http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Detroit (Walled Lake), MI - Results

 

All Session

Awards

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

IT'S ALL COMING BACK

Flex Point PAC

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

"WE AIN'T PLAYING!"

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER

Spartan Dance Center

CONSCIENCE

Flex Point PAC

NOT THE END

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SHAKE YOUR HAIR

Dance Xplosion

'MO FUN IN MOTOWN!

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

MARDI GRAS

L.A. Dance

BROKE

Flex Point PAC

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MARTIAN HOP

Dance Xplosion

OKLAHOMA!

Dance With Heart Studios

LIFE OF THE PARTY

Ann's School of Dance

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

STAR TIME

Spartan Dance Center

3D MOVIE

L.A. Dance

WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE

Studio J Dance Company

COLD HEARTED

Spartan Dance Center

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

STAND

Flex Point PAC

WORKIN' DAY AND NIGHT

Spartan Dance Center

AMERICANO

L.A. Dance

ROLL IN ZE HAY

Flex Point PAC

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

MICHAEL

The Movement Project Dance Center

MAKAYLA AVERS

GET BACK UP AGAIN

Spartan Dance Center

SAELA JARVI

LIFE ON MARS

Robert Lee School of Dance

LINDSEY HOUCK

AMERICANO

Spartan Dance Center

ADRYN DZIACHAN

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FAITH

Robert Lee School of Dance

AMIAH THOMAS

I FEEL PRETTY

Spartan Dance Center

AMELIA LENNEMANN

ISN'T SHE LOVELY

Studio J Dance Company

MALLORY ALDRICH

I HATE BOYS

Studio J Dance Company

AVA SINISHTAJ

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TALISMAN

L.A. Dance

DANIELLE OLSON

DIFFERENT DRUM

A Step Above Dance Studio

SAMANTHA WHITE

SCARS

Flex Point PAC

MAKENZI DWYER

COLLAPSE

Flex Point PAC

NORAH MEEKINS

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ME AND MY BABY

Studio J Dance Company

CHRISTINA ROSENOW

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BATTLEFIELD

Flex Point PAC

JOCELYN GURSIN

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SOMETHINGS MISSING

Studio J Dance Company

PAYTON MCDONALD

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

A STUTTER

Studio J Dance Company

RIANA CURETON

 

Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

INCOMPLETE

Studio J Dance Company

JACOB BARGAS







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

133

DO WAH DITTY (AVRIL SAJDAK)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

136

NEW ATTITUDE (TAYLOR SUSALLA)

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

3RD

132

MY BOYFRIENDS BACK (RYLAN ROE)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

135

DANCE TO THE MUSIC (LOLA KOSSUCH)

Jazz

L.A. Dance

5TH

141

I FEEL PRETTY (AMELIA LENNEMANN)

Musical Theatre

Spartan Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

145

DIFFERENT DRUM (SAMANTHA WHITE)

Acrobatic Dance

A Step Above Dance Studio

2ND

142

THINK (TESSA TOPHAM)

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

3RD

144

GET BACK UP AGAIN (SAELA JARVI)

Musical Theatre

Spartan Dance Center

4TH

143

SPOONFUL OF SUGAR (LORILEI BRECKENRIDGE)

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Studio

5TH

146

FLAUNT IT (AVERY WHITNEY)

Acrobatic Dance

Spartan Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

ME AND MY BABY (CHRISTINA ROSENOW)

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

363

THE GREAT GATSBY (VADA PEYERK)

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

396

EVERY HEART (KIONA DRUMMER)

Lyrical

Dance Xplosion

3RD

364

THE FAME (ERIN DEMEULENAERE)

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

365

GOOD TIME (PAYTON HUNT)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

5TH

362

THE MUSIC IN ME (JOVIE ABERNETHY)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

400

FAIRYDOLL (MARLOW MAKAREWICZ)

Ballet

L.A. Dance

2ND

397

PAPA CAN YOU HEAR ME (MADDYN KEMP)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

3RD

390

NO DAY BUT TODAY (AVA SINISHTAJ)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

405

BLOOM (AUDREY PHILLIPS)

Contemporary

L.A. Dance

5TH

386

SWEET CHILD OF MINE (GIANNA MACERI)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

6TH

407

NOTHING ELSE MATTERS (NATALIE SIKORA)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

7TH

374

GLAMOROUS LIFE (ADDISON MARTENS)

Jazz

L.A. Dance

8TH

375

WHAT DO I KNOW (COLE TARDIF)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

9TH

389

WILD HORSES (ABIGAIL PARES)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

10TH

404

SHAKING THE BLUES AWAY (LYNNLEIGH PUGMIRE)

Musical Theatre

Spartan Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

416

BATTLEFIELD (JOCELYN GURSIN)

Open

Flex Point PAC

2ND

409

COLLAPSE (NORAH MEEKINS)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

3RD

398

BIRD (MADISON ADAMS)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

415

SAFETY DANCE (CAPRI BROWN)

Open

Spartan Dance Center

5TH

384

MOVE (ANNA RENSING)

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

I CAN'T MAKE YOU LOVE ME (YUMI FIERRO)

Lyrical

Dance With Heart Studios

2ND

37

TAKE ME AWAY (EDEN ALVERA)

Lyrical

Ann's School of Dance

3RD

39

ROSES AND VIOLETS (EMMA GRASSHOFF)

Lyrical

Ann's School of Dance

4TH

36

SKINNY LOVE (ISABEL PINKARD)

Lyrical

Dance With Heart Studios

5TH

38

BURN BRIGHT (SHERRY DURHAM)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

103

SO FAR (MOLLY KEMP)

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

113

WHERE'S MY LOVE (RYANN GARDNER)

Open

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

101

YOU DON'T OWN ME (JORDYN BERGERON)

Contemporary

Dance Xplosion

4TH

66

WAKE ME UP (MADISON LINTING)

Lyrical

Trenton School of Dance

5TH

100

MICHAEL (MAKAYLA AVERS)

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

6TH

51

FAITH (AMIAH THOMAS)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

7TH

64

DNA (SYDNEY EDWARDS)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

8TH

112

TRENDSETTER (NICOLE MCGINNIS)

Open

Neu Wixom Dance Academy

9TH

105

EMBERS (PEYTON WEBSTER)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

10TH

65

OLD FRIENDS (ABBY TERRASI)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

11TH

107

LOVING YOU (GRACEANN ODETT)

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

12TH

72

LAY ME DOWN (CARMEN FOSTER)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

13TH

73

THE SECRET HISTORY (KATIA ZAGAIKO)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

14TH

97

PRAYING (KYLEIGH GREENHOE)

Contemporary

Ann's School of Dance

15TH

44

CELEBRATE (BELLA GOWING)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

SOMETHINGS MISSING (PAYTON MCDONALD)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

126

YOU ARE THE EARTH (DANIELLE OLSON)

Contemporary

L.A. Dance

3RD

127

TIME (NYLA MEEKINS)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

4TH

129

STATION (OLIVIA ALLAN)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

5TH

125

HURT ME (KINSEY BURR)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

315

ENDING (NOOR KAFFARANI)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

325

LIFE ON MARS (LINDSEY HOUCK)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

306

READ ALL ABOUT IT (MADALYN DISHMAN)

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

308

SET ME FREE (GINA TOCCO)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

5TH

289

SPREAD TO THIN (VERONICA WEAVER)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

6TH

307

WAVES (MEGAN MANCINA)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

7TH

323

HEAL (MYA KAFFARANI)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

8TH

304

YOU LOST ME (LINDSEY STODDART)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

9TH

288

ISN'T SHE LOVELY (MALLORY ALDRICH)

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

10TH

316

INSTEAD (KRISTINA ANDES)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

335

A STUTTER (RIANA CURETON)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

334

SCARS (MAKENZI DWYER)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

3RD

333

LOCOMOTION (JORDAN MARKER)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

352

HEAVEN I KNOW (MOLLY CHIECA)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

5TH

346

CARRY YOU (ALEXANDRA GAJOR)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

6TH

341

INCOMPLETE (JACOB BARGAS)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

7TH

359

MARILYN MONROE (TARA MINIELLY)

Open

Flex Point PAC

8TH

348

WAR (JACK RANDEL)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

9TH

355

THE NEXT CHAPTER (LILY DECLAIRE)

Contemporary

L.A. Dance

10TH

338

DON'T PLAY GAMES (SYDNEY GIANAKIS)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

148

WORKIN DAY AND NIGHT

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

152

HERE COMES THE SUN

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

3RD

150

PAPA LOVES MAMBO

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

4TH

151

SHOOTIN' HOOPS

Hip-Hop

Spartan Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

GIRL POWER

Jazz

A Step Above Dance Studio

2ND

149

RUNAWAY

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

155

GIRLS

Open

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

154

CHOCOLATE`

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

GIRLS NIGHT OUT

Jazz

The Movement Project Dance Center

2ND

160

BETTER PLACE

Lyrical

Trenton School of Dance

3RD

156

ONE IN THE SAME

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

4TH

163

BABY I'M A STAR

Acrobatic Dance

Ann's School of Dance

5TH

164

BANG DEM STICKS

Tap

Ann's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

166

MOVE

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

167

KISS

Jazz

L.A. Dance

3RD

165

FRIEND LIKE ME

Tap

A Step Above Dance Studio

4TH

171

CAN'T LET GO

Lyrical

The Movement Project Dance Center

5TH

170

POP AIN'T DEAD

Hip-Hop

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

175

KICK IN THE HEAD

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

2ND

177

ANGEL BY THE WINGS

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

3RD

174

NO CAN DO

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

176

SALUTE

Hip-Hop

Spartan Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

EYES OF A CHILD

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

2

MONSTERS INC.

Musical Theatre

Dance With Heart Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

SHOW ME LOVE

Contemporary

Trenton School of Dance

2ND

10

DREAM ON

Lyrical

A Step Above Dance Studio

3RD

5

FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

4TH

7

CAN I HAVE THIS DANCE

Lyrical

Grosse Ile Academy

5TH

13

RISE

Open

Trenton School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

RESCUE ME

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

15

ESCAPE MY MIND

Tap

Flex Point PAC

3RD

14

BARCELONA

Tap

Spartan Dance Center

4TH

16

I LIKE THAT

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

YOUR DAY WILL COME

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

19

ALL SHOOK UP

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

22

THE GUARDIAN

Contemporary

The Movement Project Dance Center

4TH

20

HAKUNA MATATA

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Studio

5TH

18

TAG TEAM

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

LOST WITHOUT YOU

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

2ND

30

ISSUES

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

3RD

31

FAST CAR

Contemporary

Dance Xplosion

4TH

34

GHOST

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

5TH

33

SUSPENDED

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

236

ALL ABOUT ME

Jazz

L.A. Dance

2ND

234

MR POSTMAN

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

233

SASSY SEVEN

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

4TH

230

LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE

Tap

L.A. Dance

5TH

235

YELLOW SUBMARINE

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

6TH

248

IF WE HOLD ON TOGETHER

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

7TH

240

DREAMGIRLS

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

8TH

238

DANCIN'!

Jazz

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

9TH

243

PARTY PEOPLE

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

10TH

232

HONEY BUN

Tap

The Movement Project Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

246

DEEPER LOVE

Jazz

A Step Above Dance Studio

2ND

251

SCHOOL DAYS

Acrobatic Dance

Spartan Dance Center

3RD

245

DOCTOR DOCTOR

Jazz

Spartan Dance Center

4TH

250

HAIR UP

Hip-Hop

Spartan Dance Center

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY