https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

New Orleans, LA - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

89

SPIES

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

293

TROUBLED WATERS

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

133

LET IT BE

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

136

MY FRIENDS

The WHEREHOUSE

293

TROUBLED WATERS

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

86

DOWN IN THE RIVER TO PRAY

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

103

ASSISTED LIVING

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

282

HIGHER GROUND

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

57

TOO MANY FISH IN THE SEA

Lori's School of Dance

102

NICE FOR WHAT

Danielle's Dance Academy

313

THE GREATEST SHOW

Brookhaven Dance Academy

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

62

BACK IN TIME

Velocity Dance Center, LLC

106

MOMSENSE

The WHEREHOUSE

306

BOOGIE SHOES

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

85

I DON’T KNOW MY NAME

Galloway's Studio of Dance

127

FUN

Galloway's Studio of Dance

309

FOOTLOOSE

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

TOOK THE NIGHT

D'NIA HAMMOTHE

Performing Arts Dance Center

145

WAVES

JULIANNA BEESON

Brookhaven Dance Academy

234

MISS BANANAS

LOLA CASTRO

The WHEREHOUSE

322

RATHER BE

KAITLYN KELLY

Lori's School of Dance

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

21

PURSE FIRST

RYLIE WHEELER

The WHEREHOUSE

166

BORN TO ENTERTAIN

NATALEIGH CLAIRE NIX

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

228

SUNSHINE

LEXI FORD

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

324

MAKE ME FEEL

FRANCIE DAVIS

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

25

SMALLEST LIGHT

OLIVIA WHITE

Galloway's Studio of Dance

186

SMILE

SHELBY BETBEZE

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

252

CONTROL

KAYDEN MCGEE

Performing Arts Dance Center

341

ANGEL

KARLEY VOGES

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

25

SMALLEST LIGHT

OLIVIA WHITE

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

252

CONTROL

KAYDEN MCGEE

Performing Arts Dance Center

 

*Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

274

POWER

JOANELLE ROJO

Performing Arts Dance Center

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

192

SANDMAN

ABAGAIL CAMBRE

Tiffany & Co Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

187

DIARY OF ANNE FRANK

SHAYLA WOODWARD

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

360

SUN GO DOWN

KARLEY VOGES

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

 

*Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

356

LIVE THE LEGEND

DONAVAN BROOKS

Performing Arts Dance Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

FIGHT SONG (AVA KOENIG)

Lyrical

Performing Arts Dance Center

2ND

3

SLAY (MADDISON ROBERT)

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

3RD

4

YES I CAN (MADELYN KLEINPETER)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

4TH

15

HALLELUJAH, I LOVE HER SO (MAKAYLA LECOUR)

Open

Tiffany & Co Dance

5TH

14

CONGA (QUINN SULLINS)

Open

Galloway's Studio of Dance

6TH

2

DANCE WITH YO DADDY (PRESLEIGH MCMILLAN)

Jazz

Southern Sass Dance Company

7TH

16

PRETTY GIRL ROCK (AMANI RINEY)

Open

Performing Arts Dance Center

8TH

1

ABC (LINUS STRAIGHT)

Tap

Inspired 2 Dance

9TH

7

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (ANSLEY JENKINS)

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

10TH

9

RAINBOW (LEIGHA LEMOINE)

Lyrical

Lori's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

PURSE FIRST (RYLIE WHEELER)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

20

ONE SHOE BLUES (SADIE JEAN BUDLOVE)

Musical Theatre

The WHEREHOUSE

3RD

18

TOOK THE NIGHT (D'NIA HAMMOTHE)

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

4TH

17

BABY I’M A STAR (GRACE LAUDUN)

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

5TH

19

I'M ODD (ADELA SLIWINSKI)

Character

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

25

SMALLEST LIGHT (OLIVIA WHITE)

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

2ND

22

A THOUSAND YEARS (OLIVIA MULLER)

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

3RD

24

OVER THE RAINBOW (PIPER WALDREP)

Lyrical

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

4TH

23

YESTERDAY (CAMBRE SCHILLER)

Lyrical

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

210

BRAVE (BRYNN WISLOCKI)

Lyrical

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

2ND

207

THE GOOD LIFE (KYLEE HUDSON)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

3RD

203

FABULOUS (MYA COLEMAN)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

4TH

211

HERO (MADDIE PAIGE)

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

5TH

212

IMAGINE (SHELBYLEE CARNEY)

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

6TH

202

COUNTDOWN (KAITLYN HANSLEY)

Tap

Danielle's Dance Academy

7TH

216

LET MYSELF TRY (GIGI TOURNILLION)

Lyrical

Inspired 2 Dance

8TH

205

WHAT'S MY NAME (SKYLA FIELDS)

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

9TH

218

SWAGGER JAGGER (KAMBREY COLLURA)

Open

Inspired 2 Dance

10TH

206

HEY PACHUCO (AUBRIE MELANCON)

Jazz

Southern Sass Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

228

SUNSHINE (LEXI FORD)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

2ND

225

CONTROL (CARSYN FORD)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

3RD

231

OVER THE RAINBOW (MILADI BENEDICT)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

4TH

242

PIECE BY PIECE (SKYLAR HENRY)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

5TH

241

EVERYBODY HURTS (KATIE DEW)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

6TH

222

STUPID CUPID (LILY JOHNSON)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

7TH

224

SWEETIE (EVIE LEBLANC)

Jazz

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

8TH

219

NA NA NA (BROOKLYN BATTLE)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

9TH

244

WILD WILD PARTY (AVA KLIBERT)

Open

Performing Arts Dance Center

10TH

237

THE GREATEST STAR (ROWAN ALBERTSON)

Musical Theatre

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

273

TOO BAD/SO SAD (KINSLEIGH GULLETTE)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

274

POWER (JOANELLE ROJO)

Open

Performing Arts Dance Center

3RD

252

CONTROL (KAYDEN MCGEE)

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

4TH

249

MY KIND OF WONDERFUL (ALYSE LEBLANC)

Tap

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

5TH

251

RUBY BLUE (LILY LABAUVE)

Jazz

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

6TH

275

RICHOCET (SAVANNAH PERKINS)

Open

Galloway's Studio of Dance

7TH

264

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE (JULIANNE SHARP)

Musical Theatre

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

8TH

271

THE DOLL (MAYA SPITZER)

Contemporary

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

9TH

267

SISTER (MADDIE ISABELLE)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

10TH

270

RUN (VICTORIA SHARP)

Contemporary

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

140

OOPS! (OLIVIA BLANTON)

Jazz

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

145

WAVES (JULIANNA BEESON)

Open

Brookhaven Dance Academy

3RD

137

EMERGENCY (JAYLA MANNING)

Jazz

Southern Sass Dance Company

4TH

144

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY (ANNABELLA COTHERN)

Musical Theatre

Southern Sass Dance Company

5TH

143

SOMETHING IN THE WATER (ABI BLUE)

Lyrical

Brookhaven Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

ERRAND GIRL FOR RHYTHM (MYLEEY RAYDER)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

2ND

161

SOMEONE SAVED MY LIFE TONIGHT (GABBY O,KEEFE)

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

3RD

154

FEVER (DARA'NYSHA HARTFORD)

Jazz

Lori's School of Dance

4TH

175

WARRIOR (ANNA THOMAS)

Open

Tiffany & Co Dance

5TH

147

THINK (BRINLEY MANVILLE)

Tap

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

6TH

167

THE CLIMB (ABIGAIL PUNCH)

Contemporary

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

7TH

148

COLD HEARTED (CHLOE NUNENMACHER)

Jazz

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

8TH

172

MADNESS (CARLEE CASE)

Acrobatic Dance

Brookhaven Dance Academy

9TH

174

THE SEA IS CALM (LOLA GARDNER)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

10TH

149

DEM BEATS (BROOKLYN BUNTIN)

Jazz

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

192

SANDMAN (ABAGAIL CAMBRE)

Contemporary

Tiffany & Co Dance

2ND

200

BROKEN VIOLIN (ROBIN WARREN)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

3RD

186

SMILE (SHELBY BETBEZE)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

4TH

187

DIARY OF ANNE FRANK (SHAYLA WOODWARD)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

5TH

188

TEAR (CHLOE BARR)

Acrobatic Dance

The WHEREHOUSE

6TH

195

DREAMING AWAKE (EMMA LEDBETTER)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

7TH

197

99 PARTS (BROOKE APPLEGATE)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

8TH

179

NO ROOTS (ALYSSA GAUTHREAUX)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

9TH

193

FIN SONG 8 (DEE DEE DUHE)

Contemporary

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

10TH

194

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS (VICTORIA FREELING)

Contemporary

LA Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

318

GRAVITY (MAGGIE BIRKS)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

319

HUMAN (ERICA LI)

Open

Benjamin Franklin High School Dance Project

3RD

320

TYRONE (LAURYNETTE GRIFFIN)

Open

Benjamin Franklin High School Dance Project

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

330

HUMAN (CAMERON GIBSON)

Variety

Independent-Gibson

2ND

324

MAKE ME FEEL (FRANCIE DAVIS)

Jazz

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

3RD

333

CALL ME BACK! (SCOUT HAYDEN)

Musical Theatre

The WHEREHOUSE

4TH

322

RATHER BE (KAITLYN KELLY)

Tap

Lori's School of Dance

5TH

334

BOSSY (KINNADI WALKER)

Hip-Hop

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

352

DISINTEGRATE (KYLEE JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Galloway's Studio of Dance

2ND

341

ANGEL (KARLEY VOGES)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

3RD

356

LIVE THE LEGEND (DONAVAN BROOKS)

Contemporary

Performing Arts Dance Center

4TH

361

TWILIGHT (SOPHIA CHAROENPAP)

Open

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

5TH

351

THE CRUMBLING (CARLEA LOUSTALOT)

Contemporary

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

6TH

359

MYTH (BAYLEE FONTENOT)

Open

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

7TH

344

EVERYWHERE I GO (ABIGAIL SOILEAU)

Lyrical

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

8TH

345

BEAUTIFULLY UNFINISHED (ELYSA BRADY)

Lyrical

Tiffany & Co Dance

9TH

340

I HAVE NOTHING (JESSICA STARRING)

Lyrical

Kelli's Kreative Dance LLC

10TH

350

ESCALATE (ALYSSA MCCRYSTAL)

Contemporary

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

HIGH TOP SHOES

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

2ND

29

HEAL THE WORLD

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

3RD

30

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Repeat Performance Dance Studio

4TH

26

HEY HEY BABY

Tap

Galloway's Studio of Dance

5TH

28

CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP

Hip-Hop

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

PERFECT COMBINATION

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

2ND

36

IT'S RAINING MEN

Open

Performing Arts Dance Center

3RD

32

JOURNEY TO THE PAST

Lyrical

Tiffany & Co Dance

4TH

33

DREAM

Lyrical

Velocity Dance Center, LLC

5TH

34

A FRIEND LIKE ME

Musical Theatre

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

38

YOU DON’T OWN ME

Musical Theatre

Galloway's Studio of Dance

2ND

37

NEW ATTITUDE

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

RAINBOW CONNECTION

Lyrical

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

43

BONJOUR PARIS

Musical Theatre

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

2ND

41

RESPECT

Jazz

Galloway's Studio of Dance

3RD

42

FRIEND LIKE ME

Musical Theatre

Tiffany & Co Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

MONEY

Musical Theatre

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

2ND

49

GROWN

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

3RD

45

FIERCE

Jazz

Performing Arts Dance Center

4TH

50

FAITH

Jazz

Phyllis Guy Dance Center

5TH

52

LEMON X

Hip-Hop

LA Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

381

THUMBS

Open

Dance Etc. of Reserve

2ND

376

CIRCUS

Jazz

Dance Etc. of Reserve

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

382

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Lyrical

Performing Arts Dance Center

2ND

386

BRUISES

Contemporary

Southern Sass Dance Company

3RD

383

WE WILL RECOVER

Lyrical

Southern Sass Dance Company

4TH

380

CAN'T HOLD US

Tap

Baton Rouge Dance Connection

5TH

385

TOGETHER WHEREVER WE GO

Musical Theatre

Lori's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

388

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Open

Southern Sass Dance Company

2ND

387

BY YOUR SIDE

Lyrical

LA Dance Academy

3RD

379

ALIVE

Jazz

Fusion Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY