http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

St Louis, MO - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

OLD DAYS

Saint Louis Ballet School

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BRUNO MIX

Platinum Athletics

MARIA

Fusion Dance Center

PLEASE DON'T STOP THE MUSIC

Fusion Dance Center

I WILL WAIT

Fusion Dance Center

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BEND AND SNAP

Fusion Dance Center

GET LIKE ME

Stars Competition Team

VIVA LAS VEGAS

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

GROWING PAINS

IMOVE

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GAGA

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

RYDELL HIGH

Dance Xtreme

SPELL BLOCK TANGO

Dance Xtreme

NIGHT OF THE DANCING FLAME

Dance Plus Studio

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WAKE ME UP

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

CANDYMAN

Mattoon Academy

ROYAL T

Mattoon Academy

BRING ON THE MEN

Mattoon Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SLAY

Fusion Dance Center

FIREWORK

Fusion Dance Center

WE GOT IT

Stars Competition Team

CRAZY IN LOVE

Fusion Dance Center

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

STANDING STILL

Mattoon Academy

AVA GARDNER

LIPGLOSS

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

WILLOW CAMPBELL

I'M A WOMAN

Stars Competition Team

MACKENZIE PALMER

ANGEL

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

SYDNEY PARKER

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ROMAN'S REVENGE

Center Stage Academy of Dance

ASHTON GRESHAM

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Fusion Dance Center

SUMMER DONOVAN

TELEPHONE

Fusion Dance Center

CARISSA CAMPBELL

EMERGENCY

Stars Competition Team

CHLOE COLLINS

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

PRELUDE

Saint Louis Ballet School

ANNE OBERMAN

THE PARTY'S JUST BEGUN

Stars Competition Team

BRIELLE BECKER

EARTH

Saint Louis Ballet School

LOGAN LEVE

THAT'S RIGHT

Dance Productions Unlimited

SIENA RICK

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Stars Competition Team

SCARLET MURPHY

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

PAINTING GRAYS

Dance Productions Unlimited

SIENA RICK

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

EVERYTHING THAT I'VE GOT

Fusion Dance Center

BROOKLYNN SANDER

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DEEP WATERS

Saint Louis Ballet School

ANNE OBERMAN

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

STAND BY ME

Stars Competition Team

JACOB MILES







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

118

JAILHOUSE ROCK (CIARA SMITH)

Tap

Raeann School of Dance

2ND

124

THIS GIFT (JARIANA FIGUEROA)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

3RD

123

MY CHAIN (KYLIE CHISM)

Hip-Hop

Stars Competition Team

4TH

127

BOM BOM (ALANA PEREZ)

Open

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

5TH

119

UPTOWN GIRL (CAITLYN ORLET)

Tap

Stars Competition Team

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

THE PARTY'S JUST BEGUN (BRIELLE BECKER)

Jazz

Stars Competition Team

2ND

140

OVER THE RAINBOW (KORA CHENG)

Lyrical

Alton Academy of Dance

3RD

131

QUEEN BEE (VAYDA TERRELL)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

138

MY STRONGEST SUIT (MIA STENFTENAGEL)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

5TH

139

LIPGLOSS (WILLOW CAMPBELL)

Hip-Hop

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

PUMP UP THE JAM (ADALYN VINYARD)

Open

Fusion Dance Center

2ND

148

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (SCARLET MURPHY)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

3RD

149

SOLDIER (AUDREY VINYARD)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

147

CAN'T STOP (NATALIE DAMLOW)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

5TH

146

GROWN (MAKENNA SEXTON)

Jazz

IMOVE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

309

FAITH (CHEYENNE CRAFTON)

Tap

Dance Productions Unlimited

2ND

318

ANGEL (SYDNEY PARKER)

Lyrical

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

3RD

312

SASSY (LYDIA CROWE)

Jazz

Stars Competition Team

4TH

319

TOO GOOD AT GOODBYES (ISABEL JONES)

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

5TH

320

WHAT'S YOUR NAME (LYDIA YOUNG)

Hip-Hop

Raeann School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

340

I'M BAD (MACEY GERNAND)

Open

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

2ND

328

HANDS (AMELIA ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

3RD

339

DIAMONDS (ANNA COPLIN)

Open

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

4TH

332

SKYSCRAPER (MEGAN BERNASCO)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

5TH

341

SHINE BRIGHT (ALEXIS DETERING)

Open

Stars Competition Team

6TH

331

WAITING HERE (DAY'L THOMAS)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

7TH

338

RAZZLE DAZZLE (TAVIS HILL)

Musical Theatre

Dance Productions Unlimited

8TH

333

TURNING PAGE (RAELYNN DEARTH)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

9TH

330

MY TEARS (MORGYN CHAMBERS)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

10TH

337

NO BAD NEWS (KENDALL CHISM)

Musical Theatre

Stars Competition Team

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

343

THAT'S RIGHT (SIENA RICK)

Tap

Dance Productions Unlimited

2ND

349

ONE WOMAN ARMY (MARIAH DAMLOW)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

3RD

345

EMERGENCY (CHLOE COLLINS)

Jazz

Stars Competition Team

4TH

347

WARRIOR (GABRIELLE SHOULTS)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

5TH

358

THIS WAY COMES (SOPHIA ALLEN)

Ballet

Saint Louis Ballet School

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

249

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE (BIANCA APPLETON)

Musical Theatre

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

2ND

247

WHO YOU ARE (COURTNEY FADLER)

Lyrical

Dance Plus Studio

3RD

251

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (KHLOE MORLOCK)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

4TH

250

ROXIE (ALYSSA HART)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

5TH

245

I LOVE ME (SKYLAR CURRENCE)

Tap

Raeann School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

EARTH (LOGAN LEVE)

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

2ND

258

MAMA KNOWS BEST (AMELIA PERRY)

Jazz

Mattoon Academy

3RD

276

A LITTLE WICKED (KEDZIE GRIFFIN)

Open

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

4TH

270

RUNAWAY (KATIE KITTELL)

Contemporary

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

5TH

261

PINK PANTHER (EMMA SMITH)

Jazz

Dance Center of Kirkwood

6TH

265

HUMAN (GABRIELLA BESS)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

7TH

267

IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW (AVA ROBINSON)

Musical Theatre

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

8TH

274

YOUTH (TRINITY JORDAN)

Acrobatic Dance

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

9TH

272

MEDICINE (MACKENZIE FREDRICK)

Contemporary

Stars Competition Team

10TH

259

ALL THAT JAZZ (RILEY MCCRAE)

Jazz

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

305

PRODIGY (ABBY PARTAIN)

Acrobatic Dance

Stars Competition Team

2ND

280

EVERYTHING THAT I'VE GOT (BROOKLYNN SANDER)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

3RD

283

TELEPHONE (CARISSA CAMPBELL)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

278

NOT ABOUT YOU (KENNEDY WEBB)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

5TH

284

FOR ETERNITY (MACKENZIE PALMER)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

6TH

308

READY OR NOT (MAGGIE CARRIEL)

Open

Stars Competition Team

7TH

281

ESCAPADE (ABBY MARTINEZ)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

8TH

286

LAST MEMORY (CHASE VARADY)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

9TH

277

FEEL IT STILL (OLIVIA GAENG)

Tap

Fusion Dance Center

10TH

304

BAD DREAM (SOPHIA HOERSCH)

Contemporary

Stars Competition Team

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

37

USE TO BE MINE (RAYANN OTTO)

Lyrical

Independent - Wittenauer

2ND

33

KISS THE SKY (CHELSEA MCKINZEY)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

3RD

39

PAINT IT BLACK (ELISE SETSER)

Open

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

4TH

32

DANGEROUS (RACHEL BAUCHE)

Jazz

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

5TH

35

CLOWN (COONEY FAITH)

Lyrical

Briscuso Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

LAST BREATH (KELSIE CLAPP)

Lyrical

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

2ND

62

STANDING STILL (AVA GARDNER)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

3RD

64

YOUTH (KAITLYN FREDRICK)

Contemporary

Stars Competition Team

4TH

41

CANNED HEAT (RUTH CONNELLY)

Tap

Saint Louis Ballet School

5TH

43

I LIVED (AVERI RIDGWAY)

Tap

Mattoon Academy

6TH

48

HOT LIKE WOW (MEAKAILYN PHILLIPS)

Jazz

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

7TH

59

PAQUITA (EMMA SANDIDGE)

Pointe

Dance Center of Kirkwood

8TH

54

HONEY (CALLY O'BRIEN)

Lyrical

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

9TH

65

HALF THE MAN (MIA NASH)

Open

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

10TH

58

WISER (MATTISEN BOSWELL)

Lyrical

Mattoon Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

105

PRELUDE (ANNE OBERMAN)

Contemporary

Saint Louis Ballet School

2ND

80

ROMAN'S REVENGE (ASHTON GRESHAM)

Hip-Hop

Center Stage Academy of Dance

3RD

115

ENDING (GRAY WEBB)

Open

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

88

GYPSY (BRENNA HAYDEN)

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

5TH

106

IVORY (CALLIE BRATSCH)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Center

6TH

90

ANOTHER TIME (EMMA BETZ)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

7TH

81

THE NIGHT WE MET (ELISHA LAMM)

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

8TH

79

SLOWLY FREAKING OUT (MARY KATE CHAPMAN)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

9TH

116

BITTER EARTH (KENDELL OELSCHLAEGER)

Open

Saint Louis Ballet School

10TH

107

GHOSTS THAT WE KNEW (SKYLAR VAN RYSWYK)

Contemporary

IMOVE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

OOH BOY

Open

Dance Productions Unlimited

2ND

3

DANCE WITH ME

Jazz

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

3RD

5

GROW

Lyrical

Dance Productions Unlimited

4TH

1

HEY LITTLE MAMA

Hip-Hop

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

5TH

2

BABY FACE

Tap

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

GLAM

Jazz

Alton Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

FOR GOOD

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

2ND

9

GROOVY LADIES

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

3RD

11

LANDSLIDE

Contemporary

IMOVE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

WE SHARE EVERYTHING

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

2ND

17

ARMS OF AN ANGEL

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

3RD

18

THE LIGHT

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

4TH

14

WE LIKE TO PARTY

Jazz

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

5TH

12

SEIZE THE DAY

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

BIG FINISH

Musical Theatre

Mattoon Academy

2ND

21

A WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN

Tap

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

3RD

24

LIFELINE

Lyrical

Mattoon Academy

4TH

23

NEVER HAD A FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

5TH

22

ROUTE 66

Jazz

Stars Competition Team

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

FIERCE

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

2ND

29

6/10

Contemporary

IMOVE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

449

HALLELUJAH

Lyrical

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

2ND

448

RUNNIN

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

3RD

447

FAITH

Tap

Dance Center of Kirkwood

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

455

I AM ALDOLPHO

Musical Theatre

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

2ND

458

STAND BY ME

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

3RD

454

BEST FRIENDS

Musical Theatre

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

4TH

459

HURRICANE

Contemporary

Dance Center of Kirkwood

5TH

450

DOWNTOWN

Clogging

Kicks Unlimited Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

462

WORK

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

470

CREEP

Contemporary

Dance Xtreme

2ND

476

STEPSISTERS LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

3RD

466

FOOLISH GAMES

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

4TH

469

WORK SONG

Contemporary

The Dance Zone & More, LLC.

5TH

471

TROUBLE

Open

Jodi's Dance Unlimited

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

475

BIRD SET FREE

Lyrical

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

2ND

474

REST IN PEACE

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

3RD

472

TAKE YOU THERE

Tap

Mattoon Academy

4TH

464

SOMETHING NEW

Tap

Mattoon Academy

5TH

465

I'M A MESS

Contemporary

StoneCrest Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

477

ANGEL BY THE WINGS

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

2ND

479

COLD

Lyrical

Stars Competition Team

3RD

480

REVELATION

Lyrical

Saint Louis Ballet School

4TH

467

BETTER WHEN WE'RE TOGETHER

Tap

Stars Competition Team

5TH

483

THE GIVING TREE

Contemporary

Dance Center of Kirkwood

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

484

PUTTIN ON THE RITZ

Musical Theatre

Tammy's Tumbling & Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY