https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Burnsville), MN (3) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

376

THE END OF LOVE

Dance Arts Centre

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

511

ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

315

SYMPHONY

Northland School of Dance

376

THE END OF LOVE

Dance Arts Centre

511

ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

517

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Northland School of Dance

565

HUMMED LOW

Northland School of Dance

578

MY LAIR

Dance Arts Centre

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

337

I LET IT SHINE

DelMonico Dance

365

DANCE OF THE HOURS

Northland School of Dance

504

A WAR

Dance Arts Centre

533

ANIMAL PLANET

Victoria Dance Productions

566

GRAVITY

Genesis Dance Company

584

PUSH DA BUTTON

Victoria Dance Productions

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

297

THEY WANT YOU

Genesis Dance Company

352

LET'S CONGA

Dance Arts Centre

482

GET ON THE FIELD

Steps Studio

532

BACKSTREET BOYS

Northland School of Dance

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

298

DING DONG THE WITCH IS DEAD

Victoria Dance Productions

354

JUICY WIGGLE

DelMonico Dance

505

THE WAVES HAVE COME

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

523

HALFTIME

Jam Hops Dance Company

543

STATE OF MIND

Dance Arts Centre

579

COFFEE BREAK

Jam Hops Dance Company

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

314

I DON'T LIKE TO SHOW OFF

Dance Arts Centre

392

CALL ON ME

Victoria Dance Productions

512

BLACK MAGIC WOMAN

DelMonico Dance

525

SCHOOL YARD GOSSIP

Dance Arts Centre

571

QUIERO BAILAR

DelMonico Dance

595

I'M OUT

Northland School of Dance

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

22

AWAKENING

ADDISON FITZJARRALD

DelMonico Dance

65

AMEN

JOJO BARRETT

Northland School of Dance

171

MIDNIGHT DREAMS

PRESLIE LOPEZ

Northland School of Dance

236

OVER

MACKENNA ERICKSON

Jam Hops Dance Company

277

EIDELWEISS

LEIGHTON CURRY

Dance Arts Centre

414

IF I AIN'T GOT YOU

ERICA VANNUCCI

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

19

I'M THE QUEEN

EMMA LUOMA

Dance Arts Centre

121

PART OF ME

ANGELINA AMERIGO

DelMonico Dance

154

I AM WHAT I AM

CHLOE ANDERSON

DelMonico Dance

202

LETS BE BAD

MADELINE EVENSON

Northland School of Dance

280

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE

MAE HOCKERT

DelMonico Dance

395

I GOT RHYTHMS

LACI WAGNER

Victoria Dance Productions

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

10

HEART CRY

ALYSSA SPRINGER

Genesis Dance Company

110

THE RAVEN

JORDAN FASCHING

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

144

UNBROKEN

SIENA PARADEAU

Dance Arts Centre

200

NEVER ENOUGH

INGRID AUFDERHEIDE

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

284

UNSTOPPABLE

ANNABELLE SCHOOLMEESTER

Northland School of Dance

462

THE TIGER'S BRIDE

KAILI OLMSTEAD

DelMonico Dance

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

282

COPYCAT

EMILY JUNGMANN

DelMonico Dance

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

166

WAVING TO YOU

MORGAN METHVEN

DelMonico Dance

 

*Junior Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

169

GLORY

CALEB ABEA

DelMonico Dance

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

432

CONJUR

SYDNEY ISHAUG

Dance Arts Centre

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

110

THE RAVEN

JORDAN FASCHING

VELOCITY Dance and Theater







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

267

YACHT CLUB SWING (ZOE HOBLIT)

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

2ND

269

TRUST IN YOUR HEART (ELLA SULLIVAN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

254

HE'S BACK (AMELIA FLOSSI)

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

4TH

261

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (BROOKLYN OBERG)

Lyrical

Jam Hops Dance Company

5TH

264

HALO (MALIA SCOTT)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

253

TARZAN AND JANE (KHLOE FESSLER)

Jazz

Victoria Dance Productions

7TH

265

A DREAM (HANNAH TORREY)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

8TH

255

SHAKE IT (BRIANA BLACK)

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

9TH

266

POPULAR (PAIGE KARUS)

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts Centre

10TH

256

COVER GIRL (KENNEDY TUFTE)

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

278

HELD (LAURA YEH)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

277

EIDELWEISS (LEIGHTON CURRY)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

3RD

275

FLY (MATEYAH BIRCHEM)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

4TH

280

I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE (MAE HOCKERT)

Musical Theatre

DelMonico Dance

5TH

272

ITS ALL ABOUT ME (BROOKE NAGEL)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

289

PRAYER (EMILY JUNGMANN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

2ND

284

UNSTOPPABLE (ANNABELLE SCHOOLMEESTER)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

3RD

285

BELIEVE (LUCY DUNN)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

4TH

288

FLICKERS (DAPHNIE BRAUN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

5TH

287

I CAN'T DO IT ALONE (SADIE BUTNER)

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

2

YOUNG BLOOD (ANNA MACDONALD)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

2ND

9

YOU SAY (EMERY SVENDSEN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

1

FEEL GOOD INC. (LILY MORETTER)

Tap

Northland School of Dance

4TH

4

PON DE REPLAY (ELIANA MEYER)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

5TH

3

A DIFFERENT BEAT (ADDISON TOLAND)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

HEART CRY (ALYSSA SPRINGER)

Open

Genesis Dance Company

2ND

22

AWAKENING (ADDISON FITZJARRALD)

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

14

GROWN (ELIANA CLARK)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

4TH

13

THE TYPEWRITER (EMMA RICHTER)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

5TH

7

SHOW OFF (FIONA TIAN)

Musical Theatre

Genesis Dance Company

6TH

19

I'M THE QUEEN (EMMA LUOMA)

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

15

MONEY (KENSIE MOECKEL)

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

8TH

8

SHE IS LIKE THE SWALLOW (SOFIA VELEZ-FLORES)

Contemporary

Genesis Dance Company

9TH

12

HEATWAVE (ADDISON CROWLEY)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

10TH

16

DEM BEATS (BIANCA TAYLOR)

Jazz

Jam Hops Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

169

GLORY (CALEB ABEA)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

2ND

144

UNBROKEN (SIENA PARADEAU)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

3RD

173

WEIGHTLESS (ALINA NICHOLS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

4TH

166

WAVING TO YOU (MORGAN METHVEN)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

5TH

138

NO MORE I LOVE YOU'S (JULIET FIEDLER)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

165

BRIDGES (CAITLIN MILLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

168

SKY WALK (ALISA WILLIAMS)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

8TH

171

MIDNIGHT DREAMS (PRESLIE LOPEZ)

Open

Northland School of Dance

9TH

155

GLIMMER (MOLLIE SULLIVAN)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

10TH

146

TURNING PAGES (RUBY NOTSCH)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

11TH

158

CURIOUS YELLOW (LACI BLOSS)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

12TH

142

A MILLION DREAMS (CALISTA PORT)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

13TH

164

MAY IT BE (AFTYN HALLAMEK)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

14TH

141

POMPEII (EMMA HUFF)

Lyrical

Victoria Dance Productions

15TH

160

FLUTTERING (PAIGE ANDERSON)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

189

DEEP WATER (OLIVIA JERABEK)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

190

ELEPHANTS (CALLIE EVENSON)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

3RD

188

I FOUND (JERSEY ROMANCHUK)

Lyrical

Jam Hops Dance Company

4TH

187

CIRCUS (ALEXIS TRISDALE)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

5TH

191

SPEAKING FRENCH (TAYLOR OLIVER)

Musical Theatre

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

208

IF (CATHERINE PARKER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

200

NEVER ENOUGH (INGRID AUFDERHEIDE)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

3RD

212

I DEAL WITH CHAO'S (JESSICA OLSON)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

216

UNCONDITIONAL (ELLIANA SILBERT)

Open

DelMonico Dance

5TH

205

3 BROTHERS (ABIGAIL THOMES)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

6TH

192

WARRIOR (ISAIAH PAULNOCK)

Tap

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

7TH

218

HEAL ME (LAUREN FOLEY)

Open

DelMonico Dance

8TH

213

GET LOW (KAILEY PERREAULT)

Contemporary

Jam Hops Dance Company

9TH

202

LETS BE BAD (MADELINE EVENSON)

Musical Theatre

Northland School of Dance

10TH

197

TOXIC (ANNA PENNOCK)

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

432

CONJUR (SYDNEY ISHAUG)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

462

THE TIGER'S BRIDE (KAILI OLMSTEAD)

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

437

ANOCHE (FAITH CICHOCKI)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

413

ONE HALF (ISABEL KUISMI)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

5TH

433

CRY (KAYLI ORTEGA)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

6TH

435

COSMIC LOVE (ALAYNA ERPELDING)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

427

GRIM (LUCIA VERA)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

8TH

414

IF I AIN'T GOT YOU (ERICA VANNUCCI)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

9TH

409

EMBERS (PEYTON ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

10TH

429

STANDING STILL (SONIA LERNER)

Contemporary

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

11TH

395

I GOT RHYTHMS (LACI WAGNER)

Tap

Victoria Dance Productions

12TH

428

BRAID (TAELYN ALBRECHT)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

13TH

418

SYMPHONY NO. 9 (EMA CABLE)

Ballet

Northland School of Dance

14TH

408

LOST WITHOUT YOU (ADDISON HEROUX)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

15TH

425

GENESIS (SIENNA NOOLEEN)

Contemporary

Victoria Dance Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

219

START TO THE END (LILY PHANNAVONG)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

EMPIRE STATE OF MIND (AALIYA MUHLENKORD)

Tap

Northland School of Dance

2ND

117

PARALYZED (KAYLA SEARS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

227

OVER THE LOVE (KATY RENN)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

4TH

223

FALL IN LINE (MACKENNA ERICKSON)

Jazz

Jam Hops Dance Company

5TH

231

TRIGGER (SYDNEY MOLDENHAUER)

Contemporary

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

6TH

222

WHAT DO YOU MEAN (CELIA COOK)

Tap

Northland School of Dance

7TH

224

DREAM (AZUMI JOHNSON)

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

8TH

226

IN THE EMBERS (HANNA SIMON)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

9TH

225

SIX FEET UNDER (SOPHIA SAFERSTEIN)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

10TH

241

WINTER (OLIVIA OLSON)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

116

FADE (LILY CHUMAS)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

82

CAPITA-LIS-MONSTER (JORDAN FASCHING)

Contemporary

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

3RD

61

I DON'T THINK ABOUT YOU (NOLA WINJE)

Lyrical

Victoria Dance Productions

4TH

120

PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE (KATE BORRELL)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

5TH

111

BLACK ICE (EMELYN URDAHL)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

62

UNCHAINED MELODY (EMILY JORGENRUD)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

7TH

65

AMEN (JOJO BARRETT)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

8TH

121

PART OF ME (ANGELINA AMERIGO)

Open

DelMonico Dance

9TH

85

SPINE (BELLA FORD)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

10TH

104

INSTINCT (ABBIEWINN NEUMAYER)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

11TH

89

DISTRAUGHT (ELLIE HOLT)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

12TH

50

I SURRENDER (KARALEE SIT)

Lyrical

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

13TH

80

WITHOUT THE LIGHTS (RAELYN WILCOX)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

14TH

84

ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS (BRYN STEWART)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

15TH

40

DOG DAYS (KATIE STOHLMEYER)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

290

SUGAR BABIES

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

292

DIVE IN

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

3RD

291

SLUMBER PARTY

Jazz

Steps Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

293

SILENT FILM

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

IT'S MY PARTY

Jazz

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

2ND

24

DO SOMETHING CRAZY

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

30

DON'T BE AFRAID

Contemporary

VELOCITY Dance and Theater

2ND

25

TROUBLE

Jazz

Jam Hops Dance Company

3RD

27

LOST BOY

Lyrical

Steps Studio

4TH

26

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

Jam Hops Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

TIME AFTER TIME

Open

DelMonico Dance

2ND

28

SAME OLD THANG

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

29

SCREAM

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

4TH

31

HOME

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

5TH

34

STAND BY ME

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

467

TRILOGY

Modern