Springfield, IL - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

275

IT'S COMPLICATED

Dazzler Dance Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

367

BARBAPAPA'S GROOVE

Expressions Academy of Dance

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

246

SENORITA

Studio 84

268

BITES THE DUST

Sara's Studio of Dance

367

BARBAPAPA'S GROOVE

Expressions Academy of Dance

429

JLO

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

236

SWEATIN' 2020

Gallo Dance Company

286

SWEATIN'

Studio M Dance Centre

385

BROWN VS BROWN

Dance Creations Dance Studio

443

MERCURY

Dance Creations Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

207

B A ROCKSTAR

Dance Creations Dance Studio

277

ANGRY BIRD AND HIS HOT CHICKS

Studio M Dance Centre

382

LUNCH LADIES

Steppin' Up Dance Company

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

239

STILL STANDING

Mattoon Academy

292

LITTLE MONSTERS

Gallo Dance Company

384

SPEAK EASY

Studio M Dance Centre

416

THE LAB

B. Elite Dance Academy

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

242

UNSTOPPABLE

Studio 84

274

MAMA MAKES THREE

Dazzler Dance Company

411

BAD GALS

Dazzler Dance Company

423

SENORITA

Studio B Legacy

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

82

FLOWER FESTIVAL AT GENZANO VARIATION

SOPHIA MARINO

Christine Rich Studio

191

ASHES

SOPHIA KAISER

B. Elite Dance Academy

454

MILLION DREAMS

ELLY CARTER

Studio M Dance Centre

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

38

SHOW OFF

MIAH VOEGEL

Sullivan Dance Studio

114

ONLY GAL IN TOWN

PEYTON MINNER

Dazzler Dance Company

131

I LOVE SENORITAS

YASMIN LOPEZ

All About Dance & More

490

URSULA

JENNA JELKS

Expressions Academy of Dance

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

31

GLORIOUS

FALYNN DOOLEN

Dazzler Dance Company

122

THE SEA

SABRINA MEISTER

Expressions Academy of Dance

190

LISTEN

SKYE RHODEN

Expressions Academy of Dance

488

HERE I GO

CATE CONLON

Dance Creations Dance Studio

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

42

DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

PAYTON. DOODY

Studio 84

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

183

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL

JAYCEE BATES

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

103

SAY MY NAME

ALYSSA ABERNATHY

Dazzler Dance Company

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

487

I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN

AVA LAHEY

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

503

TAKING CARE

MATT KOPP

B. Elite Dance Academy







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

DANCING THROUGH LIFE (ALAINA MURRAY)

Jazz

Studio 84

2ND

4

SPANISH ROSE (KENDALL ELLERMEYER)

Jazz

Studio 84

3RD

19

NEVERLAND (CHARLI COCHRAN)

Lyrical

Studio 84

4TH

36

ITSY BITSY SPIDER (BRYNLEE MIDIRI)

Open

Studio M Dance Centre

5TH

35

BLAH BLAH CHA CHA CHA (IZZY HANSON)

Musical Theatre

Studio 84

6TH

37

LIKE THAT (MADISON LASTER)

Open

Sara's Studio of Dance

7TH

7

CAN'T STOP THE BEAT (BRIELLA SORRELL)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

8TH

2

RUNAWAY BABY (CAMBRIA CROAKERTS)

Jazz

Studio 84

9TH

22

ANSLEY'S SONG (ANSLEY BECKMAN)

Lyrical

Studio 84

10TH

3

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (AVERY FLOREY)

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

TRIPLE THREAT (KENA LYNON)

Jazz

Studio 84

2ND

13

ME TOO (CHLOE BUHLIG)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

3RD

29

ONCE LOST, NOW FOUND (ALEXIS MORGAN)

Lyrical

Studio 84

4TH

14

DO WHAT I DO (MADISON HULS)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Company

5TH

38

SHOW OFF (MIAH VOEGEL)

Musical Theatre

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

DANCE WITH SOMEBODY (PAYTON. DOODY)

Open

Studio 84

2ND

40

TROUBLE (SHYANNA WILLIAMS)

Jazz

Expressions Academy of Dance

3RD

31

GLORIOUS (FALYNN DOOLEN)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

4TH

41

TURN TO STONE (TAYRN DUFFY)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

5TH

30

STAND IN THE LIGHT (DELILAH NEEDHAM)

Lyrical

Steps Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

FOLLOW ME (AUTUMN CATTOOR)

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

133

HEAVENLY EMBRACE (ROYCE ROWELL)

Lyrical

Studio 84

3RD

139

FAULT IN OUR STARS (EMORIE CASTLEMAN)

Lyrical

Studio 84

4TH

145

CARRY ME HOME (HAYLEE. HEPBURN.)

Contemporary

Studio 84

5TH

169

WERQUIN GIRL (JOLEAN MCMILLEN)

Character

Dance Creations Dance Studio

6TH

150

BABY IM A STAR (GRACIE DAVIS)

Open

Studio M Dance Centre

7TH

126

BOOGIE SHOES (NEVA RAABE)

Jazz

Steppin' Up Dance Company

8TH

134

SEE YOU SOON (BELLA RULE)

Lyrical

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

9TH

127

RUN THIS SHOW (JAIDYN RUSSELL)

Jazz

Studio 84

10TH

131

I LOVE SENORITAS (YASMIN LOPEZ)

Jazz

All About Dance & More

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

SIGN SEALED DELIVERED (TATUM BONJEAN)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

155

SHAKE THE ROOM (MADALYN DEFRATES)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

3RD

156

RIVER DEEP (ELAINE HUBBS)

Jazz

Studio 84

4TH

164

BY THE SEA (ISABELLA MARINO)

Lyrical

Christine Rich Studio

5TH

161

SO AM I (HADLEY MCDONALD)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Company

6TH

153

YOU MAKE MY DREAMS (CHRISSY NOLDA)

Tap

Expressions Academy of Dance

7TH

175

RISE (TAYLOR HEIN)

Open

Mattoon Academy

8TH

172

THE ENTERTAINER (MAILEE MCCLAINE)

Open

Studio 84

9TH

163

BEAUTIFUL ENDING (PEYTON HARTMANN)

Lyrical

Studio 84

10TH

173

FIRE UNDER MY FEET (NATALIE FORSYTHE)

Open

Mattoon Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

183

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (JAYCEE BATES)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

180

MOVE (REESE BROOKS)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

3RD

191

ASHES (SOPHIA KAISER)

Lyrical

B. Elite Dance Academy

4TH

190

LISTEN (SKYE RHODEN)

Lyrical

Expressions Academy of Dance

5TH

179

I GOTCHA (LEAH NEWTON)

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

6TH

184

YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME (AUBRIE SPANN)

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

7TH

188

BEST OF ME (HARPER. ELLERMEYER)

Lyrical

Studio 84

8TH

203

FROZEN IN TIME (REGAN. MASON,)

Open

Studio 84

9TH

182

FASHIONISTA (NEVIAH LYNON.)

Jazz

Studio 84

10TH

201

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED (CAROLINE ROSS)

Open

Expressions Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

67

UNWRAPPED (BELLA LIMAS)

Acrobatic Dance

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

58

MAMBO NO. 5 (FIONA SUSLEE)

Tap

Center Pointe Dance Academy

3RD

66

DOLLHOUSE (MAKENNAH DALE)

Contemporary

Extreme Kids Dance Company

4TH

60

CLAP SNAP (AVERY GIDEON)

Jazz

Studio M Dance Centre

5TH

59

SHAKIN' THE ROOM (MACIE METZ)

Jazz

All About Dance & More

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

93

PIECE BY PIECE (JACEE WEISS)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

98

BURNOUT (SOPHIA MARINO)

Open

Christine Rich Studio

3RD

68

HOLLYWOOD AND VINE (LONDON MCGUIRE)

Jazz

Studio 84

4TH

74

LONG ROAD HOME (MACIE MECKFESSEL)

Lyrical

Studio 84

5TH

81

GISELLE ACT I PEASANT PAS VARIATION (ANGELIESE CLARK)

Pointe

Christine Rich Studio

6TH

80

YOU SAY (EMMA STICE)

Lyrical

Steppin' Up Dance Company

7TH

85

WITHOUT YOU (SAMANTHA BEETZ)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

8TH

94

IRON THRONE (AUBRIE HOFFMAN)

Open

Studio 84

9TH

87

RIDDLE ME THIS (CARSON DYER)

Contemporary

B. Elite Dance Academy

10TH

71

HOW TO LOVE (SAVANNAH GILLILAND)

Hip-Hop

Gallo Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

96

COPYTHAT (NIYAH DONALDSON)

Open

B. Elite Dance Academy

2ND

103

SAY MY NAME (ALYSSA ABERNATHY)

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

3RD

125

SURVIVOR (GRACE VITALE)

Open

Expressions Academy of Dance

4TH

122

THE SEA (SABRINA MEISTER)

Contemporary

Expressions Academy of Dance

5TH

107

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED (GRACE SCHWEGEL)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

6TH

113

QUEEN OF POP (ADDISON DOOLIN)

Musical Theatre

Dazzler Dance Company

7TH

106

HALF THE WORLD AWAY (ARWEN FRENCH)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

8TH

114

ONLY GAL IN TOWN (PEYTON MINNER)

Musical Theatre

Dazzler Dance Company

9TH

117

ALIVE (EMMA WOLTERS)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

10TH

102

WONDERWOMAN (KAITLYNN NIEMEYER)

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

448

MALIBU NIGHTS (CAMERYN SISCO)

Contemporary

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

447

L.O.V.E (LAUREN RIEKER)

Tap

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

3RD

453

COURAGE (GRACE CLEETON)

Lyrical

Studio M Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

464

ALWAYS REMEMBER (AVA GARDNER)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

2ND

458

3AM (HANNAH TAYLOR)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

3RD

459

YOU DON'T OWN ME (SAMANTHA NAYLOR)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

4TH

462

STREETCAR (CALLEIGH SHERELL)

Contemporary

Dance Creations Dance Studio

5TH

461

SWEET LOVE (MAE GENTRY)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

6TH

455

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (BAILEY MASON)

Lyrical

Steppin' Up Dance Company

7TH

463

PROSTHETIC LOVE (ABBI HAWES)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

8TH

470

STIGMA (MEREDITH GALLO)

Open

Sara's Studio of Dance

9TH

457

EXPECTATIONS (JESSIE RUSSELL)

Contemporary

Studio 84

10TH

454

MILLION DREAMS (ELLY CARTER)

Lyrical

Studio M Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

488

HERE I GO (CATE CONLON)

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

2ND

487

I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN (AVA LAHEY)

Lyrical

Sara's Studio of Dance

3RD

489

I