https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Los Angeles, CA - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

214

SINGIN WITH A SWING

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

478

CREEP

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

214

SINGIN WITH A SWING

Studio 1 Dance Academy

286

STEP IN TIME

The Dance Spot

404

A. I.

Adage Dance Center

478

CREEP

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

220

JOINT IS JUMPIN'

The Dance Spot

266

JAMES

Adage Dance Center

438

OUR GREATEST SHOW

Dance Creations

486

SWIM GOOD

Adage Dance Center

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

197

SHAKE THE ROOM

Studio 1 Dance Academy

232

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE

TTDC

415

SWING WITH ME

The Dance Spot

465

THE BREAKUP TURNUP

Studio 31 Dance Center

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

205

MISSYS WITH ATTITUDE

Inspire Dance Complex

233

ROCK THIS TOWN

The Dance Factory

441

SMELLS LIKE TEAM SPIRIT

New World Dance

447

BAILAR

TTDC

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

224

GIRLS

The Dance Spot

277

ON THE FLOOR

The Dance Spot

439

WORK

The Dance Spot

443

HIS MORNING PROMENADE

The Dance Factory

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

34

TIGHTROPE

SOFIA SCHULTZ

Center Stage Dance LA

112

ICEFLOE

CARMEN TIENDA

Dance Creations

165

WILDSIDE

AUBREY HUTT

The Dance Spot

335

TETHERED

JAGGER MCCLOUD

Studio 1 Dance Academy

507

HAVE YOUR WAY

ALINA WILLES

Inspire Dance Complex

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

51

LOOK AT ME NOW

RYLEE SOLONYNKO

Adage Dance Center

93

GOTTA GET A GIMMICK

KATIE RACHMAN

The Dance Factory

143

BAD & BOUJI

JOURNEE PHILLIP

Studio 31 Dance Center

292

DANGEROUS

DANIELLA CERVANTES

The Dance Factory

522

LIZA WITH A Z

SADIE FERGUSON

TTDC

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

72

RESCUE

ANGELINA LEE

The Dance Spot

111

HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT

LEIA ALVARADO

The Dance Spot

167

SHINE

AVA ORTEGA

Inspire Dance Complex

321

HOT NOTE

MALLORY MCKENNA

The Dance Spot

521

VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE

ALANA ALVARADO

The Dance Spot

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

144

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

BELLA GONZALES

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

66

STAR

KAITLYN MEANEY

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

319

OVER NOW

BROOKE JORDAN

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

335

TETHERED

JAGGER MCCLOUD

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

107

BATTLEFIELD

EEMAI HOLT

The Dance Spot







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

138

HEY PACHUCO (KRISTIN SCOTT)

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

2ND

147

SMILE (SCARLET MORELL)

Lyrical

Adage Dance Center

3RD

137

BETTY BOOP (BRIELLE SANTOS)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

4TH

143

BAD & BOUJI (JOURNEE PHILLIP)

Hip-Hop

Studio 31 Dance Center

5TH

142

LET'S GET LOUD (SOLEIL CASTRO)

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

6TH

155

I CAN FLY (TATEYM BISONO)

Open

Adage Dance Center

7TH

151

SAM YOU MADE THE PANTS TOO LONG (AMBER ZUBIATE)

Musical Theatre

Adage Dance Center

8TH

139

BANANAS (GABY LOPEZ)

Jazz

Inspire Dance Complex

9TH

140

ME AND MY GIRLS (JULIANNA RIVERO)

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

10TH

150

CALL ME BACK (ALICIA IMBIMBO)

Musical Theatre

Studio 31 Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

154

MAD WORLD (NATALIE CHO)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

2ND

164

NOT TODAY (ANNALISE ARGOTT)

Contemporary

Elite Artists Dance Company

3RD

160

FIREWORK (ESME LEE)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

4TH

162

IN THE MOOD (LONDON MOLINO)

Character

The Dance Spot

5TH

157

BOBBLEHEAD (MADELYNN RADOVICH)

Jazz

Inspire Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

167

SHINE (AVA ORTEGA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Complex

2ND

168

SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL (LEAH HUTT)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

3RD

158

INSTANT REPLAY (KELSEY FRANKLIN)

Jazz

Inspire Dance Complex

4TH

144

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (BELLA GONZALES)

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

165

WILDSIDE (AUBREY HUTT)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

ONE OF THE BOYS (OLIVIA PEREZ)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Spot

2ND

6

SHIMMY LIKE THEY DO IN PAREE (KIRA HENDERSON)

Character

The Dance Spot

3RD

1

WHAT'S A GIRL GOTTA DO (ISABELLA DONATONI)

Tap

The Dance Factory

4TH

11

CAN'T HELP (AALIYAH CORDERO)

Lyrical

Adage Dance Center

5TH

10

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (ERIN PEREZ)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

6TH

2

ALL ABOUT THAT BASS (JADE ZUBIATE)

Jazz

Adage Dance Center

7TH

15

IRIS (KYLA JANISZEWSKI)

Contemporary

Dance Creations

8TH

4

THAT MAN (FARRAH CARREY)

Jazz

Adage Dance Center

9TH

3

WHAT HAVE YOU DONE FOR ME LATELY (MORGAN HILL)

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

10TH

16

TRANSCENDENCE (AMELIA ARGOTT)

Open

Elite Artists Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

COCKY (ZOEPHIA DECKER-KNEALING)

Open

Adage Dance Center

2ND

32

BAILAR (NATALIA MATA)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

3RD

40

PIECE BY PIECE (AMY AOKI)

Lyrical

The Dance Factory

4TH

37

IMAGINE (JENEVA ALRAYES)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

46

MEDORA VARIATION (EMILY RODARTE)

Ballet

The Dance Spot

6TH

45

CHASING CARS (RYLEE SOLONYNKO)

Lyrical

Adage Dance Center

7TH

36

ASHES (MILANA ALRAYES)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

8TH

55

SHINE IT ON (CAMILA LONG)

Open

The Dance Factory

9TH

25

I'M A LADY (JAYDA MURVIN)

Jazz

Studio 31 Dance Center

10TH

21

LONG TALL SALLY (SABRINA MARGATE)

Tap

The Dance Factory

11TH

28

LEGS (REESE ADAMS)

Jazz

Adage Dance Center

12TH

52

SURVIVE (FARRAH FLEMING)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

13TH

48

LAND OF LOLA (JANAE HOLLIMAN)

Musical Theatre

Adage Dance Center

14TH

24

I WILL SURVIVE (VIVIANNE MARGATE)

Jazz

The Dance Factory

15TH

34

TIGHTROPE (SOFIA SCHULTZ)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance LA

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

RESCUE (ANGELINA LEE)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

2ND

73

HOME AT LAST (TEAGAN CHAVEZ)

Contemporary

AVANTI Dance Company

3RD

74

BURN (SIENNA LESTER)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

4TH

66

STAR (KAITLYN MEANEY)

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

69

IT IS WELL (AVA NEVES)

Lyrical

AVANTI Dance Company

6TH

77

CIRCUS (BAILEY PARK)

Open

The Dance Spot

7TH

76

DON'T WORRY ABOUT ME (ELLA PAGANO)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

8TH

62

LASH OUT (HAYDEN YU)

Jazz

The Dance Spot

9TH

64

PLEASANTLY BLUE (JULIA FOX)

Jazz

The Dance Factory

10TH

75

ORGANS (MAIA SOKMANAN)

Contemporary

AVANTI Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

494

PEASANT VARIATION (KATRINA MONCADA)

Ballet

The Dance Spot

2ND

489

HUSH HUSH (AMELLE AMIROUCHE)

Jazz

TTDC

3RD

498

NOTHINGNESS (LAURA MAURIZIO)

Contemporary

The Dance Factory

4TH

496

COPYCAT (DESHA SILBERSTEIN)

Contemporary

TTDC

5TH

490

LET'S GO (MARINA MEYERS)

Jazz

The Dance Factory

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

533

MARCH (LILY GALLARDO)

Contemporary

Dance Creations

2ND

521

VARIATION FROM HARLEQUINADE (ALANA ALVARADO)

Pointe

The Dance Spot

3RD

509

NO ONE WILL LISTEN (KIRRA ROBERTS)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

4TH

528

SOUND OF SILENCE (MIA PIERCE)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

513

NEVER IS A PROMISE (BROOKE SERVICE)

Lyrical

Adage Dance Center

6TH

501

GIVE A LITTLE (SABRINA TOTTEN)

Tap

Dance Creations

7TH

507

HAVE YOUR WAY (ALINA WILLES)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Complex

8TH

531

WHEN SHE CAME BACK (JESSICA LEE)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance LA

9TH

519

IT MUST HAVE BEEN LOVE (ANNA WEINBERG)

Lyrical

AVANTI Dance Company

10TH

536

YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN A CROWN (MACEY HARBO)

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

11TH

503

CRY TO ME (ELLA STACY)

Jazz

Adage Dance Center

12TH

500

HAPPY (HALEY ALLRED)

Tap

Adage Dance Center

13TH

522

LIZA WITH A Z (SADIE FERGUSON)

Musical Theatre

TTDC

14TH

502

PAPER MOON (PAIGE ACQUISTAPACE)

Jazz

SDM Elite

15TH

520

LOVELY (VIVIENNE BRIDGES)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance LA

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

319

OVER NOW (BROOKE JORDAN)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

2ND

321

HOT NOTE (MALLORY MCKENNA)

Ballet

The Dance Spot

3RD

336

LONG WAY DOWN (BROOKLYN RICE)

Open

Adage Dance Center

4TH

293

FEELING GOOD (ANASTASIA AMELCHENKO)

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

296

RISE UP (ISABELLA NAVARRO)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

6TH

331

AWAKE (RILEY DESANTIS)

Contemporary

Dance Creations

7TH

291

FALLIN (SOPHIA DOMINO)

Jazz

AVANTI Dance Company

8TH

333

ELECTRIC FEEL (LEAH LEON)

Contemporary

Elite Artists Dance Company

9TH

339

MACHINE GUN (MAKENNA MILLER)

Open

Adage Dance Center

10TH

328

COME IN WAVES (BROOKLYN MERCER)

Contemporary

Dance Creations

11TH

324

ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM (CAMMI MALICSE)

Contemporary

SDM Elite

12TH

340

NUMB AND GETTING COLDER (MADDIE LUCAS)

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

13TH

334

THE END OF LOVE (NINA SAWAYA)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

14TH

292

DANGEROUS (DANIELLA CERVANTES)

Jazz

The Dance Factory

15TH

335

TETHERED (JAGGER MCCLOUD)

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

79

FALL IN LINE (ALYSSA STENLAKE)

Hip-Hop

Studio 31 Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

88

IMAGINE (KYLIE DUNN)

Lyrical

Adage Dance Center

2ND

86

IRRELEVANT (MAIA CORREIA-FILL)

Lyrical

Studio 1 Dance Academy

3RD

101

EVERYTHING (EMERY PARK)

Open

The Dance Spot

4TH

94

VETO (LENA JANISZEWSKI)

Modern

Dance Creations

5TH

83

AFTER THE HEARTBREAK (TYLER ALIGO)

Hip-Hop

New World Dance

6TH

80

BETTER ALONE (HANNAH CURRY)

Tap

Dance Creations

7TH

123

NOBODY'S PERFECT (JULIANA NGUYEN)

Contemporary

Studio 31 Dance Center

8TH

85

I REMEMBER (BRIANNA MORALES)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

9TH

81

BURNIN' UP (EMILY FEIMER)

Jazz

Studio 31 Dance Center

10TH

91

THIS IS FOR ME (GEMMA SHERMAN)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance LA

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

107

BATTLEFIELD (EEMAI HOLT)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

2ND

105

ON MY WAY (MADELYN GALLAGHER)

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

3RD

111

HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT (LEIA ALVARADO)

Ballet

The Dance Spot

4TH

112

ICEFLOE (CARMEN TIENDA)

Modern

Dance Creations

5TH

121

CASE OF YOU (EMMA STONE)

Contemporary

Adage Dance Center

6TH

122

HYPNOTIZED (SYDNEY SOLOMON)

Contemporary

AVANTI Dance Company

7TH

118

ALL YOUR LOVE (MIKAYLA SOKMANAN)

Contemporary

AVANTI Dance Company

8TH

128

SIGNS (MADDIE SCHNEIDER)

Contemporary

Studio 1 Dance Academy

9TH

104

LEAVE YOUR HAT ON (ABIGAIL DAVIS)

Jazz

AVANTI Dance Company

10TH

108

ENDING (OLIVIA MCGROARTY)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance LA

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

183

BECAUSE I KNEW YOU

Open

Adage Dance Center

2ND

176

PLAY THAT SAX

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

3RD

170

CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE

Tap

The Dance Spot

4TH

179

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Open

Studio 1 Dance Academy

5TH

174

BIG & LOUD

Jazz

The Dance Factory

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

188

AND THE BOYS

Open

Elite Artists Dance Company

2ND

185

FLAUNT IT

Character

The Dance Spot

3RD

187

SHHH

Musical Theatre

Inspire Dance Complex

4TH

186

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

The Dance Spot

5TH

184

DON'T GO BREAKING MY HEART

Jazz

Dance Creations

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

191

UPTOWN FUNK

Open

The Dance Spot

2ND

190

COLD HEARTED SNAKE

Jazz

The Dance Spot

3RD

189

GLAM

Jazz

The Dance Spot

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

CLAP SNAP

Jazz

TTDC

2ND

341

LET'S BE BAD

Tap

The Dance Spot

3RD

345

TOGETHER

Lyrical

Elite Artists Dance Company

4TH

343

DIMES

Jazz

Inspire Dance Complex

5TH

344

POWER PUFF GIRLS

Hip-Hop

Center Stage Dance LA

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

350

YOU BETTA WORK

Jazz

Studio 1 Dance Academy

2ND

354

I REMEMBER HER