https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Chicago, IL (2) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

392

ASPIRE WORLDWIDE

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

396

DELUSIONS OF GRANDEUR

Extensions Dance Company

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

186

LOOK ALIVE

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

233

"UNKNOWN"

A Step Above Dance Academy

375

MEAN GIRLS ROCK

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

435

I'M NOT A LOSER

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

189

JET SET

Adagio School of Performing Arts

253

SURF CRAZY

the dance company

392

ASPIRE WORLDWIDE

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

447

SEND ME ON MY WAY

Extensions Dance Company

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

172

WE BELONG TOGETHER

Adagio School of Performing Arts

260

PENGUIN NATION

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

413

YO QUIERO DINERO

the dance company

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

199

STEREO SOLDIER

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

263

MATERIAL GIRL

Adagio School of Performing Arts

364

WONDERLAND

Willow Street Dance Theatre

414

"MANIC MAGIC"

A Step Above Dance Academy

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

376

TWISTING THE NIGHT AWAY

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

442

REACHED FOR THE GUN

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

32

NONSTOP

KAMREN TANKSLEY

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

94

FEVER

M.B. CORNEJO

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

140

BAD BOY FOR LIFE

LUKE SLUSHER

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

319

STAY

SOPHIA CROLL

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

464

WANTED

JIMMY LONG

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

52

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND

ASHTON LOVELL

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

71

I STAND

ALEXA ZELLER

the dance company

136

SALUTE

JADE MURNEN

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

292

HIPS DON'T LIE

TIA PETRATOS

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

475

BIRTH OF A PLANET

ALYX KUHLMAN

Extensions Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

53

BLOSSOM

MELISSA LAWLER

Extensions Dance Company

121

MODULATION

AMELIA SHULTZ

Extensions Dance Company

142

WORK ME DOWN

ANNALYSE LOVELL

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

296

BETTER THAN FINE

BIANCA MARCH

Main Street Dance

468

WITH ME

GEFEN HORN

Extensions Dance Company

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

55

ANTIDOTE

XAVIA GUERRERO

Twin Cities School of Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

471

"SHE USED TO BE MINE"

ALEXIS SCHUELLER

A Step Above Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

123

ESCALATE

JACEE HENRY

Twin Cities School of Dance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

131

I'M A SASSY GIRL (ELLIE OGLE)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

2ND

132

UPTOWN FUNK (SOPHIE COOK)

Jazz

Twin Cities School of Dance

3RD

129

BIGGER IS BETTER (BROOKE DANEK)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

130

VENUS (YIN YIN LIN)

Jazz

That's Entertainment Performing Arts

5TH

133

I'M A LADY (JANE HUME)

Jazz

Twin Cities School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

EVIL LIKE ME (MADALYN DOLWICK)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

136

SALUTE (JADE MURNEN)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

3RD

140

BAD BOY FOR LIFE (LUKE SLUSHER)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

4TH

137

EXPRESS YOURSELF (REESE HENERT)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

138

DANCIN' BY MYSELF (GIANNA GRZYBOWSKI)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

144

GETTIN' GOOD AT BEING BAD (AVA DUNAWAY)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

142

WORK ME DOWN (ANNALYSE LOVELL)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

143

RAINBOW (BELLA MCNALLY)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

14

A MILLION DREAMS (LINDSEY HOFFMAN)

Open

Vibe Dance Company

2ND

13

"JAR OF HEARTS" (EMMA MARKSTROM)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

3

BEAT OF MY DRUM (ALYSSA LETKE)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

4TH

9

THIS LITTLE LIGHT OF MINE (MOLLY MCCALL)

Lyrical

Vibe Dance Company

5TH

8

I LIVED (KARA ZALEWSKI)

Lyrical

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

LET'S WORK (KATIE GELATKA)

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

2ND

20

THE FAME (AVA FITZGERALD)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

3RD

31

RUDE (NATHAN CARTER)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

4TH

32

NONSTOP (KAMREN TANKSLEY)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

5TH

21

HEARTBURN (MIA CHOW)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

6TH

30

GANGSTA (BRAYDEN MOONEY)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

7TH

24

CREATOR (OLIVIA O'HARA)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

8TH

22

TOY SOLDIER (MARLIE ATWATER)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

9TH

33

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (NORI BLAISDELL)

Lyrical

Willow Street Dance Theatre

10TH

23

WINGS (MIA MARZULLO)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

62

BOLERO (KERRI THOMS)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

51

20TH CENTURY FOX MAMBO (MADISON TORRES)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

52

WHEN VELMA TAKES THE STAND (ASHTON LOVELL)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

45

CALL ME MOTHER (ELLA SLUSHER)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

5TH

53

BLOSSOM (MELISSA LAWLER)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

6TH

41

CAN'T BLAME A GIRL FOR TRYING (LILLIANNA COSTA)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

7TH

56

FLY ON (CHANNING GIESE)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

8TH

61

PROUD CORAZON (ARIANA ESTRADA)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

9TH

58

WHEN YOU'RE NOT NEAR (HARPER HORN)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

10TH

63

STRANGER (CHARLOTTE KERSCH)

Open

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

283

"SILHOUETTE" (CAITLIN CALLAHAN)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

274

FEELING GOOD (MAEVE PETZOLD)

Jazz

Vibe Dance Company

3RD

279

"RIGHT HAND MAN" (SOPHIE LINDSTROM)

Musical Theatre

A Step Above Dance Academy

4TH

281

RADIOACTIVE (KLOE MEAD)

Contemporary

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

5TH

276

ISN'T SHE LOVELY (KAYLA SAGENDORPH)

Lyrical

Vibe Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

317

"LOVELY" (ISABELLA VILLALON)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

321

"RUN" (EMILY RAMIREZ)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

303

STARSTRUCK (GRACE WRIGHT)

Contemporary

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

4TH

296

BETTER THAN FINE (BIANCA MARCH)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

5TH

308

"BELIEVER" (TEA PEREZ)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

6TH

315

"END OF THE LINE" (ANABELLA VODNIK)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

7TH

286

"LITTLE THIS, LITTLE THAT" (AVA MISNER)

Jazz

A Step Above Dance Academy

8TH

299

FLASHLIGHT (KAITLYN SCHROEDER)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

9TH

320

WAVES (KYLIE BRADY)

Contemporary

the dance company

10TH

294

ARE YOU SATISFIED (EVELYN BECKER)

Jazz

Main Street Dance

11TH

311

“YOU DON’T KNOW” (MEGAN ANDERSEN)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

12TH

319

STAY (SOPHIA CROLL)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

13TH

289

IT HAD TO BE YOU (ISABELLE HIGDON)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

14TH

292

HIPS DON’T LIE (TIA PETRATOS)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

15TH

301

DEEP END (EMMA BETTENHAUSEN)

Modern

Main Street Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

471

"SHE USED TO BE MINE" (ALEXIS SCHUELLER)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

468

WITH ME (GEFEN HORN)

Lyrical

Extensions Dance Company

3RD

469

NIGHT (FIONA DOYLE)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

4TH

464

WANTED (JIMMY LONG)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

5TH

479

ENDINGS.BEGINNGS. (ASHLINN DEMONTE)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

6TH

470

COASTLINE (ADELAIDE SAMSON)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

7TH

475

BIRTH OF A PLANET (ALYX KUHLMAN)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

8TH

485

LOVELY (CAMRYN SINGER)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

9TH

483

TRANSMUTATION (JORDI LANDRY)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

10TH

459

ERRAND GIRL FOR RHYTHM (KAYLA THOMS)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

11TH

473

MAN IN THE MIRROR (LUCA MARZULLO)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

12TH

484

NONVIOLET OFFENDER (KENDALL SCOTT)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

13TH

474

THE SEARCH (GABRIELLA WRIGHT)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

14TH

465

MUEVELO (JOCELYN CARTER)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

15TH

460

LOVE TO ENTERTAIN (LOLA KENNEDY)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

64

NEVER ENOUGH (LILY NOONAN)

Lyrical

Vibe Dance Company

2ND

65

IN MY BLOOD (ABIGAIL ANDRE)

Contemporary

Vibe Dance Company

3RD

66

WHO YOU ARE (GENNA PRZYBYLO)

Contemporary

Vibe Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

82

PULSE (EMMA MARCH)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance

2ND

90

"BONES" (ARIA NOVAK)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

3RD

76

OPUS 20 (MADI BETTENHAUSEN)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

4TH

80

TOMORROW WE FIGHT (ANNA GAINULIN)

Contemporary

That's Entertainment Performing Arts

5TH

72

BEEN A LONG DAY (KAILEY EAHEART)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

6TH

77

BITTER EARTH (MIA ROBBINS)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance

7TH

85

LOVE IN THE DARK (TULINH TRAN)

Contemporary

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

8TH

69

DEM BEATS (IZABEL BOWIE)

Jazz

Midwest Edge Dance Academy

9TH

84

SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE (JULIANN CRAFT)

Contemporary

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

10TH

87

"BEAUTIFULLY UNFINISHED" (ELLA MILLER)

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

113

WALK THE SHAPE OF A PARTING CROWD (ANGELINA RAMIREZ)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

2ND

121

MODULATION (AMELIA SHULTZ)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

3RD

94

FEVER (M.B. CORNEJO)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

99

DANCING IN THE DARK (CATHERINE STEGEMANN)

Lyrical

Extensions Dance Company

5TH

106

SWELLS (ZOE FARSALAS)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

6TH

97

GIVE ME ONE REASON (ANNALISA BOMICINO)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

7TH

111

THE PEACOCK (FIONA WEBB)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

8TH

119

SHE (MAGGIE SAMPSON)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

9TH

123

ESCALATE (JACEE HENRY)

Contemporary

Twin Cities School of Dance

10TH

120

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (ISABELLA LOWN)

Contemporary

Beyond Words Dance Center

11TH

124

A SONG WORTH SINGING (ARIELL BAKER)

Open

Extensions Dance Company

12TH

112

BACKBONE (ELLE DALY)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

13TH

109

IN GRACE (CAMILLE FREEDMAN)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

14TH

117

HIDING PLACE (RACHEL BECK)

Contemporary

Extensions Dance Company

15TH

98

WHY (GIANNA PASCENTE)

Lyrical

Extensions Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

WHODUNIT

Hip-Hop

Vibe Dance Company

2ND

134

EXPENSIVE TASTE

Hip-Hop

That's Entertainment Performing Arts

3RD

145

BEST FRIEND

Jazz

Vibe Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

TELL ME WHAT'S COOKIN'

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

150

MERMAID PARTY

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

154

PRISM

Hip-Hop

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

SPEED RACER

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

156

WHAT IS THIS FEELING

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

TWIST & SHOUT

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

160

THE GOSPEL TRUTH

Musical Theatre

Vibe Dance Company

3RD

159

TRUE COLORS

Lyrical

Vibe Dance Company

4TH

164

YOU'RE NEVER FULLY DRESSED WITHOUT A SMILE

Open

Vibe Dance Company

5TH

147

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

Jazz

Vibe Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

GOT THE WORLD ON A STRING

Musical Theatre

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

2ND

151

BLOW

Jazz

Lynn Marie's School of Dance

3RD

152

NOTHING LIKE THIS

Jazz

Willow Street Dance Theatre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163

POSITIVE

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

165

LIFE IN PINK

Open

Extensions Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

333

99 RED BALLOONS

Contemporary

Vibe Dance Company

2ND

329

PURPLE RAIN

Lyrical

Vibe Dance Company

3RD

326

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Jazz

Vibe Dance Company

4TH

324

BEAUTIFUL NOW

Jazz

Vibe Dance Company

5TH

327

WALK MY WAY

Hip-Hop

That's Entertainment Performing Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

"WATER"

Contemporary

A Step Above Dance Academy

2ND

346

THE SUN IS RISING

Lyrical

the dance company

3RD

343

AGAIN

Contemporary

Willow Street Dance Theatre

4TH

341

TRAMPOLINE

Contemporary

That's Entertainment Performing Arts

5TH

336

BELIEVER

Tap

Willow Street Dance Theatre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST