http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Chicago, IL (2) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

VIVIR MI VIDA

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WHATCHU GONNA DO

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

VIVIR MI VIDA

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

WHEN I SEE YOU AGAIN

Shine Bright Dance Studio

SHAPE OF YOU

The Center For Dance

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCIN' FOOL

The Center For Dance

ANOTHER DAY IN HOLLYWOOD

LoMastro Performing Arts Academy

ROCKAFELLER

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

GET ME BODIED

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HAWAIIAN ROLLERCOASTER RIDE

the dance company

BE OUR GUEST

the dance company

FEEL YOUR LOVE

Frankfort Park District

SQUAD ON ULTRA

LoMastro Performing Arts Academy

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

RHYTHM NATION

City Nation Studios

ITSY BITSY SPIDER

The Center For Dance

KICK UP YOUR HEELS

Shine Bright Dance Studio

24K MAGIC

Thrive Center for Dance

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CASTLE ON THE HILL

Intrigue Dance Company

I LOVE THE 90'S

Intrigue Dance Company

HIT ME LIKE A DRUM

Raise The Barre

TRAGEDY

The Center For Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DROWN

Twin Cities School of Dance

XAVIA GUERRERO

LULLABY

The Center For Dance

PAYTON FRANKIEWICZ

WHAT I LIKE

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

KAMREN TANKSLEY

WHERE'S MY MIND

Thrive Center for Dance

CAITLIN SHEEHAN

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CONGA

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

JADE MURNEN

A DEAL WITH THE DEVIL

The Center For Dance

MARTINA THERIAULT

MOVE

Shine Bright Dance Studio

JOSIE QUIRKE

HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN LOVE

Shine Bright Dance Studio

AVA JANETKA

BILLS BILLS BILLS

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

GRACE NOONAN

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DREAM

Thrive Center for Dance

ABIGAIL ROPPOLO

WE DON'T TRY

Main Street Dance

MISSY BENEVICE

QUITTERS NEVER WIN

Thrive Center for Dance

ASHLEY ROPPOLO

DEEP GREEN

Main Street Dance

EMMA MARCH

HYDE

Raise The Barre

HAILEY DONAHUE

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

DROWN

Twin Cities School of Dance

XAVIA GUERRERO

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

OLD FRIENDS

Raise The Barre

LEXI GAERTE

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HYDE

Raise The Barre

HAILEY DONAHUE

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THIS PLACE WAS A SHELTER

Twin Cities School of Dance

JOBIE HENRY







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

3

CONGA (JADE MURNEN)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

2ND

11

IT'S GONNA BE ME (LUKE SLUSHER)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

3RD

12

BOUNCE WITH ME (BRAYDEN MOONEY)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

4TH

7

SASSY (EMILY STARKEY)

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

8

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME (ELLIE OGLE)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

6TH

10

THINK (ALYSSA LETKE)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

7TH

9

OH SO QUIET (ABIGAIL KIRCHNER)

Jazz

Finale Studio

8TH

13

DREAMS COME TRUE (FIONA STORBECK)

Ballet

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

9TH

5

MIRROR (JAYCEE CHASE)

Jazz

Finale Studio

10TH

2

LETS BE BAD (EMBERLYN PAQUETTE)

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

GLAM (RILEY HANTAK)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

2ND

24

DREAM (ABIGAIL ROPPOLO)

Lyrical

Thrive Center for Dance

3RD

22

BURN IT UP (MILEY MELENDEZ)

Hip-Hop

City Nation Studios

4TH

17

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND (VANNA WICHELL)

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

21

PROBLEM (LUCY BRIGUGLIO)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

DROWN (XAVIA GUERRERO)

Contemporary

Twin Cities School of Dance

2ND

15

BANG BANG CHOO CHOO (KENNEDY LARSON)

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

WHAT I LIKE (KAMREN TANKSLEY)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

2ND

155

ALIVE (LILLY CUNNINGHAM)

Contemporary

Thrive Center for Dance

3RD

149

B.E.A.T. (KLOE MEAD)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

4TH

147

IT AIN'T MY FAULT (REECE BAUER)

Jazz

Twin Cities School of Dance

5TH

138

DO YOUR THING (ANNIE HUME)

Jazz

Twin Cities School of Dance

6TH

152

BROKEN DOLL (MAKENNA LANGAN)

Ballet

Dance Images

7TH

156

HEAL (SARA BORIK)

Contemporary

Finale Studio

8TH

136

EMERGENCY (CARLEY WOLFF)

Jazz

Finale Studio

9TH

142

ELECTRIC YOUTH (SOPHIA LANDERS)

Jazz

Dance Images

10TH

139

TRY EVERYTHING (KAITLYNN CASE)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

159

COUNTDOWN (GABI DOLEGA)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

2ND

158

Y.A.L.A (ELLA SLUSHER)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

3RD

167

LOSE MY BREATH (LOLA KENNEDY)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

4TH

164

AUTOMATIC (CHARLOTTE KERSCH)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

5TH

192

UNBREAK MY HEARTS (SHYANNE HERNANDEZ)

Open

Shine Bright Dance Studio

6TH

186

QUITTERS NEVER WIN (ASHLEY ROPPOLO)

Contemporary

Thrive Center for Dance

7TH

165

MOVE (JOSIE QUIRKE)

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

8TH

191

WERK (GRACE WRIGHT)

Open

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

9TH

172

HARDKNOCK (NATHAN CARTER)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

10TH

163

RIVER DEEP (MACKENZIE HANTAK)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

361

IN THE WOODS SOMEWHERE (FRANCESCA BROSNAHAN)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

2ND

351

I'M DAT CHICK (SAMANTHA VEERACHAT)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

3RD

363

AMAZING MAZIE (ANDREA PARDO)

Acrobatic Dance

Intrigue Dance Company

4TH

357

OLD FRIENDS (LEXI GAERTE)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

5TH

349

BURNING UP (AUBREY BRYANT)

Jazz

Finale Studio

6TH

346

FABULOUS (NORAH FOX)

Jazz

Raise The Barre

7TH

362

LAST MOMENT (SOPHIA VINCENT)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

8TH

358

CONFIDENCE (CAMI DUNLEAVY)

Musical Theatre

Beyond Words Dance Company

9TH

352

UNDERRRATED (LAILA BAREFIELD)

Hip-Hop

Beyond Words Dance Company

10TH

353

I WILL FOLLOW YOU (SOPHIA PADILLA)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

370

UNSTEADY (RAEGAN VANDUYNE)

Contemporary

Finale Studio

2ND

369

SOLDIER (MAKENZIE JONES)

Contemporary

Twin Cities School of Dance

3RD

367

CAN’T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (KYLIE KLEPEC)

Lyrical

Twin Cities School of Dance

4TH

365

CHA CHA HEELS (AVA RABIDEAU)

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

366

LET ME THINK ABOUT IT (TRINITY PATE)

Jazz

Twin Cities School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

404

DEEP GREEN (EMMA MARCH)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

2ND

388

HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN LOVE (AVA JANETKA)

Lyrical

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

397

WHERE'S MY MIND (CAITLIN SHEEHAN)

Contemporary

Thrive Center for Dance

4TH

393

FRAGILE (HANNAH THUROW)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

5TH

384

INNER DEMONS (EVELYN BECKER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

6TH

395

WHAT ABOUT ANGELS (KRISTIN ORRICK)

Contemporary

Thrive Center for Dance

7TH

374

GUNS AND SHIPS (KATRINA HEFFNER)

Tap

Thrive Center for Dance

8TH

394

WHEN THE LIGHT HITS THE WATER (KYLIE BRADY)

Contemporary

the dance company

9TH

386

EVERGLOW (CARYS HABERKORN)

Lyrical

the dance company

10TH

382

READ ALL ABOUT IT (MAGGIE UNZUETA)

Lyrical

City Nation Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

539

HYDE (HAILEY DONAHUE)

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

2ND

518

PIECE BY PIECE (BRIANNA KIERNAN)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

3RD

513

BILLS BILLS BILLS (GRACE NOONAN)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

4TH

528

MEIN HEIR (ALLIE FANNING)

Musical Theatre

Intrigue Dance Company

5TH

519

GOODBYE YELLOW BRICK ROAD (BRIELLE TRIPKE)

Lyrical

Twin Cities School of Dance

6TH

542

DREAM ON (JIMMY LONG)

Open

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

7TH

535

MIDNIGHT (JOCELYN CARTER)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

8TH

537

ALL GOES WRONG (CAMRYN SINGER)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

9TH

523

RIVER (AMELYA FOX)

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

10TH

536

WAVES (LILY BLANCHARD)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

PERFECT (MARY LOPEZ)

Lyrical

Finale Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

WE DON'T TRY (MISSY BENEVICE)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

2ND

71

SILENT ALL THESE YEARS (MIA ROBBINS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

3RD

78

JEALOUS (ANNA CARROLL)

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

4TH

88

BRUISES (ANNA HOHMAN)

Contemporary

Thrive Center for Dance

5TH

80

COUNT TO TEN (MADI BETTENHAUSEN)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

6TH

82

I BREAK MY HEART (NATALIE NAUMAN)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

7TH

83

FADING MEMORIES (DANIELLE FULLER)

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

8TH

65

SLOW AND EASILY (ALEXA ZELLER)

Lyrical

the dance company

9TH

73

OLD DAYS (AVA FERRIER)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

10TH

60

DOWN (CATHERINE RAK)

Tap

Thrive Center for Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

108

A DEAL WITH THE DEVIL (MARTINA THERIAULT)

Contemporary

The Center For Dance

2ND

91

LULLABY (PAYTON FRANKIEWICZ)

Tap

The Center For Dance

3RD

113

I FOUND A BOY (DANAE MEYERS)

Contemporary

Dance Images

4TH

109

THIS PLACE WAS A SHELTER (JOBIE HENRY)

Contemporary

Twin Cities School of Dance

5TH

112

SOME MINDS (AMANDA BATISTE)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

6TH

111

EXPOSED (KATARINA NEUMANN)

Contemporary

The Center For Dance

7TH

93

OOP-POP-A-DA (PARKER FRANKIEWICZ)

Tap

The Center For Dance

8TH

102

RISE UP (MADYSON PALENIK)

Lyrical

Dance Images

9TH

105

CRY (KAITLYN WHITE)

Lyrical

Finale Studio

10TH

101

FLY (MADELINE MONAHAN)

Lyrical

Dance Images

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

29

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

City Nation Studios

2ND

27

THE DARK SIDE

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

30

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Dance Images

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

TAKE YOU THERE

Hip-Hop

City Nation Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND

Jazz

Finale Studio

2ND

28

DING DONG THE WITCH

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

GIRL IN THE MIRROR

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

35

WE ARE FAMILY

Tap

Thrive Center for Dance

2ND

45

UMBRELLA

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

3RD

41

POP DROP AND ROLL

Jazz

Finale Studio

4TH

37

FAME

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

5TH

39

BEAT

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

6TH

44

IF NO ONE WILL LISTEN

Lyrical

Thrive Center for Dance

7TH

36

PRIMATIVE

Jazz

Finale Studio

8TH

34

CROCODILE ROCK

Tap

Dance Magic

9TH

47

TWO OF A KIND

Musical Theatre

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

10TH

42

PERM

Hip-Hop

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

CARRY YOU

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

2ND

49

MAGIC OF FRIENDSHIP

Jazz

Finale Studio

3RD

56

HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU

Contemporary

LoMastro Performing Arts Academy

4TH

55

SNAP CLAP

Jazz

Finale Studio

5TH

51

GIVE ME ALL YOUR LUVIN'

Jazz

Raise The Barre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

311

RESPECT

Jazz

Finale Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

321

FAHRENHEIT

Modern

Thrive Center for Dance

2ND

322

HALO

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

3RD

319

HEAVEN

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

4TH

313

ONE WOMAN ARMY

Jazz

Shine Bright Dance Studio

5TH

312

I DON'T WANT TO WALK ALONE

Jazz

the dance company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

331

LADIES CALLED TREMAINE

Contemporary

The Center For Dance

2ND

333

FORGET ME

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

3RD

326

SURVIVAL

Jazz

Intrigue Dance Company

4TH

338

SHADOWS & LIGHT

Contemporary

Raise The Barre

5TH

337

WIVES

Contemporary

Intrigue Dance Company

6TH

332

ONE MOMENT MORE

Lyrical

Raise The Barre

7TH

323

MAMBO HERD

Tap

The Center For Dance

8TH

327

HERE I COME

Jazz

The Center For Dance

9TH

343

FALLIN'

Open

Intrigue Dance Company

10TH

341

STEAM HEAT

Musical Theatre

The Center For Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

BIRD SONG

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

2ND

119

TIME IS ALL AROUND

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

3RD

117

OH NO!

Jazz

Main Street Dance

4TH

121

EVEN THEN

Contemporary

Shine Bright Dance Studio

5TH

116

BARE NECISSITIES

Tap

Dance Magic

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

<