http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Philadelphia, PA (Voorhees, NJ) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SOMETHING IN THE WATER

American Dance Academy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

AWAKE MY SOUL

Next Stage Dance

SOMETHING IN THE WATER

American Dance Academy

FOOLISH GAMES

American Dance Academy

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GREASE

Miss Patty's All Star Dance Center

SWEET DREAMS

Bella Dance Center

WE WILL ROCK YOU

Miss Patty's All Star Dance Center

DON'T ACT LIKE YOU FORGOT

Dance Strong Dance Academy

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CONGA

Dance Strong Dance Academy

HOLIDAY ROAD

The Dance Place

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL

Pearl Dance Studio

YOUTH

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SOUL MAN

American Dance Academy

CONGA

Miss Patty's All Star Dance Center

MIC DROP

illusions performing arts

THERE'S STILL HOPE

Dance Strong Dance Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LEGALLY BLONDE

Miss Patty's All Star Dance Center

ORAMA DRUMS

illusions performing arts

BATTLEFIELD

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I DON'T KNOW WHAT THE WEATHER WILL BE

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

JORDYN KELLERMAN

PARALYZED

illusions performing arts

ANTONIO FRALLICCIARDI

HEARTBURN

Dance Strong Dance Academy

MIRANDA LONG

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

EVACUATE THE DANCEFLOOR

Casa Dance Studio

AVA GARDELLIS

IN THE CLUB

Extreme Dance Studio

ADARIAS COLON

ARABIAN ADVENTURE

illusions performing arts

TEGAN OSTROSKI

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HAPPY WORKING SONG

Bella Dance Center

MADISON GAYDOS

NATURAL WOMAN

American Dance Academy

GABRIELLA PAPA

UNDERTOWE

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

SOPHIA DESTASIO

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LITTLE MISS PUFF

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

BROOKLYN EZEKIEL

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I DON'T KNOW WHAT THE WEATHER WILL BE

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

JORDYN KELLERMAN

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

UNDERTOWE

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

SOPHIA DESTASIO

 

Teen Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BELIEVER

Bella Dance Center

ZACHARY TOMASSETTI

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE STARS

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

MORGAN MILLER

 

Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

NATURAL WOMAN

American Dance Academy

GABRIELLA PAPA







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

HAPPY WORKING SONG (MADISON GAYDOS)

Character

Bella Dance Center

2ND

7

GENIE IN A BOTTLE (MIA ROBINSON)

Hip-Hop

Casa Dance Studio

3RD

10

FLY TO YOUR HEART (ADDYSON CICCARONE)

Ballet

Bella Dance Center

4TH

9

I SEE THE LIGHT (VIVIANA SALSBERG)

Lyrical

Dance Strong Dance Academy

5TH

14

RICH GIRL (KINLEY CRAWFORD)

Open

Bella Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

WINTER BIRD (ADDISON HUNSBERGER)

Contemporary

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

18

WHEN I GROW UP (JAYLA LONG)

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

3RD

16

I GET WHAT I WANT (JAYLEEN CACERES)

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

LITTLE MISS PUFF (BROOKLYN EZEKIEL)

Jazz

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

WARRIOR (SAMANTHA PILKINGTON)

Lyrical

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

2ND

22

SPARKLING DIAMONDS (ABIGAIL WILSON)

Musical Theatre

Bella Dance Center

3RD

21

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE (QUINN MOSCARIELLO)

Musical Theatre

Casa Dance Studio

4TH

20

WONDER WOMAN (LULU BUSCEMI)

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

EVACUATE THE DANCEFLOOR (AVA GARDELLIS)

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

26

WORK IT GIRL (SKYLAR SAUL)

Hip-Hop

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

3RD

25

I WANT TO BE EVIL (KASSIDY LOWE)

Jazz

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

4TH

28

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (MCKAYLA DOYLE)

Musical Theatre

Dance Strong Dance Academy

5TH

29

CONTROL (MALENA CALI)

Modern

Casa Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

37

I DON'T KNOW WHAT THE WEATHER WILL BE (JORDYN KELLERMAN)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

2ND

31

BORN TO BE ME (KAYLA DO)

Lyrical

Casa Dance Studio

3RD

33

FRIDAY (SAGE KNAUB)

Jazz

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

4TH

36

MILLION DOLLAR SECRET (AMELIA JONES)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

5TH

39

BLACK CAT (MIA WADE)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance Strong Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

168

QUESTIONS (KIYA LANE)

Hip-Hop

Dreams Dance Team

2ND

172

CALL (MELAINA CARUSO)

Open

Pearl Dance Studio

3RD

171

ALL FOR YOU (GRACIE BROGLIN)

Musical Theatre

Casa Dance Studio

4TH

167

DON'T GO BREAKING MY HEART (GABRIELLE DEVER)

Tap

Pearl Dance Studio

5TH

169

SORRY NOT SORRY (BRENNA GIBSON)

Hip-Hop

Pearl Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

182

ARABIAN ADVENTURE (TEGAN OSTROSKI)

Character

illusions performing arts

2ND

186

RIGHT NOW (KELSEY LANDMAN)

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

3RD

176

HEARTBURN (MIRANDA LONG)

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

4TH

175

RIVER (SIERRA SAUL)

Jazz

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

5TH

183

BIG SPENDER (LILY MANISCALCO)

Musical Theatre

Pearl Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

204

UNDERTOWE (SOPHIA DESTASIO)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

2ND

205

SKELETONS (EMILY MULLEN)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

3RD

195

SURVIVE (GILLIAN CANTAGALLO)

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

4TH

200

EBB & FLOW (JESSICA KROL)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

5TH

201

HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN (ANYA BATTISTA)

Contemporary

American Dance Academy

6TH

190

SING ME TO SLEEP (ISABELLA YOCCO)

Jazz

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

7TH

193

THE ROSE (CHRISTINA MATHEWSON)

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

8TH

202

SECRETS (ALLY MOMOT)

Contemporary

American Dance Academy

9TH

207

HUNTER (ABBY PONTELANDOLFO)

Open

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

10TH

188

SORRY NOT SORRY (REBECCA BENFIELD)

Tap

Casa Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

109

BLANK SPACE (KATHERINE MATHIS)

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

110

UNIQUE (MADELINE SOTO)

Variety

Dreams Dance Team

3RD

108

ZOMBIE (GABRIELLE FRIEDMAN)

Lyrical

Pearl Dance Studio

4TH

107

A TOWN CALLED MALICE (AMY BUSCEMI)

Tap

Casa Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

121

HIS DAUGHTER (GABRIELLE MICHNO)

Lyrical

illusions performing arts

2ND

123

FALL INTO AETERNA (CAROLYN AVERSA)

Open

illusions performing arts

3RD

122

PARALYZED (ANTONIO FRALLICCIARDI)

Contemporary

illusions performing arts

4TH

116

IN THE CLUB (ADARIAS COLON)

Hip-Hop

Extreme Dance Studio

5TH

114

FAME (CAITLYN WARRELL)

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

148

THE STARS (MORGAN MILLER)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

2ND

138

NATURAL WOMAN (GABRIELLA PAPA)

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

3RD

145

THAT'S MY LOVE (ELIZABETH MCDONALD)

Contemporary

Next Stage Dance

4TH

146

UNTIL WE GO DOWN (MADELYN ALTMAN)

Contemporary

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

5TH

127

DEEP (ELYSE SCALIA)

Jazz

American Dance Academy

6TH

147

HOW (LILLY ROSER)

Contemporary

Independent - Roser

7TH

151

RISE UP (JANICE ARGO)

Contemporary

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

8TH

150

NO LIGHT (ASIA BLACKWELL)

Contemporary

American Dance Academy

9TH

134

KILLING ME SOFTLY (CALI CUMMINGS)

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

10TH

137

STAY (ISABELLA MAGAT)

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

43

ANYTHING YOU CAN DO

Musical Theatre

Bella Dance Center

2ND

44

BEAUTIFUL MONSTER

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

3RD

40

I SEE THE LIGHT

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

4TH

42

CRUELLA DE VILLE

Musical Theatre

Casa Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

45

PURPLE RAIN

Tap

Tiny Tutus Dance Center

2ND

41

DETERMINATE

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

3RD

46

SHAKE IT OFF

Open

Casa Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

49

SIAMESE CAT SONG

Character

Bella Dance Center

2ND

50

MAMA, I'M A BIG GIRL NOW

Musical Theatre

Bella Dance Center

3RD

48

A THOUSAND YEARS

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

4TH

47

YOU'RE MY BEST FRIEND

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

51

PAINT IT BLACK

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

BEAUTIFUL THING

Contemporary

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

52

LIGHT YEARS AWAY

Jazz

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

3RD

53

RAINBOW CONNECTION

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

209

ALL THE STARS

Variety

Dreams Dance Team

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

AIN'T YOUR MOMMA

Hip-Hop

Dance Strong Dance Academy

2ND

208

IM BETTER

Hip-Hop

Pearl Dance Studio

3RD

210

TOXIC

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

4TH

211

GHOST

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

WILLOW

Lyrical

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

215

MIDNIGHT FLIGHT

Ballet

Jazz Unlimited Dance Studio

3RD

216

SUPERCALIFRAGILISTIC

Musical Theatre

Bella Dance Center

4TH

213

LETTER M

Jazz

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

MORE THAN FRIENDS

Jazz

illusions performing arts

2ND

158

BAD GIRL

Tap

illusions performing arts

3RD

163

HEAVY

Contemporary

The Ballet Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

159

WICKED GAME

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

2ND

165

SECOND SUN

Contemporary

American Dance Academy

3RD

166

RUNNING

Contemporary

American Dance Academy

4TH

160

GIVE ME LOVE

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

5TH

151.1

I MOVE ON

Musical Theatre

American Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

66

HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO

Jazz

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

2ND

74

ITSY BITSY TEENIE WEENIE YELLOW POLKA DOT BIKINI

Open

Bella Dance Center

3RD

68

TIKI ROOM

Character

Bella Dance Center

4TH

63

GIRLFRIEND

Hip-Hop

Bella Dance Center

5TH

56

FREAKAZOID

Tap

Bella Dance Center

6TH

65

BOM BOM BOM

Jazz

Riverline Dance Academy

7TH

64

SUPER MODEL

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

8TH

73

SEASONS OF LOVE

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

9TH

55

DANCE DANCE DANCE

Tap

Casa Dance Studio

10TH

71

RAINBOW CONNECTION

Ballet

Casa Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

70

SASSY

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

2ND

57

SOUL MAN

Musical Theatre

American Dance Academy

3RD

69

ALL ABOARD

Jazz

American Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

86

GIANTS

Lyrical

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

2ND

87

COUNT ON ME

Lyrical

Riverline Dance Academy

3RD

78

FAITH

Jazz

Riverline Dance Academy

4TH

85

DOG DAYS ARE OVER

Lyrical

Casa Dance Studio

5TH

93

HAUNT

Modern

Casa Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

82

CALIFORNIA GIRLS

Jazz

Casa Dance Studio

2ND

81

HERE COMES THE BIG PARADE

Jazz

Tiny Tutus Dance Center

3RD

80

GLAMOROUS

Jazz

Dance Strong Dance Academy

4TH

91

THE STEPSISTERS

Musical Theatre

The Ballet Studio

5TH

89

NICEST KIDS IN TOWN

Musical Theatre

Casa Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

102

AWAKE MY SOUL

Contemporary

Next Stage Dance

2ND

94

SWEET DREAMS

Open

Bella Dance Center

3RD

90

LOVE STORY

Lyrical

American Dance Academy

4TH

83

ALL DOLLED UP

Jazz

American Dance Academy

5TH

84

LEGALLY BLONDE

Musical Theatre

Miss Patty's All Star Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

222

PUT EM UP

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

2ND

239

THE PERFECT FAMILY

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

3RD

228

RUN TO YOU

Lyrical

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

4TH

220

BELIEVER

Jazz

Paul Klocke Studio of Dance

5TH

243

CHI-QUI-CHA

Open

Dance Strong Dance Academy

6TH

223

SWING