http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Indianapolis, IN - Results

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BIG NOISE

Performer's Edge

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GHETTO

Boyd Dance Studios

NEWSIES

Boyd Dance Studios

BIG NOISE

Performer's Edge

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE

Performer's Edge

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ME, MYSELF AND I

Sonya's Dance Zone

WHERE THE FREAKS AT

Full Out Tumble & Cheer

UNSTOPPABLE

Dance Expressions

SWEET DREAMS

Vantasia Dance Team

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WE'RE ALL IN THIS TOGETHER

Jean Marie Dance Studio

PRETTY LITTLE PSYCHO

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

I KNOW YOU WANT ME

Sonya's Dance Zone

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

Mooresville Arts Partnership

CASTLE

Boyd Dance Studios

FASHION

Exclusively Dance

JUNGLE

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

FANCY

Sonya's Dance Zone

CHRISTINA

Performer's Edge

MOVE YOUR BODY

Performer's Edge

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

IKO IKO

Dance Expressions

SIMORA SINGLETON

THIS BITTER EARTH

Dance Expressions

TARYN SMITH

BIRD SET FREE

Independent-Davis

ASHLEY DAVIS

HANDS TIED

Performer's Edge

KENDALL GREENE

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HOLD THE DRAMA

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

ALIVIA DECKARD

NOT CRYING

Boyd Dance Studios

JORDAN WARD

FIREBALL

Dance Expressions

REAGAN DOWNEY

CREEP

Dance Expressions

AVERY GUNDERSON

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LIFE'S A HAPPY SONG

Dance Expressions

FABLE WALTON

CROWS FEET

Performer's Edge

EMILY LONG

PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS

Christine Rich Studio

JANET SAAVEDRA

KITRI

Indiana Ballet Conservatory

CAITLYN GEE

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

KILL IT WITH KINDNESS

Thr!ve Dance Company

RANEY CORY

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I CANT DANCE

Dance Class Studio

ADRIANNA LOCKER

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BODY LANGUAGE

Performer's Edge

MADDY MASSA

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BLUE OTANI

Mooresville Arts Partnership

QUENTIN ROGERS







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

LIFE'S A HAPPY SONG (FABLE WALTON)

Character

Dance Expressions

2ND

18

HOLD THE DRAMA (ALIVIA DECKARD)

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

3RD

8

MONSTER (JOCELYN THACKER)

Hip-Hop

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

4TH

5

CAUSE I'M A LADY (TESSA CORY)

Jazz

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

5TH

3

IKO IKO (SIMORA SINGLETON)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

6TH

6

I WANT CANDY (ADDISON CALDWELL)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

7TH

11

BIG AND LOUD (STERLING LYON)

Character

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

8TH

1

CURLY TOP (ALEXANDRIA BURDINE)

Tap

Sonya's Dance Zone

9TH

16

MY LIPGLOSS (DAILEE ECHAVARRIA)

Hip-Hop

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

10TH

15

WEAR 'EM OUT (BROOKLYNN LASHMET)

Open

Exclusively Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

RED BALLOON (CARITA HAWK-GENTRY)

Jazz

Exclusively Dance

2ND

13

WHAT'S MY NAME (NOELLE DAVIS)

Acrobatic Dance

Mooresville Arts Partnership

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

204

KATNISS: GIRL ON FIRE (HOPE SENGER)

Character

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

2ND

195

WHAT'S YOUR NAME (TAYLOR HARRIS)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

3RD

205

I'M NOT THAT SMART (COLIN MILTNER)

Musical Theatre

Boyd Dance Studios

4TH

190

ALL SHOOK UP (HAYDEN FARST)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

5TH

208

SWING (AMYA WOODALL)

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

6TH

193

DO YOU LOVE ME (BECCA ATKINSON)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

7TH

198

PLAY THAT SAX (JAZLYNN BLAND)

Jazz

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

8TH

191

THAT'S HOW WE DO (ALYSSA STRATMAN)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

9TH

203

KING OF NEW YORK (STELLA CZARNECKI)

Character

Dance Expressions

10TH

194

SURVIVOR (AVA WILLIAMSON)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

231

PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS (JANET SAAVEDRA)

Contemporary

Christine Rich Studio

2ND

233

BIRD SET FREE (ASHLEY DAVIS)

Contemporary

Independent-Davis

3RD

232

HALLELUJAH (CAROLINE DURBIN)

Contemporary

Elite Performing Arts Academy

4TH

214

CIRCUS (KARLEE HANSEN)

Jazz

Performer's Edge

5TH

211

FIREBALL (REAGAN DOWNEY)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

6TH

237

A STAR IS BORN (ALYSSA HOLDERMAN)

Open

Dance Expressions

7TH

220

WHY DON'T I (ELLIE WAGNER)

Lyrical

Sonya's Dance Zone

8TH

221

BOTH SIDES (CHARLY JELLISON)

Lyrical

Boyd Dance Studios

9TH

234

BREAK THE SILENCE (NATALIE WINZENREAD)

Contemporary

Elite Performing Arts Academy

10TH

229

ROYALTY (ANGELIESE CLARK)

Acrobatic Dance

Christine Rich Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

KILL IT WITH KINDNESS (RANEY CORY)

Lyrical

Thr!ve Dance Company

2ND

241

FIERCE (SKYELAR ROSS)

Jazz

Sonya's Dance Zone

3RD

245

TIN MAN (SCARLETT GREEN)

Lyrical

Sonya's Dance Zone

4TH

243

LET IT GO (MATTI COLLINS)

Jazz

Thr!ve Dance Company

5TH

244

INSTRUCTION (CIERRA MCCAULEY)

Jazz

Sonya's Dance Zone

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

92

FRIEND LIKE ME (KATIE LANDIS)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

2ND

99

WICKED (ARIANNA PATRICIO)

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

3RD

93

HIP SHAKIN MAMA (AUBREY GILLESPIE)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

4TH

96

ORDINARY PEOPLE (SERENA ULOHO)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

5TH

97

HURT (IZZY BROOKS)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

125

NOT CRYING (JORDAN WARD)

Musical Theatre

Boyd Dance Studios

2ND

101

THE LOOK (SCARLETT MATTICE)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

3RD

129

THE CALLING (TAYLOR DIETZ)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

4TH

106

O HOLY NIGHT (LILIAN WONG)

Lyrical

Elite Performing Arts Academy

5TH

137

GOOD LUCK (JACLYN COPELAND)

Open

Performer's Edge

6TH

102

B.E.A.T. (MADISON FEAR)

Jazz

Exclusively Dance

7TH

113

BEAUTIFUL SCARS (HEATHER MCBRIDE)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

8TH

134

WAKA WAKA (KIERSTEN MCBRIDE)

Open

Dance Expressions

9TH

135

CHILDHOOD FEARS (SOPHIA MARINO)

Open

Christine Rich Studio

10TH

140

DEMONS (ELISE MASCHINO)

Open

Sonya's Dance Zone

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

143

ME & MY BABY (KENDALL JONES)

Musical Theatre

Elite Performing Arts Academy

2ND

162

THIS BITTER EARTH (TARYN SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

3RD

154

THE FACE (LOGAN DRUCK)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

4TH

141

I CANT DANCE (ADRIANNA LOCKER)

Tap

Dance Class Studio

5TH

149

CROWS FEET (EMILY LONG)

Lyrical

Performer's Edge

6TH

160

SAY SOMETHING (SAMARA SHARP)

Contemporary

Performer's Edge

7TH

153

1,000 YEARS (SYDNEY LAWLER)

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

8TH

155

UNCHAINED MELODY (CLAIRE GRIFFIN)

Lyrical

Elite Performing Arts Academy

9TH

159

LOVE ME NOW (EMILY LONG)

Contemporary

Performer's Edge

10TH

163

RULE THE WORLD (KATEY FLOOD)

Contemporary

Elite Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

313

LOCATION (ADAM KIMMET)

Contemporary

Sonya's Dance Zone

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

326

DON'T FORGET ABOUT ME (SHELBY RANLY)

Lyrical

Boyd Dance Studios

2ND

325

TEAM (FAITH WHITLEY)

Hip-Hop

Exclusively Dance

3RD

336

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO (MOLLY ARMENTROUT)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

4TH

320

GROWN WOMAN (LEXI DUNGEY)

Jazz

Performer's Edge

5TH

337

THE LOVE YOU'RE GIVEN (KARA LANDIS)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

6TH

315

I GOT RYTHM (ALTA UPTON)

Tap

Hit The Floor Dance Studio

7TH

341

INNER DEMONS (ERIKA ISAACS)

Open

Dance Class Studio

8TH

333

BIRD SET FREE (ALEXIS BLAINE)

Lyrical

Boyd Dance Studios

9TH

323

FEELIN GOOD (NATALIE PAYNE)

Jazz

Dance Class Studio

10TH

332

IF I HAD MY WAY (MARIE FLETCHER)

Lyrical

Dance Class Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

356

SO LONG DEARIE (MIA MILLER)

Musical Theatre

Elite Performing Arts Academy

2ND

346

CREEP (AVERY GUNDERSON)

Jazz

Dance Expressions

3RD

355

KITRI (CAITLYN GEE)

Pointe

Indiana Ballet Conservatory

4TH

345

BODY LANGUAGE (MADDY MASSA)

Jazz

Performer's Edge

5TH

366

UNPREDICTABLE (ANNA SCIARRETTI)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

6TH

361

HANDS TIED (KENDALL GREENE)

Contemporary

Performer's Edge

7TH

348

ANGEL BY THE WING (SYDNEE GUTHRIE)

Lyrical

Sonya's Dance Zone

8TH

347

BABY BOY (KYA PIERSON)

Jazz

Performer's Edge

9TH

358

LESSONS (HALEIGH GROSS)

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

10TH

349

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS (ELIANA MACADEAG)

Lyrical

Elite Performing Arts Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

CARS

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

2ND

19

PRINCESSES WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Exclusively Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

WE GO TOGETHER

Musical Theatre

Exclusively Dance

2ND

21

YOU ME AND THE BEAT

Jazz

Exclusively Dance

3RD

23

PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE

Hip-Hop

Mooresville Arts Partnership

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

30

RAMALAMA

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

2ND

27

JUST LIKE FIRE

Hip-Hop

Jean Marie Dance Studio

3RD

29

CAMILLE, COLLETTE, FIFI

Musical Theatre

Exclusively Dance

4TH

26

BEAT OF MY DRUM

Hip-Hop

Jean Marie Dance Studio

5TH

28

RED RIDING HOOD FROM THE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Ballet

Dance East Ballet Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

38

BON BON BON

Open

Boyd Dance Studios

2ND

33

NORTH

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

3RD

35

TEARS OF AN ANGEL

Lyrical

Elite Performing Arts Academy

4TH

31

READ ALL ABOUT IT

Contemporary

Jean Marie Dance Studio

5TH

25

A THOUSAND YEARS

Jazz

Mooresville Arts Partnership

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

MEETING IN THE LADIES ROOM

Jazz

Thr!ve Dance Company

2ND

39

WERK

Jazz

Sonya's Dance Zone

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

173

OLD FRIENDS

Lyrical

Dance Expressions

2ND

168

DOWNTOWN

Clogging

Kicks Unlimited Dance

3RD

177

THAT MAN

Musical Theatre

Performer's Edge

4TH

170

DIAMOND HARD

Jazz

Hit The Floor Dance Studio

5TH

174

TYPICAL GIRLS NEXT DOOR

Musical Theatre

Dance Class Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

171

HERE I COME

Jazz

Performer's Edge

2ND

182

AWAKENING

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

3RD

180

BEFORE MY TIME

Lyrical

Sonya's Dance Zone

4TH

181

THE KEEPER

Contemporary

Performer's Edge

5TH

167

PUTTING ON THE RITZ

Tap

Mooresville Arts Partnership

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

374

CAN'T TOUCH IT

Jazz

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

2ND

373

AYO

Jazz

Exclusively Dance

3RD

375

BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE

Jazz

Jean Marie Dance Studio

4TH

384

MONEY MAKES THE WORLD GO ‘ROUND

Musical Theatre

Hit The Floor Dance Studio

5TH

378

YOU DON’T KNOW

Contemporary

Jean Marie Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

379

RUN

Contemporary

Dance Expressions

2ND

381

SOUND RHYTHM

Tap

Sonya’s Dance Zone

3RD

385

HATER

Open

Sonya’s Dance Zone

4TH

383

ARSENIST’S LULLABY

Open

Performer’s Edge

5TH

377

THIS WOMAN’S WORK

Lyrical

Sonya’s Dance Zone

 

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

56

IMAGINE

Lyrical

Boyd Dance Studios

2ND

55

LITTLE RED WAGON

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

3RD

47

SO GOOD!

Jazz

Boyd Dance Studios

4TH

43

HEIGH HO

Jazz

Sonya's Dance Zone

5TH

46

TOSSIN' AND TURNIN'

Jazz

Hit The Floor Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE

Tap

Exclusively Dance

2ND

51

HOLD THE DRAMA

Acrobatic Dance

Mooresville Arts Partnership

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

76

PRETTY LITTLE PSYCHO

Character

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

2ND

84

JUMPIN

Open

Full Out Tumble and Cheer

3RD

65

PLEASE MR. POSTMAN

Tap

Performer's Edge

4TH

77

21ST CENTURY GIRL

Hip-Hop

Sonya's Dance Zone

5TH

81

ELFDANS

Ballet

Dance East Ballet Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

CASTLE

Acrobatic Dance

Boyd Dance Studios

2ND

88

STILL

Contemporary

Performer's Edge

3RD

72

CAN'T TAKE US DOWN

Jazz

Christine Rich Studio

4TH

78

STEP UP

Hip-Hop

Mooresville Arts Partnership