https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Long Island, NY - Results

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

335

JACKSON 5

Encore Dance Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

418

BEAUTY FROM ASHES

JAM Dance

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

236

BRAVE

JAM Dance

258

UNLABELED

JAM Dance

366

HEART SHAPED BOX

Art In Motion Dance Center

427

TIME

JAM Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

220

LET'S HEAR IT FOR THE BOY

Encore Dance Academy

265

NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

Encore Dance Academy

348

THERE'S A PLACE FOR US

JAM Dance

378

RUNAWAY BABY

The Dance Place

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

190

HAPPY TAP TAP

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

241

HOW WILL I KNOW

JAM Dance

354

AYE CARAMBA!

Air Dance & Theatre

414

PLUS ONE

The Dance Place

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

198

HOUSEWIFE

Angela's Dance Academy

267

TIGHTROPE

The Dance Place

368

ALL HAIL THE QUEEN

The Dance Place

399

EASY TO DANCE WITH

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

264

PRISON BREAK

Angela's Dance Academy

350

PARENTHOOD

JAM Dance

417

BAILAR

Encore Dance Academy

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

24

SEE THE LIGHT

EMMA MAZZARELLA

Encore Dance Academy

59

COMING HOME

ALYXANDRA BISCIELLO

JAM Dance

154

BITTER EARTH

JESSICA CROWLEY

Air Dance & Theatre

461

YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL

KIARA ARMETTA

Encore Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

11

RAINBOW HIGH

FLAVIA FOUKAS

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

68

OVER THE MOON

KAYLA MURRAY

Broadway Dance Theatre

175

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY

EMMA FISCHETTI

The Dance Place

437

TURN UP THE MUSIC

JAIDEN NATALE

JAM Dance

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

23

THE SWAN

SAMANTHA GARELICK

Art In Motion Dance Center

92

I WILL LOVE YOU

ANNA SAITZYK

Art In Motion Dance Center

162

FEELING GOOD

SAMMI ERDHEIM

Art In Motion Dance Center

451

AT LAST

SYDNEY BRIGATI

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

18

WHAT LOVE IS THIS

KALEIGH KOMOROWSKI

Encore Dance Academy

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

186

MISSING YOU

JOSIE LEITNER

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

*Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

162

FEELING GOOD

SAMMI ERDHEIM

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

92

I WILL LOVE YOU

ANNA SAITZYK

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY NUMBER

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

459

ALREADY GONE

EMILY FRANCO

Art In Motion Dance Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

RAINBOW HIGH (FLAVIA FOUKAS)

Musical Theatre

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

2ND

3

MONEY ON MY MIME (SASHA RUBANOV)

Hip-Hop

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

3RD

1

SHAKE THE ROOM (SAMANTHA CILIONE)

Jazz

The Dance Place

4TH

6

MILLION DREAMS (SARA COCKREN)

Lyrical

The Dance Place

5TH

2

SO HARD (ZOE VANN)

Hip-Hop

Air Dance & Theatre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

THE SWAN (SAMANTHA GARELICK)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

24

SEE THE LIGHT (EMMA MAZZARELLA)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

13

NO EXCUSES (IZABELLA LOBUE)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

4TH

27

I LIKE IT (CAMERON COHEN)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

5TH

15

CANDYMAN (MILANNA ORZA)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

WARRIOR (CAMILLE SAITZYK)

Contemporary

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

18

WHAT LOVE IS THIS (KALEIGH KOMOROWSKI)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

116

LOSE IT ALL (WANG RACHAEL)

Lyrical

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

2ND

104

LADY (ANNA MARIA KONTORINAKIS)

Jazz

Air Dance & Theatre

3RD

110

MANNEQUIN (ARIELLA NAPOLITANO)

Hip-Hop

Air Dance & Theatre

4TH

106

I'M THAT CHICK (ELISA D'ALESSANDRO)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

5TH

119

SWEET DREAMS (ALEXANDRA LEVINSOHN)

Acrobatic Dance

The Dance Place

6TH

117

WISH I KNEW (BIANCA MAYO)

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

7TH

108

THROWIN' IT BACK (ALEXIS NIETO)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

8TH

120

GET IT (CARLY LAWRENCE)

Open

Air Dance & Theatre

9TH

105

SALUTE (ELENA VARELAKIS)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

10TH

114

KEEP FIGHTING (JESSICA LOUZEIRO)

Lyrical

The Dance Place

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

129

FEEL AGAIN (AVERY GOLDBERG)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

172

RATHER BE (SADIE JACOBS)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

3RD

133

I WILL BE (EMILY MCDERMOTT)

Lyrical

JAM Dance

4TH

158

LOST (SAMANTHA CHAVKIN)

Open

Art In Motion Dance Center

5TH

125

SAX (SYDNEY GREENBERG)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

6TH

144

SUN (PAIGE GOLDBERG)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

7TH

157

BIRD SET FREE (ISABELLA SOTO)

Open

JAM Dance

8TH

154

BITTER EARTH (JESSICA CROWLEY)

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

9TH

185

FIX YOU (EDEN BANKS)

Open

Art In Motion Dance Center

10TH

122

DIM DA DA (HAILEY ARNELL)

Tap

Air Dance & Theatre

11TH

142

LET HER GO (JENNY GUAN)

Lyrical

The Dance Place

12TH

121

HAPPY (ANOUSHKA JHAVERI)

Tap

Art In Motion Dance Center

13TH

155

WHAT ABOUT US (DELANI DELUCA)

Contemporary

JAM Dance

14TH

143

EVERY HEART (JOLIE BLUMBERG)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

15TH

156

RISE (SHAYNA SWERSKY)

Contemporary

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

186

MISSING YOU (JOSIE LEITNER)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

163

LE JAZZ HOT (JULIA KESSELMAN)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

3RD

162

FEELING GOOD (SAMMI ERDHEIM)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

4TH

184

DON'T LET ME DOWN (LILY CALECA)

Open

Art In Motion Dance Center

5TH

169

HUMAN (KACIE DILLMANN)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

6TH

164

SOMEONE IN THE CROWD (MOLLIE SCHIFF)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

7TH

168

I BELIEVE (LYDIA MARZOCCA)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

8TH

161

ORANGE COLORED SKY (KIRSTA CUMMO)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

9TH

187

I GOT UP (LOLA ARNBERG)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

10TH

180

COPY CAT (NOLA ABRAMOWICZ)

Contemporary

Art In Motion Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

LIFE SUPPORT (MELANIE GARCIA)

Open

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

2ND

40

AIN'T NO PLANE JANE (ANISA BELLE RUIZ)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

3RD

38

TOO MUCH (CLAIRE EVERETT)

Jazz

Air Dance & Theatre

4TH

45

HONOR (SOPHIA CROWLEY)

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

5TH

37

MAMA MIA (ARIANA NEZA)

Jazz

The Dance Place

6TH

39

MAMA KNOWS BEST (RILEY RANT)

Jazz

The Dance Place

7TH

43

I CAN'T STAND STILL (NICHOLAS ASPRIS)

Musical Theatre

Broadway Dance Theatre

8TH

42

BROKEN (ISABELLA MANDEL)

Lyrical

Air Dance & Theatre

9TH

47

THIS IS MY NOW (GIANNA BRANZETTI)

Acrobatic Dance

The Dance Place

10TH

34

SISTER SLAY (JULIA JACKSON)

Hip-Hop

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

SUPER GIRL (CHIARA NAPIER)

Hip-Hop

JAM Dance

2ND

82

GAME OF SURVIVAL (AVA KLEINBERG)

Open

JAM Dance

3RD

63

THESE FOUR WALLS (SYDNEY KATZ)

Lyrical

JAM Dance

4TH

59

COMING HOME (ALYXANDRA BISCIELLO)

Lyrical

JAM Dance

5TH

50

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (JAYLA GEORGE)

Jazz

JAM Dance

6TH

57

CLASSIC MAN (TOBIAS SEABOLD)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

7TH

69

AWAKENING (AVA CARUSO)

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

8TH

68

OVER THE MOON (KAYLA MURRAY)

Musical Theatre

Broadway Dance Theatre

9TH

78

ELASTIC HEART (JAMIE KLINKOWIZE)

Contemporary

JAM Dance

10TH

55

THE CHALLANGE (GABRIELLA SALGADO)

Hip-Hop

JAM Dance

11TH

52

DANCE ON FIRE (SUSAN ENTENMANN)

Jazz

The Dance Place

12TH

56

RUN THE WORLD (ALYSSA ST. ELOI)

Hip-Hop

Air Dance & Theatre

13TH

74

DEEP END (KRISTEN MCCOY)

Contemporary

JAM Dance

14TH

49

SMOOTH CRIMINAL (KATHERINE MCDERMOTT)

Tap

JAM Dance

15TH

64

BEAUTIFUL (KAILEY JONES)

Lyrical

The Dance Place

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

92

I WILL LOVE YOU (ANNA SAITZYK)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

95

JEALOUS (JULIA GARELICK)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

3RD

91

AMERICAN PIE (LEANA BROWN)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

4TH

102

LISTEN TO YOUR HEART (DANIELLA GOMEZ)

Contemporary

The Dance Place

5TH

93

TO BUILD A HOME (AMANDA MARZOCCA)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

439

SECRET LOVE (LAUREN BELOUS)

Lyrical

JAM Dance

2ND

438

PRAYING (AVA KIRONT)

Lyrical

JAM Dance

3RD

445

TRAGEDY (JESSIE GRILL)

Open

JAM Dance

4TH

437

TURN UP THE MUSIC (JAIDEN NATALE)

Hip-Hop

JAM Dance

5TH

443

AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET (NICOLETTE INZERILLA)

Contemporary

The Dance Place

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

459

ALREADY GONE (EMILY FRANCO)

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

451

AT LAST (SYDNEY BRIGATI)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

3RD

467

CLOSURE (JORDAN GRABER)

Contemporary

JAM Dance

4TH

452

I AM (SARAH HEGEDUS)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

5TH

462

CLOSURE (RACHEL DIAMOND)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

6TH

472

MISSING YOU (MACKENZIE CAIN)

Open

JAM Dance

7TH

448

FAMILIAR (ALEXIS MCMORROW)

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

8TH

461

YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL (KIARA ARMETTA)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

9TH

463

WAVES (LEXI BALDINGER)

Modern

JAM Dance

10TH

464

YOU ARE THE REASON (ALEXIA SALGADO)

Modern

JAM Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

WINGS

Jazz

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

29

ME TOO

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

30

WORKING GIRLS

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

BIG NOISE

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

31

HERE COMES THE BOOM

Hip-Hop

The Dance Place

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

296

GREEN LIGHT

Tap

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

2ND

299

REMINISCENCE

Open

Jorday Rivera's Dance Studio

3RD

298

WHISPER

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

4TH

297

LOVE AGAIN

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

5TH

295

WARRIORS

Tap

Air Dance & Theatre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

309

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

2ND

308

OVER THE RAINBOW

Lyrical

JAM Dance

3RD

304

FOR MY PEOPLE

Lyrical

JAM Dance

4TH

312

HOLD ON

Modern

JAM Dance

5TH

307

COUNT ON ME

Lyrical

JAM Dance

6TH

303

GIFT OF A FRIEND

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

7TH

316

HEART2BREAK

Open

Air Dance & Theatre

8TH

313

BREATHE ME

Contemporary

Art In Motion Dance Center

9TH

306

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE

Lyrical

Art In Motion Dance Center

10TH

314

HEAD ABOVE WATER

Contemporary

JAM Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

318

I'LL BE THERE

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

319

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

The Dance Place

3RD

311

SKYLAR SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Encore Dance Academy

4TH

317

KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

269

BLOOM

Contemporary

Air Dance & Theatre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

273

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

JAM Dance

2ND

271

SHOE GAME

Hip-Hop

JAM Dance

3RD

274

OLD FRIENDS

Lyrical

JAM Dance

4TH

270

LIT

Hip-Hop

JAM Dance

5TH

278

SURVIVOR

Open

JAM Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY