http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

San Diego, CA - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WILLKOMMEN

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

THIS IS OUR STORY

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED

Shadowridge Dance Center

COFFEE IN A CARDBOARD CUP

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

XV3

Raising The Barre

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WILLY WONKA

PAVE School of the Arts

SAFE AND SOUND

Ooh La La Dance Academy

CROSSING BORDERS

PAVE School of the Arts

FRIEND LIKE ME

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

TIMES FIVE

North County DanceArts

NICEST KIDS IN TOWN

Raising The Barre

PIRATES

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BRUNO

The Urge Dance Complex

SWING

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

BELIEVE

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

RUN FREEDOM RUN

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

MONEY

Ooh La La Dance Academy

GIRL POWER

Ooh La La Dance Academy

WILLKOMMEN

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

L.O.V.E.

Danceology

KEELA HORTON

LOST

PAVE School of the Arts

JONAH SMITH

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT

The Urge Dance Complex

SARAH COY

LONDON

North County DanceArts

SAVAHANNA WALSH

RIVER DEEP

PAVE School of the Arts

MADY KIM

STILL FALLING FOR YOU

All Star Dance

SOFIA PICCIONI

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MATERIAL GIRL

The Urge Dance Complex

WAVY HAZEN

MANICURE

The Urge Dance Complex

NYAH GRANDE

BLUE SUEDE SHOES

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

SAILOR BURKHEAD

VELMA

The Urge Dance Complex

LONDYN ORR

I DON'T KNOW WHAT I'D DO WITHOUT YOU

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

ELLIE SEID

ROSIE

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

KYLIE KNELPER

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FLASHLIGHT

PAVE School of the Arts

HAYDEN CALDER

SIMPLE AND CLEAN

Motivated Movement School of Dance and Music

GABY BERMAN

YOUR SONG

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

TESSA LOUGHERY

I WILL NOT FORGET

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

CAMILLA POTZ

FOREVER YOUNG

Motivated Movement School of Dance and Music

CAMMI MALICSE

ALL I ASK

The Urge Dance Complex

ALEXIS SMYKAL

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WILD HORSES

Independent - Massey

CADENCE MASSEY

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

NOT WITHOUT FAULT

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

MAGGIE RICE

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

RULE THE WORLD

And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

JOSHUA HOWELL







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

WHEN THE SAINTS GO TWISTIN' IN (ABBEY HARDWICK)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

2ND

14

SHAKE IT (AINSLEY ARNER)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

3RD

20

WORD UP (TANYA KAEWMANEE)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

26

YOUR LEADER (ISABELLA HEISEL)

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

5TH

11

BORN THIS WAY (KAYLEE TOWNSEND)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

6TH

7

GIRL PARTY (SOPHIA HOMMERDING)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

7TH

2

ITTY BITTY PRETTY ONE (JILLIAN EDDO)

Tap

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

8TH

19

MATERIAL GIRL (WAVY HAZEN)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

9TH

28

WHEN SHE LOVED ME (JOAH MOORE)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

10TH

5

ROCK THIS TOWN (ALYSSA BREISE)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

RAGGING THE SCALE (SOLEIL EKSTEIN)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

2ND

40

KILL THE LIGHTS (HOLLY BROSCH)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

3RD

32

VIVE LE SWING (KEELA HORTON)

Tap

Danceology

4TH

37

WOMAN UP (HARBOR PITKIN)

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

5TH

41

KID IN A CANDY STORE (ADDISON ARREDONDO)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

6TH

47

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE (NATALIE KULBA)

Character

PAVE School of the Arts

7TH

52

JUST LIKE FIRE (HOLLAND FRALEY)

Acrobatic Dance

PAVE School of the Arts

8TH

46

BUT IM A GOOD GIRL (KENNEDY GILL)

Musical Theatre

PAVE School of the Arts

9TH

51

WILLOW (BIANCA VEZZALI)

Contemporary

Ooh La La Dance Academy

10TH

44

THE SCIENTIST (KAYLA PANA)

Lyrical

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

THE CLOWN'S LEMENT (CAMPBELL CASTNER)

Open

PAVE School of the Arts

2ND

53

FLASHLIGHT (HAYDEN CALDER)

Lyrical

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

EMERGENCY (JENNA WEBSTER)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

164

YOUR SONG (TESSA LOUGHERY)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

167

YOUR SONG (MAKAYLA GIBBONS)

Lyrical

Danceology

4TH

171

INSIDE OF ME (SYDNEY SMALLWOOD)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

154

ENJOY BEING A GIRL (ROBYN PETERS)

Jazz

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

6TH

161

DROP DEAD BEAUTIFUL (KATRINA FAIJO)

Jazz

Danceology

7TH

151

BEAT (HAVEN WARTHER)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

8TH

169

BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER (LILY BERRY)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9TH

144

DO YOUR THING (KAELYN KENNEALLY)

Tap

Danceology

10TH

175

WILDCAT (ZOE LEWIS)

Musical Theatre

The Urge Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

394

CHASING CARS (DANICA ROBERTSON)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

401

I DON'T KNOW WHAT I'D DO WITHOUT YOU (ELLIE SEID)

Musical Theatre

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

405

WHY NOT (SAMANTHA WATERHOUSE)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

389

WHAT ABOUT US (SOPHIA LOFTUS)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

407.1

THE MEADOW (EMMA DRAKE)

Contemporary

Danceology

6TH

379.1

WOW (ELLA SMALLWOOD)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

7TH

395

THIS IS ME (AVA ZIMMERMAN)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

8TH

410

WRITTEN IN THE SKY (LILY GODWIN)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

9TH

390

FIGHT SONG (SIENNA HARDIN)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

10TH

386

BOM BOM BOM (KYLEE WOOD)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

421

TOXIC (KAITLYN WONG)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

426

FOREVER YOUNG (CAMMI MALICSE)

Lyrical

Motivated Movement School of Dance and Music

3RD

420

CIRCUS (MORGAN LANDRIGAN)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

419.1

GLAMOROUS LIFE (SPREE HAZEN)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

417

VANITY (CLARA CESTONE)

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

6TH

433

ELASTIC HEART (GEORIGIA STAY)

Contemporary

PAVE School of the Arts

7TH

414

RIVER DEEP (MADY KIM)

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

8TH

439

READY (KYLIE KWON)

Contemporary

PAVE School of the Arts

9TH

422

PRAYING (CARMEN CARNEY)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

10TH

423

BOUND TO YOU (CHLOE CHANG)

Lyrical

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

327

XYLIA (GIANNA KELLY)

Contemporary

North County DanceArts

2ND

317

BIGGER THAN LOVE (PEYTON HUMBERSTONE)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

314

WHAT IF LOVE (SERENA HEROLD)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

321

FIND YOU (AUDREY SHAO)

Contemporary

North County DanceArts

5TH

313

I WAIT HERE (MYA FUCHS)

Lyrical

Shadowridge Dance Center

6TH

315

HEAVEN (ABBY FOSTER)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

7TH

320

UNDER THE WILD SKIES (KYLIE VESPER)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

8TH

319

WHO YOU ARE (ARIANNA DEZFULIAN)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

9TH

310

LONDON (SAVAHANNA WALSH)

Jazz

North County DanceArts

10TH

304

DEEK (RADHIKA PATEL)

Tap

North County DanceArts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

350

WANDER (LAURYN ROWE)

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

331

SUPER BASS (ALYSON STEIN)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

3RD

345

VELMA (LONDYN ORR)

Musical Theatre

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

343

I WILL NOT FORGET (CAMILLA POTZ)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

5TH

336

PLAIN JANE (DAVIA SERRANO)

Hip-Hop

PAVE School of the Arts

6TH

344

GORGEOUS (ARDEN NOLAND)

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

7TH

349

SILENT NIGHT (ELLA RAY)

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

8TH

334

U GOT THE LOOK (AVA OLSEN)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

9TH

340

THE ENDING (BELLA SULLIVAN)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

10TH

351

STRICTLY WITHIN (MALAUNA THACH)

Contemporary

Victoria's Simply Dancing

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

110

HUMAN (KATE ZIMMERMAN)

Contemporary

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

118

LOST (JONAH SMITH)

Open

PAVE School of the Arts

3RD

117

LIMITLESS (ELLE O'DONNELL)

Open

PAVE School of the Arts

4TH

80

GET HAPPY (OLIVIA STEINER)

Tap

PAVE School of the Arts

5TH

81

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (ZARITA APPLE)

Tap

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

6TH

96

LET IT BE (CLAIRE BUCHI)

Lyrical

Motivated Movement School of Dance and Music

7TH

90

STAYIN' ALIVE (JAMIE LEWIS)

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

8TH

85

WILD HORSES (CADENCE MASSEY)

Jazz

Independent - Massey

9TH

88

BANG BANG (DILYNN ENGBARTH)

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

10TH

87

SOUL BOSSA NOVA (DEVON MEIDL)

Jazz

Motivated Movement School of Dance and Music

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

542

RUNNING (ETHAN ESTEPA)

Lyrical

Raising The Barre

2ND

543

DAYDREAM (CRYSTIN TRAUTZ-VANDERLIP)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

539

WHERE THEY AT THOUGH (GBEMI ABON)

Hip-Hop

Raising The Barre

4TH

541

IRONIC (LOLA WICK)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

5TH

545

CHILDREN OF THE SUN (DALIA BENSON)

Acrobatic Dance

North County DanceArts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

558

BETTER MAN (CARLOS CANO)

Lyrical

Raising The Barre

2ND

559

ALL I ASK (ALEXIS SMYKAL)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

3RD

564

BEAUTIFUL REGRET (KENNEDY HUSTON)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

554

DIRTY (KATELYN MARTINEZ)

Jazz

Raising The Barre

5TH

557

ALL THAT I'VE GOT (ISABELLA PLATE)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

6TH

571

STILL FALLING FOR YOU (SOFIA PICCIONI)

Open

All Star Dance

7TH

556

HANGING BY A THREAD (LUCIE SHAMLOU)

Lyrical

All Star Dance

8TH

563

HEALAH DANCERS (CARLY FISKNESS)

Contemporary

North County DanceArts

9TH

548

BAD BOY (BEN PALLISTER)

Tap

Ferguson's Dance Center

10TH

553

I GOT IT (DJ VALDEZ)

Jazz

Raising The Barre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

128

NOT WITHOUT FAULT (MAGGIE RICE)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

141

IF I AIN'T GOT YOU (JERMAINE CADOGAN)

Hip-Hop

And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

3RD

136

HUMAN (KATIE POTZ)

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

4TH

126

IM THROUGH (ISABEL NELSON)

Lyrical

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

142

CREEP (SKYE LEWIS)

Open

The Urge Dance Complex

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

67

THE AMAZING RACE

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

63

PYT

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

3RD

62

CANDYMAN

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

61

CALIFORNIA GIRLS

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

64

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

71

RUN DAT BACK

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

72

WE RUN THIS

Hip-Hop

PAVE School of the Arts

3RD

70

DONATELLA

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

4TH

73

SWEET CHILD OF MINE

Lyrical

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

74

IMPOSSIBLE DREAM

Lyrical

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

187

GLAM

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

69.1

ALMOST THERE

Musical Theatre

Danceology

3RD

193

STEAL HER MAN

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

191

WINGS

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

5TH

186

SEA CRUISE

Tap

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

6TH

190

BEYOND THE SEA

Jazz

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

7TH

185

MY LITTLE RED HAT

Musical Theatre

Raising The Barre

8TH

199

JET SET

Musical Theatre

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

9TH

192

CONFIDENT

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

10TH

198

HEAVEN HOP

Musical Theatre

Ferguson's Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

GRANNIES GONE WILD

Tap

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

197

DREAM GIRLS

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

3RD

204

ROCKSTAR

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

205

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

5TH

209

THE MATCH

Open

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

2ND

213

LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO

Jazz

PAVE School of the Arts

3RD

211

SOPHISTICATED

Jazz

The Urge Dance Complex

4TH

216

LIGHTS

Contemporary

PAVE School of the Arts

5TH

210

DEEP END

Acrobatic Dance

PAVE School of the Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

WANNA KNOW LOVE

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

364

ABOUT TO CHANGE

Contemporary

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

3RD

366

THE SISTER ACT

Acrobatic Dance

North County DanceArts

4TH

363

HOLD IT DOWN

Contemporary

Danceology

5TH

362

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

Ferguson's Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

370

BETTER DAY

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

2ND

360

BILLS

Tap

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

3RD

373

INSTEAD