https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

San Antonio, TX - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

132

EVERYBODY KNOWS

Dance Expressions

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

292

DANCE AGAIN

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

87

99 RED BALLOONS

DanzArte Studio

132

EVERYBODY KNOWS

Dance Expressions

292

DANCE AGAIN

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

84

SLUMBER PARTY

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

126

DANCING DOLLS

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

272

ATTENTION

Dance Expressions

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

99

THE DANCED SHREK MOVIE

Danzanna

110

BANG BANG

Danzanna

273

SCHOOLIN LIFE

DanzArte Studio

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

69

JUST GOT PAID

Dorothy Keck Dancers

114

DEM BEATS

Grace Dance Studio

295

FIGHT NIGHT

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

289

WILD THINGS

Dance Expressions

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

14

I SEE YOU

GABRIELA ABIGAIL GONZALEZ REYES

Danzanna

262

LOVELY

KAMILAH HOLLAND

The Leading Edge Dance Company

314

MY IMMORTAL

KEARSTIN MATHEWS

Dance Elements

199

THE WINTER

AYLA JUSTUS

Premiere Ballet Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

RIDE

MARINA PEREZ

Dance Expressions

240

BECKY FROM THE BLOCK

VIVIEN PINA

Dorothy Keck Dancers

334

THERE'S GOTTA BE SOMETHING BETTER THAN THIS

ERIN SCOTT

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

202

LISTEN

KATYA JUAREZ

Dance Expressions

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

9

LEGS

LESLIE PALOMINO

DanzArte Studio

216

CATCH & RELEASE

ANDREA HERRERA GARZA

Danzanna

346

WITHOUT THE LIGHTS

BRENNA MULLIGAN

Premiere Ballet Academy

160

NEVER ENOUGH

PAULA MEDELLIN

DanzArte Studio

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

256

LET'S GET LOUD

ANTONELLA GONZALEZ

Dance Expressions

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

180

YOU HAVEN'T SEEN THE LAST OF ME

AMERICA SANCHEZ

Dance Expressions

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

342

AFTER THE STORM

EMMA VICANA

The Leading Edge Dance Company







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

LEGS (LESLIE PALOMINO)

Jazz

DanzArte Studio

2ND

14

I SEE YOU (GABRIELA ABIGAIL GONZALEZ REYES)

Lyrical

Danzanna

3RD

10

RIDE (MARINA PEREZ)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

4TH

4

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME (ANTONELLA NEGRET)

Jazz

DanzArte Studio

5TH

7

CLAP, SNAP! (DANA ZENDEJAS GONZALEZ)

Jazz

Danzanna

6TH

18

SOLVING THE CRIME (ANA VICTORIA TORRES ESCOBEDO)

Acrobatic Dance

Danzanna

7TH

8

WE GOT THE BEAT (GEA TREVINO)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

8TH

16

NEVERLAND (VANNYA RENATA CASTILLO GONZALEZ)

Contemporary

Danzanna

9TH

19

DANCE WITH SOMEBODY (CAMILA ALCARAZ)

Open

DanzArte Studio

10TH

11

MILLION DREAMS (MARIARENE GUTIERREZ)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

MAMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW (RENATA CARDENAS)

Musical Theatre

DanzArte Studio

2ND

25

ADELAIDE'S LAMENT (AINSLEY HILDEBRAND)

Musical Theatre

Dorothy Keck Dancers

3RD

21

COME AROUND (HUNTERLEIGH HARTMANN)

Lyrical

Dorothy Keck Dancers

4TH

22

SWEET HOME ALABAMA (MAKAHLA FOURNIER)

Tap

Releve Studios

5TH

24

VARIATION FROM COPPELIA (AVA LOPEZ)

Ballet

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

216

CATCH & RELEASE (ANDREA HERRERA GARZA)

Lyrical

Danzanna

2ND

226

LETS GET LOUD (MARIANA JUAREZ)

Open

DanzArte Studio

3RD

213

OVER THE RAINBOW (AURA KRISTINA RODRIGUEZ)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

4TH

219

IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW (XIMENA TREVINO)

Musical Theatre

DanzArte Studio

5TH

212

MY VIBE (MICHAEL MCCALL)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

6TH

221

REVOLT (DANNA LUGO)

Contemporary

DanzArte Studio

7TH

210

MY WAY (RENATA HERNANDEZ DE LEÓN)

Jazz

Danzanna

8TH

224

FABULOUS (JULIETA DURAN)

Open

DanzArte Studio

9TH

223

CROWN (SOFIA CAROLINA RODRIGUEZ GARZA)

Acrobatic Dance

Danzanna

10TH

222

HEART CRY (MARIA FERNANDA HERNANDEZ RAMOS)

Contemporary

Danzanna

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

248

GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN (HAILEY WIEDENFELD)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

2ND

240

BECKY FROM THE BLOCK (VIVIEN PINA)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

3RD

262

LOVELY (KAMILAH HOLLAND)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

4TH

245

THE CLIMB (MIA PINEDA)

Lyrical

Grace Dance Studio

5TH

264

SURVIVOR (ALYSANDRA BERMEA)

Open

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

6TH

231

GIRL PARTY (JILLIAN PEARCE)

Tap

The Leading Edge Dance Company

7TH

227

IT'S EASY (CAMILLE COLEMAN)

Tap

Dorothy Keck Dancers

8TH

241

NO EXCUSES (FATIMA VALADEZ)

Hip-Hop

Dance Expressions

9TH

230

HIT THE ROAD JACK (TAYLOR DELEON)

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

10TH

236

I'M A QUEEN (ALANIS CARPIO)

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

11TH

234

WAKA WAKA (KILEY FORREST)

Jazz

Grace Dance Studio

12TH

255

MAYBE IT’S OKAY (MADISON TEAGUE)

Acrobatic Dance

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

13TH

244

HANDS (PEYTON CODY)

Lyrical

The Leading Edge Dance Company

14TH

259

ALL WE HAVE (MIA LAREZ)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

15TH

263

LANDSLIDE (ALLISON SANCHEZ)

Open

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

256

LET'S GET LOUD (ANTONELLA GONZALEZ)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

2ND

257

SOMETHING'S GOT A HOLD OF ME (GIANNA JACINTO)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

139

CREEP (MIRANDA VILLAFRANCA)

Contemporary

DanzArte Studio

2ND

141

YOU ARE THE REASON (ALEJANDRA CUESTA)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

3RD

133

SOMETHING I WANT (LUCIA DIEZ)

Tap

Boerne Dance Center

4TH

138

AS IF (REGINA TREVINO)

Hip-Hop

DanzArte Studio

5TH

140

BEAUTIFUL THING (VIANKA VILLAFRANCA)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

160

NEVER ENOUGH (PAULA MEDELLIN)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

2ND

172

THOUGHTS (CALEY BURGESS)

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

3RD

150

COME ON OVER (MARISSA GARZA)

Jazz

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

4TH

167

RAISE THE ROOF (JALEN SANDIFER)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

149

WASH MY HANDS (RUBY NASS)

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

6TH

164

I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD (ISABELLE TABER)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

7TH

152

TESTIFY (KIYA LIGHTEN)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

8TH

144

YOUR BODY TALKS (HAILEY POINTER)

Tap

Boerne Dance Center

9TH

174

HAIR TOSS (ABIGAIL WESSA)

Acrobatic Dance

The Leading Edge Dance Company

10TH

173

HEAVEN I KNOW (ASHLEY XU)

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

11TH

158

MUSEUM NIGHTS (RYAN SCRIMPSHIRE)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

12TH

168

14G (AVERY RAGSDALE)

Musical Theatre

The Leading Edge Dance Company

13TH

163

YOU CAN’T STOP THE BEAT (ANA ISABEL VALADEZ)

Musical Theatre

Dance Expressions

14TH

146

IT’S THE GIRL (MADYSON TEGELLER)

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

15TH

159

PRAYING (EVA SNELSON)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

180

YOU HAVEN'T SEEN THE LAST OF ME (AMERICA SANCHEZ)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

2ND

178

BLACK WIDOW (NOELANI DE LA GARZA)

Modern

The Leading Edge Dance Company

3RD

200

COLD (ARIANNA SAENZ)

Contemporary

Premiere Ballet Academy

4TH

203

HOME (REID KOSTROUN)

Open

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

202

LISTEN (KATYA JUAREZ)

Open

Dance Expressions

6TH

177

DIRTY LOVE (ISABELLA DELEON)

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

7TH

191

PLASTIC (ALYSSA ALVA)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

8TH

194

HEART STRINGS (GABBY BAILEY)

Contemporary

Premiere Ballet Academy

9TH

199

THE WINTER (AYLA JUSTUS)

Contemporary

Premiere Ballet Academy

10TH

193

LUNG (KASSIDY THOMAS)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

315

UNSTOPPABLE (ANDREA CASTILLO)

Open

DanzArte Studio

2ND

309

RUN IT (JONATHAN OSORNIO)

Hip-Hop

Dance Expressions

3RD

311

SICKO DRIP (BAILEY ROBERTS)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

4TH

314

MY IMMORTAL (KEARSTIN MATHEWS)

Contemporary

Dance Elements

5TH

310

I'M SO HOOD (VICTORIA ROSSETTI)

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

335

MONEY (PEYTON DAVIS)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

2ND

346

WITHOUT THE LIGHTS (BRENNA MULLIGAN)

Contemporary

Premiere Ballet Academy

3RD

316

I WANNA BE A DANCIN' MAN (KARA WELD)

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

4TH

342

AFTER THE STORM (EMMA VICANA)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

334

THERE'S GOTTA BE SOMETHING BETTER THAN THIS (ERIN SCOTT)

Musical Theatre

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

6TH

341

EAZY (KEVIN BARAJAS)

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

7TH

329

YOU SAY (ALONDRA ISABEL BETANCOURT)

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

8TH

338

POEMS ABOUT DEATH (ALEXUS GALEANA)

Modern

The Leading Edge Dance Company

9TH

319

INSIDE OUT (LORELAI STAGER)

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

10TH

328

PARTICLES (KYLIE CALLAWAY)

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

41

BROADWAY BANANAS

Musical Theatre

DanzArte Studio

2ND

40

HERE COMES THE SUN

Lyrical

Danzanna

3RD

31

YOU, ME & THE BEAT

Jazz

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

4TH

30

FABULOUS BABY

Jazz

DanzArte Studio

5TH

34

THE GREAT DIVIDE

Jazz

Dance Expressions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

SPEED RACER

Open

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

36

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

Dorothy Keck Dancers

3RD

28

LIPSTICK

Tap

The Leading Edge Dance Company

4TH

35

VACATION

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

5TH

43

THE CARNIVAL

Open

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

49

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

2ND

46

WE OWN THE NIGHT

Jazz

DanzArte Studio

3RD

48

AYO

Jazz

DanzArte Studio

4TH

50

SOMEONE TO STAY

Lyrical

Danzanna

5TH

51

LOVELY

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

STEP SISTER'S LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Dance Expressions

2ND

59

SAFE AND SOUND

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

3RD

58.1

I WILL WAIT

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

4TH

57

EMERGENCY

Jazz

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

5TH

54

LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE

Tap

The Leading Edge Dance Company

6TH

66

PIZZICATO POLKA

Ballet

The Leading Edge Dance Company

7TH

55

CLAP SNAP

Jazz

The Leading Edge Dance Company

8TH

53

SOMTHIN' BAD

Tap

Releve Studios

9TH

64

CRUSIN FOR A BRUSIN

Musical Theatre

Cynergy Dance Savvy Artistry

10TH

60

CLEARLY

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

348

SING

Jazz

Boerne Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

359.1

ALREADY GONE

Lyrical

DanzArte Studio

2ND

367

DIVA

Open

DanzArte Studio

3RD

361

BEAT

Acrobatic Dance

DanzArte Studio

4TH

350

NO SWINGGITY

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

358

GRACE

Lyrical

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

368

FEAR

Open

Dance Expressions

2ND

364

MADNESS

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

3RD

363

THE CROSSING

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

4TH

366

NORTH

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

5TH

365

WHERE IS MY MIND

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

372

EVERYBODY MAD

Hip-Hop

Dorothy Keck Dancers

2ND

373

SPACE BETWEEN

Lyrical

Ms. Tera's Tap 'N Toes

3RD

380

HOW YOU LOVE ME

Lyrical

Ms. Tera's Tap 'N Toes

4TH

369

POSIN’

Tap

Ms. Tera's Tap 'N Toes

5TH

371

DON'T STOP BELIEVIN'

Tap

Dance Elements

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

379

MYSTERY OF LOVE

Contemporary

The Leading Edge Dance Company

2ND

374

DEAFENING SILENCE

Modern

The Leading Edge Dance Company

3RD

375

42ND STREET

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

4TH

376

I WISH

Tap

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

5TH

378

BELIEF

Contemporary

Earle Cobb Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY