http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Ft Myers, FL - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GOLD

Inspire Dance Company

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

UNTIL WE GO DOWN

Inspire Dance Company

MONSTER'S INC

Ascendance Studio

DUST IN THE WIND

Ascendance Studio

COUNTRY GIRLS

DANCE IMPACT

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GROWN WOMAN

Ascendance Studio

TINY DANCER

Inspire Dance Company

GOLD

Inspire Dance Company

SAY YOU WON'T LET GO

Dance City Productions

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

RAMALAMA DAISY

DANCE IMPACT

MERMAID PARTY

Dance City Productions

HAUNT

Bourne 2 Dance

CALIFORNIA DREAMING

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

TO BUILD A HOME

Dance Arts by Maria

THE WEATHER GIRLS

Ascendance Studio

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT

Ascendance Studio

MONEY

DANCE IMPACT

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MAKING MAGIC

Ascendance Studio

STAND BY ME

Inspire Dance Company

U & ME

Dance Arts by Maria

ME AND MY GIRLS

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN

Bourne 2 Dance

BLYTHE MORRIS

LAY ME DOWN

Inspire Dance Company

ETHAN LORIA

LET'S GET LOUD

Ascendance Studio

LUNA HERNANDEZ

I HAVE NOTHING

Inspire Dance Company

DIDI MARTINEZ

FRIEND LIKE ME

DANCE IMPACT

AVA GARVALIA

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BRITNEY MIX

DANCE IMPACT

TAYLOR BRINDLEY

ROSE'S TURN

DANCE IMPACT

ALLISON PONTO

BIG GIRL NOW

Ascendance Studio

CRISTINA REYES

MAMMA KNOWS BEST

Dance Arts by Maria

CARISSA PROCACCI

LOVE

Ascendance Studio

ISABELLA ECHEVERRY

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WHEN SHE CAME BACK

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

ANTONIA GONZALEZ

WORK SONG

Dance Arts by Maria

CHARLOTTE YOUNG

FLYING SOLO

Inspire Dance Company

JAZMINE GARCIA

CREEP

Elite Dance Center

ALLISON SCHWARZ

ELEPHANTS

Inspire Dance Company

ANALUCIA GARCIA

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CONTROL

Elite Dance Center

MADELINE KRIZ

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FRIEND LIKE ME

DANCE IMPACT

AVA GARVALIA

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SOMETHING NEW

DANCE IMPACT

GRACE GARVALIA

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

NEXT TO YOU

Inspire Dance Company

MACIE RIVERON







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

122

SHOW OFF (TESS BECKMAN)

Musical Theatre

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

123

THE LIGHT (MIA TEJEDA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

3RD

113

I ENJOY BEING A GIRL (KENLEE SNELL)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

4TH

111

MATERIAL GIRL (EMILY SANTOS)

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

5TH

115

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (KAIYA SHELLY)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

6TH

118

JUST WANNA HAVE FUN (ALLISON GUALARIO)

Lyrical

Bonita Academy of Dance

7TH

114

FAITH (ALYSSA DASILVA)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

8TH

128

ROTTEN APPLE (SAHRYE SHARPE)

Open

Studio 8 Dance

9TH

112

ROCK THIS PARTY (KENDRA SHAVER)

Jazz

Bourne 2 Dance

10TH

119

RADESTSKY MARCH (BRYAN TROPF)

Ballet

Dance with Janis

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

133

FLYING SOLO (JAZMINE GARCIA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

2ND

134

BIG GIRL NOW (CRISTINA REYES)

Musical Theatre

Ascendance Studio

3RD

130

ROLLING (SOLEIL NADER)

Jazz

Ascendance Studio

4TH

135

NATURE BOY (JADE CHAINE)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

5TH

131

LET'S GET LOUD (LUNA HERNANDEZ)

Jazz

Ascendance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

132

CONTROL (MADELINE KRIZ)

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

2ND

137

IMPOSSIBLE (ADELINE RASNICK)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

307

FADED (KATIE HUYNH)

Open

Dance Arts by Maria

2ND

291

BROADWAY BABY (ALENA AUGUSTINE)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

3RD

300

WAKE ME UP (KRISTEN WHERRY)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

4TH

301

TO BE HUMAN (AVA BRAZELTON)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

5TH

290

BOM BOM (SOFIA QUINTERO)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

6TH

296

HOW FAR I'LL GO (KAITLYN PIM)

Lyrical

Studio 8 Dance

7TH

306

SAFE AND SOUND (HAILEY SCHNEIDER)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

8TH

299

BIRD SET FREE (KENDRA SIKORSKI)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

9TH

295

MAYBE (CELIA DEMARTINO)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

10TH

304

DARE (ISABELLA SCALA)

Contemporary

Creative Arts Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

FOOTPRINTS (FABIANA BRESCIA)

Lyrical

Ascendance Studio

2ND

336

I FOUND (JADA SABINA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

3RD

327

BRASS BAND (MILEY BROWN)

Musical Theatre

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

4TH

346

BURNIN' UP (AINHOA AZPURUA)

Open

Ascendance Studio

5TH

340

MERMAID PARTY (SOPHIE DECKER)

Acrobatic Dance

Elite Dance Center

6TH

322

DIE WITH YOU (HANNAH ADAMS)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

7TH

309

FEEL IT STILL (ADDISON PIOTROWSKI)

Tap

Bonita Academy of Dance

8TH

320

OCEANS (KAYLA NICHOLS)

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

330

SHOWOFF (SOPHIA HAJJAR)

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts by Maria

10TH

344

MY FAITH (JEMARY GARCIA)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

357

WHO YOU ARE (JAZZY ANELKA)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

2ND

347

LOVE (ISABELLA ECHEVERRY)

Tap

Ascendance Studio

3RD

354

HEAVEN (DAIAN PEREZ)

Lyrical

Ascendance Studio

4TH

361

ELEPHANTS (ANALUCIA GARCIA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

5TH

363

FRIEND LIKE ME (AVA GARVALIA)

Open

DANCE IMPACT

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

SMALL LEAF (BRIANNA DUMAS)

Contemporary

Bourne 2 Dance

2ND

250

TILLI TILLI BOM (LISETTE ARZOLLA)

Acrobatic Dance

Studio 8 Dance

3RD

236

DON'T YOU WORRY (KACEY CARROLL)

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

249

BRUISES (MADALYNN BARKER)

Contemporary

Bourne 2 Dance

5TH

238

LADY IS A TRAMP (ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

6TH

247

THE GARDEN (HAYLI GERDT)

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

7TH

237

CELEBRATE (ANNIKA RAAB)

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

8TH

248

BREATHE (KARINA SCHMIDT)

Contemporary

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

9TH

239

SURVIVE (ISABELLA ARANGO)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

10TH

50

CONTROL (BRENNA KAVANAGH)

Contemporary

Dance with Janis

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

24

WHEN SHE CAME BACK (ANTONIA GONZALEZ)

Contemporary

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

11

BRAVE (GABRIELLA SULLINGER)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

3RD

37

THE SCIENTIST (KATELYN LESLIE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

282.1

GRIEF (VALERIE PAZ-CUEVAS)

Contemporary

Bourne 2 Dance

5TH

286.1

YOUR DAY WILL COME (SAVANNAH HILL)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

6TH

13

HURT (CHARLOTTE SEITZ)

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

7TH

34

SAY LOVE (KAYLA CLAVELL)

Contemporary

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

8TH

29

COSMIC LOVE (JADE KESSLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

9TH

39

WHO I AM (EMALINE THOMPSON)

Contemporary

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

10TH

36

HEART (EMME HART)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

11TH

19

JOSHUA NOVAK (JULIANA SMITH)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

12TH

42

THE TRIAL (SOFIA VAZQUEZ)

Acrobatic Dance

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

13TH

45

ONE WAY OR ANOTHER (GABRIELLA GARCIA)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

14TH

41

LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN (BLYTHE MORRIS)

Contemporary

Bourne 2 Dance

15TH

12

HEAD UP (CALISTA HONICK)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

253

SOMETHING NEW (GRACE GARVALIA)

Jazz

DANCE IMPACT

2ND

283

HUMAN (ALLISON SCHWARZ)

Contemporary

Elite Dance Center

3RD

259

MAN'S WORLD (SUZANNA DERBY)

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

4TH

281

BREATHE (NOELIS PEREZ)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

5TH

288

WHEN YOU BREAK (LAUREN MORRIS)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

6TH

265

I HAVE NOTHING (DIDI MARTINEZ)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

7TH

260

MAMMA KNOWS BEST (CARISSA PROCACCI)

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

8TH

285

WARRIOR (JAYMEE-LIN BRANN)

Acrobatic Dance

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

258

HOW COME YOU DON'T CALL ME (ALEXANDRA CALVO)

Jazz

Ascendance Studio

10TH

266

SHE USED TO BE MINE (TATUM DINESEN)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

DANCING ON MY OWN (LEXI FALANCE)

Lyrical

Studio 8 Dance

2ND

49

PRAYING (SAMANTHA MARTEL)

Lyrical

Dance with Janis

3RD

51

VOLCANO (MADELINE ALDRICH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

MISTS OF EGYPT (ARIANNA PERRY)

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

60

WORK MIX (FREDRICKA (PRINCESS) SUTHERLAND)

Hip-Hop

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

3RD

71

LAY ME DOWN (ETHAN LORIA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

4TH

54

DANGEROUS (SARAH SINCLAIR)

Jazz

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

5TH

70

RIVER (TEYA SCHLEIFFER)

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

6TH

59

MONEY IN THE BANK (KATHERINE GRAND)

Hip-Hop

Ascendance Studio

7TH

88

LOVE IN THE DARK (JAZMIN TORRES)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

8TH

52

AIN'T NO MOUNTAIN HIGH ENOUGH (ALEXIS HUMMEL)

Tap

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

67

ROSE'S TURN (ALLISON PONTO)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

10TH

63

SKIN (RACHEL PLESAK)

Lyrical

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

80

I AIN'T GOT YOU (MACIE RIVERON)

Jazz

Inspire Dance Company

2ND

105

PINK MATTER (NATALIE SORHEGUI)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

93

HAUNTED (SASHA GAUSE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

100

ELYSIUM (LUCY MILLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

5TH

97

NEVER KNOCK (AUBREY PORTER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

6TH

95

WORK SONG (CHARLOTTE YOUNG)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

7TH

99

ENDING (SAMMI ROTH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

8TH

103

SORRY (ESCHENWALD HALLIE)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

9TH

92

RUN (LEXI KAVULICH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

10TH

104

LUNG (KATE SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

SOBER (AMANDA CALVERT)

Contemporary

Dance with Janis

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

BRAVE

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

156

AMAZING MAYZIE

Musical Theatre

Studio 8 Dance

3RD

144

CLAP SNAP

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

4TH

147

STUPID CUPID

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

5TH

142

DROP DEAD GORGEOUS

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

ITS RAINING MEN

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

160

TO BUILD A HOME

Acrobatic Dance

Bourne 2 Dance

2ND

145

WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

159

I'D LOVE TO CHANGE THE WORLD

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

4TH

161

ADDICTED TO LOVE

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

5TH

140

BE LIKE YOU

Tap

Studio 8 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

NA NA NA

Tap

Elite Dance Center

2ND

146

TRIPLETS

Jazz

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

3RD

152

HELD

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

RISE UP

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

2ND

155

INTO YELLOW

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

3RD

154

HALO

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

4TH

163

BURNIN UP

Open

DANCE IMPACT

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

352

PHOTOGRAPH

Lyrical

Dance Arts by Maria

2ND

442

THIS WOMAN'S WORK

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

439

SINGLE LADIES

Jazz

Studio 8 Dance

4TH

443

SUICIDE SQUAD

Hip-Hop

Studio 8 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

450

I FOUND

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

445

OPEN MY EYES

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

3RD

446

ANYTHING GOES

Musical Theatre

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

4TH

449

SYMBIOSIS

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

5TH

438

SHAKE IT OFF

Tap

Elite Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

453

FIX YOU

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

2ND

452

THIS TOO SHALL PASS

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

3RD

440

MAYBE

Jazz

Dance City Productions

4TH

441

PERM

Jazz

Creative Arts Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

454

WHEN YOUR FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

459

GIVE ME A REASON

Open

Melody Lane Performing Arts Center

3RD

455

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

451

BEEHIVE DANCE

Jazz

Arnold Simonsen Players Studio

5TH

359

MONEY MONEY

Jazz

Dance with Janis

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!