http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

New Orleans, LA - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

NEVER ENOUGH

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ANYTHING GOES

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

BILLS

Dancer's Pointe

NEVER ENOUGH

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

UPTOWN FUNK

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE

Dancer's Pointe

KEEP BREATHING

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

FREE ME

Galloway's Studio of Dance

MAD HATTER

Repeat performance dance studio

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

JAMMIN' GRANNIES

Lori's School of Dance

ROCKIN' ROBIN

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

RAIN MIX

Repeat performance dance studio

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WELCOME TO WONDERLAND

Lakeview Creative Arts

NOT ABOUT YOU

Hamilton Academy of the Arts

ROCK!

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

RHYTHM

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MOULIN ROUGE

Galloway's Studio of Dance

LATE NIGHT TALES

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

PROUD MARY

Dancer's Pointe

LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO

Dancer's Pointe

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

IMPOSSIBLE

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

AVERY LESAICHERRE

RELENTLESS PURSUIT

Academy of Christian Arts

NEVAEH KRAMPE

I LOVE ME

Lori's School of Dance

BROOKLYN BATTLE

ALL I DO

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

EMILY CLARK

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BIG TIME

Dazzle Dance Center

HALLE CAMPBELL

MEIN HERR

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

MARY SCOTT POURCIAU

SWEET GEORGIA BROWN

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

PHOEBE JOUANDOT

LE JAZZ HOT

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

KAILIE CARRIGEE

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TRUE COLORS

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

LEXI FORD

VIENNA

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

COURTNEY CARROLL

ESCAPE

Dancers Only

MACKENSIE MADRID

THE LAUNCH

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

ANNABELLE MACK

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BIG TIME

Dazzle Dance Center

HALLE CAMPBELL

 

Petite Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

AMAZING GRACE

Galloway's Studio of Dance

OLIVIA WHITE

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ESCAPE

Dancers Only

MACKENSIE MADRID

 

Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MUSIC BOX

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

ISABEL FLORES

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE LAUNCH

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

ANNABELLE MACK

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LIFE LINES

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

AUBREE LAVERGNE

 

Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LANDSLIDE

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

KARLEY VOGES

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SPY BREAK

Galloway's Studio of Dance

LOGAN GLASSCO







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

9

PORCELAIN DOLL (KAMBREE DELATTE)

Lyrical

Dance Impulse

2ND

7

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (TAYLOR MENENDEZ)

Jazz

Encore Dance Productions

3RD

4

MR. BIG STUFF (JOSLYNN RATCLIFF)

Jazz

Dance Impulse

4TH

6

HOLD THE DRAMA (EMMALY PASTORCHIK)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

5TH

1

PENNIES FROM HEAVEN (CELENA HUGHES)

Tap

Dancers Only

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

TRUE COLORS (LEXI FORD)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

2ND

14

WHATEVER LOLA WANTS (SOPHIA NAPIER)

Musical Theatre

Galloway's Studio of Dance

3RD

12

ME TOO (MADIE PERRIN)

Jazz

En Pointe Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

BIG TIME (HALLE CAMPBELL)

Tap

Dazzle Dance Center

2ND

23

IMPOSSIBLE (AVERY LESAICHERRE)

Lyrical

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

3RD

17

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT (ALLY PUISSEGUR)

Jazz

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

4TH

19

BOOM (LILY LABAUVE)

Jazz

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

5TH

22

AMAZING GRACE (OLIVIA WHITE)

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

225

I LOVE ME (BROOKLYN BATTLE)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

2ND

234

CHECK ME OUT (ZOEY LEMAY)

Open

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

3RD

227

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (BROOKLYN BOE)

Jazz

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

4TH

230

WERK (MILADI BENEDICT)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

5TH

226

RUNWAY WALK (JADE VINNETT)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

239

THE WAY (CARSYN FORD)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

2ND

252

ONE OF THE BOYS (PAYTON STROPOLO)

Musical Theatre

Dancers Only

3RD

245

FLASHLIGHT (AYAWYN RAYDER)

Lyrical

Lori's School of Dance

4TH

237

FEET CAN'T FAIL ME NOW (SHELBY IRWIN)

Tap

Lakeview Creative Arts

5TH

243

MAMA KNOWS BEST (CHLOE NUNENMACHER)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

6TH

256

OKAY, BYE (SKYLAR HENRY)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

7TH

255

FAREWELL (KATIE DEW)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

8TH

258

FIREWORK (ABIGAIL PUNCH)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

9TH

261

BITTER EARTH (KENNEN SANTOS)

Open

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

10TH

242

GET ON THE FLOOR (RAEGAN COMEAUX)

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

280

ESCAPE (MACKENSIE MADRID)

Contemporary

Dancers Only

2ND

273

TENSE (GRACE BLANCHARD)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

3RD

279

VIGILANTE (ALLISON LLOYD)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

4TH

270

SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (PHOEBE JOUANDOT)

Musical Theatre

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

5TH

267

MUSIC BOX (ISABEL FLORES)

Lyrical

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

6TH

277

BROKEN (LILIANNA SEALS)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

7TH

272

SWEET DREAMS (SAVANNAH JOHNSON)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

8TH

276

ENLIGHTENED (ZOE DIERINGER)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

9TH

266

COLD HEARTED (GABRIELLE LEBLANC)

Jazz

Dancers Only

10TH

271

STAY GOLDEN (MADDIE ISABELLE)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

343

FABULOUS (IZZY TRAN)

Jazz

Shantel's Dance Academy

2ND

337

STONE COLD (EMILY HAZELWOOD)

Lyrical

Lelia Haller Ballet Classique

3RD

349

B.E.A.T. (YAZLYN RAYDER)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

4TH

338

LET'S GET LOUD (MADISON REEVES)

Open

Suzie McCraw School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

354

TIME (SHELBY BETBEZE)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

2ND

341

BILLS (MADISON DUNN)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

3RD

366

BELLYACHE (VERONICA BROUILLETTE)

Contemporary

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

4TH

357

MAKE ME WHOLE (KALLEIGH ENCARDES)

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

5TH

353

BEAUTIFUL THING (TAYLOR MICHEL)

Lyrical

Lakeview Creative Arts

6TH

344

LE JAZZ HOT (KAILIE CARRIGEE)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

7TH

370

FORBIDDEN FRUIT (SHAOEY MARTIN)

Open

Academy of Christian Arts

8TH

373

BAMBOO BANGA (MIA GERVAIS)

Open

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

9TH

371

FAME (JULIA HALEY)

Open

Encore Dance Productions

10TH

358

EVERY HEART (ADRIANNA LAMBERT)

Lyrical

Footprints Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

383

THE LAUNCH (ANNABELLE MACK)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

2ND

380

ALL I DO (EMILY CLARK)

Lyrical

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

3RD

386

FEMININE (BELLA CHELETTE)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

4TH

387

LIVE FOREVER (EVA DELATTE)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

5TH

392

LOST (REBECCA RODRIGUE)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

6TH

388

ON THE DANCEFLOOR (GIULIANNA CHINCHILLA)

Contemporary

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

7TH

376

I'M READY (CORYNN SARAVIA)

Jazz

Dancers Only

8TH

377

BELLYACHE (ALEXANDRA INGRAM)

Jazz

Dancer's Pointe

9TH

393

BROKEN OVER YOU (AMAYA MOORE)

Contemporary

Dancer's Pointe

10TH

390

BREATHE (HOLLY TARANTINO)

Contemporary

Dancers Only

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

PUT A SPELL ON YOU (IVY FITZGEARLD)

Jazz

Benjamin Franklin High School

2ND

154

SET FREE (CARRIE BENITEZ)

Contemporary

Footprints Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

I WILL BE (LAILA PITRE)

Lyrical

Lori's School of Dance

2ND

160

I AM (MALAINA LAFONT)

Lyrical

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

3RD

168

UNCONDITIONALLY (FRANCIE DAVIS)

Lyrical

Repeat performance dance studio

4TH

179

SIREN'S CALL (JOAN GOSCINIAK)

Acrobatic Dance

Lakeview Creative Arts

5TH

165

RELENTLESS PURSUIT (NEVAEH KRAMPE)

Lyrical

Academy of Christian Arts

6TH

180

STRENGTH (CIERA JOHNSON)

Open

Academy of Christian Arts

7TH

167

6 OUT OF 10 (MEGAN MAGRI)

Lyrical

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

8TH

164

LIGHT A FIRE (ISABELLA JARRELL)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Productions

9TH

159

MY HEART WILL GO ON (JORDYN HARRIS)

Lyrical

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

10TH

181

HEART ACHES (NICHOLAS NATAL)

Open

Lakeview Creative Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

CRY TO ME (MARCEL CAVALIERE)

Open

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

2ND

196

LANDSLIDE (KARLEY VOGES)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

3RD

188

VIENNA (COURTNEY CARROLL)

Lyrical

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

4TH

204

LIFE LINES (AUBREE LAVERGNE)

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

5TH

202

RAPTURE (KYLEE JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

6TH

194

MEIN HERR (MARY SCOTT POURCIAU)

Musical Theatre

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

7TH

190

NAKED (HARLEY RODRIGUE)

Lyrical

Mari Milnar Dance Academy

8TH

210

SMALLEST LIGHT (ABBY PIGEON)

Open

Loren Fenerty's Dance Factory

9TH

200

SOUND OF SILENCE (SAMANTHA BOUDREAUX)

Contemporary

Dancers Only

10TH

186

FIREFLY (NATALIE SUNSERI)

Jazz

Dancer's Pointe

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

CANDLE ON THE WATER

Lyrical

Dancers Only

2ND

31

BATH TIME

Jazz

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

3RD

29

TROLLS

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

4TH

28

ABC

Jazz

Dance Impulse

5TH

30

SLAY

Jazz

Lakeview Creative Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

BOOMERANG

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Galloway's Studio of Dance

2ND

35

SALT & PEPPER

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

3RD

32

CHASING RAINBOWS

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

44

WHERE MY GIRLS AT?

Hip-Hop

Lori's School of Dance

2ND

45

YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL

Lyrical

Dance Impulse

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

A LITTLE OF THIS

Jazz

Dancers Only

2ND

50

FOOTPRINTS

Lyrical

Encore Dance Productions

3RD

37

VIVE LE SWING

Tap

Dancers Only

4TH

48

DON'T WORRY ABOUT ME

Lyrical

Lori's School of Dance

5TH

41

ONE NIGHT ONLY

Jazz

Hamilton Academy of the Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE

Musical Theatre

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

2ND

62

PASSAGE WAY

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

3RD

63

YOUR THE ONE THAT I WANT

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

4TH

53

RUBY BLUE

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

5TH

57

SHARP DRESSED MAN

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

402

THE SCIENTIST

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

2ND

399

MOMENTUM

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

3RD

336

PARTY

Hip-Hop

Repeat performance dance studio

4TH

403

STEPSISTER'S LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Lakeview Creative Arts

5TH

405

I LOVE THE RAIN

Contemporary

Shantel's Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

413

GUIDE

Contemporary

A Touch of Class Performing Arts

2ND

410

SHE USED TO BE MINE

Lyrical

Dancers Only

3RD

417

SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

4TH

415

ESCALATE

Contemporary

Dancer's Pointe

5TH

416

WHO'S SIDE ARE YOU ON

Contemporary

Dancers Only

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

216

GOT IT !

Jazz

Benjamin Franklin High School

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

219

FORGIVE US

Lyrical

Footprints Dance

2ND

220

THUMBS

Jazz

Repeat performance dance studio

3RD

217

BODY LOVE

Contemporary

Suzie McCraw School of Dance

4TH

222

BURNIN' UP

Open

Suzie McCraw School of Dance

5TH

177

TIL IT HAPPENS TO YOU

Contemporary

Benjamin Franklin High School

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

223

ABOUT A BOY

Open

Galloway's Studio of Dance

2ND

221

SWIM

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

3RD

224

DON'T HAVE TO

Open

Lakeview Creative Arts

4TH

218

UNSTOPPABLE

Open

Lakeview Creative Arts

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

Open

Lisa's Studio of Dance

2ND

80

JAMMIN' GRANNIES

Hip-Hop

Lori's School of Dance

3RD

65

MR. POSTMAN

Tap

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

4TH

75

VOGUE

Jazz