https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Tampa, FL - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

124

THE DROP

Down Beat Dance Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

254

MEIN HERR

Center Stage Dance Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

103

UPSIDE DOWN

Universal Dance Academy

124

THE DROP

Down Beat Dance Company

259

NOTHING BUT WATER

Universal Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

94

ADDAMS FAMILY

Jayne's Dance Academy

114

NUT ROCKER

Universal Dance Academy

254

MEIN HERR

Center Stage Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

87

JET SET

Jayne's Dance Academy

113

REVOLTING CHILDREN

Jayne's Dance Academy

250

SPICE WORLD

Studio 8 Dance

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

99

SHADES OF MICHEALANGELO

Spirit In Motion

122

#FLLIFE

Dreamer's Dance Company

277

JUBILATION T. CORNPONE

Spirit In Motion

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

OH SNAP!

Center Stage Dance Studio

131

FANTASY

Center Stage Dance Studio

262

GOOD FOR YOU

Dance Artistry, Inc.

 

*Choreography*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

TESSALLATE

Judy Ramirez Dance

98

WINTER SONG

Dance Artistry, Inc.

95

CIRCUS MAXIMUS

Dreamer's Dance Company

125

EXTRAORDINARY MAGIC

Center Stage Dance Studio

116

LOVE IS ALIVE

Dance Artistry, Inc.

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

52

BRAVE

HEIDI NGUYEN

Center Stage Dance Studio

145

APPLE JUICE

FREDRICKA SUTHERLAND

Studio 8 Dance

235

MEDICINE

JILLIAN SCHWEIZER

Dreamer's Dance Company

287

HEARTBURN

TATIANA DEL RIO

Dance Extreme Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

26

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING

STELLA FACKLAM

Dreamer's Dance Company

161

PIECE BY PIECE

ARIEL BANFALVY

New Level Dance Company

217

SCREAM

NICOLE CAAMANO

Spirit In Motion

314

BACKING DOWN

ANGE-GABRIELLE BONTEMPS

FYI Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

59

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE

ABBIGAIL MILLER

Universal Dance Academy

154

I GOT YOU

BROOKE JONES

Dance Extreme Academy

215

SPANISH ROSE

KAYLEE CROFT

Suncoast School of the Arts

318

AETURNUM

LAUREN SCOTCH

Contempo School of Dance

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

51

COOTIES

ELLA FUSCHETTO

Dance University

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

59

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE

ABBIGAIL MILLER

Universal Dance Academy

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

291

TEARS OF AN ANGEL

MADISON MEYER

Universal Dance Academy

 

*Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

292

RISE UP

ANNABEL MITCHELL

Universal Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

154

I GOT YOU

BROOKE JONES

Dance Extreme Academy

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

173

I’M A FOOL

KENLEE WALL

Center Stage Dance Studio







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

CUPCAKE SOCIAL (ISABELLA DRAKE)

Jazz

Suncoast School of the Arts

2ND

7

WHY DID YOU LEAVE ME (RYLEIGH ASBEL)

Lyrical

Suncoast School of the Arts

3RD

45

HERO (MIA BRYANT)

Variety

Dance University

4TH

5

TWIST & SHOUT (KATELYNN MCCARTHY)

Jazz

Suncoast School of the Arts

5TH

3

PARTY GIRL (MYA DOUGLAS)

Jazz

New Level Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

RESPECT (PIPER GREER)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio

2ND

11

RISE UP (JOCELYN MONDAY)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio

3RD

10

FAITH (OLIVIA MYERS)

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

51

COOTIES (ELLA FUSCHETTO)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance University

2ND

12

LAST MOMENT (CAMILLE SMITH)

Contemporary

Dynamic Dance Refinery

3RD

13

DEM BEATS (SAHRYE SHARPE)

Open

Studio 8 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

HEDWIG'S THEME (KAITLYN PIM)

Acrobatic Dance

Studio 8 Dance

2ND

18

SOMEONE LIKE YOU (SERENITY MEAD)

Lyrical

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

20

HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN (AINSLEIGH BABCOCK)

Contemporary

Studio 8 Dance

4TH

19

THAT'S MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (EMILY LOUCKS)

Musical Theatre

Spirit In Motion

5TH

17

LOST BOY (JAQUILINE LOE)

Lyrical

Spirit In Motion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

YOU ARE THE REASON (KATIE PURCELL)

Lyrical

Suncoast School of the Arts

2ND

27

STRAIGHT UP (KATE ST. ONGE)

Jazz

Dance Artistry, Inc.

3RD

24

OOH LA LA (KIARA SWITZER)

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

26

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING (STELLA FACKLAM)

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

5TH

33

IF I HAD MY WAY (ANNABELLE ZIZAK)

Lyrical

Dance Artistry, Inc.

6TH

37

GOLDEN (ASHLYN BERGER)

Lyrical

Dreamer's Dance Company

7TH

22

FOOTLOOSE (ISABELLA-ROSE BONATI)

Tap

Spirit In Motion

8TH

34

OUTER SPACE (ANDENISE PRESTON)

Lyrical

Dreamer's Dance Company

9TH

32

CONTROL (SAMMIE SHOAP)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

10TH

35

LIVE YOUR STORY (EVELYN HOLEWINSKI)

Lyrical

Dreamer's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE (ABBIGAIL MILLER)

Open

Universal Dance Academy

2ND

44

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD (SAMANTHA PACE)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

3RD

53

SAFE AND SOUND (KENDRA LOWERY)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

4TH

47

LOCKDOWN (PRESLEY LECLERC)

Hip-Hop

Down Beat Dance Company

5TH

42

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (AVA DONZA)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

210

MAD HATTER (LISETTE ARZOLA)

Open

Studio 8 Dance

2ND

206

PUT IT IN A LOVE SONG (ELISIA SCRIVENS)

Jazz

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

207

WOMANIZER (GABRIELLE CRONAN)

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

215

SPANISH ROSE (KAYLEE CROFT)

Musical Theatre

Suncoast School of the Arts

2ND

238

SWEET DREAMS (JESSY HARLESS)

Acrobatic Dance

FYI Dance Company

3RD

218

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (MADISON DIXON)

Jazz

Honey's School of Dance

4TH

217

SCREAM (NICOLE CAAMANO)

Jazz

Spirit In Motion

5TH

228

LOVELY (RUTHIE LYNCH)

Contemporary

Spirit In Motion

6TH

222

A THOUSAND YEARS (VANESSA QUIROZ)

Lyrical

Spirit In Motion

7TH

231

RATTLESNAKE (LILY MAHER)

Contemporary

Spirit In Motion

8TH

235

MEDICINE (JILLIAN SCHWEIZER)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

9TH

227

MY TIME NOW (AVRINA BELTRAN)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

10TH

226

YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN A CROWN (ZETA MCKEE)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

318

AETURNUM (LAUREN SCOTCH)

Open

Contempo School of Dance

2ND

314

BACKING DOWN (ANGE-GABRIELLE BONTEMPS)

Contemporary

FYI Dance Company

3RD

291

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (MADISON MEYER)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

4TH

292

RISE UP (ANNABEL MITCHELL)

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

5TH

287

HEARTBURN (TATIANA DEL RIO)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

6TH

303

DEPTH OVER DISTANCE (NATALIA PIASCIK)

Contemporary

Dance Artistry, Inc.

7TH

284

DADDY (LEXIE LOCKWOOD)

Jazz

Dance Artistry, Inc.

8TH

304

SKIN & BONES (WILLOW SIMMS)

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

9TH

307.1

MADNESS (KAYLEIGH GIBSON)

Contemporary

Dance Extreme Academy

10TH

319

BREATH OF LIFE (ALEXA ESTEVEZ)

Open

Universal Dance Academy

11TH

295.1

GHOST IN THE WIND (HAILEY TOWLE)

Lyrical

Dance Extreme Academy

12TH

281

BACK IT UP (TAYLOR VOIGT)

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

13TH

305

I CAN'T BREATHE (EMMA KEATON)

Open

Dreamer's Dance Company

14TH

307

MISSED (LILIANA BONWILL)

Contemporary

Dance Artistry, Inc.

15TH

308

ASTRONOMICAL (JAYLYNN SHINDEL)

Contemporary

Universal Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

FEVER (ELLIE BRANNAN)

Jazz

Spirit In Motion

2ND

136

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO (LEXI FALANCE)

Lyrical

Studio 8 Dance

3RD

137

RIVER (ALEXIS BROUILLARD)

Contemporary

Spirit In Motion

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

140

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (GABBY PRICE)

Lyrical

Suncoast School of the Arts

2ND

144

ROXY (YVETTE HELM)

Musical Theatre

Suncoast School of the Arts

3RD

153

ON MY MIND (FREDRICKA SUTHERLAND)

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

4TH

150

RUN TO YOU (PEYTON SHAFFER)

Contemporary

Honey's School of Dance

5TH

139

JEALOUS (BELLE RORK)

Lyrical

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

154

I GOT YOU (BROOKE JONES)

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

2ND

161

PIECE BY PIECE (ARIEL BANFALVY)

Lyrical

New Level Dance Company

3RD

173

I’M A FOOL (KENLEE WALL)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio

4TH

158

HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU (CASSANDRA ROBER)

Lyrical

Independent-Rober

5TH

168

SPEAKING FRENCH (TAYLOR MADSEN)

Musical Theatre

Independent-Madsen

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

61

NO EXCUSES

Jazz

Dance University

2ND

63

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Dance University

3RD

64

CHEESE PLEASE

Musical Theatre

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

62

HOLD THE DRAMA

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

66

ARABIAN NIGHTS

Acrobatic Dance

Studio 8 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

WHAT ABOUT US

Contemporary

Dance University

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

68

THROUGH MY EYES

Lyrical

Jayne's Dance Academy

2ND

67

MIRROR MIRROR

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

3RD

69

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Musical Theatre

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

FRIENDS 'TIL THE END

Musical Theatre

Jayne's Dance Academy

2ND

72

QUEEN IS A KING

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

3RD

70

TELL ME SOMETHING I DON'T KNOW

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

4TH

74

IF THEN

Contemporary

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

78

CAMILLE, COLLETTE, FIFI

Musical Theatre

Universal Dance Academy

2ND

75

STEP SISTER'S LAMENT

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

3RD

80

INVASION

Hip-Hop

Down Beat Dance Company

4TH

71

VANQUISH

Jazz

Down Beat Dance Company

5TH

79

DISMISSED

Hip-Hop

Down Beat Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

190

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO I CAN DO BETTER

Tap

Jayne's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

192

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Musical Theatre

Suncoast School of the Arts

2ND

193

TO THIS DAY

Contemporary

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

3RD

189

DANGEROUS

Jazz

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

4TH

194

I AM UGLY

Contemporary

Dreamer's Dance Company

5TH

197

IMAGINE

Lyrical

Twinkle Toes Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

FOR GOOD

Lyrical

Universal Dance Academy

2ND

195

SPANISH FLAIR

Tap

Universal Dance Academy

3RD

197.1

ONE TIME

Jazz

Dance Extreme Academy

4TH

204

OLD FRIENDS

Contemporary

Dance Artistry, Inc.

5TH

199

FEVER

Jazz

Dance Artistry, Inc.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

188

THE REASON

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio

2ND

187

WHAT IS JAZZ

Jazz

Wiregrass Ranch High School

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

85

HANNAH MONTANA

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

2ND

104

CATCH A WAVE

Open

Jayne's Dance Academy

3RD

96

LEMON

Hip-Hop

Dance University

4TH

83

YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT

Jazz

Dance University

5TH

100

HOW FAR I'LL GO

Lyrical

Dance University

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

89

BO$$

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

OH SNAP!

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

115

JT

Jazz

Dreamer's Dance Company

2ND

112

RISKY BUSINESS

Jazz

Dance University

3RD

134

MR. PECULIAR'S TRAVELING SHOW

Acrobatic Dance

Studio 8 Dance

4TH

129

CALIFORNIA DREAMING

Contemporary

Dance University

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK