https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Little Rock (Maumelle), AR - Results

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

123

STEAM HEAT

Cabot Dance Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

300

YOUR DAY WILL COME

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

93

XTREME PROJECT

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

109

90'S FRIDAY NIGHT

The Artistry Movement

301

PLAYHOUSE

The Artistry Movement

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

70

SPICE GIRLS

Dancer's Edge

105

TEX MIX

Searcy School of Dance

269

LEVEL UP

Cabot Dance Academy

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

71

MR. POSTMAN

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

124

BARNYARD BOOGIE

The Artistry Movement

302

SPACE JAM

Irby Studio of Dance - Conway

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

97

TAKING CARE OF GRANDPA

The Artistry Movement

100

CENTERFIELD

Searcy School of Dance

288

CATS

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

123

STEAM HEAT

Cabot Dance Academy

300

YOUR DAY WILL COME

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

51

BOUNCE

MAKENNA LEPE

Cabot Dance Academy

153

WHO I'M MEANT TO BE

JORDAN BIDDLE

The Artistry Movement

211

SEND IN THE CLOWNS

ADDISON MCCORVY

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

358

DNA

HAVYN HUBBERD

NADT Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

61

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY

SYDNEY BREWER

Erins Dance Academy

140

MAMA MAKES THREE

CHLOE BLAIR

Lana's Dance Studio

200

HAPPY DANCE

LAKYN HIPP

The Studio By Lauren

364

TOO DARN HOT

MIA CRAFTON

Cabot Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

66

CLEAN

ADDILYNN KERR

Cabot Dance Academy

178

UNCHAINED

MELODY GREEN

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

214

I'M THE QUEEN

ASHLEY MAY

Cabot Dance Academy

365

USED TO BE MINE

JESSICA ZAVALA

Independent-Zavala

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

365

USED TO BE MINE

JESSICA ZAVALA

Independent-Zavala

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

174

DANGEROUS

HANNAH JONES

Cabot Dance Academy







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

197

ROCKSTAR (CORA GROSS)

Jazz

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

2ND

211

SEND IN THE CLOWNS (ADDISON MCCORVY)

Open

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

3RD

207

LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU (BENZLEE BATEMAN)

Musical Theatre

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

4TH

209

FRIENDS LIKE ME (BRYNLEE WALKER)

Open

Erins Dance Academy

 

5TH

196

BLOW (KAREN MERRITT)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

6TH

200

HAPPY DANCE (LAKYN HIPP)

Jazz

The Studio By Lauren

 

7TH

203

FLOWER SHOP (CAMDYN JONES)

Lyrical

The Artistry Movement

 

8TH

212

THIS IS ME (ZANEE' BELL)

Open

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

9TH

208

IM GETTIN GOOD (TINSLEY ALLEN)

Musical Theatre

Dance FX

 

10TH

202

DAYS IN THE SUN (RHYANN CROSBY)

Lyrical

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

214

I'M THE QUEEN (ASHLEY MAY)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

2ND

215

HALLELUJAH (RYLEE CLARK)

Lyrical

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

216

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE (GABI DULANEY)

Musical Theatre

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

5

ROUTE 66 (EDEN MILLER)

Tap

Searcy School of Dance

 

2ND

40

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE (KENNEDIE BEHEL)

Musical Theatre

Searcy School of Dance

 

3RD

25

MY CHICK BAD (D’LILA HUTCHISON)

Hip-Hop

Lana's Dance Studio

 

4TH

45

RIDE (KINLEY ATKINSON)

Open

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

5TH

1

TIGHTROPE (BLISS PARKER)

Tap

Lana's Dance Studio

 

6TH

36

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT (ADDYSON BROWNING)

Character

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

7TH

7

POISON (HANNAH ESTESS)

Tap

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

8TH

26

TAMBOURINE (MOLLY BELL)

Hip-Hop

Cabot Dance Academy

 

9TH

43

START THE PARTY (MORGAN JONES)

Open

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

10TH

31

WHO SAYS (ELLIE WOOD)

Lyrical

The Studio By Lauren

 

11TH

44

LET’S WORKOUT (ABBY MOORE)

Open

Erins Dance Academy

 

12TH

4

FAITH (MORGAN JONES)

Tap

Lana's Dance Studio

 

13TH

11

CLAP, SNAP (ADDIE COLE)

Jazz

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

14TH

33

MUSIC BOX DANCER (AVERY ABBOTT)

Ballet

Candyland Dance Studio

 

15TH

15

QUEEN BEE (KAYLISON WILLIAMS)

Jazz

Erins Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

64

RUNAWAY BABY (ELLE PONSON)

Open

Searcy School of Dance

 

2ND

51

BOUNCE (MAKENNA LEPE)

Hip-Hop

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

61

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (SYDNEY BREWER)

Musical Theatre

Erins Dance Academy

 

4TH

52

BOOM (GAVIN SKOTT PAGE)

Hip-Hop

Cabot Dance Academy

 

5TH

60

NOT GETTING MARRIED TODAY (HADLEIGH MILLER)

Musical Theatre

The Artistry Movement

 

6TH

50

FANCY NANCY (NANCY MERRITT)

Hip-Hop

Cabot Dance Academy

 

7TH

59

STAND IN THE LIGHT (MADISON MOBLEY)

Lyrical

Searcy School of Dance

 

8TH

63

FINDING THE LIGHT (NATALIE MAY)

Contemporary

Cabot Dance Academy

 

9TH

62

OVER THE RAINBOW (CHLOE HARMAN)

Contemporary

Dancer's Edge

 

10TH

49

QUEEN M (MARIAH HALLEY)

Jazz

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

66

CLEAN (ADDILYNN KERR)

Lyrical

Cabot Dance Academy

 

2ND

65

BORN THIS WAY (HANNA RALSTON)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

67

KILLER INSTINCT (EMMA DURHAM)

Musical Theatre

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

337

BURNIN' UP (LUCY SCOTT)

Open

Erins Dance Academy

 

2ND

336

SAVE A PLACE FOR ME (CARLEY CHEATWOOD)

Contemporary

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

3RD

316

LIKE A SUPERMODEL (BLESSENCE MCCORVY)

Jazz

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

4TH

317.1

SING SING SING (LANIE RATLIFF)

Jazz

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

5TH

322

BEAUTIFULLY BROKEN (ALAYNA DINWIDDIE)

Lyrical

Cabot Dance Academy

 

6TH

315

LIGHT UP THIS CITY (LORRIN SHELTON)

Tap

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

7TH

329

ALTO'S LAMENT (CARISSA CORDELL)

Musical Theatre

NADT Dance Academy

 

8TH

328

SURPRISE (LILY WILLIAMS)

Musical Theatre

NADT Dance Academy

 

9TH

333

SINCE YOU (ALAYNA HATTER)

Contemporary

Dance FX

 

10TH

334

RAINBOW (ELLA JOHNSTON)

Contemporary

Lana's Dance Studio

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

358

DNA (HAVYN HUBBERD)

Contemporary

NADT Dance Academy

 

2ND

343

EMERGENCY (KASSIDY SMITH)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

353

I RAN (PAYTON JONES)

Open

Dancer's Edge

 

4TH

338

BOOM BOOM POW (CALEB PETTIS)

Tap

Searcy School of Dance

 

5TH

351

OFFICER, I SEE YOU (JORDIS JAYNES)

Contemporary

NADT Dance Academy

 

6TH

354

SATURN (AVA HARMAN)

Contemporary

Dancer's Edge

 

7TH

348

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (ASHLIE ZUBER)

Lyrical

Dancer's Edge

 

8TH

359

RAIN DANCE (MIA WILSON)

Open

The Studio By Lauren

 

9TH

349

STOLE THE SHOW (HALEY BOTSFORD)

Lyrical

Dancer's Edge

 

10TH

346

YOU SAY (ZOE MILLER)

Lyrical

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

365

USED TO BE MINE (JESSICA ZAVALA)

Lyrical

Independent-Zavala

 

2ND

361

AM I WRONG (SKYE EPLEY)

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

364

TOO DARN HOT (MIA CRAFTON)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

4TH

368

BURN (MARIJA MCFARLAND)

Contemporary

Cabot Dance Academy

 

5TH

362

SASHA FIERCE (CHARLIZE GRIFFIN)

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

138

BETTER IN TIME (CHRISTINA MOORE)

Lyrical

Dance FX

 

2ND

136

THE SWEETEST GIFT (CATY PARKER)

Lyrical

Lana's Dance Studio

 

3RD

126

FRIEND LIKE ME (SARAH MARTIN)

Tap

Candyland Dance Studio

 

4TH

140

MAMA MAKES THREE (CHLOE BLAIR)

Musical Theatre

Lana's Dance Studio

 

5TH

143

SCREW LOOSE (MADELINE KITTLER)

Musical Theatre

Lana's Dance Studio

 

6TH

142

BIG SPENDER (CAROLINE TAYLOR)

Musical Theatre

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

7TH

127

SOMETHING'S GOT A HOLD ON ME (JOANNA MOODY)

Jazz

Lana's Dance Studio

 

8TH

146

ESCALATE (CORLETTA GREEN)

Open

Dance FX

 

9TH

129

THROWBACK (SAVANNAH SCHAFER)

Hip-Hop

Lana's Dance Studio

 

10TH

141

A GUY THAT I'D KINDA BE INTO (JENNA RHOADS)

Musical Theatre

Lana's Dance Studio

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

151

THAT'S LIFE (ISABELLA SOTO)

Jazz

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

2ND

153

WHO I'M MEANT TO BE (JORDAN BIDDLE)

Lyrical

The Artistry Movement

 

3RD

154

LOVED BY YOU (KYLIE BELL)

Lyrical

The Artistry Movement

 

4TH

166

YOUR DAY WILL COME (CIERA SANDERS)

Contemporary

The Artistry Movement

 

5TH

160

RING THEM BELLS (KENNEDY CANADA)

Musical Theatre

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

6TH

148

B'S BEAT (BROOKLYN HUSKEY)

Tap

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

7TH

156

BREAKIN' IT DOWN (ELLE COOPER)

Hip-Hop

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

8TH

161

CHIEF COOK AND BOTTLE WASHER (CASSIDY JONES)

Musical Theatre

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

9TH

163

WALK ON THE MOON (KELSEY BIRD)

Modern

Ballet Westside

 

10TH

162

ROSE'S TURN (CAROLINE DIAL)

Musical Theatre

Ballet Westside

 

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

187

YESTERDAY'S WAKE (MELODY GREEN)

Open

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

 

2ND

172

YOU NEED ME, I DON'T NEED YOU (MAKENZIE SIKES)

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

171

HAPPY (ABIGAIL ROPER)

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

4TH

179

DAUGHTER (SHONA GORDON)

Contemporary

The Dance Academy of Bartlett

 

5TH

174

DANGEROUS (HANNAH JONES)

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

233

JUICE BOX

Open

Erins Dance Academy

 

2ND

229

DO YOU WANNA BUILD A SNOWMAN?

Lyrical

Dancer's Edge

 

3RD

221

BUSHEL AND A PECK

Jazz

The Artistry Movement

 

4TH

220

DIAMONDS

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

5TH

224

A.B.C.

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

6TH

236

BAROQUE AND BLUE

Open

Lana's Dance Studio

 

7TH

230

HOPELESS WANDERER

Lyrical

The Studio By Lauren

 

8TH

231

COPA GIRLS

Musical Theatre

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

9TH

234

UNDER THE SEA

Open

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

10TH

218

HOLLABACK GIRL

Tap

Dance FX

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

238

TWO OF A KIND

Musical Theatre

Cabot Dance Academy

 

2ND

237

SUPERHERO

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

239

EVERY GIRLS A SUPER GIRL

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

248

LEMONADE STAND FEUD

Hip-Hop

The Artistry Movement

 

2ND

252

WHAT'S MY NAME

Open

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

3RD

247

SWAGGER JAGGER

Hip-Hop

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

4TH

246

MOVE A LITTLE FASTER

Jazz

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

5TH

249

ICE, ICE BABY

Hip-Hop

Candyland Dance Studio

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

256

FANCY

Jazz

The Artistry Movement

 

2ND

258

WE'VE GOT RHYTHM

Open

The Artistry Movement

 

3RD

240

DEVIL WITH A BLUE DRESS

Tap

Greenbrier Dance Academy

 

4TH

257

MONSTERS, INC.

Musical Theatre

Cabot Dance Academy

 

5TH

259

HEAR NO EVIL

Contemporary

Greenbrier Dance Academy

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

260

DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

2ND

262

I LIKE IT

Hip-Hop

Cabot Dance Academy

 

3RD

261

TURN THAT FROWN UPSIDE DOWN

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

380

LIVING WITH A BEAST

Contemporary

The Artistry Movement

 

2ND

379

GET UP

Contemporary

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

3RD

377

IT WON'T BE LONG NOW

Musical Theatre

NADT Dance Academy

 

4TH

375

NEVER GIVE UP

Jazz

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

5TH

381

CROWNS AND THORNES

Open

Mrs. Tana's Dance Factory

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

 

1ST

387

TRIPLE THREAT

Hip-Hop

Danzsource Xtreme Inc.

 

2ND

390

CLOSING IN

Open

The Artistry Movement

 

3RD

385

I LOVE HER SO

Jazz

Cabot Dance Academy

 

4TH

384

SORRY, NOT SORRY

Jazz

Searcy School of Dance

 

5TH

383

A LITTLE PARTY NEVER KILLED NOBODY

Tap

Cabot Dance Academy

 

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

 

CATEGORY