http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Chicago, IL (1) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

IT'S TIME FOR CHANGE

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ASPIRE NATION SALUTES

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

MARIA

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

IT'S TIME FOR CHANGE

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

BACK IN TIME

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

PRAYING

D2 Performing Company

UPSIDE DOWN

Adagio School of Performing Arts

MADNESS

D2 Performing Company

POWERFUL

D2 Performing Company

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WISHIN' & HOPIN'

D2 Performing Company

THE MAGIC IN ME

D2 Performing Company

I LOVE ME

D2 Performing Company

WHO'S GOT THE PAIN

D2 Performing Company

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LET'S HAVE A KIKI

Adagio School of Performing Arts

SAFETY DANCE

TNT Dance Studio

STEP IN TIME

Elite Dance Co

HIT THE ROAD

J & J Dance

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

FLY ME TO THE MOON

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

IN THE MOOD

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

HONEY, I'M GOOD

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

A MUSICAL

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

CREEP

D2 Performing Company

ABIGAIL SVIHRA

HOSTAGE

Cameron Holst

CAMERON HOLST

LAST LOVE SONG

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

JACLYN CAMPIONI

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WORSHIP

TRILOGY DANCE

SKYLAR HENRY

IF YOU HADN'T BUT YOU DID

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

NICOLETTE PILALIS

COVER GIRL

TNT Dance Studio

MADELINE LUKE

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SECRETS

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

LUCA MARZULLO

MASTERPIECE

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

ANNALISA BOMICINO

MY ALL

TRILOGY DANCE

AVA ZAWILENSKI

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SURVIVAL

D2 Performing Company

MOLLY MIQUELON

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

D2 Performing Company

EMMA MIQUELON







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

4

BLUEBIRD (LEYLAH CASTRO)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

2ND

1

GET YOUR CAPE ON (KENDALL TORRES)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

2

ROUTE 66 (REGHAN MINGO)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

4TH

3

DIVA (KAYLEE RAY)

Hip-Hop

J & J Dance

5TH

5

HOW FAR I'LL GO (LEAH MCGRATH)

Lyrical

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

BORN TO ENTERTAIN (AVA DUNAWAY)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

6

BABY I'M A STAR (ANNALYSE LOVELL)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

7

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND (BELLA MCNALLY)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

11

99 BALLOONS (BRITTYN MILLER)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

9

SET IT ALL FREE (KELSEY RYAN)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN (ANNABELLE PESCH)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

18

STAND DOWN (ANGELINA FREDRICKS)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

17

WORSHIP (SKYLAR HENRY)

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

3RD

20

COOTIES (MARY ALLISON BERG)

Musical Theatre

D2 Performing Company

4TH

15

SO FIERCE (DEZYRAE HOFFMAN)

Jazz

J & J Dance

5TH

13

GET BACK UP AGAIN (LYDIA OSBORNE)

Tap

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

CREEP (ABIGAIL SVIHRA)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

2ND

27

I'M A LADY (ERINN KENNEY)

Jazz

TNT Dance Studio

3RD

22

GROW UP (TAYLOR GOROGIANIS)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

28

SHOOTING STAR (MIRANDA ZOGLMAN)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Co

5TH

25

MY STRONGEST SUIT (ROSE MADISON)

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

42

SECRETS (LUCA MARZULLO)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

44

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE (ASHTON LOVELL)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

43

ALL I WANT (KERRI THOMS)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

37

SPANISH ROSE (MADISON TORRES)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

32

YOU'RE NEVER FULLY DRESSED (LILLIANNA COSTA)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

305

GONNA BE OK (KELSEY OLSEN)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

2ND

306

STONE COLD (JENNA JOHNSON)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

3RD

303

BODY ROCK (JASMYN ALABA)

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

304

TURNING PAGE (AVA MCGEE)

Lyrical

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

5TH

307

ALL OF ME (MAKAILA CRUMP)

Lyrical

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

315

WHOLE LOT OF HEART (SAMANTHA HABIB)

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

323

CRUSH (LEA SAPUTO)

Open

TRILOGY DANCE

3RD

309

THE GARDEN (KYRA RYBA)

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

4TH

322

BAD ROMANCE (GILLIAN KRAMER)

Open

TRILOGY DANCE

5TH

314

WHAT IS LOVE? (MACKENNA SHERER)

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

6TH

316

252 (MADDIE SULLIVAN)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

7TH

318

CORNER (ALYSSA DUFAULT)

Modern

Elite Dance Co

8TH

312

YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME (MADELINE KELENZON)

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

9TH

311

SWEET DREAMS (DELANI DEYOUNG)

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

10TH

308

IMPOSSIBLE (PAYTON KASPER)

Jazz

J & J Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

MY ALL (AVA ZAWILENSKI)

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

339

LAST LOVE SONG (JACLYN CAMPIONI)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

347

SO FAR (JOCELYN LAFORTE)

Contemporary

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

328

EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT (KAYLA THOMS)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

343

SURVIVAL (MOLLY MIQUELON)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

6TH

330

ELEANOR RIGBY (CRISTINA COSTA)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

7TH

336

HOME (HAILEY DAVIS)

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

8TH

350

WHO YOU ARE (AMBER SCHIELKE)

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

9TH

340

YOUR SONG (ALAINNA COOP)

Lyrical

TNT Dance Studio

10TH

332

COVER GIRL (MADELINE LUKE)

Jazz

TNT Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

150

JEALOUS (ALYSSA HIESTER)

Lyrical

J & J Dance

2ND

151

STILL (REILLY WAGNER)

Lyrical

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

3RD

152

CHANDELIER (MAURICIO FULGENCIO)

Contemporary

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

4TH

153

WHAT NOW (KAYLA MCCORMICK)

Contemporary

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

155

HOLD ME (KELSEY COOPER)

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

158

BRAVE (BRIANNA DUFAULT)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Co

3RD

154

BODY GOLD (SOPHIA GILARDI)

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

4TH

162

MONSTER (EMMA VOJACK)

Open

TRILOGY DANCE

5TH

159

DREAMING WITH A BROKEN HEART (KAYLA TALUC)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY (EMMA MIQUELON)

Open

D2 Performing Company

2ND

179

IF YOU HADN'T BUT YOU DID (NICOLETTE PILALIS)

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

175

A SONG FOR YOU (M.B. CORNEJO)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

187

HOSTAGE (CAMERON HOLST)

Contemporary

Cameron Holst

5TH

177

UNBREAK MY HEART (MAGGIE SAMPSON)

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

6TH

192

MONSTER (ELIZABETH ZALE)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

7TH

164

MASTERPIECE (ANNALISA BOMICINO)

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

8TH

190

ONE WAY OR ANOTHER (ALISSA MILBRANT)

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

9TH

198

SUMMERTIME (SOPHIE PFAFF)

Open

TNT Dance Studio

10TH

199

PIECE BY PIECE (ALEXANDRA PELZER)

Open

Independent - Pelzer

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

62

LITTLE RED WAGON

Jazz

J & J Dance

2ND

61

CROCODILE ROCK

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

68

SISTERS

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

67

HIPPIDY DOO DAH

Hip-Hop

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

64

DANCE DANCE DANCE

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

MR. BIG STUFF

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

66

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

PUTTIN ON THE RITZ

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

50

FUEGO

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

47

YOU, ME AND A BEAT

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

3RD

49

ALIVE

Jazz

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

4TH

48

FRIEND LIKE ME

Jazz

Rochelle Performing Arts Academy

5TH

52

SLOW DOWN

Lyrical

Elite Dance Co

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

55

BANG DEM STICKS

Tap

TNT Dance Studio

2ND

57

GIRLS NIGHT OUT

Novelty

Elite Dance Co

3RD

56

PURSE FIRST

Jazz

TNT Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

58

DREAMGIRLS

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

59

UNSTOPPABLE

Jazz

TNT Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

207

THIS WILL BE

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

2ND

211

MI GENTE

Hip-Hop

Elite Dance Co

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

213

HOPELESS ROMANTIC

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

226

COMES AND GOES IN WAVES

Open

J & J Dance

3RD

210

BLA BLA BLA CHA CHA CHA

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

4TH

204

SOME DAYS YA JUST GOTTA DANCE

Tap

Elite Dance Co

5TH

222

I HAVE BEEN CARELESS

Open

J & J Dance

6TH

208

GOODNESS GRACIOUS

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

7TH

205

GONNA FEEL IT

Tap

J & J Dance

8TH

220

OLD FRIENDS

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

9TH

214

HAVE YOU EVER SEEN THE RAIN

Lyrical

D2 Performing Company

10TH

209

A LITTLE PARTY

Jazz

Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

227

BELOW MY FEET

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

217

A WORLD TO BELIEVE IN

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

228

WE ALL FALL

Open

D2 Performing Company

4TH

216

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

5TH

212

COOKIE OVERLOAD

Hip-Hop

TNT Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

230

ELEANOR RIGBY

Contemporary

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

229

WHO ARE YOU?

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

238

GIVE ME LOVE

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

236

SO COLD

Contemporary

D2 Performing Company

3RD

219

HEAVY IN YOUR ARMS

Lyrical

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

4TH

237

THE LONG GOODBYE

Contemporary

TNT Dance Studio

5TH

233

LA LA LAND

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

78

WISHIN' & HOPIN'

Jazz

D2 Performing Company

2ND

71

COOKIE TIME

Tap

D2 Performing Company

3RD

90

ROTTEN TO THE CORE

Open

D2 Performing Company

4TH

77

MR. POSTMAN

Jazz

J & J Dance

5TH

85

THE TROLL LIFE

Hip-Hop

J & J Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

75

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Tap

TNT Dance Studio

2ND

91

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE

Musical Theatre

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

3RD

84

IN THE ZONE

Hip-Hop

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

76

GREASED LIGHTNING

Jazz

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

123

LA ISLA BONITA

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

2ND

121

LITTLE BIRD

Jazz

Elite Dance Co

3RD

143

HERO

Lyrical

TRILOGY DANCE

4TH

132

REBELS IN DETENTION

Hip-Hop

J & J Dance

5TH

122

SWAY

Jazz

TRILOGY DANCE

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

109

LIPSTICK

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

111

SAFETY DANCE

Tap

TNT Dance Studio

3RD

144

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS

Contemporary

Adagio School of Performing Arts

4TH

115

MARY POPPINS

Tap

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

5TH

127

UPSIDE DOWN

Jazz

Adagio School of Performing Arts

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

MARIA

Open

Center Stage Dance Studio (Aspire Dance Company)

2ND

117