http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

New Haven, CT - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

NO DOUBT

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HELLO DOLLY

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

TAKE ON ME

The Tate Academy

MAGIC

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

DUSTY TRAILS

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

RIDE WITH THE MOB

hamden academy of dance & music

LET'S GET IT ON

All Stars Dance Center

WONDERLAND

Dance Arts Centre

INVASION

Morlock School of Dance

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SURFS UP

Morlock School of Dance

JUMP

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

GREASE

Morlock School of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BABY I'M A STAR

The Tate Academy

PROUD MARY

Fusion Dance Center

TOO DARN HOT

Armonk Ctr.For Dance

HOT KNIFE

All Stars Dance Center

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WANNA BE LIKE YOU

Dance Arts Centre

WITCH DOCTOR

hamden academy of dance & music

BRAND NEW

Dance 10 Studios

ALL THAT JAZZ

Epic Dance Center

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

KILL THEM WITH KINDNESS

All Stars Dance Center

SOFIA LICHWAN

GIMME ALL YOUR LOVE

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

BRIELLE WYMBS

BABY IM A STAR

hamden academy of dance & music

MADISYN LONG

I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU

Morlock School of Dance

MELANIE GRACIA

FOOL ME ONCE

hamden academy of dance & music

AICHA DIALLO

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LE JAZZ HOT

The Dancers Studio

AMELIA MENSING

BEAUTIFUL THING

Dance 10 Studios

ANGELISE ROY

DOROTHY

Dance Arts Centre

LUCY PONS

CAN'T DO IT ALONE

All Stars Dance Center

KRISTEN STAWASZ

I DON'T KNOW MY NAME

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

VERONICA DENENY

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HANDFUL OF KEYS

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

MACEY HOLLANDER

MOONDANCE

The Dancers Studio

KARISSA FRYAR

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD

The Dancers Studio

LAINEY GALLIGAN

SOMEBODY'S SOMEONE

The Dance Corner, LLC

GRACE PENDLETON

SCHINDLER'S LIST

Dance Arts Centre

SAMANTHA PLOURD

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BIG TIME

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

JEMMA HOLLANDER

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FASCINATING RHYTHM

The Dancers Studio

JULIANA MONTGOMERY

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE

The Tate Academy

MARIANA PIMENTA

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WITHER

The Tate Academy

JULIE SHIN







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

STUPID CUPID (ELIANNA BECHARD)

Jazz

Dance Legacy

2ND

151

HOW FAR I'LL GO (TIANNA EPPS)

Acrobatic Dance

All Stars Dance Center

3RD

150

THIS LITTLE LIGHT OF MINE (SIEANNA KELLOGG)

Lyrical

All Stars Dance Center

4TH

152

WAYS TO BE WICKED (VIOLET LEBORGNE)

Acrobatic Dance

All Stars Dance Center

5TH

145

HARD TO BE A DIVA (ANNABELLA DIBERARDINO)

Jazz

Dance Legacy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

BOOGIE SHOES (LEAH PALIZZA)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

2ND

164

BABY IM A STAR (MADISYN LONG)

Jazz

hamden academy of dance & music

3RD

156

FANCY (OLIVIA LEO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

4TH

154

RHYTHM IN MY RHYMES (EMILY MANN)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

5TH

157

HEY THERE GOOD TIMES (ELLA HORN)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163

BIG TIME (JEMMA HOLLANDER)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

2ND

162

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD (LAINEY GALLIGAN)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

3RD

170

DOROTHY (LUCY PONS)

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts Centre

4TH

153

ONCE UPON A DREAM (CHELSEE MAE JACQUIER)

Acrobatic Dance

All Stars Dance Center

5TH

168

BELIEVE (VIOLET JAKUPCO)

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

DIAMONDS (CLARA PIMENTA)

Jazz

The Tate Academy

2ND

9

UNSTOPPABLE (VICTORIA SZCZEPANEK)

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

3RD

7

FABULOUS (ABIGAIL ARGAZZI)

Jazz

Dance Legacy

4TH

3

CINEMA ITALIANO (LONDON GORDON)

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

5TH

12

RAINBOW (MIKAYLA BROWN)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

MAD HATTER (CHARLEE BROCKETT)

Open

Astra Studio

2ND

18

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER (EMILY BACHAND)

Jazz

The Dance Corner, LLC

3RD

23

SOUR LEMONADE (NICOLE DELLARIPA)

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

4TH

31

KILL THEM WITH KINDNESS (SOFIA LICHWAN)

Contemporary

All Stars Dance Center

5TH

21

FEVER (ALIVIYA STARSIAK)

Jazz

All Stars Dance Center

6TH

62

OOPS I DID IT AGAIN (MADISON WRIGHT)

Hip-Hop

Epic Dance Center

7TH

26

A THOUSAND YEARS (FAITH CHOI)

Lyrical

The Tate Academy

8TH

24

EVERY MOMENT (KAIYLN PARK)

Lyrical

The Tate Academy

9TH

22

SHOWOFF (EMMA SMITH)

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

10TH

15

MAMBO ITALIANO (CHLOE ALSBACK)

Tap

The Dance Corner, LLC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

47

FASCINATING RHYTHM (JULIANA MONTGOMERY)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

2ND

42

HANDFUL OF KEYS (MACEY HOLLANDER)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

3RD

58

LE JAZZ HOT (AMELIA MENSING)

Jazz

The Dancers Studio

4TH

44

HAND CLAP (GIADA MEZZANOTTE)

Tap

The Dance Connection East Haven

5TH

46

MORE (SAVANNAH FISHER)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

6TH

55

LIFE OF THE PARTY (JILLIAN BIEBER)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

7TH

60

20TH CENTURY FOX MAMBO (HANNAH MARTIN)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

8TH

70

RIVER (EMMA STADOLNIK)

Lyrical

The Dancers Studio

9TH

39

SCATMAN (HAYDEN DITOMASO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

10TH

54

ORANGE COLORED SKY (SADIE CIPRIANI)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

312

HALLELUJAH (KATHLEEN SULLIVAN)

Acrobatic Dance

All Stars Dance Center

2ND

311

PLAY THAT SAX (HAYLEY CARACCIOLO)

Jazz

Dance Legacy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

322

LIL LAMB (ANGELICA PUPEK)

Jazz

Dance Legacy

2ND

338

WALKING IN THE AIR (HANNAH SCHILLING)

Contemporary

The Dance Corner, LLC

3RD

339

THE OTHER SIDE (GRACE YEE)

Contemporary

All Stars Dance Center

4TH

319

I'M A LADY (RACHEL DELVECCHIO)

Tap

The Dance Corner, LLC

5TH

337

I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU (MELANIE GRACIA)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

6TH

326

HONEY (JEIDALYN VIZCARRONDO)

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

7TH

327

PARTY (ALEXA TUSIANI)

Hip-Hop

Armonk Ctr.For Dance

8TH

320

SHAKE THE ROOM (SAMANTHA MURPHY)

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

9TH

325

THE HUNGER GAMES (JESSIE ROBIE)

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

10TH

314

SWING WITH ME (GRACIE SCHILLING)

Tap

Dance Legacy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

555

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (MARIANA PIMENTA)

Lyrical

The Tate Academy

2ND

562

SCHINDLER'S LIST (SAMANTHA PLOURD)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

3RD

538

RIGHT NOW (RYLEE ANNE DUFFELMEYER)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

4TH

564

SURVIVE (JORDAN LAVALLE)

Lyrical

The Tate Academy

5TH

520

THE ARENA (DANIELLE GARCIA)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

6TH

527

YOU'RE DRIVING ME CRAZY (SARAH SHECTMAN)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

7TH

581

FOOL ME ONCE (AICHA DIALLO)

Contemporary

hamden academy of dance & music

8TH

528

BLACKBIRD (ANGIE SANTAMORENA)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

9TH

518

WILLIAM TELL OVERTURE (NOELLE VITRO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

10TH

521

BIG NOISE FROM WINNETKA (PAIGE ROSSICONE)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

11TH

588

LANGUAGE OF THE NYMPHS (KENDALL RAYMOND)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

12TH

570

BLUE LIPS (JULIA LITVIN)

Contemporary

The Tate Academy

13TH

544

BUSINESS OF LOVE (EMMA DONOVAN)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

14TH

514

NOTO SWING (ARIEL CHOI)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

15TH

523

BASS SONATA (TAYLOR LEVINE)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

356

GROWING PAINS (ASHLEY KELLOGG)

Lyrical

All Stars Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

357

SOMEBODY'S SOMEONE (GRACE PENDLETON)

Lyrical

The Dance Corner, LLC

2ND

364

CAN'T DO IT ALONE (KRISTEN STAWASZ)

Musical Theatre

All Stars Dance Center

3RD

350

WHEN YOUR GOOD TO MAMA (BRIANNA NAVEDO)

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

4TH

351

FEVER (HEATHER KENNEY)

Jazz

The Dance Corner, LLC

5TH

354

ICEY (ELIZABETH CORRY)

Hip-Hop

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

6TH

362

I WILL BE (SAMANTHA DUNSMORE)

Lyrical

The Dance Corner, LLC

7TH

352

A MAN'S WORLD (THERESA PASQUALINI)

Jazz

The Dance Corner, LLC

8TH

348

BLACK AND GOLD (OLIVIA DUNSMORE)

Jazz

The Dance Corner, LLC

9TH

358

SATURN (OLIVIA PAPA)

Lyrical

The Dance Corner, LLC

10TH

371

IN THIS SHIRT (EILEEN LEE)

Contemporary

The Tate Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

81

SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (JILLIAN MCNAMARA)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

2ND

134

WITHER (JULIE SHIN)

Contemporary

The Tate Academy

3RD

77

MOONDANCE (KARISSA FRYAR)

Tap

The Dancers Studio

4TH

79

DANCE IN MY HEART (MIKHAELA AMPELOQUIO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

5TH

128

AMONG A THOUSAND STARS (AMANDA OSTUNI)

Contemporary

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

6TH

75

SEVEN NATION ARMY (SOFIA RUGGIERO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

7TH

83

HONEY I'M GOOD (JESSICA LAURO)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

8TH

98

IT'S A MAN'S WORLD (CARMEN BELLONIO)

Jazz

The Dancers Studio

9TH

97

GIMME ALL YOUR LOVE (BRIELLE WYMBS)

Jazz

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

10TH

82

CHOU A LA CREME (KATHERINE LORBER)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

11TH

106

SINCE YOU WENT AWAY (CLARISSA COMMANS)

Lyrical

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

12TH

123

FRAIL LOVE (KATIE CORRAO)

Contemporary

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

13TH

80

SURRENDER (TAYLOR PLOURD)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

14TH

121

I REGRET NOTHING (ALEXA VILLEGA)

Contemporary

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

15TH

74

DESPASITO (SAMANTHA MEIR)

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

171

GOOD IS THE NEW BAD

Tap

All Stars Dance Center

2ND

173

WRECKIN' THE HOUSE

Acrobatic Dance

Astra Studio

3RD

172

STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

All Stars Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

175

GET CRUNK

Hip-Hop

hamden academy of dance & music

2ND

177

SUGAR BABIES

Open

hamden academy of dance & music

3RD

174

MISSION 3

Tap

Fusion Dance Center

4TH

176

JUST A WISH

Lyrical

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

178

TAKE TO THE SKY

Lyrical

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

181

MY SISTER KATE

Open

All Stars Dance Center

2ND

179

SWAMP STOMP

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

3RD

180

FAITH

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

188

BEST OF BOTH WORLDS

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

2ND

189

JUST A FRIEND

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

3RD

191

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE

Lyrical

All Stars Dance Center

4TH

196

HIDE & SEEK

Acrobatic Dance

All Stars Dance Center

5TH

194

SINGING IN THE RAIN

Musical Theatre

Morlock School of Dance

6TH

187

IT TAKES TWO

Hip-Hop

All Stars Dance Center

7TH

183

SISTER KATE

Tap

The Dance Corner, LLC

8TH

186

ENOUGH IS ENOUGH

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

9TH

192

BEAUTIFUL THINGS

Lyrical

All Stars Dance Center

10TH

184

FEEL IT STILL

Tap

All Stars Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

198

TWO OF A KIND

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

2ND

200

PRETTY GIRLS

Hip-Hop

Epic Dance Center

3RD

201

MY CLIQUE

Hip-Hop

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

4TH

199

REET PETITE

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

378

CHARLIE'S ANGELS

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

389

MEDICINE

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

2ND

388

SKY FULL OF STARS

Contemporary

Armonk Ctr.For Dance

3RD

387

SWEET CREATURE

Lyrical

Armonk Ctr.For Dance

4TH

379

CRABBUCKIT

Tap

The Dance Corner, LLC

5TH

380

WORLD TO CHANGE

Tap

All Stars Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

413

HYPERICUM

Contemporary

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

2ND

393

WORD UP

Tap

The Dancers Studio

3RD

410

ME & MY SHADOW

Musical Theatre

The Dancers Studio

4TH

409

CHICAGO

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts Centre

5TH

416

WELCOME HOME

Contemporary

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

6TH

398

FEVER

Jazz

The Tate Academy

7TH

401

16 SHOTS

Hip-Hop

Epic Dance Center

8TH

394

DIP

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

9TH

414

DEEP END

Contemporary

The Tate Academy

10TH

396

PAPER MOON

Tap

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

291

SHINE

Lyrical

The Dance Corner, LLC

2ND

290

3 NINJAS

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

3RD

292

RUNNIN'

Contemporary

All Stars Dance Center