https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Wichita, KS - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

JITTERBUG

Platinum Dance Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

268

HAPPILY EVER AFTER

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

JITTERBUG

Platinum Dance Company

134

WE'RE GOING TO BE FRIENDS

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

268

HAPPILY EVER AFTER

Platinum Dance Company

337

RECOVERING

Encore! Dance Studios

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

88

BYRDS IN PARADISE

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

122

MATERIAL GIRL

In Motion Dance Company

266

IF I WERE A BOY

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

300

HONESTLY SINCERE

In Motion Dance Company

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

100

DANCING QUEEN

In Motion Dance Company

136

CANDYMAN

Michelle's Encore Dance Studio

297

THE GREATEST MEDLEY

Encore! Dance Studios

321

THIS IS ME

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

105

FIERCE

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

139

O FLY ON

Andover Dance Academy

281

PROUD MARY

In Motion Dance Company

323

EMPEROR'S NEW GROOVE

The Dance Spot

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

DUCKTALES

Platinum Dance Company

135

FIELDS OF GOLD

Platinum Dance Company

277

WHITNEY

Encore! Dance Studios

302

STRAIGHT TO MEMPHIS

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

20

SUPER MASSIVE BLACKHOLE

MARIYAH ROSE POOVEY

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

199

APPLE JUICE

RAEGEN MARSHALL

The Dance Company

409

FEELS LIKE FALLING IN LOVE

JALYN KASPER

The Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

52

SHOWSTOPPA

CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM

CH Dance Productions

172

MAMA MAKES THREE

LINDSEY KINKELAAR

North Y Dance Company

406

SAMSON

KASSIDY ANDRIST

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

51

THE WALKER

GABBY WILLIAMSON

Andover Dance Academy

396

LEAVE A LIGHT ON

HADLIE LOWE

Platinum Dance Company

193

INDESTRUCTABLE

JORJA SCHWANKE

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Junior Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

57

BE STILL

HENRY LASATER

Platinum Dance Company

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

408

CONTACT

KYRA MANDRIGUES

Platinum Dance Company





Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

DIMPLES (NATTIEL SCOBEE)

Musical Theatre

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

2ND

7

BUTTERFLY FLY AWAY (STELLA CHOWNING)

Lyrical

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

3RD

4

BOBBLEHEAD (PAESLI TUCKER)

Jazz

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

4TH

2

GIVE A LITTLE WHISTLE (LAIKYN DRAKE)

Jazz

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

5TH

5

ROAR (ARIA CROWN)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

GENIE IN A BOTTLE (LORALYIE LATHAM)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

13

I PUT A SPELL ON YOU (RAELYN DOSHIER)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

15

I WANT IT ALL (AMELIA TENEYCK)

Musical Theatre

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

14

MY DESTINY (SOFIA BROWN)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

5TH

11

TWIST AND SHOUT (ANABELLE MOHR)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

16

SPICE UP YOUR LIFE (BRITLYNN SCHMIDT)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

2ND

25

NONSTOP (TATUM JOHNSTON)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Company

3RD

30

IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW (SANIYA BLOUNT)

Musical Theatre

In Motion Dance Company

4TH

17

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK (SKYLYNN ROBBINS)

Jazz

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

5TH

22

INTERGALACTIC (SEVYN WAGONER)

Hip-Hop

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

RUNWAY WALK (ELLYNAE AMARO)

Jazz

North Y Dance Company

2ND

36

PEP RALLY (KENNIDEE TRAMEL)

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

3RD

34

BASS DOWN LOW (ALAURA NEWTON)

Jazz

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

4TH

43

FALLIN FOR YOU (REESE BULLARD)

Musical Theatre

Danceography

5TH

20

SUPER MASSIVE BLACKHOLE (MARIYAH ROSE POOVEY)

Jazz

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

6TH

38

WORK (EMMA REED)

Hip-Hop

Danceography

7TH

41

CONQUEROR (ALI ROGERS)

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

8TH

37

IMMA BE (MACY OBRIEN)

Hip-Hop

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

9TH

45

IN MY BLOOD (MADILYN MEYERS)

Contemporary

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

10TH

39

JUMPIN' (ZION JONES)

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

57

BE STILL (HENRY LASATER)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

51

THE WALKER (GABBY WILLIAMSON)

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

48

I WON'T DANCE (KEATON MOHR)

Tap

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

53

WORK ME DOWN (PAYTON MCNUTT)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

5TH

58

NOBODY KNOWS (JAYDA SCHWANKE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

145

HAIR (MAYCEE TROXELL)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

2ND

150

PROM QUEEN (SYDENEY BANNISTER)

Open

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

146

ROOTS (SYDNIE STRONG)

Jazz

Danceography

4TH

147

IN MY BLOOD (TAYLOR ROBBINS)

Lyrical

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

5TH

149

OLD DAYS (KYLEE SHIVERS)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

161

EMERGENCY (ROSE WEST)

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

159

WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN (TRICIA SCHREMMER)

Jazz

Danceography

3RD

160

BACK TO YOU (JAYDA JUENEMANN)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

4TH

154

BLUE JEANS (CELESTE KOWALIK)

Tap

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

189

THE UPSIDE DOWN (NADIA DUPREE FOGLE)

Open

In Motion Dance Company

6TH

181

THE CURSE (AFRICA MARTINEZ)

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

7TH

178

THE HUNTRESS (FAITH KRATOCHVIL)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

8TH

155

AIN'T NOTHIN' WRONG WITH THAT (GRACE STUEVEN)

Tap

North Y Dance Company

9TH

156

BOOM BOOM POW (BROOKE SASSE)

Clogging

The Dance Company

10TH

162

POCAHONTAS (OLIVIA MAYER)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

11TH

172

MAMA MAKES THREE (LINDSEY KINKELAAR)

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

12TH

171

TIME TO SAY GOODBYE (ALYVIA MINGENBACK)

Ballet

Danceography

13TH

169

THE FACE (MANDY VOTH)

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

14TH

170

VILLAIN (AUBREY HOPPER)

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

15TH

188

BURNIN UP (AUBREY SMITH)

Open

Danceography

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

199

APPLE JUICE (RAEGEN MARSHALL)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

2ND

193

INDESTRUCTABLE (JORJA SCHWANKE)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

194

BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE (MACKENZIE WOODS)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

4TH

201

GET WHAT YOU GIVE (HANNAH LOWE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

5TH

205

BREATHE (CAROLINE MILLER)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

340

BANJI (MACKENZIE MEHARRY)

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

2ND

339

CRAZY 4 U (ELIZABETH GROSKO)

Jazz

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

3RD

343

HAUNTED (SHELBIE MILLER)

Contemporary

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

4TH

342

WAVES (EMILY HOUCK)

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

344

THE EXORCIST (MADISON LASTER)

Open

The Dance Spot

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

373

AN ABSTRACT (MADISYN HEIMAN)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

370

SILHOUETTE (KATE LEVESQUE)

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

3RD

376

THIS BITTER EARTH (BRITNEY GOWAN)

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

4TH

360

MIRRORS (JAIDYN HEIMAN)

Lyrical

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

379

CRAZY (TAYLOR MCEACHRON)

Contemporary

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

6TH

346

SPACE JAM (MACKENZIE PAYNE)

Tap

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

7TH

364

GOOD GIRL (AUBREY STUEVEN)

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

8TH

378

DNA (MARY JANSSEN)

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

9TH

383

MILLION EYES (KATELYN BRIDGMAN)

Open

The Dance Spot

10TH

384

LAND OF GOODBYES (HALLIE POMFREY)

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio

11TH

348

A LITTLE PARTY (EVIE BARTLEY)

Jazz

High Street Dance

12TH

361

DANCING ON MY OWN (ABBY DILTZ)

Lyrical

North Y Dance Company

13TH

363

FROM NOW ON (ELIZABETH HUSKEY)

Lyrical

Post Rock Dance Academy

14TH

380

IF YOU WANT LOVE (TAYLOR HANNA)

Contemporary

Set Free Dance Studios

15TH

369

START (BECKY HUNTER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

408

CONTACT (KYRA MANDRIGUES)

Contemporary

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

396

LEAVE A LIGHT ON (HADLIE LOWE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

415

LIFE OF LIES (ELLEIGH PETERS)

Open

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

404

LAST LOVE SONG (BRECKYN LINDENMAN)

Contemporary

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

5TH

402

RHIANNON (CAITLYN RUDE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

6TH

387

LOST ON YOU (MOLLY SPRINGER)

Tap

Platinum Dance Company

7TH

409

FEELS LIKE FALLING IN LOVE (JALYN KASPER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

8TH

403

NOBODY KNOWS (HADLEY WOODS)

Contemporary

CH Dance Productions

9TH

391

SWEET DREAM (MADISON FLESKE)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

10TH

397

CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME (JULIA CUMMINGS)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

67

BIGGER IS BETTER

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

2ND

64

BANG DEM STICKS

Jazz

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

3RD

66

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Lyrical

In Motion Dance Company

4TH

60

STAMP THE GROUND

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

63

WHEN I GROW UP

Jazz

The Edge Performing Arts Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

PARTY PEOPLE

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

2ND

70

TEAM

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

POISON

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

74

SALUTE

Hip-Hop

Danceography

2ND

73

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

3RD

75

HEAD ABOVE WATER

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

4TH

72

WHISTLE!

Jazz

Michelle's Encore Dance Studio

5TH

76

THAT'S LIFE

Musical Theatre

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

81

GROWN

Jazz

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

2ND

84

UNSTOPPABLE

Ballet

Danceography

3RD

78

LET IT ROAR

Tap

Danceography

4TH

85

HIGHER LOVE

Contemporary

Set Free Dance Studios

5TH

82

LOOKIN' LIKE $

Jazz

North Y Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

83

TWO OF HEARTS

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

79

PEP RALLY

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

207

MOVE

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

233

NUVOLE BIANCHE

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

235

HOME

Open

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

210

THE GREATEST MEDLEY EVER TOLD

Tap

In Motion Dance Company

4TH

215

B.E.A.T.

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

5TH

234

NEW DORP

Open

Danceography

6TH

211

BOTTOM OF THE RIVER

Tap

Danceography

7TH

227

TIMON & PUMBAA

Musical Theatre

The Dance Spot

8TH

219

CLARITY

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

9TH

228

POPULAR

Musical Theatre

North Y Dance Company

10TH

220

CARRY YOU

Lyrical

North Y Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

240

THE PATH

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

2ND

238

LEAN ON ME

Lyrical

CH Dance Productions

3RD

239

ME AND MY SHADOW

Musical Theatre

Encore! Dance Studios

4TH

87

LOVELY

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

241

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

THE SANDERSON SISTERS

Open

The Dance Spot

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

243

BOM BOM

Jazz

In Motion Dance Company

2ND

248

THE WAIT

Contemporary

In Motion Dance Company

3RD

247

SHOW OFF

Musical Theatre

Danceography

4TH

249

I DON'T HAVE THE ANSWERS

Contemporary

North Y Dance Company

5TH

246

DRIZZY

Hip-Hop

Byrd's Dance & Gymnastics, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

254

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

256

ALIKE

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

3RD

257

OUR CORNER OF THE UNIVERSE

Contemporary

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

255

YOU'RE SOMEBODY ELSE

Contemporary

The Dance Company

5TH

258

CROWNS

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio