https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Tampa, FL - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WERK

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WIND IT UP

Universal Dance Academy

CHASING CARS

Dance Extreme Academy

WERK

Dance Extreme Academy

THE ACCUSED

Center Stage Dance Studio

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SIT DOWN YOU'RE ROCKING THE BOAT

Spirit In Motion

HARD-KNOCK LIFE

Jayne's Dance Academy

THE WORKOUT PLAN

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

TROUBLE WITH MY BABY

Universal Dance Academy

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SWINGIN

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

WIND IT UP

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

BANG BANG

Expressions Academy of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MEN IN BLACK

Dreamer's Dance Company

LET'S GO CRAZY

Expressions Academy of Dance

DRAGON

Spirit In Motion

BODY LANGUAGE

Mystical's Dance Company

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CRUELLA DEVILLE

Dance Extreme Academy

I'M A LADY

Dance Extreme Academy

SING

Universal Dance Academy

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WINTER SONG

Dynamic Dance Refinery

PEYTON ZACCHILLI

PEOPLE

Ms. Lisa's Dance

SERENA BASSART

BREATH OF LIFE

Expressions Academy of Dance

MELINA MIRAGLIA

KISS

Dance Extreme Academy

MARIE BRATIC

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WERQIN GIRL

Spirit In Motion

ANASOFIA ESPINOSA

I WILL SURVIVE

Mystical's Dance Company

MARIANNA GRIFFITTS

SHOW OFF

Dance Extreme Academy

AVA ALCUAZ

TRY A LITTLE TENDERNESS

Central Florida Dance Alliance

JAKE TRAMMEL

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CAROUSEL

Expressions Academy of Dance

MEEKA MIRAGLIA

STRENGTH

A&G Dance Academy

ARIEL BANFALVY

LISTEN TO YOUR HEART

Universal Dance Academy

ANNABEL MITCHELL

AT LAST

Universal Dance Academy

TERI GERRISH

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CAROUSEL

Expressions Academy of Dance

MEEKA MIRAGLIA

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD

Universal Dance Academy

SAMANTHA PACE

 

Junior Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BURN UP

Dance Extreme Academy

T.J. BEAL

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

EXPERIENCE

Dance Extreme Academy

MARIA TSESMELIS

 

Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MEIN HERR

A&G Dance Academy

ARIEL BANFALVY

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

AT LAST

Universal Dance Academy

TERI GERRISH

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TRY A LITTLE TENDERNESS

Central Florida Dance Alliance

JAKE TRAMMEL







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

WANNA BE (SAVANNA KEE)

Open

Mystical's Dance Company

2ND

4

WINTER SONG (PEYTON ZACCHILLI)

Lyrical

Dynamic Dance Refinery

3RD

10

NATURE BOY (CARSON MIRAGLIA)

Contemporary

Expressions Academy of Dance

4TH

2

OH SO QUIET (JANELLE BERLIN)

Jazz

All That Dance

5TH

5

DON'T LET ME DOWN (HAILEY DOYLE)

Lyrical

Spirit In Motion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

RISE UP (CAMILLE SMITH)

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

2ND

28

I SEE THE LIGHT (CARLA ABDELMESSIH)

Ballet

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

3RD

14

WERQIN GIRL (ANASOFIA ESPINOSA)

Jazz

Spirit In Motion

4TH

16

IN MY OWN LITTLE CORNER (KIARA SWITZER)

Lyrical

Dreamer's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

CAROUSEL (MEEKA MIRAGLIA)

Acrobatic Dance

Expressions Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

245

STRIP THAT DOWN (KELLEN ZANDER)

Open

Mystical's Dance Company

2ND

238

SHAKE THE ROOM (KAELY JAVINETT)

Jazz

All That Dance

3RD

237

HOW TO BE A HEARTBREAKER (KYLEIGH STINNETTE)

Jazz

Dynamic Dance Refinery

4TH

235

THAT MAN (ISABEL POWERS)

Jazz

All That Dance

5TH

239

DEMONS (DYLAN CASTELLANO)

Lyrical

Ms. Lisa's Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

262

BREATH OF LIFE (MELINA MIRAGLIA)

Contemporary

Expressions Academy of Dance

2ND

250

GLAM (ISABELLA ALBA)

Jazz

Spirit In Motion

3RD

258

SAHARA (ANDENISE PRESTON)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

261

ATTENTION (SHENOA MARTI)

Contemporary

Danzaire Dance and Music Academy

5TH

253

WATCH WHAT HAPPENS (EVELYN HOLEWINSKI)

Musical Theatre

Dreamer's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

290

BURN UP (T.J. BEAL)

Open

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

270

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD (SAMANTHA PACE)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

3RD

278

LISTEN TO YOUR HEART (ANNABEL MITCHELL)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

4TH

277

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (MADISON MEYER)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

5TH

283

SHOW OFF (AVA ALCUAZ)

Musical Theatre

Dance Extreme Academy

6TH

268

SHINE ON MY SHOES (AVA DONZA)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

7TH

289

FEEL IT (SOPHIA SCHEVING)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance Extreme Academy

8TH

273

CLAP SNAP (TAYLOR CASHMAN)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

9TH

269

ONLY HUMAN (LILLIAN MALONE)

Tap

Dreamer's Dance Company

10TH

252

DREAM (MAKAYLA BOWER)

Lyrical

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

126

I WILL SURVIVE (MARIANNA GRIFFITTS)

Jazz

Mystical's Dance Company

2ND

127

HOW WILL I KNOW (LAILA ISAAC)

Lyrical

All That Dance

3RD

130

SILENT ALL THESE YEARS (HOPE BRUSS)

Lyrical

Dynamic Dance Refinery

4TH

129

HALO (LACIE BIBELHAUSER)

Lyrical

Expressions Academy of Dance

5TH

125

SHAKE THE ROOM (TAHJA HAYDEN)

Jazz

Ms. Lisa's Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

TURNS YOU INTO STONE (KAITLYN HALEY)

Contemporary

Mystical's Dance Company

2ND

150

SKYSCRAPPER (MAKAYLA HASTIE)

Lyrical

Mystical's Dance Company

3RD

148

SEPTEMBER SONG (LIANNA PATON)

Lyrical

All That Dance

4TH

157

PEOPLE (SERENA BASSART)

Contemporary

Ms. Lisa's Dance

5TH

138

THE CURE (CAT HOSKINS)

Tap

Dynamic Dance Refinery

6TH

144

SOMEWHERE WE ONLY KNOW (JOELI PARKER)

Lyrical

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

7TH

146

BRIDGE OF LIGHT (SAMANTHA MCLEOD)

Lyrical

Mystical's Dance Company

8TH

162

RISE UP (HAILEE PAPEN)

Acrobatic Dance

Expressions Academy of Dance

9TH

142

HAVANA (MACKENZIE VILLANI)

Jazz

All That Dance

10TH

137

LE JAZZ HOT (EMMA HALEY)

Tap

Mystical's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

188

MEIN HERR (ARIEL BANFALVY)

Musical Theatre

A&G Dance Academy

2ND

197

EXPERIENCE (MARIA TSESMELIS)

Contemporary

Dance Extreme Academy

3RD

180

RISE (SYDNEY MAYS)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

4TH

207

YOUNG AND MENACE (AUDRIANA DULL)

Open

Universal Dance Academy

5TH

194

TURNING PAGES (MAGGIE UNTI)

Contemporary

Dance Extreme Academy

6TH

179

PAPA (MIA WHISONANT)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

7TH

167

I'VE GOT RHYTHM (TAYLOR VOIGT)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

8TH

173

CIRCUS (KAYLEIGH GIBSON)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

9TH

199

OPEN HANDS (RYLEE POWELL)

Contemporary

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

10TH

169

GLAMOROUS (EMMA JOWERS)

Tap

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

375

MOTHER OF FLAME (KATELYN EGAN)

Lyrical

Mystical's Dance Company

2ND

374

WAIT (MATT BAKER)

Hip-Hop

Dance Central

3RD

374.1

FRIENDS (KELLY HENEGHAN)

Open

Dance Central

4TH

376

THIEF (JASMINE BRADLEY)

Contemporary

2 Dance 4 Life

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

379

ECLIPSE OF THE HEART (OLIVIA SCHMIEDEKE)

Lyrical

Ms. Lisa's Dance

2ND

384

EYES ON FIRE (TAYLOR STANIFER)

Contemporary

Expressions Academy of Dance

3RD

385

WHEN DARKNESS BECOMES LIGHT (NIKOLLE PELHAM)

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

4TH

383

HEARTBEAT (SOFIA SLOAN)

Open

Mystical's Dance Company

5TH

378

TAKE ME TO CHURCH (RAQUELLE GERENA)

Lyrical

Dynamic Dance Refinery

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

409

AT LAST (TERI GERRISH)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

2ND

414

MAYBE THIS TIME (KENLEE WALL)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio

3RD

429

ELASTIC HEART (CATE ALVARO)

Open

Universal Dance Academy

4TH

415

BODY LOVE (JANIKA STOKLING)

Contemporary

Universal Dance Academy

5TH

402

OPPS (BROOKE JONES)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

6TH

424

BETTER DAYS (MARIE BRATIC)

Contemporary

Dance Extreme Academy

7TH

425

LALENA (RYLEE MCEACHIN)

Contemporary

Universal Dance Academy

8TH

397

TRY A LITTLE TENDERNESS (JAKE TRAMMEL)

Jazz

Central Florida Dance Alliance

9TH

412

CANDY (CHRISTOPHER HORNER)

Hip-Hop

Mystical's Dance Company

10TH

426

HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT (JESSIE WYMAN)

Open

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

433

SEARCHING (KISHA GARCIA)

Contemporary

2 Dance 4 Life

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

I'M A LADY

Jazz

Dynamic Dance Refinery

2ND

29

CHOCOLATE

Jazz

Expressions Academy of Dance

3RD

34

BUTTERYFLY FLY AWAY

Lyrical

Expressions Academy of Dance

4TH

40

TINY TANGO

Open

Expressions Academy of Dance

5TH

43

THE BOYLAN SISTER'S

Musical Theatre

Jayne's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

Spirit In Motion

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

44

MOSES SUPPOSES

Musical Theatre

Spirit In Motion

2ND

45

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Musical Theatre

All That Dance

3RD

53

HAPPY & YOU KNOW IT

Open

All That Dance

4TH

47

"STEPSISTER'S LAMENT"

Musical Theatre

Jayne's Dance Academy

5TH

46

A MUSICAL

Musical Theatre

Ms. Lisa's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

AHA!

Contemporary

Expressions Academy of Dance

2ND

38

HEART CRY

Contemporary

Spirit In Motion

3RD

32

FASHION IS MY KRYPTONITE

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

26

GIRLS, GIRLS, GIRLS

Tap

Expressions Academy of Dance

5TH

36

CUBAN PETE

Musical Theatre

Central Florida Dance Alliance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

CSARDAS

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

2ND

56

ME AND THE DEVIL

Open

Central Florida Dance Alliance

3RD

52

HOSPITAL BEDS

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

48

BY NIGHT

Lyrical

Dreamer's Dance Company

5TH

50

SPROUT AND THE BEAN

Contemporary

Central Florida Dance Alliance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

208

ME TOO

Jazz

Jayne's Dance Academy

2ND

223

READ ALL ABOUT IT

Open

2 Dance 4 Life

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

221

SHINE

Lyrical

Ms. Lisa's Dance

2ND

228

THE HUNT ACROSS THE BORDER

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

3RD

227

DON'T KILL MY VIBE

Contemporary

All That Dance

4TH

209

LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO

Jazz

Spirit In Motion

5TH

220

HALO

Lyrical

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

217

BANANA'S

Hip-Hop

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

222

TORNADO

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

3RD

213

SHIMMY

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

4TH

214

BUSINESS OF LOVE

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

5TH

219

TOP OF THE WORLD

Tap

Central Florida Dance Alliance

6TH

232

CAN'T KEEP ME DOWN

Contemporary

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

7TH

225

ESCALATE

Open

Central Florida Dance Alliance

8TH

216

SAY MY NAME

Hip-Hop

Dynamic Dance Refinery

9TH

229

MADNESS

Open

Central Florida Dance Alliance

10TH

231

JUST FOR NOW

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

434

HAND CLAP

Jazz

Expressions Academy of Dance

2ND

435

THERE YOU'LL BE

Lyrical

Dynamic Dance Refinery

3RD

438.1

I'VE GOT RHYTHM

Tap

Expressions Academy of Dance

4TH

436

BODY LOVE

Modern

Jayne's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

437

ESCALATE

Contemporary

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

438

WOLVES

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

68

FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

All That Dance

2ND

66

I THINK I WANT TO MARRY YOU

Jazz

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

3RD

70

CINDERELLA

Lyrical

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

4TH

60

MEAN GREEN MINIS

Tap

Katharine's Studio One Dance Center

5TH

65

PET SHOP

Jazz

Jayne's Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Lyrical

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

61

CRUELLA DEVILLE

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

112

HARD-KNOCK LIFE