http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Mobile, AL - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

IF I BE WRONG

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

THE TABLE

On Your Toes

EXPRESS

Panama City Dance Academy

LOOK AT ME

Broadway South Dance

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CLOSER

Panama City Dance Academy

WORK

Broadway South Dance

BAILANDO

On Your Toes

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SPICE GIRLS

Just Dance Studios

EYES IN THE BACK OF MY HEAD

Center Stage School of Dance

CSD 80’S ON 8

Center Stage School of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

PRIDE

The WHEREHOUSE

A SYMPHONY

Sherian's School of Dance

STEAM HEAT

Panama City Dance Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

YOU

Broadway South Dance

FROM WATER TO DUST

Panama City Dance Academy

SMASH

Broadway South Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MIRACLES

On Your Toes

ANNA NECAISE

THIS BITTER EARTH

The Brandy Brown Studio

ISABELLA PENDLETON

I HAVE A DREAM

Extreme Dance Company

CAROLINE WILDER

THE BEGGAR WOMAN

Purvis Dance Center

REBEKAH WILLIAMS

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MUSIC BOX

The WHEREHOUSE

RYLIE WHEELER

CONFIDENT

Extreme Dance Company

TAYLOR BERNARD

IN THE GARDEN

The WHEREHOUSE

ROWAN ALBERTSON

JEALOUS

The Brandy Brown Studio

CAROLINE MCGRATH

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

GLAM

Broadway South Dance

KAYDENCE LITTLE

FALL INTO ME

The WHEREHOUSE

CHLOE BARR

EMBERS

Broadway South Dance

ELLA SANFORD

HIDE AND SEEK

Broadway South Dance

PIPER LIND

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

GLAM

Broadway South Dance

KAYDENCE LITTLE

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

EMBERS

Broadway South Dance

ELLA SANFORD

 

Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FLY

Panama City Dance Academy

ELIZABETH QUACH

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BLACK AS NIGHT

Panama City Dance Academy

BELLA DONOPRIA

 

Teen Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LIKE A FUNERAL

Broadway South Dance

TYSON FIELDS

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE ABSENCE OF SILENCE

On Your Toes

KYLEE CRAIG

 

Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ACID RAIN

Broadway South Dance

MARIS RAE KRYSTOSEK

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I WON'T COMPLAIN

Broadway South Dance

ETHAN ROSS







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

MUSIC BOX (RYLIE WHEELER)

Character

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

8

ALDOLPHO (KINLEY VANDERVOORT)

Musical Theatre

The WHEREHOUSE

3RD

13

THE GREATEST STAR (MELAYNA THERIOT)

Open

sunni russell

4TH

1

HOUND DOG (ADDISON BRELAND)

Jazz

On Your Toes

5TH

7

BIG & LOUD (SADIE JEAN BUDLOVE)

Musical Theatre

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

WE'LL SOON BE FOUND (KINLEIGH POE)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

2ND

15

FLY ME TO THE MOON (LOLA CASTRO)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

HALLELUJAH (KAYDENCE LITTLE)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

2ND

18

UNBROKEN (AUBRIE BARBER)

Lyrical

Extreme Dance Company

3RD

16

BABY I'M A STAR (ISABELLA SULLIVAN)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

4TH

19

GRATITUDE (RYLEIGH JANE TOUCHSTONE)

Lyrical

DanceSouth

5TH

22

POPULAR (MCKINLEY CANTWELL)

Musical Theatre

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

SLUMBER MY DARLING (AUDREY KATE CARR)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

2ND

235

HONEY BUN (AUTUMN BROWN)

Open

Center Stage School of Dance

3RD

236

VOGUE (HALEIGH SWEARINGIN)

Open

Broadway South Dance

4TH

252

RAIN DANCE (KINSLEIGH GULLETTE)

Acrobatic Dance

The WHEREHOUSE

5TH

231

FROM HERE (ISABELLA WELDEN)

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

6TH

232

RAVENNA (MACY ELLIS)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

7TH

229

I'M AVAILABLE (KATIE-ANN TRUITT)

Musical Theatre

Extreme Dance Company

8TH

250

BONES (DENA MADISON)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

9TH

227

FLY (CAROLINE SNOW)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

10TH

225

GET ON THE FLOOR (KYLIE FERRELL)

Hip-Hop

Just Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

251

THE SINGER (LOLA GARDNER)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

247

IN THE GARDEN (ROWAN ALBERTSON)

Ballet

The WHEREHOUSE

3RD

244

MANEATER (WRIGHT LEIANA)

Jazz

Emerald Coast Dance Conservatory

4TH

254

ASCENDING (KENNEDY HARRIS)

Open

Extreme Dance Company

5TH

249

MOTH TO A FLAME (KAMERON JOHNSON)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

263

EMBERS (ELLA SANFORD)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

2ND

260

FLY (ELIZABETH QUACH)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

3RD

265

I HAVE A DREAM (CAROLINE WILDER)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

4TH

262

YOUTH (MAKENZIE MCQUAGGE)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

5TH

275

THE CACTUS THAT FOUND THE BEAT (EMERSON LIND)

Open

Broadway South Dance

6TH

255

MISS YOU MUCH (BELLA TUMMINELLO)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

7TH

276

SOMEWHERE (ALLIE FLOYD)

Open

Broadway South Dance

8TH

259

THE CELLO SONG (RYLEE WEBB)

Lyrical

Purvis Dance Center

9TH

264

THE CURSE (VIOLET LADNER)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

10TH

269

BLUE MONDAY (HANNAH SHERMAN)

Open

Broadway South Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

ANGEL (AMANDA BOUCHER)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

2ND

158

SHE (MACKENZIE OWEN)

Open

sunni russell

3RD

152

BELIEVE (SAVANNAH DAVIS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

4TH

154

BACK TO THE START (CARYSS SINGLEY)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

5TH

150

WAKE ME UP (ANSLEY DANIEL)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

6TH

153

SWEETER PLACE (KATIE ROSE MILLER)

Lyrical

The WHEREHOUSE

7TH

149

I DIDN'T KNOW (LEA MULLET)

Lyrical

Just Dance Studios

8TH

146

CLAP SNAP (CARLEIGH SINGLEY)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

9TH

145

MY CELLO (JULIANNA BEESON)

Jazz

Brookhaven Dance Academy

10TH

156

FABULOUS BABY (AUTUMN MOSS)

Open

Center Stage School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

178

THE QULAITY OF RESTRAINT (ALANA HUTTON)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

2ND

169

LET YOU GO (ANNA BRANSCOMB)

Lyrical

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

173

THE MISSING (REBEKAH HARTFIELD)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

4TH

176

STONES (AMBER MCCARDLE)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

5TH

168

HALLELUJAH (ELLIE FOUNTAIN)

Lyrical

The Brandy Brown Studio

6TH

170

SHE DOES NOT BRAVE THE WAR (CHLOE OLLARD)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

7TH

182

BOTTOM OF THE RIVER (ANN IVEY LANE)

Open

The Brandy Brown Studio

8TH

181

IN THE RAIN (ROBIN WARREN)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

9TH

161

LOST IT TO TRYING (MEG WAITS)

Tap

The WHEREHOUSE

10TH

177

TOMORROW (KATE DONAHOE)

Contemporary

The Brandy Brown Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

186

BLACK AS NIGHT (BELLA DONOPRIA)

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

199

THIS BITTER EARTH (ISABELLA PENDLETON)

Contemporary

The Brandy Brown Studio

3RD

212

FALL INTO ME (CHLOE BARR)

Open

The WHEREHOUSE

4TH

202

NICEST THINGS (JULIANNA COPSEY)

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

5TH

201

PARTICLES (LUJAYN NASSER)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

6TH

196

STUFF LIKE THAT THERE (MADELINE RICHARDSON)

Musical Theatre

Broadway South Dance

7TH

197

SO MANY WINTERS (DESTINEE RICHARDSON)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

8TH

189

LATIN HEAT (SAMANTHA COCHRAN)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

9TH

209

COLORBLIND (GABRIELLA MIKHAIL)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

10TH

188

DANGEROUS (AMELIA REVELS)

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

BLANKET ME (EMMA ARMSTRONG)

Contemporary

The WHEREHOUSE

2ND

318

LOVE ON THE BRAIN (KYLEI GIPSON)

Contemporary

sunni russell

3RD

316

FULL OF GRACE (LILLY BERGMAN)

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

4TH

315

ROXIE (EMILY COLEMAN)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage School of Dance

5TH

314

OCEANS (LEXIE WOOLUMS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

325

PIECE BY PIECE (CATHRINE HICKS)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

2ND

326

I DON'T BELONG (EMILY BARBOZA)

Lyrical

Sherian's School of Dance

3RD

337

GO BLIND (MARY GRACE COCHRAN)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

4TH

339

I NEVER LEARNT TO SHARE (CAITLYN MICHEL)

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

5TH

323

EMOTIONS (JANE GRANBERRY)

Jazz

On Your Toes

6TH

335

IN ROSES (SYDNEY HOTARD)

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

7TH

332

CODE BLUE (MADISON MARQUES)

Contemporary

Just Dance Studios

8TH

343

COPYCAT (MALIA MARINO)

Open

On Your Toes

9TH

321

FAITH (ANDREAH SHEPHERD)

Tap

Center Stage School of Dance

10TH

341

THE ONE FROM THE DARK (ZIPPORAH BRYANT)

Open

Sherian's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

359

SWIM GOOD (MARIS RAE KRYSTOSEK)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

2ND

363

THE ABSENCE OF SILENCE (KYLEE CRAIG)

Open

On Your Toes

3RD

355

HIDE AND SEEK (PIPER LIND)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

4TH

366

LEWIS (CRYSTAL DUBOSE)

Open

Panama City Dance Academy

5TH

354

I LOVE YOU (AMANDA JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Panama City Dance Academy

6TH

360

JEALOUS (CAROLINE MCGRATH)

Contemporary

The Brandy Brown Studio

7TH

353

SOMEBODY (ZAINAB NASSER)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

8TH

347

LIKE A RIVER RUNS (ANNIE BEARD)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

9TH

362

I WON'T COMPLAIN (ETHAN ROSS)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

10TH

349

IF YOU MUST (CAITY MURPHY)

Lyrical

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

29

BEAUTIFUL THING

Open

sunni russell

2ND

25

ROTTEN TO THE CORE

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

3RD

27

OPEN WATER

Contemporary

sunni russell

4TH

26

DIRTY POP

Hip-Hop

Just Dance Studios

5TH

28

TROLLS

Open

Just Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

LET'S HAVE A KIKI

Jazz

Extreme Dance Company

2ND

24

WORK IT OUT

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

3RD

30

WASH THAT MAN

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

LULLABY

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

GIRLS NIGHT OUT

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

2ND

34

YOU DON'T OWN ME

Jazz

sunni russell

3RD

35

TIME TO WERK

Jazz

Just Dance Studios

4TH

37

HI-YAH

Acrobatic Dance

Emerald Coast Dance Conservatory

5TH

36

STEP-SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Sherian's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

38

TURN THE BEAT AROUND

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

39

QUEEN BEE

Jazz

The Brandy Brown Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

KISS

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

2ND

41

THE JOURNEY

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

3RD

42

YIN AND YANG

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

373

THE HANGING TREE

Contemporary

On Your Toes

2ND

383

STAND BY ME

Open

sunni russell

3RD

374

THIS BITTER EARTH

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

4TH

367

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Tap

On Your Toes

5TH

382

POPULAR

Musical Theatre

Broadway South Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

381

GET LIGHT

Contemporary

On Your Toes

2ND

368

TWO HYPE FEET

Tap

Just Dance Studios

3RD

371

IT'S RAINING MEN

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

4TH

372

STONE COLD

Lyrical

Independent - Emily Mixon

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

376

SMALL LEAFS

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

2ND

375

LET IT ALL GO

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

3RD

370

BOOM BOOM

Jazz

Panama City Dance Academy

4TH

377

A MOTHER'S NEGLECT

Contemporary

Purvis Dance Center

5TH

378

HOLD ON

Contemporary

The Brandy Brown Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

386

TOGETHER

Contemporary

sunni russell

2ND

385

KEEP HER ON THE LOW

Hip-Hop

Just Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

387

BACK TO YOU

Contemporary

Sherian's School of Dance

2ND

388

SHARK

Contemporary

On Your Toes

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

389

WANDERLUST