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

160

THROUGH FALLING SNOW (MEAGAN LEUNG)

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

4TH

164

DEPARTURE (CARMEN SHAW)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

5TH

154

SECRETS (SOPHIE FORD)

Lyrical

Independent- Fords

6TH

152

OH YEAH! (TATUM DAVIS)

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

7TH

156

YOUR HEART (SARAH BARINGER)

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

8TH

149

CANTALOUPE ISLAND (COOPER MEEKS)

Tap

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

9TH

163

BODY GOLD (EMMA FRYE)

Contemporary

Independent - Frye

10TH

170

SKYLINE (AVERY WATKINS)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

311

YOU DON'T KNOW (CLAIRE SKINNER)

Contemporary

Triple Threat School of Dance

2ND

310

DON'T FORGET ABOUT ME (MADI HORN)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

319

MIRROR (EMMA LAYMAN)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

2ND

331

BIG WHITE ROOM (ABBY PAGE)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

3RD

328

CAN YOU HEAR ME (MACEY SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

4TH

318

I REMEMBER HER (KATIE POWELL)

Lyrical

Triple Threat School of Dance

5TH

322

HUMAN (KAMERON HALL)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

6TH

317

ALWAYS YOU (FIONA HANES)

Lyrical

Triple Threat School of Dance

7TH

325

POSSIBILITY (KIRSTEN HIPP)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

8TH

316

TOO LATE (LOGAN MASON)

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

9TH

327

HURRICANE (HALEE BOGGS)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

10TH

324

BECAUSE OF YOU (KYLIE MCDANIEL)

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

338

HOW COME YOU DON'T? (BRIANNA MULL)

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

2ND

344

LIKE SNOW (LINDSAY CASLIN)

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

356

THE BEAST (CLIFFORD BELLAMY)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

4TH

339

A MAN'S WORLD (MCKENZIE LANDIS)

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

5TH

351

INTERNAL DISCONNECT (CHRISANN GONZALEZ)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

6TH

346

BETWEEN THE BARS (JULIANA GRANT)

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

7TH

354

BRAVERY OF THE HEART (MACKENZIE ENGLAD)

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

8TH

355

IF NOT FOR YOU (MADISON MENDYK)

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

9TH

345

ROLLERCOASTERS (ARMANI BENNETT)

Contemporary

Precision Dance Center

10TH

349

SIMPLE THINGS (KAITLYN WHITAKER)

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

PROUD MARY

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

2ND

11

SEPTEMBER

Tap

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

3RD

14

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK

Jazz

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

4TH

13

WHOOMP

Jazz

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

WORK ME DOWN

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

2ND

18

PARTY GIRLS

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

21

ROCKIN ROBIN

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

4TH

17

DRIVING DIVAS

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

5TH

16

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Jazz

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

THE SUN IS RISING

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

YOU RUINED ME

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

2ND

33

LATCHED

Contemporary

Triple Threat Dance Studio

3RD

25

REAL WILD CHILD

Jazz

Triple Threat School of Dance

4TH

32

1941

Character

Triple Threat School of Dance

5TH

24

DON’T TAKE MY FIRE

Jazz

Dance Perfections

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

37

RUNNIN

Contemporary

Studio One Dance Center

2ND

35

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

Walltown Children's Theatre

3RD

36

SUITCASE

Contemporary

Studio One Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

WOO BOOST

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

2ND

38

LET IT WHIP

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

40

A BUSHEL AND A PECK

Musical Theatre

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

4TH

41

HI-YA

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

5TH

39

SUPER DIVAS

Jazz

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

172

ENTER ONE

Contemporary

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

2ND

171

WAITING ON THE WORLD TO CHANGE

Lyrical

Triple Threat School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

173

KICKIN IT OLD SCHOOL

Hip-Hop

Walltown Children's Theatre

2ND

176

IMAGINE

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

3RD

179

UNBROKEN

Open

Fascinating Rhythm Studios

4TH

177

7 YEARS

Contemporary

ExtravaDance and Tumble

5TH

178

BURNIN' UP

Open

Triple Threat School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

185

TWISTED COMPOSITION

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

2ND

181

KEEP THESE MEMORIES

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

187

BREATHE

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

4TH

183

BUSINESS OF LOVE

Jazz

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

5TH

184

THE PARTY

Contemporary

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

357

SINGING IN THE SHOWER

Tap

Triple Threat Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

364

CONTROL

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

2ND

363

STAND BY ME

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

3RD

361

OPEN HANDS

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

4TH

358

FAITH

Tap

Walltown Children's Theatre

5TH

368

HURT

Contemporary

Dance Perfections

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

366

THE DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA

Tap

ExtravaDance and Tumble

2ND

369

PUMP UP THE JAM

Open

ExtravaDance and Tumble

3RD

367

FOLLOW THE LIGHT

Lyrical

ExtravaDance and Tumble

4TH

370

MANIPULATIVE STATE

Open

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

5TH

365

ALL BLUES

Tap

The Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

76

IF YOU'RE HAPPY

Tap

Precision Dance Center

2ND

85

I'M A LADY

Jazz

Precision Dance Center

3RD

91

RECESS

Hip-Hop

Precision Dance Center

4TH

82

WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN

Jazz

Studio One Dance Center

5TH

81

BIRTHDAY PARTY

Jazz

Dance Perfections

6TH

78

KISS KISS

Jazz

Dance Perfections

7TH

84

HAIR

Jazz

Dance Perfections

8TH

90

GET UP OFFA THAT THING