https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Memphis, TN - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

241

GUIDING LIGHT

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

484

INTERMEDIATE STATE

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

241

GUIDING LIGHT

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

274

BILLY JOEL

Studio B Dance - Germantown

422

THE MASKED GIRL

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

484

INTERMEDIATE STATE

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

207

JET SET

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

272

DORA MILAJE

DanzHouse

423

I HOPE I GET IT

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

473

BIG DEAL

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

191

WHEN I GROW UP

Studio 413

263

THE SOUNDS OF JOY

Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation

433

SWEET LOVIN

Interstellar Dance Company

461

CHICAGO

e.Studio Performing Arts

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

231

TYPEWRITER

Studio B Dance - Germantown

271

FROM ME TO YOU

Ginny Mount School of Dance

418

OCEANS

Studio 413

482

BURN

Renegade Dance

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

208

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

268

BE WILD

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

453

901

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

488

SUNSET GROOVE

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

29

SEE YOU AGAIN

MADDIE OLDHAM

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

129

WHEN I WAS OLDER

SARAH GIBBONS

Kim and company dance

161

AIN'T SHE SWEET

MCKINLEY DAUGHERTY

Elite Performing Arts

315

BLACK AND WHITE

ALEX HUTCHINSON

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

388

WHERE THEY FROM

KAMITA FAISON

DanzHouse

535

DOCK OF THE BAY

PAYTON DONOVAN

e.Studio Performing Arts

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

NO CAN DO

ABBIE MATTOX

Prestige Dance Company

107

LITTLE SECRET

KATIE RIEDEL

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

146

PROUD MARY

CORTLYN ROGERS

e.Studio Performing Arts

312

FREE FALLIN'

HALLE HOBBS

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

377

I'M A LADY

KINSLEY COKER

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

522

THINK

TAYLOR BRYSON

Renegade Dance

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

55

COPYCAT

TESSA SMITH

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

130

WAVES

CHANEY TROUTMAN

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

309.1

LORIKEET

SETH GIBSON

Studio B Dance - Germantown

404

LITTLE BIRD

CASSIDY MOORE

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

540

RESCUE

BRENNAN LAURENZI

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

59

THE GREATEST

SAVANNAH MCDONALD

Attitude Dance Studio

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

335

EMINENCE

EMILY CRONE

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

305

IF IT FEELS GOOD

ALEX HUTCHINSON

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

94

GOOD GIRL

KARMEN MOORE

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

160

MY OWN LITTLE CORNER (CONNER ELISE EIFLING)

Lyrical

Prestige Dance Company

2ND

155

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THANG (MARISSA ARNOLD)

Jazz

DanzHouse

3RD

148

LIKE A GIRL (ALYVIA BAXTER)

Jazz

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

4TH

143

GREEN EGGS AND HAM (LANEY WILLIS)

Tap

Bonnie's School of Dance

5TH

171

BABY FACE (EDEN GRIFFIN)

Open

Elite Performing Arts

6TH

149

CONGA (MARISSA DANTZLER)

Jazz

DanzHouse

7TH

162

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (MADALYN SULLIVAN)

Musical Theatre

Prestige Dance Company

8TH

157

HIGH TOP SHOES (WHITLEY YOUNG)

Hip-Hop

Prestige Dance Company

9TH

144

BARBIE GIRL (LILY SLOANE BURNETTE)

Jazz

Interstellar Dance Company

10TH

145

DREAM (KENLEY MCCORMICK)

Jazz

Elite Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

173

HERE FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT (RAEGAN WILLETT)

Musical Theatre

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

HOLD ON (TRINITY SMITH)

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

2ND

29

SEE YOU AGAIN (MADDIE OLDHAM)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

3RD

45

CIRCUS (DARCY KELLY)

Open

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

4TH

18

NO CAN DO (ABBIE MATTOX)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Company

5TH

34

HEDWIG'S THEME (KYNDALL RICHEY)

Ballet

Elite Performing Arts

6TH

41

FLICKER (AUDREY HORTON)

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

7TH

19

GIRL IN THE MIRROR (ESZLEE HAWKINS)

Jazz

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

8TH

6

CUBAN PETE (ABBY FOX)

Tap

Bonnie's School of Dance

9TH

11

SOMETHING NEW (ANNA NICELY)

Tap

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

10TH

24

HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT (HAYLEIGH POTTS)

Jazz

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

11TH

26

DISCO INFERNO (SHAE WATSON)

Jazz

Elite Performing Arts

12TH

9

BOOGIE SHOES (MADISON ARNOLD)

Tap

DanzHouse

13TH

39

THIS IS ME (ELLIE NICHOLS)

Contemporary

Prestige Dance Company

14TH

33

LIKE ROSES (MARYMORGAN GARDECKIE)

Lyrical

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

15TH

12

GREENLIGHT (MADDIE MOROSCHAK)

Tap

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

403

DREAM (CASSIDIE HARMON)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

2ND

404

LITTLE BIRD (CASSIDY MOORE)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

3RD

388

WHERE THEY FROM (KAMITA FAISON)

Jazz

DanzHouse

4TH

377

I'M A LADY (KINSLEY COKER)

Tap

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

5TH

378

LET'S GO CRAZY (SOPHIE HADLEY)

Tap

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

6TH

394

SHE USED TO BE MINE (AVA PETERSON)

Lyrical

Ginny Mount School of Dance

7TH

395

I'M AWAKE (MADISON ALDRIDGE)

Open

DanzHouse

8TH

398

A THOUSAND YEARS (LUCY MORROW)

Lyrical

Ginny Mount School of Dance

9TH

390

DANCE TV (ELLEIGH COUNTS)

Jazz

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

10TH

384

PYT (MADI GLOVER)

Tap

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

373

ABOUT THAT WALK (CECI HENLEY)

Jazz

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

2ND

55

COPYCAT (TESSA SMITH)

Jazz

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

3RD

53

KINSLEY... (KINSLEY BRANCH)

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

4TH

54

SCHOOLIN' LIFE (BROOKLYNN TUCKER)

Jazz

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

5TH

58

THAT'S RICH (RYLEE RONNA)

Musical Theatre

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

543

I CAN COOK (TALYN WOOLDRIDGE)

Musical Theatre

Elite Performing Arts

2ND

552

THIS IS ME (RYLEE SMITH)

Open

Prestige Dance Company

3RD

550

CLAY (LILY COPELAND)

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

4TH

531

KISS, KISS (HALLE COOPER)

Hip-Hop

Tabatha's Dance Company

5TH

540

RESCUE (BRENNAN LAURENZI)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

6TH

527

MY STRONGEST SUIT (MAE MAXWELL)

Jazz

Prestige Dance Company

7TH

548

WHITE FLAG (SHEILA CROSS)

Contemporary

e.Studio Performing Arts

8TH

535

DOCK OF THE BAY (PAYTON DONOVAN)

Lyrical

e.Studio Performing Arts

9TH

522

THINK (TAYLOR BRYSON)

Tap

Renegade Dance

10TH

529

CIRCUS (LEXI THOMPSON)

Jazz

Interstellar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

297

MAKE IT RAIN (SOPHIA BONASSO)

Open

e.Studio Performing Arts

2ND

275

CLASSICAL TWIST (PARKER MEDNIKOW)

Tap

Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts

3RD

288

WILLOW (SHAWNA COLE)

Lyrical

Kim and company dance

4TH

276

NO BAD NEWS (MAGGIE SALAJKA)

Tap

Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts

5TH

278

BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE GAL (ADELA CALZADA)

Tap

Elizabeth Anne Brown's Performing Arts

6TH

277

CABIN FEVER (ALLIE BESING)

Tap

Studio B Dance - Germantown

7TH

289

DANCING ON MY OWN (LAUREN REESE)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance - Germantown

8TH

286

HUMAN (STEPHANIE CRIST)

Lyrical

Studio B Dance - Germantown

9TH

282

TENSION (MADISON DAWSON)

Jazz

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

10TH

292

COPY CAT (LOLA ZWIRLEIN)

Contemporary

Ginny Mount School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

324

HYNOPSIS (SAYLER TIDWELL)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

2ND

335

EMINENCE (EMILY CRONE)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

3RD

315

BLACK AND WHITE (ALEX HUTCHINSON)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

4TH

309.1

LORIKEET (SETH GIBSON)

Jazz

Studio B Dance - Germantown

5TH

327

LITTLE GIRL (MARY LITTEN)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

6TH

307

SURVIVOR (CARLY BOREN)

Tap

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

7TH

331

CHANGE (ASHLEY JONES)

Contemporary

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

8TH

312

FREE FALLIN' (HALLE HOBBS)

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

9TH

332

HEART SONG (BROOKLYN MITCHELL)

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

10TH

342

SORRY NOT SORRY (GRACE OLSON)

Open

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

66

AMAZING GRACE (EMILY MOSCHITTA)

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

2ND

64

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND (HANNAH TAYLOR)

Musical Theatre

Renegade Dance

3RD

62

SPELL ON YOU (SAMMA CLEMENT)

Jazz

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

4TH

67

MY STORY (BELLA KELLY)

Open

Turning Pointe Dance Academy

5TH

60

UPGRADE YOU (IZABELLA MOORE)

Hip-Hop

e.Studio Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

83

ONWARD (SARAH BOSWORTH)

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

2ND

86.1

HE'S A DREAM (MORGAN BANKS)

Open

Prestige Dance Company

3RD

74

REWRITE THE STARS (BROOKE BALDWIN)

Pointe

Bonnie's School of Dance

4TH

86

CAR RADIO (KATY WESKE)

Open

e.Studio Performing Arts

5TH

78

ELASTIC HEART (NATALIE HORNER)

Contemporary

Tabatha's Dance Company

6TH

81

RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES (GRACE BYRD)

Contemporary

Ginny Mount School of Dance

7TH

85

BREATHE (LAUREN HORTON)

Open

Renegade Dance

8TH

68

TAP RHTHYMS (JORDAN OLIVIO)

Tap

Bonnie's School of Dance

9TH

76

JET SET (ZAYLEE MIMS)

Musical Theatre

Ginny Mount School of Dance

10TH

75

100 EASY WAYS TO LOSE A MAN (LILY JOHNSON)

Musical Theatre

Renegade Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

97

FROM SANDY, WITH LOVE (KATIE RIEDEL)

Lyrical

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

2ND

130

WAVES (CHANEY TROUTMAN)

Open

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

3RD

94

GOOD GIRL (KARMEN MOORE)

Jazz

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

4TH

102

CHERRY WINE (MADISON MITCHELL)

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

5TH

89

DOWN (SOPHIE COPELIN)

Tap

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

6TH

95

MAKE ME FEEL (AMELIA COLLINS)

Jazz

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

7TH

93

SEXY SILK (EMMA KATE SCHAAF)

Jazz

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

8TH

127

& BURN (LYNZI LAWRENCE)

Open

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

9TH

101

ALL I NEED (ERIN EICKHOLZ)

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

10TH

110

STATEMENTS (TYSON COX)

Contemporary

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

11TH

115

BAD BLOOD (NATALIE EASTES)

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

12TH

105

DARING ON (SKYLAR MITCHELL)

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

13TH

111

PAINTER (GARLYNN GILLESPIE)

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

14TH

116

14 DAYS (ABBY KUNTZ)

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

15TH

106

TURPAN TANGO (MARIE ENSELL)

Pointe

Studio B Dance - Germantown

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

177

CRAZY IN LOVE

Jazz

Prestige Dance Company

2ND

174

IT TAKES TWO

Hip-Hop

DanzHouse

3RD

182

MEGHAN MIX

Open

Prestige Dance Company

4TH

181

MY FIRST KISS

Open

Studio H Dance Company

5TH

179

MOVE IT

Novelty

Elite Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

183

UPLIFT

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

348

I LIKE IT

Hip-Hop

DanzHouse

2ND

352

COUNT ON ME

Lyrical

Elite Performing Arts

3RD

354

FRIEND LIKE ME

Character

Studio H Dance Company

4TH

359

YA GOTTA HAVE PEP

Novelty

Elite Performing Arts

5TH

353

WORK IT

Hip-Hop

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

6TH

376

BASEBALL BANTER

Jazz

Interstellar Dance Company

7TH

361

HOLD ON ME

Variety

Elite Performing Arts

8TH

356

SMASH

Open

Elite Performing Arts

9TH

357

THE BASEBALL GAME

Musical Theatre

Renegade Dance

10TH

358

LOATHING

Musical Theatre

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

367

DON'T BE SHY

Jazz

Dance Dynamics Memphis, LLC

2ND

363

HEY YA

Tap

Christie McNeill Dance Studio

3RD

364

BELIEVE THAT

Jazz

Ginny Mount School of Dance

4TH

366

ENDANGERED SPECIES

Jazz

e.Studio Performing Arts

5TH

370

LET ME CLEAR MY THROAT

Hip-Hop

DanzHouse

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

PERCEPTIVE

Contemporary

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

498

BEST FRIENDS

Musical Theatre

Elite Performing Arts

2ND

499

ALL COMES DOWN

Contemporary

Renegade Dance

3RD

496

KEEP BREATHING

Lyrical

AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

4TH

492

GO DADDY GO

Tap

Cathy's School of Dance

5TH

494

NO EXCUSES

Jazz

e.Studio Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY