https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Mobile, AL - Results

 

All Session

Awards

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

97

FROM NOW ON

Driven Dance Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

314

HORSEFISH

Driven Dance Company

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

100

THE HEIST

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

121

DOWN IN HAVANA

Extreme Dance Company

314

HORSEFISH

Driven Dance Company

349

TAKE IT TO THE RUN WAY

On Your Toes

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

86

JURASSIC WORLD

Center Stage School of Dance

106

MY PUMPS

sunni russell

304

ROCK YOUR SOUL

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

356

SAX

Center Stage School of Dance

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

72

SHOUT!

On Your Toes

119

GET UP OFF THAT THING

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

294

RIDE

Beverly's School of Dance

328

WORK ME DOWN

Center Stage School of Dance

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

69

FUNKY TOWN

Debbie's School of Dance

105

SPLISH SPLASH

RKM Dance Productions

297

GROUND SHAKE

Extreme Dance Company

348

QUEEN

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

97

FROM NOW ON

Driven Dance Company

129

LET'S GET LOUD

RKM Dance Productions

292

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

332

DREAM ON

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

SPEAKING FRENCH

JADEYN STOKES

Driven Dance Company

183

FOLLOW ME

KENNEDY HARRIS

Extreme Dance Company

247

BROKEN

FRANCESCA MARTIN

Dance Arts South

398

FEELING GOOD

QUINNE REAGAN

South Baldwin Dance Center

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

12

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

BELLA OLSEN

Center Stage School of Dance

161

IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW

BLAKENEY WELLS

Dance Arts South

233

PLAY THAT SAX

ABENI BARRETT

sunni russell

382

I CAN'T HEAR A WORD YOU SAY

KELSEY WILLIS

Center Stage School of Dance

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

IMAGINE

KAYDENCE LITTLE

Broadway South Dance

214

VANISHING ACT

MACIE-CLAIRE MOORE

Driven Dance Company

280

BELT OF VENUS

BELLA TUMMINELLO

Broadway South Dance

417

HUMAN

KYLEE CRAIG

On Your Toes

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

IMAGINE

KAYDENCE LITTLE

Broadway South Dance

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

286

MYTHICAL

EMME KATE LYNN

Driven Dance Company

 

*Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

280

BELT OF VENUS

BELLA TUMMINELLO

Broadway South Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

214

VANISHING ACT

MACIE-CLAIRE MOORE

Driven Dance Company

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

200

BOOGIE SHOES

EVAN SMITH

Driven Dance Company

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

417

HUMAN

KYLEE CRAIG

On Your Toes

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

409

LOVE YOU MORE

CATELYN ALEXANDER

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

RAINBOW (LENA GRACE ROBBINS)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

2ND

12

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (BELLA OLSEN)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage School of Dance

3RD

9

GRACE (CHELSEA CALLAN)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

4TH

5

HOW WILL I KNOW (KARSYN HOLLEY)

Jazz

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

5TH

16

PINK CADILLAC (MADYE FERRELL)

Open

Center Stage School of Dance

6TH

17

ALL EYES ON ME (ABIGAIL WATSON)

Open

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7TH

3

DIAMONDS (PERRIE DYKES)

Jazz

Studio C Dance

8TH

2

PROUD MARY (RUBY CERVANTES)

Jazz

Studio C Dance

9TH

1

GLAM (GRACE LOGAN)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

10TH

15

DANCE IF YOU WANNA (BAILEY BUTTS)

Open

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

18

SPEAKING FRENCH (JADEYN STOKES)

Musical Theatre

Driven Dance Company

2ND

21

IT’S HARD TO BE A DIVA (PAISLEY CAMPBELL)

Musical Theatre

Driven Dance Company

3RD

20

JET SET (ANSLEY SALTER)

Musical Theatre

Driven Dance Company

4TH

19

MISS BANANA (LUCY MAE VESELY)

Musical Theatre

Driven Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

BURNING UP (KAYDENCE LITTLE)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

2ND

23

THAT WALK (ISABELLA SULLIVAN)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

3RD

22

DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY (KENZIE COX)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

4TH

25

LE JAZZ HOT (ANNABEL BRUNS)

Musical Theatre

Broadway South Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

262

BRAVE (HALEIGH SWEARINGEN)

Open

Broadway South Dance

2ND

258

SECRET GARDEN (MOLLY HENRY)

Contemporary

South Baldwin Dance Center

3RD

247

BROKEN (FRANCESCA MARTIN)

Lyrical

Dance Arts South

4TH

241

MAMA YO (OLIVIA SLADE)

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

5TH

264

THE PUPPETS MASTER (KATIE-ANN TRUITT)

Open

Extreme Dance Company

6TH

255

ON THE VERGE OF FLIGHT (PAIZLEE TICE)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

7TH

237

MY SHARONA (ANNA NECAISE)

Jazz

On Your Toes

8TH

239

COVERGIRL (ALIA ROSETTI)

Jazz

Extreme Dance Company

9TH

250

SURPRISE (SOPHIA MCKINNEY)

Musical Theatre

Extreme Dance Company

10TH

234

THINK (ANIA MCPHERSON)

Jazz

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

11TH

263

RED (HARLEY HOLDER)

Open

sunni russell

12TH

240

ROTTEN TO THE CORE (ANNACATE KARETAS)

Jazz

Jess Dance Studio

13TH

257

LITTLE SPARROW (DAISY COOLEY)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

14TH

259

FAITH (MELAYNA THERIOT)

Open

sunni russell

15TH

233

PLAY THAT SAX (ABENI BARRETT)

Jazz

sunni russell

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

276

RULE THE WORLD (MADELYN DUNCAN)

Open

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

2ND

267

GLAMOROUS LIFE (MACKENZIE SHIPMAN)

Jazz

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

3RD

271

DRIFTING (ISABELLE BARR)

Contemporary

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

4TH

275

HOLD ON (AUDREY KATE CARR)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

5TH

270

I’LL STAND BY YOU (MEGAN KENT)

Contemporary

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

286

MYTHICAL (EMME KATE LYNN)

Open

Driven Dance Company

2ND

280

BELT OF VENUS (BELLA TUMMINELLO)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

3RD

288

TROUBLE (FAITH OLSEN)

Open

Center Stage School of Dance

4TH

285

BLOSSOM (CAROLINE WILDER)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

5TH

282

WHEN SHE CAME BACK (AUBRIE BARBER)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

165

THIS IS ME (CARYSS SINGLEY)

Contemporary

Broadway South Dance

2ND

155

MALADY OF ELEGANCE (MARIANA CERVANTES)

Lyrical

Studio C Dance

3RD

154

BELLA SENORITA (MAGGIE HELLER)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

4TH

153

OOH CHILD (KAMBELL KOON)

Lyrical

Studio C Dance

5TH

163

LOVE IS (TALISSIA LE)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

6TH

158

RUN TO YOU (SAVANNAH DAVIS)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

7TH

156

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED TO YOU (ANSLEY DANIEL)

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

8TH

164

FOUR WALLS (JULIE GRAVES)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

9TH

149

WORK ME DOWN (SUNNI HARKLEY)

Jazz

Extreme Dance Company

10TH

160

MY PRAYER (COURTNEY NORTH)

Lyrical

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

189

MORE (KATIE WATTS)

Contemporary

RKM Dance Productions

2ND

176

RUN TO YOU (GRACIE OLSON)

Lyrical

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

3RD

188

TOXIC (REBEKAH HARTFIELD)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

4TH

179

ROXIE (ISABELLA POLLARD)

Musical Theatre

Extreme Dance Company

5TH

172

THE REASON (KEELEY BULMAN)

Lyrical

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

6TH

178

RESCUE (KALI GUERET)

Lyrical

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

7TH

185

THE DISTANCE (CHLOE OLLARD)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

8TH

174

YOURS (BIANCA HARRIS-CORE)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

9TH

166

HOME (PRESLEY BAUER)

Contemporary

sunni russell

10TH

196

FORT (ADARA ELY)

Open

On Your Toes

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

VANISHING ACT (MACIE-CLAIRE MOORE)

Contemporary

Driven Dance Company

2ND

210

BREATHE (DEASIA JONES)

Contemporary

Debbie's School of Dance

3RD

217

WORK OF ART (GRACE COVO)

Contemporary

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

4TH

203

LAST LOVE SONG (MADDI HEATH)

Lyrical

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

5TH

211

BOUND TO YOU (EVA TRAINA)

Contemporary

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

6TH

206

BLACK ROSES (ALEXANDRA PETERS)

Lyrical

Jess Dance Studio

7TH

200

BOOGIE SHOES (EVAN SMITH)

Jazz

Driven Dance Company

8TH

216

DIRGE FOR THE LIVING (MACKIE KAUFMAN)

Contemporary

Driven Dance Company

9TH

215

I WILL SURVIVE (REAGAN ANDRESS)

Contemporary

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

10TH

205

CARRY YOU (BAYLIE TAGUDAR)

Lyrical

RKM Dance Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

377

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (COURTNEY PRUITT)

Open

Broadway South Dance

2ND

370

LOVELY (HANNAH CAMERON)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

3RD

368

VELMA (SOPHIE WILLIAMS)

Character

sunni russell

4TH

375

HEAL (SYDNEY GAUTREAUX)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

5TH

364

SALVATION (ZOEY PETERS)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

6TH

366

REMEMBER (SEANA RAINS)

Lyrical

sunni russell

7TH

365

YOU SAY (SHEA RAINEY)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

8TH

373

GOLDEN (ALEXA PADGETT)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

9TH

362

COPYCAT (JULIE TILLMAN)

Jazz

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

10TH

361

POP, DROP, & ROLL (WINI COLLINS)

Jazz

Independent-Collins

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

378

CREEP (CAPRI MILLER)

Open

sunni russell

2ND

387

DOOMED (ALANA HUTTON)

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

3RD

388

WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE (MADISON GRIFFIN)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

4TH

380

DESTINATION CALABRIA (JORDYN HARRIS)

Jazz

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

5TH

386

LIKE A RIVER RUNS (MARY MICHELLE CONWAY)

Contemporary

Studio C Dance

6TH

393

FINAL FAREWELL (BROOKE ATTERBERRY)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

7TH

397

CAN'T BE BROKEN (RAEGAN LEVENE)

Open

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

8TH

391

OLD DAYS (CASSIDY COKER)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

9TH

384

INCOMPATIBLE LOVE (MACKENZIE DUNN)

Lyrical

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

10TH

394

BRUISES (MAEGAN CRAWFORD)

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

417

HUMAN (KYLEE CRAIG)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

2ND

403

FEEL MY LOVE (MADELINE FIELDS)

Lyrical

Jess Dance Studio

3RD

409

LOVE YOU MORE (CATELYN ALEXANDER)

Lyrical

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

4TH

401

I HAVE NOTHING (SHELBY BOOTH)

Lyrical

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

5TH

405

COME FIND ME (BAILEY SMITH)

Lyrical

Debbie's School of Dance

6TH

407

LOST WITHOUT YOU (CALLE WILSON)

Lyrical

Extreme Dance Company

7TH

408

FLIGHTLESS BIRD (MAGGIE MOORE)

Lyrical

Driven Dance Company

8TH

416

SUMMER NEVER ENDS (EMILY PLATO)

Contemporary

Driven Dance Company

9TH

398

FEELING GOOD (QUINNE REAGAN)

Jazz

South Baldwin Dance Center

10TH

422

VARIOUS STORMS (ZIPPORAH BRYANT)

Open

Studio C Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

RUNAWAY BABY

Jazz

Broadway South Dance

2ND

33

YACHT CLUB SWING

Musical Theatre

Center Stage School of Dance

3RD

31

HOT HOT HOT

Jazz

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

4TH

28

CANDY CUTIES

Jazz

On Your Toes

5TH

26

IF I KNEW YOU WERE COMING

Tap

Jamie's Dance Dimensions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

HOME SWEET HOME

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

CALL ME BACK

Musical Theatre

Extreme Dance Company

2ND

38

HEY LIL’ MAMA!

Jazz

Extreme Dance Company

3RD

50

GIRLZ

Open

Broadway South Dance

4TH

47

CAMILLE COLET CCFISI

Musical Theatre

sunni russell

5TH

39

LIKE YOUR DADDY

Jazz

sunni russell

6TH

49

PULSE

Contemporary

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7TH

42

FUNKY Y2C

Hip-Hop

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

8TH

51

FINESSE

Open

Jess Dance Studio

9TH

45

MY FAVORITE MISTAKE

Lyrical

Broadway South Dance

10TH

40

CIRCUS

Jazz

Jess Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

GLAM GIRLS

Open

Center Stage School of Dance

2ND

55

EXPENSIVE

Jazz

Gulf Coast Dance Alliance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

56

LISTEN TO NOVEMBER STEPS

Contemporary

Driven Dance Company

2ND

57

CARRY YOU

Contemporary

Extreme Dance Company

3RD

52

LOCOMOTION

Jazz

Extreme Dance Company

4TH

53

WERK

Jazz

Debbie's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

223

WINTER SONG

Contemporary