https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Kansas City (Liberty), MO - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

218

A NEW DAY

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

226

ARABIAN NIGHTS

CODE Dance Studio

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

226

ARABIAN NIGHTS

CODE Dance Studio

246

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL

CODE Dance Studio

386

EMPTY CHAIR

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

429

WAY DOWN WE GO

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

218

A NEW DAY

MelRoe's School of Dance

239

RUBBER BISCUIT

CoMotion Dance

373

HOMETOWN GLORY

CoMotion Dance

407

THROWBACK

CoMotion Dance

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

201

CONGA

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

232

JUICE BOX

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

354

TOO LEGIT

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

415

THE PERFECT PROM

The Dance Spot

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

221

MOUNTAIN HIGH

Developpe Dance Company

237

CUPID SHUFFLE

The Dancer's Edge

380

THE INTERNET IS DOWN

The Dance Spot

417

NOW

Developpe Dance Company

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

217

THE DISCO BALL

CoMotion Dance

247.1

AMERICANO

Heart of America Dance Centre

367

BEY SQUAD

MelRoe's School of Dance

419

CABINET BATTLE

CoMotion Dance

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

14

WEPA

ALLISON SALSMAN

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

75

SATURN

PIPER BRADY

Developpe Dance Company

139

KING OF NEW YORK

SAM SCHMELZLE

Entertainment Dance Company

306

YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT

BRAYLAN HEINEKEN

Entertainment Dance Company

455

LAMP TO LIGHT MY PATH

EMMA STURM

Bates Dance Studios

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

1

EVIL GAL BLUES

JORDIN BERG

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

68

MY KIND OF GUY

ISABELL MAHURIN

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

182

DEM BEATS

AMI MILLER

CoMotion Dance

325

MISS DEMEANOR

MARLEE BUSBY

The Dancer's Edge

472

THERE'S A SUCKER

KHY VITUG

CODE Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

24

ROSE

JALYA CRUM

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

79

BRAND NEW

BRIANNA MARLER

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

176

NO

ZOE MEAD

CODE Dance Studio

312

BURN BREAK CRASH

HANNA POHLMANN

The Dancer's Edge

486

SHELTER

ANGELINA GLORIOSO

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

24

ROSE

JALYA CRUM

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

170

CAN'T HELP MYSELF

AMI MILLER

CoMotion Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

79

BRAND NEW

BRIANNA MARLER

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

463

MOMENT IN TIME

ROBIN SCHLIMM

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

POKER FACE (JORDIN BERG)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

7

SHOW OFF (ZOOEY RHOADES)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

3RD

4

ME TOO (DARCY CRUTCHFIELD)

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

4TH

9

SHARP DRESSED MAN (LUCAS CRUM)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

5TH

3

TOOTSIE ROLL (ELIZABETH HOWEL)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

13

MUST'VE BEEN A BEAUTIFUL BABY (SARAH DAMPIER)

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

2ND

14

WEPA (ALLISON SALSMAN)

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

3RD

22

LIGHT OF MINE (CELLA DUE)

Lyrical

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

4TH

16

QUEEN BEE (LANEY WESCOTT)

Jazz

Cathy's Creative Dance School

5TH

19

ROTTEN TO THE CORE (TEGHAN STONEBURNER)

Jazz

Cathy's Creative Dance School

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

ROSE (JALYA CRUM)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

25

WHOLE NEW WORLD (ALEXANDRA NEWLOVE)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

POOR UNFORTUNATE SOUL (WILKING SOPHIE)

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

2ND

125

MAMA I'M A BIG GIRL (MARY HOWEL)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

3RD

130

I WANT IT ALL (KALEY PHILLIPS)

Jazz

Entertainment Dance Company

4TH

126

JAILHOUSE ROCK (KATIE GIBSON)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

5TH

122

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING (MADDYSON SHARP)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

FABULOUS (RYLIE HERNANDEZ)

Jazz

MelRoe's School of Dance

2ND

159

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE (EMMA HENDRICKS)

Lyrical

Developpe Dance Company

3RD

167

LEFT BEHIND (KELSEE FOUNTAIN)

Contemporary

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

4TH

147

HEARTBREAKER (JAELYN DUFFET)

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

5TH

138

CLASSIC (AVERY DYER)

Tap

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

6TH

150

DIAMOND HARD (MADISON DUNLAP)

Jazz

Bates Dance Studios

7TH

163

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY (LENNON BRADLEY)

Musical Theatre

The Dancer's Edge

8TH

143

TOO ORIGINAL (ADELYN WILDER)

Jazz

MelRoe's School of Dance

9TH

166

IF ONLY (DREA MCCAIN)

Contemporary

Developpe Dance Company

10TH

146

KICK UP YOUR HEELS (EVA ALEXANDER)

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

176

NO (ZOE MEAD)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

2ND

188

MAD HATTER (ALLIE SOENDKER)

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

3RD

178

GRAFFITI (MAYA BURDT)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

170

CAN'T HELP MYSELF (AMI MILLER)

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

5TH

171

TOUGH LOVER (KALEIGH RHOADES)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

6TH

169

HOUND DOG (AUDREY HIGGINS)

Tap

CoMotion Dance

7TH

187

MORE! (KATE BRIESACHER)

Musical Theatre

CoMotion Dance

8TH

192

GAME OF SURVIVAL (PAYTON HEISHMAN)

Contemporary

Cathy's Creative Dance School

9TH

186

MOMENT LIKE THIS (ALEXANDRIA MCFADDEN)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

10TH

177

WHISTLE WHILE YOU WORK (LYLA REEVES)

Jazz

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

GOOD GIRL (KATIE KRAMER)

Musical Theatre

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

41

I DON'T WANT TO GO (MIRANDA RHUDE)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

3RD

40

TOUGH LOVER (EMILY SAYLOR)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

4TH

39

LOCOMOTION (LAINEY MCCAFFREY)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

5TH

35

I GOT RHYTHM (JULIA BARBEE)

Tap

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

68

MY KIND OF GUY (ISABELL MAHURIN)

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

2ND

75

SATURN (PIPER BRADY)

Contemporary

Developpe Dance Company

3RD

54

MAMA KNOWS BEST (MAKENNA LICHTY)

Jazz

The Dancer's Edge

4TH

70

SO LONG DEARIE (ABBY BRADY)

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

5TH

60

GREEDY (ABBIE BLUVAS)

Jazz

The Dancer's Edge

6TH

52

STRAIGHT UP (ELLA TURKEL)

Jazz

The Dancer's Edge

7TH

78

PARALYZED (OLIVIA RIMEL)

Open

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

8TH

51

IMPOSSIBLE (JULIA DEMBSKI)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

9TH

53

SOLO (KILEY TIGANI)

Jazz

The Dancer's Edge

10TH

76

HUMAN (HAYLI FEE)

Open

MelRoe's School of Dance

11TH

65

ASHES (LAURA OSANTOWSKI)

Lyrical

The Dancer's Edge

12TH

59

BURNING UP (EMILY HILL)

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

13TH

47

IMPOSSIBLE (ELLYSE KOSAK)

Tap

The Dancer's Edge

14TH

57

WHEN I GROW UP (REESE MCFATHER)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

15TH

71

LET'S BE BAD (JORDAN BOOKER)

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

79

BRAND NEW (BRIANNA MARLER)

Tap

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

115

LAYERS (ALANA BRYSON)

Contemporary

MelRoe's School of Dance

3RD

119

ESCAPE (SYDNEY ROGERS)

Open

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

118

NE ME QUITTE PAS (ERICA ELEFSON)

Contemporary

Cathy's Creative Dance School

5TH

92

LE JAZZ HOT (EMILY DAMPIER)

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

6TH

94

LOVE YOURSELF (LUCY VITUG)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

7TH

87

ADDICTED TO LOVE (CARLEY CROSSLEY)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

8TH

99

A THOUSAND YEARS (AVA DUCHENE)

Lyrical

Cathy's Creative Dance School

9TH

85

BLACK AND GOLD (KLAIRE PALMER)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

10TH

88

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (MADELINE JELLISON)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

304

ALICE (JUSTICE HOUSTON)

Open

The Dance Spot

2ND

303

MAMMA MAKES THREE (MADISON LASTER)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Spot

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

SORROW (RACHEL OSANTOWSKI)

Lyrical

The Dancer's Edge

2ND

312

BURN BREAK CRASH (HANNA POHLMANN)

Jazz

The Dancer's Edge

3RD

325

MISS DEMEANOR (MARLEE BUSBY)

Hip-Hop

The Dancer's Edge

4TH

318

THROUGH THE EYES OF LOVE (MAKENA CORNELIUS)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

5TH

319

INCOMPLETE (KAYLYNN STEFFEN)

Lyrical

Developpe Dance Company

6TH

307

WHERE WE GO (ELLA TURLEY)

Tap

The Dancer's Edge

7TH

306

YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT (BRAYLAN HEINEKEN)

Tap

Entertainment Dance Company

8TH

314

STAND BY ME (ISABEL MYERS)

Lyrical

CoMotion Dance

9TH

326

MILLION EYES (KATELYN BRIDGMAN)

Contemporary

The Dance Spot

10TH

315

YOU SAY (BINTU SHRIVER)

Lyrical

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

486

SHELTER (ANGELINA GLORIOSO)

Contemporary

MelRoe's School of Dance

2ND

484

EARNED IT (KHY VITUG)

Contemporary

CODE Dance Studio

3RD

463

MOMENT IN TIME (ROBIN SCHLIMM)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

4TH

479

SIGNAL (PARKER PAREDES)

Contemporary

MelRoe's School of Dance

5TH

455

LAMP TO LIGHT MY PATH (EMMA STURM)

Lyrical

Bates Dance Studios

6TH

454

BODY LANGUAGE (BRITTANY PARDEE)

Jazz

Cathy's Creative Dance School

7TH

437

FEEL ABOUT YOU (HANNA HULSHOF)

Tap

CoMotion Dance

8TH

477

ALWAYS (GRACE DONNELLI)

Contemporary

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

9TH

459

SOMEONE LIKE YOU (GRACE JENKINS)

Lyrical

CoMotion Dance

10TH

442

CRY TO ME (KAYLEE BLYSTONE)

Jazz

Cathy's Creative Dance School

11TH

448

GOT IT (JULIANA DIAZ)

Jazz

MelRoe's School of Dance

12TH

460

BRUISES (GRAYSON BARNES)

Lyrical

CoMotion Dance

13TH

466

I NEED YOU (DELANEY DANNER)

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

14TH

452

DANGER (CIARA MOORE)

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

15TH

467

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED TO YOU (STORM ALICIE)

Lyrical

CODE Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

28

ABC

Jazz

Bates Dance Studios

2ND

30

CAR WASH

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

3RD

27

COOTIES

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

BIG BAD HANDSOME MAN

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

2ND

29

LET'S HAVE A KIKI

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

3RD

32

FAITH

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

BUGLE BOY

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

33

BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

3RD

21

DIVAS

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

346

WE SHARE EVERYTHING

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

2ND

345

CHILLIN LIKE A VILLAIN

Musical Theatre

The Dance Spot

3RD

350

CYBERBULLY

Open

The Dance Spot

4TH

332

WELCOME TO HAVANA

Jazz

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

5TH

330

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

329

BROWN DERBY JUMP

Tap

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

2ND

335

HOUND DOG

Jazz

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

3RD

333

BELIEVE THAT

Jazz

Bates Dance Studios

4TH

344

BEAUTIFUL THING

Lyrical

Developpe Dance Company

5TH

336

HEY HOW YOU DOIN?

Jazz

Dynasty Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

351

PROUD MARY

Open

CODE Dance Studio

2ND

337

FASHIONISTA

Jazz

CoMotion Dance

3RD

343

BEN

Lyrical

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

352

NO RAIN

Open

CoMotion Dance

5TH

348

SISTERS LAMENT

Musical Theatre

MelRoe's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

275

SHOW ME HOW YOU BURLESQUE

Musical Theatre

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

274

IF MOMMA WERE MARRIED

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

280

LET IT BE

Lyrical

Jennifer's Rising Dance Stars

2ND

276

MY BEST FRIEND

Musical Theatre

Starz Studio of Performing Arts

3RD

264

LET'S GET LOUD

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

262

HOT HONEY RAG

Tap

Entertainment Dance Company

5TH

277

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

Contemporary

The Dance Spot

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO