http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Wichita, KS - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

RUN

Prestige School of Dance

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LOOK LIKE MONEY

Danceography

HOW DO I LOOK?

Prestige School of Dance

TO LOVE YOU MORE

Prestige School of Dance

LOVE

Platinum Dance Company

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CRAZY IN LOVE

Michelle's Encore Dance Studio

SEE THE LOVE

The Dance Company

PIECE BY PIECE

YMCA - Wichita

GROOVE THING

The Dance Company

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WALK THE DINOSAUR

Nicole's School of Dance

SAY HEY I LOVE YOU

Davis Dance and Gymnastics

HOLD ON

Encore! Dance Studios

DAZZLE

Nicole's School of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

COAL MINE

Prestige School of Dance

WE LOVE TO BEBOP

Vivette's Dance Studio

LIGHT UP THE SKY

The Next Step dance studio

FAITH

YMCA - Wichita

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MARKY MARK & THE FUNKY BUNCH

Platinum Dance Company

AMERICANO

Dream Big Dance Studio

I'M A WOMAN

Dream Big Dance Studio

POP2K

Prestige School of Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ROTTEN

YMCA - Wichita

LINDSEY KINKELAAR

DEEP END

Nicole's School of Dance

PAIGE CASTIGLIANO

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Nicole’s School of Dance

MADISEN FABRIZIUS

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

A DREAM IS A WISH

Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio

ASPEN FENTON

I'LL BE SO...

YMCA - Wichita

AUBREY STUEVEN

HILLS & VALLEYS

Danceography

ASHLEY REDDIG

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT

CH Dance Productions

KENSLEA SCHUPBACH

CLEAN

The Dance Company

JALYN KASPER

TORNADO

Prestige School of Dance

BAILEY DEBOLD

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BREAKIN’ DISHES

Prestige School of Dance

HAIDEN BRISCOE



Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN

Independent-Teel

JENNIFER TEEL



Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

DREAM (MADISON MADER)

Lyrical

Nicole's School of Dance

2ND

11

RETURN TO THE HEART (ADDISON HART)

Ballet

Danceography

3RD

14

CIRCLE OF THE SUN (ALYSON TEMPLIN)

Open

Andover Dance Academy

4TH

12

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (KATIE BEGGS)

Musical Theatre

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

9

I SEE THE LIGHT (BRAELYN MCKEE)

Lyrical

Nicole's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

BOYS HAVE COOTIES (DALLIE INGRAHAM)

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

16

BABY I'M A STAR (DAYTONA MISAK)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

3RD

20

A DREAM IS A WISH (ASPEN FENTON)

Lyrical

Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio

4TH

15

BAD (IVEY DARE)

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

17

SIT STILL LOOK PRETTY (JENSEN THIESING)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (KENSLEA SCHUPBACH)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

2ND

22

I'M GOING BANANAS (RAELYN DOSHIER)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

21

BIDDY BIDDY BOM BOM (SOFIA BROWN)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

STAND OUT (HAILEY MCCAIG)

Open

Andover Dance Academy

2ND

24

TELEPHONE (SIDNEY GILKISON)

Tap

Danceography

3RD

32

LIFE (OLIVIA WRIGHT)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

4TH

27

EMERGENCY (AVERY HOUSER)

Jazz

The Next Step dance studio

5TH

26

BLACK AND GOLD (ASHLEY CALIGIURI)

Jazz

The Next Step dance studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

44

ROTTEN (LINDSEY KINKELAAR)

Musical Theatre

YMCA - Wichita

2ND

51

FIREWORK (CHLOE WILKERSON)

Open

The Next Step dance studio

3RD

40

ROOTS (RILEY REA)

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

4TH

36

RHYTHM INSIDE (LEAH MAI)

Tap

Danceography

5TH

41

BUSINESS OF LOVE (GRACE COUNTS)

Jazz

Set Free Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

62

500 MILES (HENRY LASATER)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

66

BRAVE (HANNAH LOWE)

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

58

I'M A LADY (SOPHIE JONES)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

53

WHO'S THAT CHICK (GABBY WILLIAMSON)

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

63

STAND IN THE LIGHT (KONLI STERLING)

Lyrical

CH Dance Productions

6TH

57

INSTANT REPLAY (PAYTON MCNUTT)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

7TH

54

GET DOWN (ETHAN SAUER)

Hip-Hop

Platinum Dance Company

8TH

65

CONCRETE ANGEL (GABRIELLE CRAMER)

Lyrical

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

9TH

50

THUNDER (LEYLA THOMAS)

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio

10TH

59

LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO (JAIDAN CHANTHABOULY)

Jazz

Dream Big Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

316

GYMNOPEDIE (ALYVIA MINGENBACK)

Ballet

Danceography

2ND

314

BATTLEFIELD (AUBREY SMITH)

Lyrical

Danceography

3RD

313

HILLS & VALLEYS (ASHLEY REDDIG)

Lyrical

Danceography

4TH

317

BELIEVER (JORDYN TIEMEYER)

Open

Nicole's School of Dance

5TH

311

FEEL IT STILL (ALEX KELLOGG)

Jazz

Nicole's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

347

AND THE SNAKES START TO SING (RAEGEN MARSHALL)

Acrobatic Dance

Slagle Dance and Baton Studio

2ND

349

THAT MAN (ABBIE DOWELL)

Open

Dance Images

3RD

335

STALKER (AVA TITUS)

Musical Theatre

YMCA - Wichita

4TH

336

TITANIUM (MADDIE STOWELL)

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

5TH

340

GETAWAY (COOPER GREEN)

Lyrical

Andover Dance Academy

6TH

322

CLAP SNAP (TRICIA SCHREMMER)

Jazz

Danceography

7TH

320

TIGHTROPE (ALLYSON KAISER)

Tap

Danceography

8TH

328

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (MADISEN FABRIZIUS)

Lyrical

Nicole's School of Dance

9TH

348

CAROUSEL (JEANIE JO STRICK)

Open

Nicole's School of Dance

10TH

345

IM IN HERE (BECKY HUNTER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

353

BREAKIN' DISHES (HAIDEN BRISCOE)

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

366

TORNADO (BAILEY DEBOLD)

Lyrical

Prestige School of Dance

3RD

369

TOO DARN HOT (VANNETTA JOHNSON)

Musical Theatre

Prestige School of Dance

4TH

352

PAUSE (KENA STERLING)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

5TH

358

TIMEBOMB (HADLEY WOODS)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

6TH

361

LOCOMOTION (HADLIE LOWE)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

7TH

350

MAN IN THE MIRROR (ADAM BRADLEY)

Tap

Platinum Dance Company

8TH

360

DON'T UPSET THE RHYTHM (MADIE WELLS)

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

9TH

356

QUEEN BEE (CAROLINE MILLER)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

10TH

354

FOR MY GIRLS (BRENNA WOODWARD)

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

164

NEW RULES (MOLLY KAISER)

Jazz

Danceography

2ND

165

PARALYZED (JOHNELLE MOSHIER)

Lyrical

Danceography

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

180

I'LL BE SO... (AUBREY STUEVEN)

Musical Theatre

YMCA - Wichita

2ND

177

I LIVED (JADIE L CHAUNCEY)

Lyrical

The Next Step dance studio

3RD

174

DEEP END (PAIGE CASTIGLIANO)

Lyrical

Nicole's School of Dance

4TH

166

WOMAN BE WISE (TAYLOR BOHANNON)

Tap

Set Free Dance Studios

5TH

182

HAZE (TABITHA COWLEY)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

6TH

184

POISON (TAYLOR HANNA)

Contemporary

Set Free Dance Studios

7TH

181

HAPPIER (KAELYN BURCH)

Contemporary

The Next Step dance studio

8TH

183

AT THE GRAVE (MARY JANSSEN)

Contemporary

YMCA - Wichita

9TH

55

KING OF NEW YORK (TAYLOR CURTRIGHT)

Tap

The Next Step dance studio

10TH

175

PERFECT (ABIGAIL DILTZ)

Lyrical

YMCA - Wichita

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

197

CLEAN (JALYN KASPER)

Contemporary

The Dance Company

2ND

189

FEELING GOOD (JENNIFER TEEL)

Jazz

Jennifer Teel

3RD

201

TWICE (ELLEIGH PETERS)

Open

Platinum Dance Company

4TH

200

WICKED GAMES (SARAH FAWCETT)

Open

Encore! Dance Studios

5TH

186

CRAZY (MOLLY SPRINGER)

Tap

Platinum Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

234

CAUSE I'M A BLONDE

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

233

GOOD TIME, GOOD LIFE

Jazz

Dream Big Dance Studio

3RD

235

YOU'RE WELCOME

Acrobatic Dance

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

4TH

237

LOLLIPOP

Open

Davis Dance and Gymnastics

5TH

236

LIPS ARE MOVING

Open

The Next Step dance studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

238

TRICKY

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

241

FAITH

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

240

THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

239

SING!

Jazz

Dream Big Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

210

PEP RALLY

Hip-Hop

Danceography

2ND

203

HIP TO BE SQUARE

Tap

Encore! Dance Studios

3RD

209

BETTER THAN YOU

Hip-Hop

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

212

PURE IMAGINATION

Ballet

Danceography

5TH

207

B.E.A.T

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

216

GET READY

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

214

FRIEND LIKE ME

Tap

Andover Dance Academy

3RD

218

I'M SO BANJI

Jazz

YMCA - Wichita

4TH

221

HUSH LIL BABY

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio

5TH

220

TRUE COLORS

Acrobatic Dance

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

226

SWEET DREAMS

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

2ND

229

FIRE

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

3RD

227

WHAT HAVE YOU DONE FOR ME LATELY?

Jazz

CH Dance Productions

4TH

225

PLAY THAT SAX

Jazz

Dream Big Dance Studio

5TH

224

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

156

UNFORTUNATE SOULS

Musical Theatre

Danceography

2ND

147

WHOLE WIDE WORLD

Lyrical

YMCA - Wichita

3RD

148

RISE UP

Lyrical

Project Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

CHASING CARS

Contemporary

Andover Dance Academy

2ND

150

BEAUTIFUL THING

Lyrical

The Next Step dance studio

3RD

157

CARRY ME

Contemporary

Danceography

4TH

141

BANG

Jazz

YMCA - Wichita

5TH

145

GO DADDY-O

Jazz

Dance Images

6TH

159

ALASKA

Contemporary

Encore! Dance Studios

7TH

160

WITH YOU

Contemporary

YMCA - Wichita

8TH

142

BLAME IT ON THE BEAT

Jazz

Andover Dance Academy

9TH

152

IT'S IN YOUR HEART

Lyrical

Encore! Dance Studios

10TH

151

INNER DEMONS

Lyrical

YMCA - Wichita

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

YOU RAISE ME UP

Lyrical

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

163

I WANNA MARRY YOU

Open

Davis Dance and Gymnastics

3RD

154

DOCK OF THE BAY

Lyrical

Prestige School of Dance

4TH

161

CAN’T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

Dream Big Dance Studio

5TH

162

WILD HORSES

Open

Dream Big Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

251

STILL STANDING

Open

The Next Step dance studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

GIRL BEHIND THE MASK

Lyrical

YMCA - Wichita

2ND

247

SUZIE’S SUPERMARKET FLOWERS

Contemporary

Set Free Dance Studios

3RD

245

RISE UP

Lyrical

Rhythm Alley Dance Studio

4TH

243

STAND DOWN

Jazz

The Next Step dance studio

5TH

242

NA NA NA

Jazz

Dance Images

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

252

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

249

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

Dance Images

3RD

250

LOVE IS A CRIME

Jazz

Encore! Dance Studios

4TH

248

DANCE 4 ME

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

77

LIME IN THE COCONUT

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

79

REVOLTING CHILDREN

Jazz

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

70

DANCE

Tap

The Simply Elite School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

69

HOUND DOG

Tap

Prestige School of Dance

5TH

78

BEAUTIFUL

Jazz

Nicole's School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

85

WONDERFUL WORLD

Lyrical

Prestige School of Dance

2ND

75

TOO MANY FISH

Jazz

Prestige School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

76

MR. POSTMAN

Jazz

Platinum Dance Company

2ND

81

MARKY MARK & THE FUNKY BUNCH

Hip-Hop

Platinum Dance Company

3RD</