https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Springfield, IL - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

278

STATE OF SHOCK

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

418

NEXT TO YOU

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

218

ONE

Sara's Studio of Dance

285

HEAVENS BOULEVARD

Dance Creations Dance Studio

419

SAVE MY SOUL

Dance Creations Dance Studio

453

MISSED

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

201

EARTH WIND AND OZZY

Dance Creations Dance Studio

303

OPEN HANDS

Dazzler Dance Company

373

BEATS

Studio M Dance Centre

430

CAMP COTTONWOOD

Dance Creations Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

204

WORK IT

Center Pointe Dance Academy

235

B A ROCKSTAR

Dance Creations Dance Studio

381

ROCKETTE CHRISTMAS

Dance Xtreme

369

COLD HEARTED SNAKE

Dance Xtreme

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

228

MEGHAN MIX

Sara's Studio of Dance

300

THE BIG DOLL HOUSE

Mattoon Academy

413

VALERIE

Gallo Dance Company

425

MUST BE THE MONEY

Mattoon Academy

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

233

SOUTHERN BELLS

Dazzler Dance Company

297

BECAUSE YOU LOVED ME

Dazzler Dance Company

379

MONEY

Achieve Academy of Dance

458

END OF THE LINE

Dance Creations Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

45

BELIEVE

AUBRIE SPANN

Dazzler Dance Company

88

ALL I ASK

LAUREN BRODEN

Dance Xtreme

133

ANYTHING YOU DREAMED OF

JILLIAN QUALLS

Achieve Academy of Dance

316

ASHES

CHLOE RYHERD

Studio B

343

THAT THANG

MORGAN ELSAW

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

40

MAMA KNOWS BEST

LILY HICKOX

Sara's Studio of Dance

115

WHOLE SOULS

AUDRIE COLLINS

Achieve Academy of Dance

129

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY

MACIE BARTLOW

Project Dance Company

338

CELEBRATE

TRINITY CRAVENS

Achieve Academy of Dance

345

CATEGORY IS…

JOZIE HELENTHAL

Project Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

56

TAKE

ARWEN FRENCH

Dazzler Dance Company

94

CASTLE ON THE HILL

HAILEY WALTERS

Project Dance Company

142

SUNSHINE

RILEY KYPTA

Dazzler Dance Company

327

HALF LIGHT

CATE CONLON

Dance Creations Dance Studio

364

BE TRUE TO YOURSELF

SOPHIA MARINO

Christine Rich Studio

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

55

YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN MY CROWN

JAYCEE BATES

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

68

SOMETHING HE CAN FEEL

CHLOE PRATER

Achieve Academy of Dance

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

337

SHALLOW

AVA LAHEY

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

*Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

326

GUARANTEED

LANDON ALLENDER

Dance Creations Dance Studio







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

122

FAITH (CHLOE BUHLIG)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

129

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (MACIE BARTLOW)

Musical Theatre

Project Dance Company

3RD

125

PERM (MADISON LASTER)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

4TH

124

RUNWAY WALK (KHLOE DIGGS)

Jazz

Project Dance Company

5TH

128

BORN TO ENTERTAIN (MIAH VOEGEL)

Musical Theatre

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

132

FORGET YOU (TATUM BONJEAN)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

131

KILL THE LIGHTS (EVELYN MUNSON)

Jazz

Project Dance Company

3RD

133

ANYTHING YOU DREAMED OF (JILLIAN QUALLS)

Lyrical

Achieve Academy of Dance

4TH

135

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT (AMY GRIESE)

Character

Achieve Academy of Dance

5TH

134

WHAT IF I SHINE (GABRIELLE CARPENTER)

Lyrical

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

138

PRINCESSES GET THEIR WAY (ALAINAH PUGH)

Musical Theatre

Dazzler Dance Company

2ND

142

SUNSHINE (RILEY KYPTA)

Open

Dazzler Dance Company

3RD

141

RAINBOW CONNECTION (ABBIGAIL JARDEN)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

4TH

139

YOUNG (AHNALEE MARBURGER)

Contemporary

Dazzler Dance Company

5TH

137

WILD SIDE (EMILY OEHMKE)

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

WHO YOU ARE (KIMBERLY KRUTSINGER)

Lyrical

Sullivan Dance Studio

2ND

9

MR. SANDMAN (PAISLEA BROWN)

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

3RD

5

I'M A LADY (SAVANNA WILLIAMSON)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

4TH

14

BORN TO ENTERTAIN (EMMA HART)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

5TH

12

AMAZING GERTRUDE (EMERY KRIEGER)

Musical Theatre

Sullivan Dance Studio

6TH

15

UNFORTUNATE (JENNA FLESSNER)

Musical Theatre

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

7TH

8

SMOOTH CRIMINAL (SYNTHEA DOSS)

Hip-Hop

Sullivan Dance Studio

8TH

16

MY HORROR STORY (GRETCHEN OLICHWIER)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance Xtreme

9TH

17

HUMBLE AND KIND (SARINA VOEGEL)

Acrobatic Dance

Sullivan Dance Studio

10TH

43

LIFER (AMBREA DOLL)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

7

PLUS 1 (JALIYAH IRBY)

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

2ND

23

HUMBLE AND KIND (IZZY SOKOLIS)

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

24

STAR (AVA GALLO)

Jazz

Gallo Dance Company

4TH

20

SOMEBODY THAT I USED TO KNOW (ELANAH MCFADDEN)

Tap

Project Dance Company

5TH

21

THAT MAN (LILIELLA VAIL)

Tap

Center Pointe Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN MY CROWN (JAYCEE BATES)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

56

TAKE (ARWEN FRENCH)

Contemporary

Dazzler Dance Company

3RD

40

MAMA KNOWS BEST (LILY HICKOX)

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

4TH

58

ARE WE THERE YET (EMMA WOLTERS)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

5TH

60

I HAVE THIS HOPE (KAYLEEN POWER)

Open

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

6TH

45

BELIEVE (AUBRIE SPANN)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

7TH

54

SPEAKING FRENCH (ADDISON DOOLIN)

Musical Theatre

Dazzler Dance Company

8TH

51

FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND (GRACE SCHWEGEL)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

9TH

47

ON FIRE (SOPHIA KAISERR)

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

10TH

44

IMAGINE (LEAH NEWTON)

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ALYSSA HART)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

2ND

66

CALCULATED RISK (BELLA LIMAS)

Acrobatic Dance

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

3RD

64

I DON'T WANT TO SHOW OFF (KHLOE MORLOCK)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

4TH

61

WORD UP (ADDISON DOUGLAS)

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

5TH

62

TOP DOWN (ALEXIS FINFROCK)

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

361

LOST (ABBY RUEBUSH)

Contemporary

Independent-Ruebush

2ND

343

THAT THANG (MORGAN ELSAW)

Jazz

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

3RD

359

TAKE IT ALL (SAMANTHA BEETZ)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

4TH

341

VIVE LE SWING (BRENNA RUSSELL)

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

5TH

364

BE TRUE TO YOURSELF (SOPHIA MARINO)

Open

Christine Rich Studio

6TH

347

SCHOOLIN' LIFE (AMELIA PERRY)

Jazz

Mattoon Academy

7TH

350

DREAM (LEYAH WALLACE)

Lyrical

Dance Creations Dance Studio

8TH

362

BODY LOVE (DREW POTTER)

Contemporary

Project Dance Company

9TH

365

WILD HORSES (MEREDITH GALLO)

Open

Sara's Studio of Dance

10TH

345

CATEGORY IS… (JOZIE HELENTHAL)

Jazz

Project Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

RUN TO (ALYSSA ABERNATHY)

Contemporary

Dazzler Dance Company

2ND

68

SOMETHING HE CAN FEEL (CHLOE PRATER)

Jazz

Achieve Academy of Dance

3RD

74

EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE (EMILY ZIMMERMAN)

Contemporary

Dazzler Dance Company

4TH

70

SILHOUETTE (BELLA EVANS)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

5TH

78

LIGHT IN THE DARK (KYLIE JACQUES)

Open

Project Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

90

I WILL NOT FORGET (MARY KOCH)

Contemporary

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

86

UPSET (HANNAH WALKER)

Hip-Hop

Under the Spotlight Dance Company

3RD

88

ALL I ASK (LAUREN BRODEN)

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

4TH

82

CANTINA BAND (JASMINE MUNSON)

Tap

Project Dance Company

5TH

91

EVAN STRONG (CHELSEA MCKINZEY)

Contemporary

Dance Xtreme

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

117

MADE OF GLASS (KAITLYN HESS)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

2ND

114

FOOLED ME (AVA GARDNER)

Contemporary

Mattoon Academy

3RD

94

CASTLE ON THE HILL (HAILEY WALTERS)

Tap

Project Dance Company

4TH

99

WHAT YOU NEED (HANNAH TAYLOR)

Jazz

Mattoon Academy

5TH

106

YOU ARE THE REASON (MORGAN KOCH)

Lyrical

Achieve Academy of Dance

6TH

116

THIS SHIRT (AVA MILLS)

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

7TH

102

HEART OF STONE (MAE GENTRY)

Lyrical

Mattoon Academy

8TH

119

TUMBLING LIGHTS (SAMANTHA NAYLOR)

Open

Gallo Dance Company

9TH

107

MAMA THIS ONE'S FOR YOU (BROOKE BERRY)

Lyrical

Achieve Academy of Dance

10TH

92

FEEL IT STILL (MALLORY WATERS)

Tap

Project Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

337

SHALLOW (AVA LAHEY)

Open

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

327

HALF LIGHT (CATE CONLON)

Contemporary

Dance Creations Dance Studio

3RD

304

WALK ON THE WILD SIDE (AVA COCHRAN)

Tap

Project Dance Company

4TH

332

LONG WAY DOWN (MADELYN GANZ)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

5TH

338

CELEBRATE (TRINITY CRAVENS)

Open

Achieve Academy of Dance

6TH

316

ASHES (CHLOE RYHERD)

Lyrical

Studio B

7TH

335

PIECE OF YOU (SARAH MAY)

Contemporary

Sara's Studio of Dance

8TH

309

STATION (CARMEN CARTER)

Tap

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

9TH

305

ALL OF ME (ELLIE POLLEY)

Tap

Project Dance Company

10TH

318

YOU SAY (OLIVIA HADLEY)

Lyrical

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

11TH

308

INTO YOU (A’NNA SCHUTZ)

Tap

Achieve Academy of Dance

12TH

336

TORN (MIA BRYANT)

Open

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

13TH

307

KISS (MADDY DUFFY)

Tap

Project Dance Company

14TH

333

WARRIOR (MOLLY SILVERMAN)

Contemporary

Achieve Academy of Dance

15TH

306

NO MATTER WHERE YOU ARE (CARISSA CARTER)

Tap

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

411

I JUST CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING (PAYTEN PRESLEY)

Tap

Dance Factory

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

CAN'T CATCH ME

Jazz

Gallo Dance Company

2ND

145

CHIPETTES

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

3RD

146

IT TAKES TWO

Hip-Hop

Sullivan Dance Studio

4TH

147

SHOOTING STAR

Open

Sullivan Dance Studio

5TH

143

WALKING ON SUNSHINE

Tap

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

BOBBLE HEAD

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

2ND

152

WHAT IS THIS FEELING

Musical Theatre

Project Dance Company

3RD

149

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

Gallo Dance Company

4TH

151

CONGA

Jazz

Achieve Academy of Dance

5TH

148

POWER OF TWO

Tap

Sullivan Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

PUT IT IN THE PIGGY

Musical Theatre

Dazzler Dance Company

2ND

154

FINDING WONDERLAND

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

3RD

153

WICKED LIL GIRLS

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

LOVE SHACK

Jazz

Dance Xtreme

2ND

167

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

3RD

162

THE CLIMB

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

165

UPTOWN GIRL

Character

Dance Xtreme

5TH

157

COVER GIRL

Jazz

Project Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

174

DOWNTOWN

Hip-Hop

Gallo Dance Company

2ND

183

MEET ME AT THE ROXIE

Open

Mattoon Academy

3RD

176

TEMPO

Hip-Hop

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

4TH

181

WORRY

Contemporary

Gallo Dance Company

5TH

171

WOMEN UP

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

6TH

179

MY BEST FRIEND

Musical Theatre

Mattoon Academy

7TH

175

LEVEL UP

Hip-Hop

Dance Creations Dance Studio

8TH

180

OH MY GOD

Musical Theatre

Dance Creations Dance Studio

9TH

173

DEM BEATS

Jazz

Sullivan Dance Studio

10TH

177

ALIVE

Lyrical

Gallo Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

190

WATER FROM THE MOON

Lyrical

Dazzler Dance Company

2ND

189

TIMES OF TROUBLE

Lyrical

Belleville Elite Dance Academy

3RD

188

THE HEART OF THE DARKNESS

Acrobatic Dance

Kinner & Co. Dance Studio, Inc.

4TH

187

WHAT YOU NEED

Jazz

Dazzler Dance Company

5TH

185

I LOVE IT

Jazz

Sara's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

473

CASTLE ON THE HILL

Lyrical

Dance Xtreme

2ND

474

IT'S RAINING MEN

Character

Dance Xtreme

3RD

482

I'M A WOMAN

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

4TH

475

I GOT YOU