https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Springfield, IL - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DREAMS

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

EVERY TURN I TAKE

Dance Creations Dance Studio

PERM

Gallo Dance Studio

NO BAD NEWS

Achieve Academy of Dance

BETTER IN TIME

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MARIA

Classical Dance Academy

BLOOM

Dance Creations Dance Studio

SAVE MY SOUL

Dance Creations Dance Studio

CHASING VISIONS

Dance Creations Dance Studio

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DO YOU LOVE ME

Sullivan Dance Studio

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

STUDIO B

AMERICA

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

THE STUDIO

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HEAD SHOULDERS KNEES TOES

Achieve Academy of Dance

MAMBO

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

HELLO MUDDAH, HELLO FADDAH

Dance Creations Dance Studio

BENJAMINS

Classical Dance Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LADIES' ROOM

Achieve Academy of Dance

GLOW

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DEPTH

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

NIYAH DONALDSON

FUNNY VALENTINE

Studio 4

MYA BUZICKY

SING

Gallo Dance Studio

AVA GALLO

MY HEART

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

MATT KOPP

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

YELLOW

Studio 4

ASHLEY BECK

CAROLINE

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

MEGAN FIETSAM

SHAKE IT OFF

Extreme Kids Dance Company

KAYLEE CULLUM

SHOW ME

Achieve Academy of Dance

PAIGE FERGUSON

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE OTHER SIDE

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

KENNEDI PERRY

IT'S A MAN'S WORLD

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

MIA BRYANT

WHEN SHE LOVED ME

Studio 4

DAYNA FLEMING

FALL APART

Dance Creations Dance Studio

CATE CONLON

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THY WILL

Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio

ZOE PETERS

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I SURRENDER

Achieve Academy of Dance

CHLOE PRATER

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

IT'S A MAN'S WORLD

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

MIA BRYANT

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SMOOTH

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

MATT KOPP

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FALL APART

Dance Creations Dance Studio

CATE CONLON

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

209

WHEN SHE LOVED ME (DAYNA FLEMING)

Lyrical

Studio 4

2ND

211

EVERYTIME (ALEX WILSON)

Lyrical

Studio 4

3RD

212

SNOW (ADELAIDE CORWIN)

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

4TH

204

COOTIES (MIA HARDESTY)

Jazz

Studio 4

5TH

208

A DREAM IS A WISH (SMITH KYRA)

Lyrical

Extreme Kids Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

206

SING (AVA GALLO)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Studio

2ND

213

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ISABEL WHITE)

Open

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

207

SHAKE IT OFF (KAYLEE CULLUM)

Jazz

Extreme Kids Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

THY WILL (ZOE PETERS)

Lyrical

Heavenly Rhythm Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

119

THE OTHER SIDE (KENNEDI PERRY)

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

114

HUMBLE AND KIND (IZZY SOKOLIS)

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

121

MEDUSA (BELLA LIMAS)

Acrobatic Dance

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

115

PIECES (KHARLI KELLY)

Lyrical

Sullivan Dance Studio

5TH

108

WHAT HAVE YOU DONE (CALLIE CATTANEO)

Jazz

Studio 4

6TH

112

TELL ME (ALEXIS MILLER)

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

7TH

116

FIND MY LIGHT (LILY MOXLEY)

Lyrical

Sullivan Dance Studio

8TH

107

TIME FOR TEA (MAKENNA MARTIN)

Tap

Extreme Kids Dance Company

9TH

111

TWO WORLDS (JENNA FLESSNER)

Jazz

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

10TH

118

BELIEVER (COCO MCMURTRY)

Lyrical

Extreme Kids Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

WEIGHT OF THE WORLD (KENNEDI JOHNSON)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

2ND

135

PERSPECTIVE (KEIRRA REIDEL)

Lyrical

Studio 4

3RD

136

YELLOW (ASHLEY BECK)

Lyrical

Studio 4

4TH

128

FEELING GOOD (RYLIN KILLEN)

Jazz

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

5TH

131

THAT THANG (MORGAN ELSAW)

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

6TH

124

POSTMAN (SOPHIA KAISER)

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

7TH

129

BRING IT BACK (REESE WHEATLEY)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Studio

8TH

139

SOMETIMES (OLIVIA GETTY)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Studio

9TH

132

FEELING GOOD (SAMANTHA BEETZ)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Studio

10TH

137

READ ALL ABOUT IT (BRIANNE BECKLEY)

Lyrical

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

143

I SURRENDER (CHLOE PRATER)

Lyrical

Achieve Academy of Dance

2ND

142

DEPTH (NIYAH DONALDSON)

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

3RD

145

BELIEVER (KAYLEEN POWER)

Open

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

167

HURTS (DUNN BRENNA)

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

166

POWER (AVERY BEDWELL)

Hip-Hop

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

3RD

165

TOXIC (CAMERYN SISCO)

Jazz

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

163

WILD PARTY (ELIZABETH OWENS)

Tap

Sullivan Dance Studio

5TH

168

LANDFILL (EMILY KIRKWOOD)

Contemporary

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

182

FUNNY VALENTINE (MYA BUZICKY)

Contemporary

Studio 4

2ND

170

ONE TIME SHOW (BRENNA RUSSELL)

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

178

CAROLINE (MEGAN FIETSAM)

Hip-Hop

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

4TH

171

YO HANDS (KATELYN ZEISSET)

Tap

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

5TH

183

RESCUE ME (SYDNEY CREMEENS)

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

6TH

177

SHUTTERBUG (SYDNEY SHANNON)

Hip-Hop

Dance Creations Dance Studio

7TH

185

UNINVITED (SAMANTHA NAYLOR)

Open

Gallo Dance Studio

8TH

184

BLUE HAZE (KATIE COLLINS)

Contemporary

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

9TH

180

BAD DREAM (RYLEE DODD)

Lyrical

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

10TH

179

SWEET CHILD OF MINE (MIA CAPRANICA)

Lyrical

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

187

IT'S A MAN'S WORLD (MIA BRYANT)

Open

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

2ND

186

DOLL HOUSE (AVA MARTIN)

Pointe

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

297

LAYERS OF WORTH (MARY KOCH)

Contemporary

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

298

RECOVERY (ELENA CORDOBA)

Contemporary

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

320

FADING (SARAH ROSE VICKERMAN)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

2ND

315

GLACIER (KAITLYN HESS)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Studio

3RD

321

WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD (AVERY LAVIN)

Open

Classical Dance Academy

4TH

311

BITTER PILL (SARA LAGACY)

Contemporary

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

5TH

313

THE RETURN (AVA MILLS)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Studio

6TH

317

BETTER THAN YOURSELF (DYLAN MEDLEY)

Contemporary

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

7TH

309

YOUR EYES (DAYNA KOPECKY)

Modern

Dance Creations Dance Studio

8TH

312

LATCH (JENNA MARTIN)

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

9TH

306

STONE (GRACE WILKINS)

Lyrical

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

10TH

316

PRAY (HOPE TILSTRA)

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

340

FALL APART (CATE CONLON)

Contemporary

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

331

MY HEART (MATT KOPP)

Hip-Hop

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

3RD

352

NOTHINGNESS (SARINA TEETER)

Open

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

4TH

332

FEMINIST: THE MOVEMENT (CHANDLER DIXON)

Hip-Hop

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

5TH

348

WEAK SPOT (BELLE BROUGHTON)

Open

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

6TH

347

SHOT (BAILEY HENSON)

Open

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

7TH

341

RUN FROM YOU (LANDON ALLENDER)

Contemporary

Dance Creations Dance Studio

8TH

335

SILENCE (MADDIE RUSSEL)

Lyrical

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

9TH

336

PAPER BAG (TRINITY CRAVENS)

Character

Achieve Academy of Dance

10TH

342

GOODBYE MY LOVER (GABRIELLE POOR)

Contemporary

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

HIDING IN PLAIN SLIGHT

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

11

LEAN ON ME

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

3RD

3

WAKE ME

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

4TH

2

DIVA'S DINER

Jazz

Studio 4

5TH

7

BUBBLEGUM BOY

Hip-Hop

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

SPACE UNICORN

Character

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

13

WANNABE

Jazz

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

15

POWER OF TWO

Open

Extreme Kids Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

47

BOND(ED)

Acrobatic Dance

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

38

HEY MICKEY

Jazz

Extreme Kids Dance Company

3RD

41

PARTY GO BOOM

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

4TH

45

STAR WARS

Character

Dance Creations Dance Studio

5TH

46

TELL HIM

Musical Theatre

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

51

BRITE LITES

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

48

NA NA NA

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

53

EARTH

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

4TH

50

YOU'RE WELCOME

Tap

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

5TH

49

WALKING ON SUNSHINE

Tap

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

RUN ME

Contemporary

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

37

DON'T MEAN A THING

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

56

YOU'VE GOT A FRIEND IN ME

Open

Kinner& Co. Dance Studio Inc

4TH

54

A NEW LIFE

Contemporary

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

156

RELIANCE

Contemporary

Studio 4

2ND

157

WHAT’S GOING ON

Contemporary

Classical Dance Academy

3RD

159

EVERMORE

Character

Dance Creations Dance Studio

4TH

153

ALWAYS HAS A SMILE

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

5TH

158

IN THE EMBERS

Contemporary

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

SWITCH SCREENS

Open

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

152

ELEMENT

Hip-Hop

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

155

FOOTPRINTS

Contemporary

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

4TH

160

YOUNG ONE

Acrobatic Dance

Achieve Academy of Dance

5TH

151

PINKY AND THE BRAIN

Hip-Hop

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

196

YOUR DAY WILL COME

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Studio

2ND

192

GO TO CHURCH

Hip-Hop

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

195

MY BFF

Musical Theatre

Dance Creations Dance Studio

4TH

201

ESCALATE

Open

Classical Dance Academy

5TH

194

THIS WORLD WILL REMEMBER ME

Musical Theatre

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

199

DON'T WAKE ME UP

Contemporary

Tracey & Heather's Dance Synergy

2ND

200

UNSTOPPABLE

Acrobatic Dance

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

3RD

197

DON'T LOSE YOUR LOVE

Contemporary

Dance Creations Dance Studio

4TH

193

SHE USED TO BE MINE

Lyrical

STUDIO B

5TH

191

SHAKE YOUR PANTS

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

EVERY TURN I TAKE

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

25

LET THE SUNSHINE IN

Lyrical

Classical Dance Academy

3RD

16

THE WAY YOU LOOK TONIGHT

Tap

Classical Dance Academy

4TH

33

THESE WICK'D LIL GIRLS

Character

Dance Creations Dance Studio

5TH

19

BUSINESS OF LOVE

Jazz

Achieve Academy of Dance

6TH

21

MARIA

Jazz

Classical Dance Academy

7TH

31

HELD

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Center

8TH

20

DO YOU LOVE ME

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

9TH

24

YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT

Hip-Hop

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

10TH

22

SURFIN U.S.A.

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

THUNDER

Open

Gallo Dance Studio

2ND

32

THESE FOUR WALLS

Lyrical

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

18

HEAD SHOULDERS KNEES TOES

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

4TH

23

CANDY

Hip-Hop

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

FORGET ME NOT

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

69

IMMA B

Hip-Hop

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

93

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

Musical Theatre

STUDIO B

4TH

70

PERM

Hip-Hop

Classical Dance Academy

5TH

59

WILD CHILD

Jazz

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

6TH

72

COUNT ON ME

Lyrical

Sullivan Dance Studio

7TH

73

WHEN YOU ARE OLD

Lyrical

Captivation Dance by Kaleigh

8TH

75

EVERYONE

Lyrical

Classical Dance Academy