https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Hartford (Tolland), CT - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

326

MAD WORLD

Performing Art Studio BE

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

110

SEASONS OF LOVE

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

84

LOOK TO YOU

Performing Art Studio BE

110

SEASONS OF LOVE

Norwalk Academy of Dance

295

TALE AS OLD AS TIME

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

95

LONDON

Norwalk Academy of Dance

131

ELEANOR RIGBY

Performing Art Studio BE

351

HIT THE ROAD JACK

DANCE by Kristin

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

63

SUMMER WIND

Morlock School of Dance

310

SHAKE YA TAILFEATHER

Morlock School of Dance

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

93

WELCOME TO THE PARTY

Heart and Sole Dance Studio

121

SPRING

Armonk Center For Dance

337

RAINBOW CONNECTION

Performing Art Studio BE

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

59

ROCK

Norwalk Academy of Dance

128

THE ENDING

Dance 10 Studios

341

CAN'T TOUCH THIS

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

39

HAVE IT ALL

KYLEE BEAUDETTE

Dance Works

192

NEVER LOVE AGAIN

RACHEL HELWIG

Performing Art Studio BE

263

SHAKIN

GRACE MURO

Norwalk Academy of Dance

456

LISTEN

MYCHELA JONES

Performing Art Studio BE

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

48

IN THE AIR

NATALIA RAPUANO

Performing Art Studio BE

161

THE MORE I SEE YOU

TALIA BELLUCCI

Dance Unlimited LLC

245

SHOW OFF

EMMA RUSGROVE

Performing Art Studio BE

421

YOU DON'T OWN ME

LEXI WHITE

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

27

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW

SARAH CHALARCA

Norwalk Academy of Dance

195

SARASVATI

NATALIE CASERTANO

Dance 10 Studios

238

ZING WENT THE STRINGS

ADDI WINKLER

Dance Unlimited LLC

451

EVERLASTING

CHLOE NIXON

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

255

SPANISH ROSE

ADDI WINKLER

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

36

VOGUE

EASTON MAHONEY

The Dance Connection- Unionville

 

*Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

30

HELLO DOLLY

SOPHIA HOLT

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

451

EVERLASTING

CHLOE NIXON

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

185

YOU RUIN ME

LEIGHA SULLIVAN

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

172

SEVEN NATION ARMY

ARABELLA BUONO

Performing Art Studio BE







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

233

THE SUN IS SHINING (OLIVIA HARRINGTON)

Jazz

Starr's Studio of Dance

2ND

235

LOLA (TEAGAN WATTERS)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Connection- Unionville

3RD

231

LETS HEAR IT FOR THE BOY (AVA EDWARDS)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

4TH

236

ISLANDS (LEAH JONES)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

5TH

227

COUNTRY CUTIE (ANNALISE SMITH)

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

I WANNA BE LIKE YOU (BIANCA PALANA)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

2ND

258

DANCING FOOL (DYLLAN MARIE CIVITELLO)

Open

Performing Art Studio BE

3RD

249

NATIONAL PASTTIME (NATALIE ERRICO)

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

4TH

247

I CANT BE BOTHERED NOW (ISABELLA MARCHITTO)

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

5TH

242

BABY FACE (MADELYNN AMENDOLA)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

6TH

256

HONEYBUN (SOPHIA DIAZ)

Open

Dance Unlimited LLC

7TH

250

CAN'T BE BOTHERED (SOPHIA AMENDOLA)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

8TH

251

IN HIS KISS (RORY ULSTAD)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

9TH

244

NO TEARS FOR ME (JOSLYN MCCORMACK)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

10TH

245

SHOW OFF (EMMA RUSGROVE)

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

261

WHEN YOU'RE SMILING (SIENNA MENDEZ)

Tap

Norwalk Academy of Dance

2ND

255

SPANISH ROSE (ADDI WINKLER)

Musical Theatre

Dance Unlimited LLC

3RD

263

SHAKIN (GRACE MURO)

Jazz

Norwalk Academy of Dance

4TH

264

DIAMONDS (GIANNA CORSINI)

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

5TH

259

I ENJOY BEING A GIRL (NARIYA ROGERS)

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

POMPEII (DEANNA GONZALEZ)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

2ND

2

WINGS (ANIYAH COLON)

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

3RD

3

SHE WOLF (IZABELLA GALARZA)

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

4TH

5

IN MY VEINS (LILY GALAYDA)

Lyrical

Starr's Studio of Dance

5TH

7

SUMMER WIND (PAYTON DEPINO)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12.1

I'M A STAR (NATALIE INTRAVIA)

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

2ND

16

RAIN ON MY PARADE (ALEXA TULLER)

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

3RD

14

LIPS ARE MOVIN (OLIVIA CRUZ)

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

4TH

8

SWEET PETITE AND TAPPIN' TO THE BEAT (MADISON MITCHELL)

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

5TH

12

DO YOUR THING (CARA HART)

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

VOGUE (EASTON MAHONEY)

Jazz

The Dance Connection- Unionville

2ND

27

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (SARAH CHALARCA)

Tap

Norwalk Academy of Dance

3RD

30

HELLO DOLLY (SOPHIA HOLT)

Musical Theatre

Dance Unlimited LLC

4TH

48

IN THE AIR (NATALIA RAPUANO)

Open

Performing Art Studio BE

5TH

32

BREAKIN' THE RULES (MYRISSA SAVO)

Musical Theatre

Dance Unlimited LLC

6TH

39

HAVE IT ALL (KYLEE BEAUDETTE)

Jazz

Dance Works

7TH

24

SHAKIN' THE BLUES AWAY (MADISON KUCZYNSKI)

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

8TH

33

CHUN LI (KHAILI DINGLE-KING)

Hip-Hop

Performing Art Studio BE

9TH

46

SOLDIER (LIBBY D'ANGELO)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

10TH

31

WELCOME TO HAVANA (VANNIE MORRIS)

Musical Theatre

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

391

BEAUTY FROM THE ASHES (ISABELLA VINCENTI)

Lyrical

Performing Art Studio BE

2ND

389

NANCY MULLIGAN (NADIA SOVICK)

Tap

Fontaine Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

401

ENOUGH (OLIVIA PETERS)

Lyrical

Armonk Center For Dance

2ND

414

ONCE UPON A DREAM (JILLIAN PERNAL)

Open

Astra Studio

3RD

405

WINTERSONG (JULIA AYALA)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

4TH

411

FEEL LIKE I'M DROWNING (BROOKE GOLDIN)

Contemporary

Armonk Center For Dance

5TH

409

PARALYZED (JANAY GREGORY)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

6TH

402

OBLIVION (ABBY EICKELBECK)

Lyrical

Armonk Center For Dance

7TH

399

DESERT ROSE (IRINGO ILYES)

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

8TH

396

RISING SUN (DAISY WARD)

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

9TH

406

ALICE (AUDREY RICHARDS)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

10TH

394

MOVE YOUR BODY (WILLA SANTIAGO)

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

451

EVERLASTING (CHLOE NIXON)

Contemporary

Dance Unlimited LLC

2ND

421

YOU DON'T OWN ME (LEXI WHITE)

Tap

Norwalk Academy of Dance

3RD

456

LISTEN (MYCHELA JONES)

Open

Performing Art Studio BE

4TH

443

BOUND TO YOU (KYLEI TORELLO)

Lyrical

Performing Art Studio BE

5TH

447

WAR (ISABELLA KATYNSKI)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

6TH

420

YOUR HOUSE (SAMANTHA HELWIG)

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

7TH

458

FOREVER YOUNG (MYA XELLER)

Open

Performing Art Studio BE

8TH

437

LOVE IN THE DARK (OLIVIA CICCARELLI)

Lyrical

The Dance Connection- Unionville

9TH

415

TOMORROW (MOLLY MAROTTOLO)

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

10TH

422

SUNNY SIDE OF THE STREET (AURIELANNA BROWN)

Tap

Dance 10 Studios

11TH

435

A THOUSAND YEARS (SIENNA CACACE)

Lyrical

Performing Art Studio BE

12TH

434

BREAKABLE (LORELAI NATALE)

Lyrical

Dance Unlimited LLC

13TH

433

ASHES (KAILEY MCCARTHY)

Lyrical

The Dance Connection- Unionville

14TH

457

CANT HELP FALLING IN LOVE (AVA VINGIANO)

Open

Performing Art Studio BE

15TH

445

PEEL ME A GRAPE (NIVEDITA MORRIS)

Musical Theatre

Norwalk Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

137

OCEAN EYES (DAZZALYN TOWNES)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

JUST LIKE A FUNERAL (JULIA SMIALEK)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

2ND

152

SO CLOSE (HANNAH RICHARDS)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

3RD

150

HUMAN (JESSIE ROBIE)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

4TH

154

FICKLE GAMES (AIYANA MILLER)

Contemporary

Starr's Studio of Dance

5TH

153

START A WAR (MOLLY SCHWARTZBERG)

Contemporary

Armonk Center For Dance

6TH

147

BEAUTIFUL THING (KYLIE ROWAN)

Lyrical

Armonk Center For Dance

7TH

141

DRIP (ALEXA TUSIANI)

Hip-Hop

Armonk Center For Dance

8TH

151

WATER (JEIDALYN VIZCARRONDO)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

9TH

155

SWEATER WEATHER (BRIANNA NAVEDO)

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

10TH

146

DREAM (ALEXIS GERSHUNNY)

Lyrical

Armonk Center For Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

185

YOU RUIN ME (LEIGHA SULLIVAN)

Lyrical

Dance Unlimited LLC

2ND

195

SARASVATI (NATALIE CASERTANO)

Lyrical

Dance 10 Studios

3RD

225

YOU DON'T OWN ME (CHLOE SINOWAY)

Open

Dance Unlimited LLC

4TH

161

THE MORE I SEE YOU (TALIA BELLUCCI)

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

5TH

166

GOD ONLY KNOWS (M.E. BUTLER)

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

6TH

218

SEA OF LOVE (KALIEGH GARRIS)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

7TH

192

NEVER LOVE AGAIN (RACHEL HELWIG)

Lyrical

Performing Art Studio BE

8TH

172

SEVEN NATION ARMY (ARABELLA BUONO)

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

9TH

204

CONSTELLATIONS (JOHN LISELLA)

Contemporary

Dance 10 Studios

10TH

210

GIRL BEHIND THE MASK (MAKAYLA PERRILLI)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

11TH

211

LOVE IN THE DARK (SOPHIA MALLICO)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

12TH

212

DON'T KILL MY VIBE (ANGELISE ROY)

Contemporary

Dance 10 Studios

13TH

169

NEW YORK STATE OF MIND (MORGAN FUDALE)

Tap

Norwalk Academy of Dance

14TH

200

ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME (ADRIANA MALLICO)

Contemporary

Performing Art Studio BE

15TH

215

JUST YOU NOT NOW (KAITLYN MURPHY)

Contemporary

Dance 10 Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

266

BUGLE BOY

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

2ND

269

LIGHT

Lyrical

Dance 10 Studios

3RD

267

AIN'T YOUR MAMA

Jazz

Norwalk Academy of Dance

4TH

268

ABC

Jazz

Dance Works

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

282

BATHING BEAUTIES

Musical Theatre

Dance Unlimited LLC

2ND

270

FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT

Jazz

Dance Unlimited LLC

3RD

274

DREAM GIRLS

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

4TH

272

HOT LIKE THAT

Hip-Hop

Dance Unlimited LLC

5TH

271

STEAM HEAT

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

6TH

265

FRIENDSHIP

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

273

ALLOUETTE

Tap

Norwalk Academy of Dance

2ND

275

A LITTLE FIRE

Jazz

Performing Art Studio BE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

276

JUMP JIVE AN' WAIL

Tap

DANCE by Kristin

2ND

277

ELECTRIC LADY

Hip-Hop

Morlock School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

278

DO YOUR THING

Tap

DANCE by Kristin

2ND

280

SURVIVOR

Jazz

Dance 10 Studios

3RD

284

DISCO MIX

Acrobatic Dance

Dance 10 Studios

4TH

279

ORANGE COLORED SKY

Jazz

Morlock School of Dance

5TH

283

I'M A LADY

Acrobatic Dance

Heart and Sole Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

289

STEPSISTER'S LAMENT

Musical Theatre

Norwalk Academy of Dance

2ND

285

SPELLING BEE

Tap

Performing Art Studio BE

3RD

288

WICKED LITTLE GIRLS

Jazz

Dance Works

4TH

286

MY HEART GOES BOOM

Tap

Dance Unlimited LLC

5TH

287

LEAN ON ME

Tap

Dance Works

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

352

ODE OF THE PEONY

Variety

Huaxia Culture & Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

355

QUEENS

Hip-Hop

Armonk Center For Dance

2ND

356

STONE

Contemporary

Morlock School of Dance

3RD

354

GET RIGHT

Hip-Hop

Norwalk Academy of Dance

4TH

353