https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Chanhassen), MN (1) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

103

APPLAUSE

Legacy Dance Studio

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

299

SAME MISTAKE

Let's Dance Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

LONG WAY HOME

Dance Revue

122

JUMP JIVE AN' WAIL

White Bear Dance Center

316

WHAT A FELLING

Dance Revue

326

ASHES

Dance Revue

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

96

PENGUIN PARTY

White Bear Dance Center

137

ASHES

Legacy Dance Studio

317

ON THE VERGE OF A BREAKDOWN

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

349

FREAK FLAG

White Bear Dance Center

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

108

LIKE A GIRL

Showcase Dance Studio

118

SMILE

Northstar Dance Company

281

SHAMWOW

Legacy Dance Studio

322

LE JAZZ HOT

Showcase Dance Studio

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

LONG WAY HOME

Dance Revue

139

DREAM STATE

Dance Revue

284

WEPA

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

325

EAT SLEEP RAVE REPEAT

Dance Revue

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

98

HYGGE

White Bear Dance Center

129

ALL THESE BOYS

White Bear Dance Center

318

STEPSISTERS

White Bear Dance Center

350

BURN IT UP

Legacy Dance Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

52

LIABILITY

JOCELYN DRIKAKIS

Legacy Dance Studio

146

I TRY TO THINK ABOUT ELVIS

ASHLIND MEGER

Northstar Dance Company

268

FRIENDS

MCKENZIE THOMPSON

Legacy Dance Studio

374

INSERT COIN

SAM NITARDY

Legacy Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

SPANISH ROSE

SOFIA MORALES

White Bear Dance Center

211

IMAGINE

AVA AUNE

Legacy Dance Studio

270

HOLD ME

LILY BOGUCKI

Dance Revue

394

LAST DANCE

DANIKA OGAWA

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

53

I RAN

LILLIAN BRUNELLO

Studio 4

199

LOOK AT ME

AINSLIE HICOK

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

266

HIDE AND SEEK

EMILY FROST

Bravo Dance Company

410

I SURRENDER

KAYLA KLEIN

Let's Dance Studio

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

SPANISH ROSE

SOFIA MORALES

White Bear Dance Center

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

44

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED

SIENNA RIVERA

White Bear Dance Center

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

211

IMAGINE

AVA AUNE

Legacy Dance Studio

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

204

I WILL WAIT

LUKE WILLIAMS

White Bear Dance Center

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

419

NEVER ENOUGH

DANI JOHNSON

Dance Revue







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

MY RUNWAY WALK (ELISE PLOWMAN)

Jazz

Dance Revue

2ND

10

A MILLION DREAMS (ALEXA CARTER)

Ballet

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

3RD

3

OOH LA LA (ALEXA EATON)

Jazz

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

4TH

4

COOKIN' WITH GREASE (ELLIE MEHRKENS)

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

7

TALE AS OLD AS TIME (MACIE JEFFREY)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

FABULOUS (ABBY HANSON)

Jazz

Dance Revue

2ND

13

LITTLE MISS (CHLOE BRU)

Hip-Hop

Shoreline Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

18

SPANISH ROSE (SOFIA MORALES)

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

2ND

15

QUEEN BEE (ASHLYNE CROULEY)

Jazz

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

3RD

16

LET'S GET LOUD (RILEY ROWH)

Jazz

White Bear Dance Center

4TH

17

ROCKSTAR (EMMA MARTIN)

Jazz

White Bear Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

SOMETHING NEW (CATHERINE BEACH)

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

2ND

22

FABULOUS (RAINA WOYTASSEK)

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

3RD

25

DANCE DANCE DANCE (NIYA STAUL)

Contemporary

Showcase Dance Studio

4TH

19

I'M A LADY (MOLLY JEFFREY)

Jazz

Dance Revue

5TH

23

RESPECT (GRACE DRAKE)

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

THE FAIRY (REAGAN RUZYNSKI)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

2ND

33

TELLY (MIRKO DRAGO)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

3RD

31

MORNING PERSON (OLIVIA GALLO)

Musical Theatre

Shoreline Dance

4TH

32

JUST AROUND THE CORNER (BERIT ALLEN)

Musical Theatre

Dance Revue

5TH

28

DO YOUR THING (STELLA STRADTMAN)

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

45

VIOLET (AVA ANSARI)

Musical Theatre

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

2ND

44

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED (SIENNA RIVERA)

Lyrical

White Bear Dance Center

3RD

47

A SIMPLE WISH (ADDISON ADAM)

Musical Theatre

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

4TH

53

I RAN (LILLIAN BRUNELLO)

Open

Studio 4

5TH

38

CLAP CLAP (CLAIRE GERTONSON)

Jazz

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

6TH

52

LIABILITY (JOCELYN DRIKAKIS)

Contemporary

Legacy Dance Studio

7TH

50

CALL ME A PRINCESS (ALLIE MCLEAN)

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

8TH

42

RAINBOW (PAYTON TURNQUIST)

Open

Studio 4

9TH

43

JAR OF HEARTS (HANNAH BYRNE LANGER)

Lyrical

White Bear Dance Center

10TH

48

NICER IN NICE (AMELIA DEFLORIN)

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

I TRY TO THINK ABOUT ELVIS (ASHLIND MEGER)

Tap

Northstar Dance Company

2ND

152

OLD FRIENDS (CHLOE SUMNER)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

3RD

148

IT'S NOT A GAME (ALLIE SIVILL)

Hip-Hop

Legacy Dance Studio

4TH

151

FIGHT SONG (KAYLA NIELSEN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

5TH

149

HERE COMES THE SUN (MAYA CARTER)

Lyrical

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

169

IMAGINE (JENNA DAVIDSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

191

LONG WAY DOWN (GRETA SOENS)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

3RD

170

THREE (JOSILYN CHRISTIANSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

174

LOST WITHOUT YOU (LAUREN COMMAFORD)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

5TH

185

GOTTA GET OUT (SYDNEY RUD)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

6TH

168

REST IN PEACE (VICTORIA LANG)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

7TH

163

SAX (ABIGAIL JACOBS)

Jazz

Dance Revue

8TH

181

SHATTERED (MAIA BERGREN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

9TH

195

LOST ANGLES (ABBY ROSCHILD)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

10TH

189

TREMORS (KALLYN JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Showcase Dance Studio

11TH

177

DNA (EMMA TJOSAAS)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

12TH

193

CAN YOU HEAR ME? (ABBEY STROH)

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

13TH

188

MERCY (EMIKO FERRIS)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

14TH

186

ROSE'S TURN (GINNY HUTTON)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

15TH

179

ALL I WANT (ABIGAIL PLUMMER)

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

199

LOOK AT ME (AINSLIE HICOK)

Jazz

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

2ND

211

IMAGINE (AVA AUNE)

Lyrical

Legacy Dance Studio

3RD

216

TURNING PAGE (MEGAN WAHL)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

222

THE END OF LOVE (KAELY SEIDL)

Lyrical

Legacy Dance Studio

5TH

213

CAPTIVATED (MADYLIN LEIER)

Lyrical

White Bear Dance Center

6TH

214

I'M GONNA BE (LEXI HAGEN)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

7TH

212

I DON'T THINK ABOUT YOU (ALANIS RASCHKE)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

8TH

220

LOST (ELLYANA VAN FOSSEN)

Contemporary

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

9TH

224

OPEN HANDS (EMILIE CHAFFEE)

Open

Let's Dance Studio

10TH

226

COPYCAT (KENDALL ROGSTAD)

Open

Spotlight Productions Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

266

HIDE AND SEEK (EMILY FROST)

Contemporary

Bravo Dance Company

2ND

271

SLIP (CHLOE GRUYE)

Open

Bravo Dance Company

3RD

270

HOLD ME (LILY BOGUCKI)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

268

FRIENDS (MCKENZIE THOMPSON)

Hip-Hop

Legacy Dance Studio

5TH

267

MONSTER (ALAINA KUEHN)

Hip-Hop

Legacy Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

INSERT COIN (SAM NITARDY)

Hip-Hop

Legacy Dance Studio

2ND

377

SARASVETI (ABBY SCHURRER)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

3RD

367

THE ACHING (SOPHIE WESTERVELT)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

362

HANGING BY (BROOKE KULSRUD)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

5TH

388

THE LIFE WE COULD HAVE HAD (JULIA SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

6TH

359

OLD DAYS (JOSIE LUKAN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

7TH

386

GAME OF SURVIVAL (GRACE WALLERT)

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

8TH

369

PARALLAX (MELODY WINDHURST)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

9TH

366

SORRY (SYDNEY SCHMIDT)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

10TH

365

CLOSURE (BRENNA ASCH)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

11TH

363

BE MY BABY (KYLIE KUNZMAN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

12TH

380

DON'T YOU WAIT (GABI COLEMAN)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

13TH

378

FRAIL LOVE (MAKENNA SWENSON)

Contemporary

Showcase Dance Studio

14TH

384

MIRACLE (CHLOE JONES)

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

15TH

360

UNCONDITIONAL (ASHLEE MASTELL)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

419

NEVER ENOUGH (DANI JOHNSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

410

I SURRENDER (KAYLA KLEIN)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

420

FIGHT SONG (ANNIE LEDUC)

Lyrical

Christine's Dance Company

4TH

395

NATURAL WOMAN (KATIE MCCABE)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

431

FLAUNT IT (LAYLA DIAN)

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

6TH

416

THE LETTING GO (AHNALEE PEDERSEN)

Lyrical

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

7TH

394

LAST DANCE (DANIKA OGAWA)

Jazz

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

8TH

435

BURN (KATE HUSOM)

Contemporary

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

9TH

404

INSTEAD (JULIA GORDON)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

10TH

429

WALLFLOWER (AMELIA DRAYFAHL)

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

11TH

392

ANGELA (HANNAH ORR)

Tap

Northstar Dance Company

12TH

399

HE'S A DREAM (MADELEINE MCCOLLOUGH)

Jazz

White Bear Dance Center

13TH

417

ENDING (ALEXA GONZALEZ)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

14TH

407

LET IT ALL GO (ERIN WALETZKO)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

15TH

396

FEEL LIKE I'M DROWNING (GRACYN BETTICH)

Jazz

Shoreline Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

DEDICATION TO MY EX

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

2ND

55

FAITH

Jazz

Bravo Dance Company

3RD

57

ME & MY GIRLS

Jazz

Dance Revue

4TH

56

COUNT ON ME

Jazz

Bravo Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

HAPCATS

Jazz

Legacy Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

BUZZ OFF

Musical Theatre

White Bear Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

60

PUMP IT

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

2ND

61

GROWN

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

54

TIPPY TOES

Tap

Showcase Dance Studio

4TH

64

RUNAWAY

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

62

IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW

Musical Theatre

Bravo Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

68

HERE WITH ME

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

67

HOLD MY HAND

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

59

VACATION

Jazz

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

4TH

69

FRIENDSHIP

Character

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

5TH

66

SOMETHING NEW

Jazz

Shoreline Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

YELLOW

Lyrical

White Bear Dance Center

2ND

71

FIRE UNDER MY FEET

Tap

Shoreline Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

TOMORROW WE FIGHT

Lyrical

Northstar Dance Company

2ND

229

PRETTY ONE

Tap

5-6-7-8 * DANCE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

235

WHITE BLOOD

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

239

FAULT LINE

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

3RD

232

READY, SET, LET'S GO

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

4TH

234

CARRY YOU

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

5TH

237

TEAR DOWN THE BRIDGES

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

IT'S ALL COMING BACK TO ME

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

244

LUNG

Contemporary

Legacy Dance Studio

3RD

245

MARILYN MONROE

Open

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

243

THREE BEDROOM HOUSE

Musical Theatre

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

241

RATHER BE

Tap

Shoreline Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture