Wichita, KS - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

67

HOME

iDance Project

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

354

I DON'T THINK ABOUT YOU

iDance Project

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

84

IT'S MY PARTY

In Motion Dance Company

125

VIVA LAS VEGAS

Platinum Dance Company

300

DOOP

In Motion Dance Company

356

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

99

RAINBOW

Platinum Dance Company

107

DANCING THROUGH THE DECADES

iDance Project

291

BODY LOVE

Superior Motive Dance Company

335

LETTERS TO HIM

iDance Project

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

78

BRING 'EM OUT

Encore Dance Wellington

122

WE WILL ROCK YOU

Andover Dance Academy

284

LOSE CONTROL

The Dance Spot

342

JUICY WIGGLE

Superior Motive Dance Company

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

71

NEW GIRL

iDance Project

120

A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN

iDance Project

298

80S REMIX

High Street Dance

340

MISS INDEPENDENT

The Dance Company

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

61

LOLLIPOP

Platinum Dance Company

110

SHOUT

Platinum Dance Company

319

EMERGENCY

iDance Project

359

FELT CUTE, MIGHT DELETE LATER

Young World Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

4

FABULOUS

AAYLA DEWEESE

In Motion Dance Company

138

ASHES

SCARLETT MERCADO

In Motion Dance Company

247

GROWN WOMAN

JAYLENE VANDERGRIFT

In Motion Dance Company

391

BANG BANG

RAEGEN MARSHALL

The Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

BRAVE

BROOKLYN RASMUSSEN

iDance Project

161

SEVEN DEVILS

FAITH KRATOCHVIL

In Motion Dance Company

278

BOM BOM

MADDI KLEE

iDance Project

396

DANCING TO HAYS

ASHLYNN KELLY

Young World Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

7

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

LILLYAN STAUB

iDance Project

172

YELLOW

SOPHIA LANGAN

iDance Project

273

LE JAZZ HOT

RAEGAN ROEBUCK

iDance Project

407

HOMETOWN GLORY

LYRIC MCLEOD

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

266

DIAMONDS

LAUREN SUEPER

iDance Project

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

169

BROWN DERBY JUMP

SAVANNAH KLEE

iDance Project

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

404

HEAD ABOVE WATER

ALISYN BARDSLEY

iDance Project







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK (LILLYAN STAUB)

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

13

MY STRONGEST SUIT (LAURA MATULKA)

Musical Theatre

iDance Project

3RD

10

ONE THAT I WANT (MADIZYN HEINZ)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

4TH

4

FABULOUS (AAYLA DEWEESE)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

5

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK (CAMILLE JOHNSON)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

6TH

14

TRAMPOLINE (ALAINA LOUGH)

Contemporary

Encore Dance Wellington

7TH

3

B.E.A.T. (BROOKLYN ESPARZA)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

8TH

15

ENDANGERED SPECIES (IMANI CAMPBELL)

Acrobatic Dance

Superior Motive Dance Company

9TH

9

TRUE COLORS (LAIKYN DRAKE)

Lyrical

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

10TH

8

BLACKBIRD (GABBY NANCE)

Lyrical

PRC Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

RED BALLOON (AUBREY PETERSON)

Tap

iDance Project

2ND

22

DO IT LIKE THIS (KIERSLYN CATTAU)

Acrobatic Dance

iDance Project

3RD

18

BRAVE (BROOKLYN RASMUSSEN)

Lyrical

iDance Project

4TH

21

I LIKE TO FUSS (PAESLI TUCKER)

Musical Theatre

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

5TH

20

THE GREATEST STAR (NATTIEL SCOBEE)

Musical Theatre

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

25

KIM POSSIBLE (LORALYIE LATHAM)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

24

ROCKIN' ROBIN (SOFIA BROWN)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

226

WILDSIDE (MADISON DAWSON)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

232

PLAIN JANE (LOTTIE CLARK)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Spot

3RD

238

JUST AROUND THE CORNER (SHEALEIGH CLARK)

Musical Theatre

PRC Dance

4TH

222

WAKE ME UP (ELLE SHAMBURG)

Tap

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

242

CHANGE IS EVERYTHING (CAITLYN HERONIME)

Open

The Dance Spot

6TH

227

COLD HEARTED SNAKE (KAILYN CLAYPOOL)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

7TH

237

CIRCUS (HAYDEN HACKWORTH)

Character

The Dance Company

8TH

229

MAKE IT POP (RAEGAN WEST)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

9TH

236

LOSE YOU (RYLEE NELSON)

Lyrical

In Motion Dance Company

10TH

225

AIN'T YOUR MAMA (KAELYNN DOWNEY)

Jazz

Encore Dance Wellington

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

245

CRUSH ON YOU (BROOKLYN YOUNG)

Jazz

iDance Project

2ND

244

SOME DAYS YOU GOTTA DANCE (BRAELYN WINSLOW)

Clogging

iDance Project

3RD

253

HALO (PAYTON LOEFFLER)

Lyrical

iDance Project

4TH

252

THIS YEARS LOVE (EMMA WUNDERLICH)

Lyrical

iDance Project

5TH

247

GROWN WOMAN (JAYLENE VANDERGRIFT)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

6TH

246

YES I CAN (SADIE MATULKA)

Jazz

iDance Project

7TH

251

WORTH IT (JAEDYN JONES)

Hip-Hop

Encore Dance Wellington

8TH

258

HAND TO HOLD (ANNIE BERGGREN)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

9TH

259

IF I WERE AN ARTIST (KERI FARMER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

10TH

255

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN (ASHLYNN HORNE)

Pointe

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

273

LE JAZZ HOT (RAEGAN ROEBUCK)

Musical Theatre

iDance Project

2ND

266

DIAMONDS (LAUREN SUEPER)

Jazz

iDance Project

3RD

274

HUNTER (HENRY LASATER)

Contemporary

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

278

BOM BOM (MADDI KLEE)

Open

iDance Project

5TH

279

BROKENHEARTED (KAYLYNN BEHNE)

Open

iDance Project

6TH

263

BALLROOM BLITZ (JADYN WUNDERLICH)

Tap

iDance Project

7TH

261

RUNAWAY BABY (KEATON MOHR)

Tap

Platinum Dance Company

8TH

262

THE MAD HATTER (NAOMI ROBERTSON)

Tap

iDance Project

9TH

276

POWER (RAYA ALEXANDER)

Acrobatic Dance

iDance Project

10TH

269

LITTLE BIRD (PAYTON MCNUTT)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

131

DAZZLE (SCARLETT MERCADO)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

139

HUMAN (AYONNA DAVIS)

Open

Superior Motive Dance Company

3RD

137

DARK SIDE (LILY COLVIN)

Contemporary

PRC Dance

4TH

134

MISS INVISIBLE (SANIYA BLOUNT)

Lyrical

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

130

SUPERBASS (JATELYNN POLLET)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

161

SEVEN DEVILS (FAITH KRATOCHVIL)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

141

RUNAWAY BABY (GABBY WILLIAMSON)

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

166

RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES (CHLOE CARSON)

Contemporary

PRC Dance

4TH

156

ZAZZ (ALECIA RETZLAFF)

Musical Theatre

iDance Project

5TH

165

HEAL (CELESTE KOWALIK)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

6TH

143

FAST AS YOU (BROOKE SASSE)

Clogging

The Dance Company

7TH

140

MOVE (PAIGHTON ERB)

Tap

iDance Project

8TH

127

MAKE ME FEEL (SAMANTHA ALLMAN)

Tap

In Motion Dance Company

9TH

149

WOAH (TATUM JOHNSTON)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Company

10TH

142

AHA! (MAYCEE TROXELL)

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

173

LA VIE EN ROSE (JORJA SCHWANKE)

Open

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

184

DECEIVE (AFRICA MARTINEZ)

Open

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

176

PIECE BY PIECE (MADI MOORE)

Lyrical

iDance Project

4TH

179

FEAR OF THE WATER (RILEY REA)

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

174

ALL YOU NEVER SAY (MADILYNN SCAIA)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

6TH

172

YELLOW (SOPHIA LANGAN)

Lyrical

iDance Project

7TH

169

BROWN DERBY JUMP (SAVANNAH KLEE)

Tap

iDance Project

8TH

177

EXOTHERMIC (KELSIE MCNUTT)

Lyrical

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

9TH

175

LOST WITHOUT YOU (HANNAH LOWE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

10TH

182

FOLLOW ME (LILLIAN MCLAUGHLIN)

Open

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

CLAUSTERPHOBIA (MADISON LASTER)

Open

The Dance Spot

2ND

366

DISLEXIA (CARLEE BROYLES)

Open

The Dance Spot

3RD

364

THE RED APPLE (JUSTICE HOUSTON)

Open

The Dance Spot

4TH

362

BLU (ISABELLA AIKMAN)

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

367

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (LYDIA SHARPE)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

HOW WILL I KNOW (ALEXIS SMITH)

Jazz

PRC Dance

2ND

373

HEADS WILL ROLL (EVIE BARTLEY)

Jazz

High Street Dance

3RD

369

SEPTEMBER (HANNAH KITT)

Clogging

iDance Project

4TH

368

BELIEVER (JESS LARSON)

Clogging

iDance Project

5TH

385

AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET (TABITHA COWLEY)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

6TH

380

NERVOUS (BECKY HUNTER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

7TH

371

IT’S RAINING MEN (ELLY GREEN)

Jazz

High Street Dance

8TH

386

FRIEND LIKE ME (BROOKE CHAVEZ-MARTINEZ)

Musical Theatre

PRC Dance

9TH

379

MADE OF GLASS (SARAH MARTIN)

Contemporary

PRC Dance

10TH

378

YOU SAY (EMILY JONES)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

400

BRUISES (HADLIE LOWE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

397

ICON (ADAM BRADLEY)

Hip-Hop

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

414

MADNESS (ISABELLA SHIBLEY)

Open

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

389

DOG DAYS ARE OVER (HALEE HARPENAU)

Tap