https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Burnsville), MN (2) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

241

THE HOLLYWOOD WIZ

Metro Dance Center

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

508

THE ORCHESTRA

Dance By Kris

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

270

GAME SHOW NETWORK

Lake Area Dance Center

310

THE HANGING TREE

Plie Dance Company

429

HOLDING ON

Dance By Kris

511

START AGAIN

Vogue Dance Company

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

241

THE HOLLYWOOD WIZ

Metro Dance Center

313

BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER

Fusion Dance

455

SOMEWHERE IN BETWEEN

Momentum Dance Project

462

SKELETONS

Metro Dance Center

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

252

DIRTY POP

Madill PAC

283

I'M A BEE

Dance By Kris

414

DARK VOYAGER

Lake Area Dance Center

477

TAKE MY HAND

Dance By Kris

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

247

AIN'T YOUR MAMA

Lake Area Dance Center

294

IT'S HOT UP HERE

Lake Area Dance Center

421

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW

Vogue Dance Company

485

HEARD IT THROUGH THE GRAPEVINE

Lake Area Dance Center

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

239

SOMEONE IN THE CROWD

Dance By Kris

311

STAND IN THE LIGHT

Madill PAC

439

FAST CAR

Metro Dance Center

481

KISS

Madill PAC

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

8

GROW

AUTUMN BERG

Lake Area Dance Center

72

TRAMPOLINE

EMMA GRINDAHL

Madill PAC

182

SHARP DRESSED MAN

JONATHAN OLSEN

Metro Dance Center

346

RIGHT HAND MAN

CALLIE DONOGHUE

Lake Area Dance Center

376

FAST CAR

JESSIE UNCINI

Madill PAC

579

DREAM ON

GREY MAGILL

Fusion Dance

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

ON THE FLOOR

KENNADY BIRCH

Madill PAC

78

BROKEN

ALIVIA ROSCHEN

Dance By Kris

195

GOOD THING HE CAN'T READ MY MIND

LIBBY BUTTERS

Lake Area Dance Center

363

BAD BAD NEWS

EMIL SOSS

Momentum Dance Project

379

FOR ALL THE THINGS I MADE MYSELF

MAKENNA COOK

Momentum Dance Project

556

THE MUSIC AND THE MIRROR

BELLA BUTTERS

Lake Area Dance Center

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

13

GROW

BRIA YOURCZEK

Plie Dance Company

96

THE FIRST TIME

MORGAN FRITZ

Fusion Dance

157

MY IMMORTAL

LUCIA MARTIN

Plie Dance Company

353

NATURE BOY

HANNAH DERUNGS

Vogue Dance Company

371

SHE USED TO BE MINE

EMMA CURTIS

Tempo Dance Studio

534

FIRE MEETS FATE

MAYA STEIN

Dance By Kris

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

14

DEM BEATS

YSABELLA MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ

Lake Area Dance Center

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

184

B GIRL

ADYSON STEIN

Dance By Kris

 

*Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

201

CIRCUS

EMMA JOHNSON

Fusion Dance

 

*Junior Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

182

SHARP DRESSED MAN

JONATHAN OLSEN

Metro Dance Center

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

534

FIRE MEETS FATE

MAYA STEIN

Dance By Kris

 

*Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

545

LOST WITHOUT YOU

ANNA RICHARDS

Madill PAC

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

522

ALMOST LIKE BEING IN LOVE

TANNER HAGEN

Madill PAC

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

96

THE FIRST TIME

MORGAN FRITZ

Fusion Dance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

HERE COMES THE SUN (YOURCZEK ALIA)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

1

MISS BANANA (MARISSA MINIKUS)

Tap

Vogue Dance Company

3RD

8

GROW (AUTUMN BERG)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

6

FEEL THE LIGHT (KHLOE KRAUSE)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

5TH

3

HOT HOT HOT (ALLIYA ANDERSON)

Jazz

Vogue Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

GROW (BRIA YOURCZEK)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

10

ON THE FLOOR (KENNADY BIRCH)

Jazz

Madill PAC

3RD

12

SWAGGER (PEYTON MARTINEZ)

Jazz

Madill PAC

4TH

11

BLAH BLAH CHA CHA (ISABELLA GARGARO)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

DEM BEATS (YSABELLA MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

136

RAINBOW (LAUREN HEIER)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

2ND

134

BUBBLE GUM BOY (MARISSA MCGUIRE)

Jazz

Vogue Dance Company

3RD

133

LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO (NOELLE VESEL)

Jazz

Madill PAC

4TH

135

NO (ADELINE SIMPSON)

Jazz

Madill PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

MY IMMORTAL (LUCIA MARTIN)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

152

DANCING FOR MY LIFE (LUCYE BACKSTROM)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

3RD

151

IT'S NOT EASY (PAIGE STABENOW)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

4TH

167

I'M AVAILABLE (JOELEIGH MADSEN)

Musical Theatre

Dance By Kris

5TH

156

ROLLING RIVER GOD (ISABELLE LETHERT)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

6TH

141

BROWN EYED GIRL (KATIE ZEH)

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

7TH

161

YELLOW (BREA HAGEN)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

8TH

149

HEAVENLY DAY (LEEDIA XIONG)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

9TH

145

BANG BANG (JENNA MOGENSEN)

Jazz

Vogue Dance Company

10TH

169

LOLA (JESSA ANDERSON)

Musical Theatre

Vogue Dance Company

11TH

143

POKER FACE (MARISSA BLOOM)

Jazz

Vogue Dance Company

12TH

137

TAKE THE "A" TRAIN (ABIGAIL REINEKE)

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

13TH

158

FEELS LIKE HOME (AVA FADDLER)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

14TH

172

OIL SPILL (MARIAH TUERK)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

15TH

155

SKINNY LOVE (KENDALL HEXOM)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

199

BANG BANG (NOURA BASHO)

Contemporary

Plie Dance Company

2ND

184

B GIRL (ADYSON STEIN)

Hip-Hop

Dance By Kris

3RD

185

EYE OF THE STORM (KEONA MILES)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

201

CIRCUS (EMMA JOHNSON)

Open

Fusion Dance

5TH

208

POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS (LAUREN WOLLACK)

Open

Madill PAC

6TH

180

SUPER MODEL (JALYSSA HICKSON)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

7TH

195

GOOD THING HE CAN'T READ MY MIND (LIBBY BUTTERS)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

8TH

200

THE WAY I DO (LAINEY ZINDA)

Contemporary

Plie Dance Company

9TH

196

THE UNDERSTUDY (CHLOE ZENDER)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

10TH

191

ONE OF THE BOYS (BAILEY LOULA)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

DANGEROUS (LIAM MOREIRA)

Hip-Hop

Lake Area Dance Center

2ND

315

OSCILLATE (MADISON FREEMAN)

Jazz

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

318

A TEAM (HAILEY KIEMAN)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

4TH

316

I SLAY (HAILEIGH MOREIRA-HERNANDEZ)

Hip-Hop

Lake Area Dance Center

5TH

319

LOST BOY (DANICA MAHER)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

353

NATURE BOY (HANNAH DERUNGS)

Contemporary

Vogue Dance Company

2ND

336

UNCHAINED MELODY (ALLIE HAUS)

Lyrical

Lake Area Dance Center

3RD

361

STONE COLD (ANNA WISNIEWSKI)

Open

Plie Dance Company

4TH

362

I SEE FIRE (LILY CAYO)

Open

Plie Dance Company

5TH

337

TURN YOUR FACE (MEGAN FEUSTEL)

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

6TH

338

BREAK (AUDREY FARRELL)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

7TH

363

BAD BAD NEWS (EMIL SOSS)

Open

Momentum Dance Project

8TH

345

TRAIN WRECK (MADISON KLATT)

Lyrical

Tempo Dance Studio

9TH

330

HERE I COME (ELLA MCLEOD)

Hip-Hop

Madill PAC

10TH

346

RIGHT HAND MAN (CALLIE DONOGHUE)

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

11TH

331

ARMS OF AN ANGEL (MACKENZIE HENDERSON)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

12TH

359

MICHAEL (ANNA YARITZ)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

13TH

342

JEALOUS (JESSYCA WATSON)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

14TH

340

HOW WILL I KNOW (KENDRA MOBILIA)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

15TH

365

MADNESS (KYLIE VELDHUIZEN)

Open

Tempo Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

522

ALMOST LIKE BEING IN LOVE (TANNER HAGEN)

Tap

Madill PAC

2ND

534

FIRE MEETS FATE (MAYA STEIN)

Jazz

Dance By Kris

3RD

567

SANDMAN (KATE COSTLEY)

Contemporary

Madill PAC

4TH

545

LOST WITHOUT YOU (ANNA RICHARDS)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

5TH

548

LIABILITY (AMBER ARCAND)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

6TH

539

ANGEL (JAYME JOHNSON)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

7TH

546

THE FAULT IN OUR STARS (MAISIE SERCK)

Lyrical

Madill PAC

8TH

561

SKIN & BONES (TENZY HEYDT)

Contemporary

Madill PAC

9TH

566

FLY, MY SOUL (JENNA BANGARD)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance

10TH

580

BORN TO DIE (LAUREN WOOD)

Open

Dance By Kris

11TH

559

CAVERNS (ALYSSA ZERWAS)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

12TH

550

ONE OF US CANNOT BE WRONG (ISABELLA SCHULTZ)

Lyrical

Metro Dance Center

13TH

540

BACKING DOWN (HEATHER WILLIAMS)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

14TH

523

WAIT FOR IT (AIDAN SAILLARD)

Tap

Madill PAC

15TH

532

WORSHIP ME (ISABELLA BRUNETTE)

Jazz

Vogue Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

366

DO YOU? (JULIE NIGH)

Hip-Hop

Madill PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

371

SHE USED TO BE MINE (EMMA CURTIS)

Lyrical

Tempo Dance Studio

2ND

379

FOR ALL THE THINGS I MADE MYSELF (MAKENNA COOK)

Contemporary

Momentum Dance Project

3RD

375

JEALOUS (PAIGE MOHS)

Contemporary

Tempo Dance Studio

4TH

376

FAST CAR (JESSIE UNCINI)

Contemporary

Madill PAC

5TH

372

ALL WATERS (LISA SCHMIDT)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

96

THE FIRST TIME (MORGAN FRITZ)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

2ND

108

MY TEARS ARE BECOMING A SEA (JAYDAH VIAENE)

Contemporary

Dance By Kris

3RD

106

FALSE CONFIDENCE (ABBY KING)

Contemporary

Metro Dance Center

4TH

72

TRAMPOLINE (EMMA GRINDAHL)

Jazz

Madill PAC

5TH

95

THIS IS NOT THE END (LEXI NELSON)

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

6TH

128

MENTIUM (SOPHIA YANEZ)

Contemporary

Momentum Dance Project

7TH

114

UNTIL WE GO DOWN (LAILA BUSHAGOUR)

Contemporary

Metro Dance Center

8TH

115

HUMAN TOUCH (JAYDEN STEIN)

Contemporary

Dance By Kris

9TH

102

LOSE IT (MASYN SHAIDE)

Contemporary

Lake Area Dance Center

10TH

104

ENDING (TAYLOR KJELDSEN)

Contemporary

Vogue Dance Company

11TH

75

TALK TO ME (CAITLIN ANDERSON)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

12TH

77

HALF LIGHT (ELLA WESTON)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

13TH

131

IT'S SO HARD TO SAY GOODBYE (BRAYDEN GUENTZEL)

Open

Madill PAC

14TH

78

BROKEN (ALIVIA ROSCHEN)

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

15TH

120

HAVE MERCY (ATHENA RODRIGUEZ)

Open

Momentum Dance Project

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

TWO OF A KIND

Musical Theatre

Dance By Kris

2ND

22

DREAM A LITTLE DREAM

Open

Madill PAC

3RD

16

MERMAID PARTY

Jazz

Madill PAC

4TH

18

HOW WILL I KNOW

Jazz

Dance By Kris

5TH

20

2 LEGIT

Hip-Hop

Madill PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

25

SECRET GARDEN

Lyrical

Plie Dance Company

2ND

19

GIRLZ

Jazz

Plie Dance Company

3RD

24

TEA PARTY

Jazz

Dance By Kris

4TH

23

KA BOOM POW

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

43

NO GRAVE CAN HOLD MY BODY DOWN

Open

Plie Dance Company

2ND

38

HOLD YOUR BREATH

Contemporary

Plie Dance Company

3RD

27

FORGET THAT BOY

Tap

Lake Area Dance Center

4TH

35

HALO

Lyrical

Dance By Kris

5TH

32

POP, DROP, & ROLL

Jazz

Dance By Kris

6TH

36

STAND IN THE LIGHT

Lyrical

Madill PAC

7TH

37

TAKE THE WORLD

Lyrical

Vogue Dance Company

8TH

40

MARRY THE MAN TODAY

Musical Theatre

Lake Area Dance Center

9TH

33

RUN THE WORLD

Jazz

Madill PAC

10TH

30

LIPS ARE MOVING

Jazz

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

LET ME GO

Open

Dance By Kris

2ND

57

I'M IN HERE

Open

Plie Dance Company

3RD

52

CARRY YOU HOME

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

4TH

51

THRILL PARK MANIA

Hip-Hop

Dance By Kris

5TH

58

MR ROBOTO

Open

Madill PAC

6TH

44

RUNAWAY BABY

Tap

Dance By Kris

7TH

60

GET YOU

Open

Dance By Kris

8TH

50

YOU DON'T OWN ME

Hip-Hop

Lake Area Dance Center

9TH

45

TIME FOR TEA

Tap

Metro Dance Center

10TH

53