http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Chanhassen), MN (1) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WHERE'S MY LOVE

Metro Dance Center

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DREAM ON

Showcase Dance Studio

RHUMBA LATINA

Dance Revue

WHERE'S MY LOVE

Metro Dance Center

FABULOUS

Metro Dance Center

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

COOTIES

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

ON BROADWAY

Metro Dance Center

365 LOVE LETTER

Dance Revue

I CAIN'T SAY NO

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ITSY BITSY

Spotlight Dance Company

PERM

Spotlight Dance Company

ME TOO

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

REMEMBER THE MONARCHS

Northstar Dance Company

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

BANG BANG

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

I AM.

Showcase Dance Studio

MAMA MAKES THREE

Spotlight Dance Company

CIRCUS

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

FIGHT SONG

Let's Dance Studio

DANCE LIKE YOUR DADDY

Metro Dance Center

RAMALAMA

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

MONEY, MONEY

Let's Dance Studio

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HALO

Let's Dance Studio

BROOKLYN MEYER

IT STARTS NOW

The Dance Complex

KATELYNN CORNWELL

LABYRINTH

The Dance Complex

SOPHIA CORNWELL

HEAL

Dance Revue

ALLIE WESTERVELT

LOVESONG

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

AHNALEE PEDERSEN

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WIND IT UP

The Dance Complex

AUTUMN GIESNER

THE GREATEST STAR

Dance Revue

SHEYANNE GUST

DO NOT PASS ME BY

Metro Dance Center

AMELIA MCDONNELL

GALACTIC

Dance Revue

KAIYAH GOLDSMITH

CALM

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

ASHLYN DILLEY

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Let's Dance Studio

SUNDAY RAUGUST

THIS MAGIC MOMENT

Metro Dance Center

KAYLIN JACOBS

FAIRY DOLL VARIATION

The Dance Complex

SOPHIA ANDERSON

V

Showcase Dance Studio

MORGAN BIANCHI

WHAT I WOULDN'T DO

Metro Dance Center

CAITLIN ANDERSON

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

WHEN YOU WISH UPON A STAR

The Dance Complex

KAYCEE KEMBER

 

Junior Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I WON'T DANCE

Metro Dance Center

JONATHAN OLSEN

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TURN YOUR FACE

Let's Dance Studio

LEXI HAGEN

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TROUBLED WATERS

The Dance Complex

KYLIE KASPRICK







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

YOU RAISE ME UP (SHAYE HEITNER)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

5

SASSY SWINGIN (CATHERINE BEACH)

Jazz

Northstar Dance Company

3RD

6

PRIMADONNA GIRL (KATELYN GRUNDEN)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

4

CAN'T TOUCH THIS (ABBY HANSON)

Jazz

Dance Revue

5TH

1

BOOGIE WOOGIE BOOGIE (ALEXA CARTER)

Jazz

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

DON'T WORRY CHILD (BELLA MEYER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

20

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND (SUNDAY RAUGUST)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

3RD

19.1

WIND IT UP (AUTUMN GIESNER)

Jazz

The Dance Complex

4TH

25

LET ME FLY (BROOKLYN OVERBECK)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

14

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (KALI MEIER)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

HALO (BROOKLYN MEYER)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

9.1

WHEN YOU WISH UPON A STAR (KAYCEE KEMBER)

Lyrical

The Dance Complex

3RD

12

UP (ELEANOR RICE)

Ballet

The Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

146

FAITH (CARLY HUMPHREY)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

2ND

139

DO IT LIKE THAT (ADRIANNA LUND)

Tap

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

143

BRAVE (BROOKLYN MANN)

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

4TH

140

SEE ME NOW (HERMIONE HINCE)

Tap

Showcase Dance Studio

5TH

144

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (ALEXA LAFRANCE)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

154

GRACE (JENNA DAVIDSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

159

SEVEN NATION ARMY (KALLYN JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

152

FIELDS OF GOLD (VICTORIA LUNDQUIST)

Lyrical

The Dance Complex

4TH

157

MY FRIEND (SYDNEY RUD)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

5TH

158

GREATEST STAR (GINNY HUTTON)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

6TH

153

MAMA THIS ONES FOR YOU (VICTORIA LANG)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

7TH

155

WARRIOR (JOSILYN CHRISTIANSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

8TH

156

EVERYBODY SAYS DON'T (MIRKO DRAGO)

Musical Theatre

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

9TH

151

TWINKLE WTINKLE (EMIKO FERRIS)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

10TH

148

SOMETHING NEW (LIVIA ANDERSON)

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

185

BUTTERMILK SKY (SOPHIA ANDERSON)

Contemporary

The Dance Complex

2ND

188

LABYRINTH (SOPHIA CORNWELL)

Open

The Dance Complex

3RD

165

DO NOT PASS ME BY (AMELIA MCDONNELL)

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

4TH

173

LAUGHING IN THE RAIN (JULIANA MILLER)

Lyrical

The Dance Complex

5TH

176

THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS (EMILIE CHAFFEE)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

6TH

187

SLIP (FAITH SCHILLING)

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

7TH

181

SHIMMY LIKE THEY DO (MADDIE THYREN)

Musical Theatre

Metro Dance Center

8TH

169

RISE UP (KATELYN POITRA)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

9TH

171

JEALOUS OF THE ANGELS (ELLA WALD)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

10TH

183

EVIL LIKE ME (GRACE FLEISCHHACKER)

Musical Theatre

The Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

41

SURRENDER (MAIA BERGREN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

40

SEVEN NATION ARMY (ASHLIND MEGER)

Tap

Northstar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

ARRIVAL (ELLA SCHWAKOPF)

Modern

Northstar Dance Company

2ND

73

MAD WORLD (BROOKE KULSRUD)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

3RD

71

ORGANS (ABBY SCHURRER)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

4TH

70

SMOTHER (ASHLEE MASTELL)

Contemporary

Dance Revue

5TH

59

WATERMARK (JOSIE LUKAN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

6TH

56

DNA (ABBEY STROH)

Lyrical

Northstar Dance Company

7TH

61

AMELIE'S SONG (KARIN GOLAY)

Ballet

Northstar Dance Company

8TH

52

FOREVER YOUNG (ADELLE ERICKSON)

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

9TH

64

THE GREATEST STAR (SHEYANNE GUST)

Musical Theatre

Dance Revue

10TH

69

BLUE BLOOD (IZZY NORD)

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

104

IT STARTS NOW (KATELYNN CORNWELL)

Contemporary

The Dance Complex

2ND

110

WAVES (ABBY KING)

Contemporary

Metro Dance Center

3RD

91

LAY ME DOWN (ALANIS RASCHKE)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

83

FEELING GOOD (LEXI HAGEN)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

80

THIS MAGIC MOMENT (KAYLIN JACOBS)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

6TH

81

BURN (RENEE OLDS)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

7TH

114

PIECE BY PIECE (JULIA GORDON)

Open

Let's Dance Studio

8TH

111

COVER ME (ALYSSA JACOBS)

Open

Metro Dance Center

9TH

106

SKINNY LOVE (EMERSON JACKSON)

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

10TH

79

WORKIN' DAY AND NIGHT (JULIA SWANSON)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

273

I BELIEVE I CAN FLY (SKYLER GONTERMAN)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

289

HEAL (ALLIE WESTERVELT)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

287

SOUNDS OF SILENCE (LEXI SCHURRER)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

3RD

306

VIENNA (MORGAN BIANCHI)

Open

Showcase Dance Studio

4TH

261

BROOKLYN (ELLA ETTLIN)

Tap

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

277

LONELY (SOPHIE WESTERVELT)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

6TH

276

RUN (SYDNEY SCHMIDT)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

7TH

280

I TRY (MELODY WINDHURST)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

8TH

267

PRODIGY (GRACE WALLERT)

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

9TH

270

NARCISSIST (SYDNEY WEISENBERGER)

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

10TH

290

UNINVITED (JILL HUMPHREY)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

11TH

275

BREATHE (BRENNA ASCH)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

12TH

294

SKIN (MYAH GORMLEY)

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

13TH

299

GALACTIC (KAIYAH GOLDSMITH)

Open

Dance Revue

14TH

262

BLACK BETTY (GRACE HUSOM)

Tap

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

15TH

278

SNOW (HAYDEN MATSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

482

TEAR (MEGGIE ELDRIDGE)

Contemporary

The Dance Complex

2ND

474

THE LEAVES ARE FALLING (KYLIE KASPRICK)

Ballet

The Dance Complex

3RD

489

WORK SONG (CASSIE FUNK)

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

490

THE LEAVING SONG (EMMY MENDEZ)

Contemporary

Independent-Mendez

5TH

466

STRONG (KAYLA KLEIN)

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

6TH

282.1

LETTING GO (DANI JOHNSON)

Lyrical

Dance Revue

7TH

453

WHAT I WOULDN'T DO (CAITLIN ANDERSON)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

8TH

469

WHEN YOU SLEEP (ABIGAIL PAZANDAK)

Lyrical

The Dance Complex

9TH

454

STAND BY ME (TRINITY KUETHER)

Tap

Metro Dance Center

10TH

460

FEVER (KATIE MCCABE)

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

ME & MY GIRLS

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

2ND

33

SLAY

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

37

DO YOU WANNA BUILD A SNOWMAN

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

35

DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

3RD

34

WILDSIDE

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

38

EVERY SEASON

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

36

I'LL BE THERE

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

39

AWAKEN

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

118

STAND DOWN

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

2ND

117

BOM BOM

Jazz

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

3RD

121

THIS IS WHAT IT FEELS LIKE

Lyrical

Northstar Dance Company

4TH

120

WAKE UP

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

122

WILD

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

128

I'M A LADY

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

2ND

123

DON'T WAIT

Tap

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

127

ALTERNATES

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

4TH

132

ROSE GARDEN

Ballet

Dance Academy at Gym-Nation

5TH

131

ORDINARY WORLD

Lyrical

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

136

DAUGHTERS

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

138

PURE IMAGINATION

Open

Metro Dance Center

3RD

134

WIKKED LIL' GRRRLS

Jazz

Metro Dance Center

4TH

137

SOMEONE IN THE CROWD

Musical Theatre

Metro Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

324

IT'S ALL ABOUT TO CHANGE

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

325

CARRY ME HOME

Lyrical

Dance Revue

3RD

326

CHAINS

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

323

WORK SONG

Contemporary

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

321

HIT THE ROAD

Jazz

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

341

AWAKE MY SOUL

Open

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

331

SURVIVOR

Tap

Metro Dance Center

3RD

334

MEDICINE

Contemporary

Let's Dance Studio

4TH

337

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

5TH

338

FAME

Lyrical

Let's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

314

WAVES

Lyrical

Dance Revue

2ND

316

ITS ALL COMING BACK TO ME

Lyrical

Dance Revue

3RD

315

NO MORE I LOVE YOU'S

Lyrical

Dance Revue

4TH

317

DON'T PANIC

Contemporary

Spotlight Dance Company

5TH

310

LET HER GO

Lyrical

Dance Revue

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

320

HIDE AND SEEK

Open

Metro Dance Center

2ND

319

SHATTER ME

Open

Metro Dance Center

3RD

318

RUNNIN

Lyrical

North Dakota Ballet Company & Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

195

COOTIES

Tap

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

2ND

203

SET IT OFF

Jazz

Showcase Dance Studio

3RD

196

MAKE THE WORLD MOVE

Tap

Showcase Dance Studio

4TH

212

WHIP MY HAIR

Hip-Hop

Northstar Dance Company

5TH

202

ITSY BITSY

Jazz

Spotlight Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

213

LES POISSON

Musical Theatre

Let's Dance Studio

2ND

198

BELLHOP BOOGIE

Jazz

Let's Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY