https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Ft Myers, FL - Results

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

240

I FOUND

Inspire Dance Company

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

417

PRAYING

Inspire Dance Company

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

194

FIREWORK

Inspire Dance Company

240

I FOUND

Inspire Dance Company

345

JUST GOT PAID

Dance Arts by Maria

407

IS THAT ALRIGHT

Dance City Productions

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

201

GREATEST SHOWMAN

Dance City Productions

251

SURPRISE!

Dance Impact

361

MAMMA MAKES THREE

Dance City Productions

417

PRAYING

Inspire Dance Company

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

200

THIS IS ME

Angelic Academy of Dance

216

LET ME TAKE YOU TO RIO

I.L.T. Dance Studio

374

GONNA GET YOU

I.L.T. Dance Studio

401

CATCH AND RELEASE

Dance Arts by Maria

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

186

DONNA SUMMER

Dance Impact

228

HOPELESSLY DEVOTED

Dance Impact

380

TOTALLY 80'S

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

403

ONE WAY OR ANOTHER

Dance Impact

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

202

HEARTLINES

Inspire Dance Company

250

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW

Dance City Productions

377

PUSH IT

Dance Impact

381

DYNAMITE

Arnold Simonsen Players Studio

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

35

BLACKBIRD

AUBREY BARTAREAU

Dance City Productions

52

WOMAN

EMILY HOLLIS

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

126

I WILL RETURN

ALENA AUGUSTINE

Bonita Academy of Dance

296

DREAM IT POSSIBLE

KAYLA CLAVELL

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

458

WICKED GAMES

CRYSTAL APPADOO

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

11

SURFS UP

REBECA PEDROSA CARVALHAES

I.L.T. Dance Studio

93

RABID BITS OF TIME

AVA DEVINE

Robin Dawn Academy

165

FAMOUS

ANDREA DIAZ

Robin Dawn Academy

265

THAT MAN

TAYLOR BRINDLEY

Dance Impact

459

JOY

JADE KESSLER

Dance Arts by Maria

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

15

NOT ABOUT ANGELS

MIA GARCIA

Inspire Dance Company

87

HOMETOWN GLORY

LEXI KAVULICH

Dance Arts by Maria

134

HOT NOTE

MILEY BROWN

Angelic Academy of Dance

267

WORK ME DOWN

KACEY CARROLL

Dance Arts by Maria

437

I CAN'T HEAR A WORD YOU SAY

JAZZY ANELKA

Dance City Productions

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

38

HOLY WATER

KINSLEY SQUICCIARINI

Robin Dawn Academy

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

169

ARMS OF THE ANGEL

ANALUCIA GARCIA

Inspire Dance Company

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

464

DON'T KILL MY VIBE

TATUM DINESEN

Dance City Productions

 

*Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

452

I HAVE NOTHING

JAYMEE-LIN BRANN

Dance Impact

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

80

LOVE IS NO MORE

HOLLAND TYSON

Robin Dawn Academy

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

87

HOMETOWN GLORY

LEXI KAVULICH

Dance Arts by Maria







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

SURFS UP (REBECA PEDROSA CARVALHAES)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

2ND

15

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (MIA GARCIA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

3RD

7

COOTIES (KENLEE SNELL)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

4TH

25

THE LIGHT (MADISYN GUERRERO)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

5TH

6

HOLLYWOOD (STELLA MARTINO)

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

6TH

17

ELEPHANTS (ANNABELLA ESTEVEZ)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

7TH

3

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (NOELANI CARTER)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

8TH

2

LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE (CARLA ABDELMESSIH)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

9TH

9

MISS BANANA (ELLA BRAZELTON)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance

10TH

28

TRUST IN ME (VICTORIA GIAMMARCO)

Acrobatic Dance

Bonita Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER (EMILEE DOMAIN)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

35

BLACKBIRD (AUBREY BARTAREAU)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

3RD

32

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME (LAILA ALBEDAWI)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

4TH

33

HAIR (AUBREY MELENDEZ)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

5TH

26

FRECKLE FACE STRAWBERRY (SIERRA ORTIZ)

Musical Theatre

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

38

HOLY WATER (KINSLEY SQUICCIARINI)

Contemporary

Robin Dawn Academy

2ND

37

AVE MARIA (MIA TEJEDA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

ELASTIC HEART (VICTORIA ALLEN)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

112

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (SOPHIE SEPULVEDA)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

3RD

116

GONNA GET DOWN (BRANDEN FLORES)

Hip-Hop

The Dance Warehouse

4TH

126

I WILL RETURN (ALENA AUGUSTINE)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

5TH

120

REMEDY (GRACE GARLINGHOUSE)

Lyrical

Bourne 2 Dance

6TH

127

GHOST IN THE WIND (JADYN QUINTERO)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

7TH

117

LET HER GO (ALYSSA DA SILVA)

Lyrical

Bonita Academy of Dance

8TH

128

LATCH (HAILEY SCHNEIDER)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

9TH

130

OPTIMATE (VALERIA GOMEZ)

Open

I.L.T. Dance Studio

10TH

114

INSTRUCTION (RILEY PEARL)

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

134

HOT NOTE (MILEY BROWN)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

139

SHAKE THE ROOM (COLETTE COUILLARD)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

3RD

149

POPULAR (BAILEY JOSLIN)

Musical Theatre

Dance Impact

4TH

154

EVERYWHERE I GO (SOFIA PINEDA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

5TH

148

I'M GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD (AMELIE ARIZA)

Musical Theatre

I.L.T. Dance Studio

6TH

145

BIRD SET FREE (KENDRA SIKORSKI)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

7TH

151

I AM WINTER (NATALIE ALVAREZ)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

8TH

147

SHOW OFF (TESS BECKMAN)

Musical Theatre

Angelic Academy of Dance

9TH

141

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (EVELYN HENNESSY)

Lyrical

Robin Dawn Academy

10TH

156

INTO THE NIGHTMARE (AMELIA LARKO)

Contemporary

Angelic Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

169

ARMS OF THE ANGEL (ANALUCIA GARCIA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

2ND

165

FAMOUS (ANDREA DIAZ)

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

174

ALL WATERS (MIA GAUHLIAC)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

4TH

170

ON MY OWN (SOPHIA HAJJAR)

Lyrical

Dance Arts by Maria

5TH

166

SHAKE UP THE PARTY (ASPEN HOWELL)

Jazz

The Dance Warehouse

6TH

179

WHAT YOU'RE WORTH (AVA GARVALIA)

Open

Dance Impact

7TH

171

YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL (MAIA MENICHELLO)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

8TH

178

SANDMAN (CAITLIN LORIA)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

9TH

173

HALLELUJAH (GARCIA JAZMINE)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

10TH

175

WAVES (VICTORIA MILLO)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

422

BEAUTIFUL (AVA BRAZELTON)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

428

LIKE A RIVER RUNS (DOMINICA BARONE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

431

STAND BY ME (MARCELA DASILVA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

4TH

419

EXPENSIVE (GABRIELLA RIVAS)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

5TH

421

HALLELUJAH (KRISTEN WHERRY)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

6TH

426

A THOUSAND YEARS (PRESLEY GREENE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

7TH

433

SLIDE (PRISCILLA PESTANA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

8TH

420

I'M A WOMAN (ELIZABETH MONTERO)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

9TH

427

FAST CAR (ARIANA MATTHEWS)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

10TH

425

YOU ARE THE REASON (JANELLA HASSEL)

Lyrical

Bourne 2 Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

271

FEELING GOOD (KATIE FERRARI)

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

2ND

282

HOMETOWN GLORY (GABRIELLA SULLINGER)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

3RD

267

WORK ME DOWN (KACEY CARROLL)

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

288

HEART CRY (KENLEE MUZZIN)

Modern

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

5TH

283

DROP YOUR GUARD (KATIE WELBORN)

Lyrical

Dance Impact

6TH

292

UPHILL BATTLE (MARISA TOLU)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

7TH

280

CARRY ME HOME (CAMILLE DOUSSON)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

8TH

265

THAT MAN (TAYLOR BRINDLEY)

Jazz

Dance Impact

9TH

299

MY IMMORTAL (BRIANNA DUMAS)

Contemporary

Bourne 2 Dance

10TH

300

FROSTBITE (JASMINE LACHANCE)

Open

I.L.T. Dance Studio

11TH

289

GAVI'S SONG (SHANDRA POLLARD)

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

12TH

276

EVERYWHERE I GO (BRIANNA MOTZ)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

13TH

296

DREAM IT POSSIBLE (KAYLA CLAVELL)

Contemporary

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

14TH

274

SKINNY LOVE (DANIELA RIVES)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

15TH

258

DAFT PUNK (ALLISON SCHROEDER)

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

437

I CAN'T HEAR A WORD YOU SAY (JAZZY ANELKA)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

464

DON'T KILL MY VIBE (TATUM DINESEN)

Contemporary

Dance City Productions

3RD

471

AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET (DIDI MARTINEZ)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

4TH

452

I HAVE NOTHING (JAYMEE-LIN BRANN)

Lyrical

Dance Impact

5TH

440

SOMETHING NEW (GRACE GARVALIA)

Jazz

Dance Impact

6TH

458

WICKED GAMES (CRYSTAL APPADOO)

Contemporary

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

7TH

463

UNDERTOW (KYLIE CAHOON)

Contemporary

Dance City Productions

8TH

438

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (VICTORIA NOGUERA)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

9TH

465

OTHERSIDE (JELANY COX)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

10TH

462

KISSING YOU (GABRIELA GARCIA)

Contemporary

Inspire Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (KARINA SCHMIDT)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

46

POSIN' (HANNAH PLESHA)

Tap

Angelic Academy of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

62

UPHILL BATTLE (KIANNA MOSSEY)

Lyrical

Robin Dawn Academy

2ND

55

MY LOVE (EMILIE COJANU)

Lyrical

Dance Impact

3RD

61

BLACKOUT (ARIANNA PERRY)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

4TH

57

LET IT ALL GO (ALENA ROBINSON)

Lyrical

Dance Impact

5TH

72

STATION (SARAH JOHNSON)

Open

Inspire Dance Company

6TH

70

B IS BACK (BROOKLIN DELAPINE)

Hip-Hop

Bourne 2 Dance

7TH

58

ALL AGAIN (GRACE SULLINGER)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

8TH

73

YOU'LL FIND AWAY (TEYA SCHLEIFFER)

Open

I.L.T. Dance Studio

9TH

50

GOOD GIRL (ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance

10TH

59

YOU ARE THE REASON (ANTONELLA GARCIA)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

79

THE SPIRIT (NOELIS PEREZ)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

2ND

80

LOVE IS NO MORE (HOLLAND TYSON)

Lyrical

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

87

HOMETOWN GLORY (LEXI KAVULICH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

88

REVERSE FAULTS (SASHA GAUSE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

5TH

92

TAKE ON THE WORLD (SAMMI ROTH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

6TH

93

RABID BITS OF TIME (AVA DEVINE)

Contemporary

Robin Dawn Academy

7TH

94

LOVE ME LIKE YOU DO (LUCY MILLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

8TH

91

IDONTWANNABEYOUANYMORE (AUBREY PORTER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

9TH

78

TEARS OF AN ANGEL (LAUREN MORRIS)

Lyrical

Inspire Dance Company

10TH

89

IS THAT ALRIGHT? (CHARLOTTE YOUNG)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

40

BATHING BEAUTIES

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

2ND

44

TEDDY BEAR

Musical Theatre

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

41

CAN'T DANCE

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

4TH

42

SISTERS

Lyrical

Bonita Academy of Dance

5TH

39

CAR WASH

Jazz

Bourne 2 Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

43

SURF'S UP

Jazz

Dance City Productions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

303

NO EXCUSES

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

308

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

Bourne 2 Dance

3RD

314

PINKY AND THE BRAIN

Character

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

309

LOST WITHOUT YOU

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance

2ND

306

WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN

Jazz

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

301

SHAMBALA

Tap

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

4TH

305

DUMP HIM

Jazz

Dance City Productions

5TH

302

I'M A LADY

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

313

NEVER LET ME GO

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

2ND

316

JELLICLE CATS

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

312

HERO

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

319

ENDANGERED SPECIES

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

2ND

334

USE SOMEBODY

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

3RD

318

GRAFFITI

Jazz

Dance City Productions

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

323

LADY MARMALADE

Jazz

Fabulous Feet Dance Center

2ND