https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

San Francisco (Pittsburg), CA - Results

 

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

393

CLOSURE

The DA Dance Center

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

222

ATTEN HUT

KAST Academy of the arts

258

HEX

East County Performing Arts Center

341

BEING HERE

East County Performing Arts Center

378

WORKAHOLICS

East County Performing Arts Center

415

WRONGFULLY ACCUSED

KAST Academy of the arts

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

203

IT'S EASY

East Bay Dance Company

268

IT

KAST Academy of the arts

331

SO FAR

The Dance Center (TDC)

369

FAST LANE

Dance Academy

417

MY CHICK TAPS

East County Performing Arts Center

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

207

TUPAC

Step 2 This Dance

249

FOR LOVE

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

323

SOFI NEEDS A LADDER

East Bay Dance Company

377

WICKED GAME

Expressions Dance and Arts

403

RISE UP

Front and Center Dance Studio

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

221

RIVERDEEP

East County Performing Arts Center

271

STATUES

The Dance Center (TDC)

376

IT DOESN'T HURT

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

404

ANYTHING GOES

East County Performing Arts Center

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

225

UPTOWN FUNK

The DA Dance Center

332

BALERO

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

390

I'LL COVER YOU

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

409

BIG BANK

The DA Dance Center

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

37

RHYTHM

MADELINE HAGGLOF

East County Performing Arts Center

105

THE SERPENT

ANIYAH WASHINGTON

KAST Academy of the arts

157

HALLELUJAH

OLIVIA GUSTAFSON

East Bay Dance Company

455

TALOS

ANNUSHKA VELIKO-SHAPKO

The Dance Center (TDC)

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

5

MERCY

MERCY WU

East Bay Dance Company

73

MY TURN BABY

ARIANA MONTEMAYOR

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

160

I WANT IT ALL

HAYLEE WILSON

East County Performing Arts Center

468

ANIYAHLATION

ANIYAH INMAN

KAST Academy of the arts

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

32

HERO

TES LAFLAN

The Dance Center (TDC)

123

I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH

SOPHIE KNIGHT

The Dance Center (TDC)

152

DISCO DIVAS

ALICIA NIXON

Step 2 This Dance

481

BURN

ALEXUS SLANEY

East County Performing Arts Center

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

48

TRENDING

LONDON SHEDD

East County Performing Arts Center

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

141

THE SIREN

EMERSON LEISKE

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

126

LUCK BE A LADY

JACKSON ADKINS

East County Performing Arts Center

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

473

BREAK IT TO ME

KARLY KNUDSON

East County Performing Arts Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

RUN FOR COVER (EVIE CHERRY)

Contemporary

East Bay Dance Company

2ND

144

I GOT A WOMAN (ETHAN SU)

Tap

East Bay Dance Company

3RD

152

DISCO DIVAS (ALICIA NIXON)

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

4TH

157

HALLELUJAH (OLIVIA GUSTAFSON)

Lyrical

East Bay Dance Company

5TH

160

I WANT IT ALL (HAYLEE WILSON)

Musical Theatre

East County Performing Arts Center

6TH

149

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK (CHARLOTTE WEISS)

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

7TH

154

FASHIONISTA (MIRABELLA FERNANDEZ)

Jazz

East Bay Dance Company

8TH

159

WONDER WOMAN (BRIANNA MCCOLLUM)

Character

East Bay Dance Company

9TH

156

SMALL WORLD (ADDISYN FIERNER)

Lyrical

The DA Dance Center

10TH

153

WHAT'S MY NAME (ANNABELLA OLIMPIADA)

Jazz

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

BIG AND LOUD (PARKER SARCINELLA-AAMCKER)

Open

Front and Center Dance Studio

2ND

161

DNA (ALEXANDER CATINGUB)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162.1

FORMATION (MALIYAH SANDERS)

Hip-Hop

Metropolis Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

HERE KITTY KITTY (ADDISON FERO)

Musical Theatre

East Bay Dance Company

2ND

12

SHIPWRECKED (KENDALL HOEFT)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

1

JOHNNY BE GOOD (EMMA WELLS)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

6.1

WORK (MADDEE WEBB)

Hip-Hop

East Bay Dance Company

5TH

7

POST THAT (AVA VAN KEOPRADABSY)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

6TH

40.1

TITANIUM (SKYLAR SCHLENKER)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

7TH

17

HUMAN (GIOVANNA CASTILLO)

Contemporary

East Bay Dance Company

8TH

5

MERCY (MERCY WU)

Jazz

East Bay Dance Company

9TH

10

EVERYWHERE I GO (COURTNEY BRSUCA)

Lyrical

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

10TH

8

BOSS (PRESLEY TUAZON)

Hip-Hop

East Bay Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

41

THE LETTER (DIEGO MORENO)

Contemporary

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

2ND

37

RHYTHM (MADELINE HAGGLOF)

Character

East County Performing Arts Center

3RD

24

MUSIKALITY (KALI YOUNG)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

32

HERO (TES LAFLAN)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

5TH

20

BRI'S BEAT (SABRINA PAZ)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

6TH

39

I REMEMBER LOVE (CHARLOTTE BOATRIGHT)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

7TH

21

FAITH (NATALIA GOLDSTON)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

8TH

29

COME ON SOMEBODY (KHARTER TURK)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

9TH

38

I WANT TO BE EVIL (JAZLYN GRANZELLA)

Musical Theatre

East County Performing Arts Center

10TH

22

TROUBLE (ALYSSA MCNABB)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

TOM BOY (KAEDYN ANDERSON)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

2ND

49

LOOK AT ME NOW (LAYLA ACOSTA)

Hip-Hop

Dance Academy

3RD

48

TRENDING (LONDON SHEDD)

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

51

REIGN (GWENDOLYN CHERRY)

Contemporary

East Bay Dance Company

5TH

47

BELIEVER (CATHERINE BRUSCA)

Tap

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

I FOUND (LAUREN KIM)

Contemporary

East Bay Dance Company

2ND

57

THE VOICE WITHIN (ALYSSA DUVAL)

Lyrical

Front and Center Dance Studio

3RD

63

ANYTHING'S POSSIBLE (AUDREY MCATHIE)

Open

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

52

HOW LONG (HAIDEN O'HERN)

Tap

In Motion Dance Center

5TH

54

SING SING SING (RIANNA ANDREWS)

Jazz

The DA Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

89

RUN IT UP (MAXIMO LOPEZ)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

2ND

71

ARE YOU THAT SOMEBODY (AUTUMN MORLEY)

Tap

In Motion Dance Center

3RD

105

THE SERPENT (ANIYAH WASHINGTON)

Contemporary

KAST Academy of the arts

4TH

97

IF THIS IS LOVE (BELLA FISICARO)

Lyrical

Dance Academy

5TH

94

HURT FOR ME (EVAN VITIELLO)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

6TH

85

WHATS POPPIN (JAYLA DOAN)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

7TH

117

THE WAY (AUDREY MALHI)

Open

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

8TH

103

THE GREATEST STAR (ADRI BROWN)

Musical Theatre

KAST Academy of the arts

9TH

88

I LIKE IT (TARA HAKIM)

Hip-Hop

East Bay Dance Company

10TH

111

STATIONS (MOLLY BUFKIN)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

11TH

69

PERFECT (HAILEY LONG)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

12TH

107

DEMONS (CECILIA YU)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

13TH

87

ALIVE (ASHLEY MACHADO)

Hip-Hop

Dance Academy

14TH

91

ONE DAY (SIERRA WOUDEN-CROSNO)

Lyrical

The Dance Center (TDC)

15TH

92

SURPRISE YOURSELF (LIAM DOUGHERTY)

Lyrical

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

THE SIREN (EMERSON LEISKE)

Open

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

2ND

118

DOWN (SOPHIE KNIGHT)

Jazz

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

135

LOOK OUT (RUBY MAXION)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

138

HOSTAGE (MIRA SCHROCK)

Contemporary

KAST Academy of the arts

5TH

122

ASHES TO ASHES (ALEXANDRIA LIZARDO)

Lyrical

East County Performing Arts Center

6TH

129

THE BLIND WAY OUT (LACEY FLETCHER)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

7TH

137

THIS SHIRT (CHLOE BOATRIGHT)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

8TH

134

BRUISES (NORAH TAKEHARA)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

9TH

125

MEIN HERR (MADELINE LANNOO)

Musical Theatre

East County Performing Arts Center

10TH

119

MONEY CANT BUY ME LOVE (JACKSON ADKINS)

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

431

FALL FOR YOU (KIMBERLY SNYDER)

Contemporary

Expressions Dance and Arts

2ND

427

KAMIKAZE (KIKO DEBARGER-GESTRING)

Hip-Hop

East Bay Dance Company

3RD

430

I FOUND MYSELF (COURTNEY CANOS)

Contemporary

Expressions Dance and Arts

4TH

428

WAVES (MAGGIE MANSFIELD-CARLTON)

Lyrical

Front and Center Dance Studio

5TH

429

DON'T TELL ME (DAELYN CERRUTI)

Lyrical

Expressions Dance and Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

442

ROMAN IN MOSCOW (CAMERYN PERRY)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

2ND

455

TALOS (ANNUSHKA VELIKO-SHAPKO)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

3RD

437

FIGHTER (JAYDA IPPOLITO)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

453

DIRECTION (CHLOE STICKLER)

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

5TH

438

MISTY BLUE (KARALEE BUTLER)

Jazz

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

6TH

452

PERFECT (ANGELENEA RIOS)

Contemporary

Independent-Rios

7TH

432

GLORIOUS (NINA MCCARTHY)

Tap

The Dance Center (TDC)

8TH

456

NIGHT FIGHT (ANGELLE HENDRICKS)

Contemporary

KAST Academy of the arts

9TH

439

ONTO YOU (KARA PORTER)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

10TH

433

CRAZY (LACY ANDREWS)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

473

BREAK IT TO ME (KARLY KNUDSON)

Character

East County Performing Arts Center

2ND

461

THE TAKING (SHEA HANCOCK)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

3RD

468

ANIYAHLATION (ANIYAH INMAN)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

4TH

481

BURN (ALEXUS SLANEY)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

5TH

467

KEEP THAT SAAAAAAAAME ENERGY (KEILA TURK)

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

6TH

466

GAMZATTI (GRACE LINO)

Pointe

The Dance Center (TDC)

7TH

482

UPHILL BATTLE (LUNA HUERTA)

Contemporary

The DA Dance Center

8TH

472

FAR AWAY (OLIVIA BOATRIGHT)

Lyrical

East County Performing Arts Center

9TH

460

HOW TO FLY (ABIGAIL WARNER)

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

10TH

475

HURTS LIKE HELL (EMMA LANNOO)

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

171

THE SANDERSON SISTERS

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

2ND

172

CAMILLE, COLETTE, FIFI

Character

East Bay Dance Company

3RD

164

ELVIS IS LIFE

Tap

Step 2 This Dance

4TH

169

ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

5TH

168

GIRLZ

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

174.1

FOOTPRINTS

Lyrical

East Bay Dance Company

2ND

175

SOMEONE IN THE CROWD

Acrobatic Dance

Front and Center Dance Studio

3RD

173

FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

Step 2 This Dance

4TH

174

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

Dance Academy

5TH

176

CALL ON ME

Open

Expressions Dance and Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

179

DO IT LIKE THIS

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

2ND

181

BK 23

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

3RD

180

RINSE AND REPEAT

Jazz

The Dance Center (TDC)

4TH

177

CRABS IN A BUCKET

Tap

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

5TH

182

MOM

Open

Front and Center Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

184

YOUNG SOLES

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

2ND

183

FLAMING TAPS

Tap

East County Performing Arts Center

3RD

185

SHADOW WARRIORS

Hip-Hop

Dance Academy

4TH

187

PHANTOM

Contemporary

NBPA at Farnsworth Dance Academy

5TH

188

PYT

Jazz

East County Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

276

HAVE IT ALL

Lyrical

Expressions Dance and Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

277

DOOM DA DA

Jazz

KAST Academy of the arts

2ND

282

Q&A

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

3RD

289

ELEVATING YOU

Contemporary

KAST Academy of the arts

4TH

286

NAKED

Lyrical

Dance Academy

5TH

281

DOUBLE TROUBLE

Hip-Hop

East County Performing Arts Center

6TH

287

PEN PALS

Contemporary

East County Performing Arts Center

7TH

290

FAITHFULLY

Contemporary

East Bay Dance Company

8TH

275

BURNING UP

Tap

Step 2 This Dance

9TH

283

LEVEL UP

Hip-Hop

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

10TH

288

REMEDY

Contemporary

The DA Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

302

TO BUILD A HOME

Contemporary

The Dance Center (TDC)

2ND

293

SCHOOL DAYS

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

3RD

297

CLOSE BEHIND

Lyrical

East County Performing Arts Center

4TH

291

BLACK SHIPS

Lyrical

Devotion 2 Motion Dance Academy

5TH

292

LIFE SIZE

Hip-Hop

KAST Academy of the arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

304

LOVELY