http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

San Antonio, TX - Results

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

FIRE AND ICE

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

VALERIE

ISR DANCE

FIRE AND ICE

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

MOTOWN

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

FATES COMPASS

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SHOELESS JOE

Dance Elements

CELEBRATE

ISR DANCE

REBELS JUST FOR KICKS

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

DIBBIDY DOP

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

TRICKLE TRICKLE

Boerne Dance Center

CALIFORNIA WIPEOUT

Dance Elements

SECRETS

Diamond Dance Academy

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

OMIGOD YOU GUYS!!!

The Leading Edge Dance Company

PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ

Dorothy Keck Dancers

PIRATES

Continuum Dance Company

MANOLO

Continuum Dance Company

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LAND OF THE LIVING

The Leading Edge Dance Company

THIS GIRL

The Leading Edge Dance Company

DON'T WANNA DANCE ALONE

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

KARMA

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

KENNEDIE ANDREWS

FALL FOR YOU

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

NAILAH LEE

SECRET

Grace Dance Studio

MIA PINEDA

LAST WHISPER

The Leading Edge Dance Company

NAOMI BROWN

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SHAWTY GET LOOSE

Dorothy Keck Dancers

MADISON HAND

THE OTHER SIDE

Continuum Dance Company

ARICK BROOKS

BORN TO BOOGIE

SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer)

LACEY ACKERMAN

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

GABRIELA GARZA

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MERCY

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

LAUREN LIU

LOVE YOU SO

The Leading Edge Dance Company

LORELAI STAGER

RIBBONS OF LAVENDER

The Leading Edge Dance Company

MIA LAREZ

KITRI VARIATION

Premiere Ballet Academy

BRENNA MULLIGAN

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CAN'T TURN ME LOOSE

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

ABBY FURKA

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DAYDREAMER

The Leading Edge Dance Company

ALYSSA ALVA

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE BUG IN ME

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

CAROLINE RICHEY

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

GALE SONG

The Leading Edge Dance Company

EMMA VICANA







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

SWEET CHILD OF MINE (ADDISYN RHODES)

Lyrical

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

239

SECRET (MIA PINEDA)

Contemporary

Grace Dance Studio

3RD

240

BANANA PANCAKES (MAREN MOCK)

Open

Diamond Dance Academy

4TH

229

BEAUTIFUL (HERNANDEZ MARIAJOSE)

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

5TH

219

SEA CRUISE (ISABELLE FURKA)

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

6TH

222

FABULOUS (ANELA WYCHE)

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

7TH

231

IMAGINE (CAMILA RODRIGUEZ)

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

8TH

225

MIRACULOUS LADYBUG (ARAYA ESPINOZA)

Jazz

Ledwig Dance Academy

9TH

227

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW (HANNAH ROBERTS)

Lyrical

Diamond Dance Academy

10TH

233

TITANIUM (LORALAI MEAGHER)

Lyrical

Grace Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

243

DANCE FOR XOX (SARAH MORRIS)

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

244

I'M A LADY (CAMERON ROGERS)

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

3RD

242

HOUND DOG (KARLIE ANDREWS)

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

4TH

248

RIBBONS OF LAVENDER (MIA LAREZ)

Ballet

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

249

THY WILL (LAUREN WINSLOW)

Contemporary

DNArts Ballet Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

245

CAN'T TURN ME LOOSE (ABBY FURKA)

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

253

SWEET DREAMS (ZOE GARDNER)

Open

The Style Box

3RD

251

OVER THE RAINBOW (ALESSA MARQUEZ)

Lyrical

Alessa Marquez

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

SUN (REGINA GARZA)

Lyrical

ISR DANCE

2ND

5

LET´S GET LOUD (SCARLET BARRERA)

Jazz

ISR DANCE

3RD

11

BREATHE (GRACELYN GODFREY)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance

4TH

2

THUMBS (AUTUMN JACKSON)

Tap

Dance Plus

5TH

4

FEELING GOOD (ELISABETH TORRES)

Jazz

Dance Plus

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

DREAM A LITTLE DREAM (RYLIE PICARD)

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

28

KARMA (KENNEDIE ANDREWS)

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

3RD

43

MERCY (LAUREN LIU)

Lyrical

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

4TH

42

UNWRITTEN (HAILEY WIEDENFELD)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

33

FEEL THE BOM BOM (VALERIA NARRO)

Jazz

ISR DANCE

6TH

51

HUMAN (KYLA DUGAS)

Contemporary

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

7TH

37

MONSTER (KAYLA JAHN)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

8TH

29

FAITH (BROOKE CARGAL)

Jazz

Dance Elements

9TH

35

SHAWTY GET LOOSE (MADISON HAND)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

10TH

49

GET ME TO THE CHURCH (ANNIKA LINDEMAN)

Musical Theatre

Continuum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

DAYDREAMER (ALYSSA ALVA)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

2ND

58

GET READY (PAISLEY BROWN)

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

3RD

66

GHOST OF SKY (ROSIE OAKES)

Contemporary

Cibolo City Ballet

4TH

61

LIGHT ME UP (KASSIDY THOMAS)

Lyrical

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

60

QUARTER PAST FOUR (SABRINA LUX-HALL)

Lyrical

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

CAROUSEL (GEORGIA SWANEY)

Open

Continuum Dance Company

2ND

143

RISE UP (ERICKA GALVAN)

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

3RD

142

TITANIUM (REGINA GARCIA)

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

4TH

141

DOCTOR DOCTOR (ANIZIA YBARBO)

Jazz

SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer)

5TH

140

COMPASS (STERLING SPARKS)

Tap

Dance Plus

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

164

HUNGRY (KAYLEE CATES)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

2ND

145

THE OTHER SIDE (ARICK BROOKS)

Tap

Continuum Dance Company

3RD

167

NO FATE AWAITS ME (MIRANDA DE NIGRIS)

Lyrical

ISR DANCE

4TH

156

PLAY THAT SAX (SAGE DUNCAN)

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

162

BURN IT UP (JOUNE MARTIN)

Hip-Hop

The Leading Edge Dance Company

6TH

181

MONSTERS (KEARSTIN MATHEWS)

Contemporary

Dance Elements

7TH

170

WHAT IS LOVE (ASHLEY XU)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

8TH

150

YOUR MAMA DON'T DANCE (SYDNEY SCRIMPSHIRE)

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

9TH

179

ASCENDING (RENATTA VILLARREAL)

Contemporary

ISR DANCE

10TH

157

LA PLAGA (VELAZQUEZ MAXIMA)

Jazz

the studio academy of ballet

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

197

THE BUG IN ME (CAROLINE RICHEY)

Contemporary

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

2ND

193

UNBROKEN (ARIANNA SAENZ)

Contemporary

Premiere Ballet Academy

3RD

188

LOVE YOU SO (LORELAI STAGER)

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

4TH

192

INTO DARKNESS (NOELANI DE LA GARZA)

Pointe

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

190

FALL FOR YOU (NAILAH LEE)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

348

LOOK WHAT YOU MAKE ME DO (ANA SOFIA REYES)

Jazz

the studio academy of ballet

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

361

EARNED IT (CYDNEY CASSIDY)

Contemporary

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

363

WHAT IF LOVE (RACHEL HENRY)

Contemporary

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

3RD

355

POWER (BRADEN JOWERS)

Hip-Hop

Continuum Dance Company

4TH

349

VIVE LE SWING (HALEY JACKSON)

Tap

Continuum Dance Company

5TH

353

IT AIN'T SAFE (VICTORIA ROSSETTI)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

6TH

359

HALLELUJAH (MEG LEVESQUE)

Lyrical

Continuum Dance Company

7TH

354

RED MERCEDES (BAILEY ROBERTS)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

8TH

357

WHERE I STOOD (HOLLY MAGEE)

Lyrical

Continuum Dance Company

9TH

356

PERFECT (YARELI RODRIGUEZ)

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

10TH

350

FEVER (COURTNEY LYLES)

Jazz

Continuum Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

401

GALE SONG (EMMA VICANA)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

2ND

372

LOVE IS YOU (KARA WELD)

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

3RD

384

KITRI VARIATION (BRENNA MULLIGAN)

Pointe

Premiere Ballet Academy

4TH

390

TOO DARN HOT (PEYTON DAVIS)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

398

LAST WHISPER (NAOMI BROWN)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

6TH

375

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (GABRIELA GARZA)

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

7TH

379

DO WHAT YOU HAVE TO DO (KYLIE CALLAWAY)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

8TH

383

PAQUITA (EMMA SUSAN GREEN)

Pointe

Premiere Ballet Academy

9TH

399

IT WON'T KILL YA (ERIN SCOTT)

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

10TH

393

KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN (ALLIE RODRIGUEZ)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

397

DESTINATION (EMMA STEELMAN)

Modern

DNArts Ballet Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

285

IF YOU CAN DREAM

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

2ND

287

CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME

Lyrical

Grace Dance Studio

3RD

284

IF YOU WANT TO BIULD A SNOWMAN

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

4TH

286

ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT

Lyrical

Grace Dance Studio

5TH

288

COLOR OF THE WIND

Lyrical

the studio academy of ballet

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

289

DOOWIT

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

290

HEARTBEAT DRUMBEAT

Tap

ISR DANCE

3RD

294

AMAYZING GERTRUDE

Musical Theatre

Dorothy Keck Dancers

4TH

292

EV'RYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT

Jazz

Dorothy Keck Dancers

5TH

293

STEAL HER MAN

Hip-Hop

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

258

IT'S GONNA BE OKAY

Open

Diamond Dance Academy

2ND

254

I'M A LADY

Jazz

Dance Elements

3RD

257

REAL KIDS

Hip-Hop

ISR DANCE

4TH

256

SALUTE

Hip-Hop

Dance Plus

5TH

255

RAZZLE DAZZLE

Jazz

Boerne Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

266

BANG, BANG

Jazz

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

264

LADIES´ NIGHT

Jazz

ISR DANCE

3RD

260

GROWN

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

4TH

267

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Diamond Dance Academy

5TH

274

FRIENDS 'TIL THE END

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

6TH

263

UNDER PRESSURE

Tap

ISR DANCE

7TH

259

GOOD TO BE ALIVE

Tap

Dance Elements

8TH

262

DOO WIT

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

9TH

275

IRON

Contemporary

ISR DANCE

10TH

265

BAD CASE OF LOVING YOU

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

281

BLUE BIRD PAS DE DEUX

Ballet

Cibolo City Ballet

2ND

282

NIGHTTIME HUNGER

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

3RD

280

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

HALO

Contemporary

Dance Elements

2ND

199

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN

Character

Dance Plus

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

USE SOMEBODY

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

2ND

210

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

3RD

209

PRETTY GIRLS

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

4TH

201

KING OF ANYTHING

Tap

Dance Elements

5TH

206

SAX

Jazz

Dance Elements

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

218

STOMACH IT

Contemporary

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

216

BLUEBIRD DUET

Ballet

DNArts Ballet Studio

3RD

215

THAT GIRL

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

4TH

217

THE BATTLE

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

409

HUMBLE DNA

Hip-Hop

Continuum Dance Company

2ND

414

SOUND OF SILENCE

Contemporary

Continuum Dance Company

3RD

410

CRZY

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

4TH

411

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Jazz

SDC (Studio of Dance and Cheer)

5TH

413

UNSTEADY

Lyrical

Continuum Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

417

MAMA MAKES THREE

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

2ND

419

YOU'RE THE ONE

Contemporary

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

3RD

416

DO YOU REMEMBER

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

4TH

420

HIDE AND SEEK

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

421

HANGING D

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

102

FAITH

Tap

The Movement Xperience of Lake Houston

2ND

101

GREAT BALLS ON FIRE

Tap

ISR DANCE

3RD

109

BURNING LOVE

Jazz

ISR DANCE

4TH

104

A TISKET A TASKET

Tap

Boerne Dance Center

5TH

113

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

Dance Elements

6TH

111

GOOSEBUMPS

Jazz

Ledwig Dance Academy

7TH

114

IN THE NAVY

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio