http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Minneapolis (Burnsville), MN (3) - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

SEVEN BIRDS

Northland School of Dance

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WILL I

Dance Arts Centre

DECENDANCE

Northland School of Dance

LANTERNS LIT

Northland School of Dance

DANGEROUS

Northland School of Dance

KING

Northland School of Dance

GOOD BYE

Dance Arts Centre

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

HURRICANE

Northland School of Dance

STAND BY ME

DelMonico Dance

WALK

Fusion Dance

SOUL MAN

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

JUST SAY

Dance Arts Centre

HEART

Northland School of Dance

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CAN'T TOUCH THIS

Northland School of Dance

CHOO CHOO BOOGIE

DelMonico Dance

THE LION SLEEPS TONIGHT

DelMonico Dance

SWING BREAK

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

MY DREAMS

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

CAN'T HOLD US

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

IN THE MOOD

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

TIGHTROPE

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

THE FEAR

Jam Hops Dance Company

BRING IT ON

Jam Hops Dance Company

MY STRONGEST SUIT

Dance Arts Centre

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

#SOCIAL

Dance Arts Centre

I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT

Northland School of Dance

SWEET THING

Dance Arts Centre

BASIC SPACE

Fusion Dance

PATISSERIE

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

I GOT YOU

Applauze Productions

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BLOOM

Dance Arts Centre

PAIGE ANDERSON

YOURS

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

EMILY ENGE

LE CORSAIRE

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

JULIANA BIGAOUETTE

THE WEIGHT OF US

Northland School of Dance

HANNAH ENSTAD

STAND IN THE LIGHT

Dance Arts Centre

CALISTA PORT

FOR MY HELP

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

ELLIE CARLSON

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THIS TIME

DelMonico Dance

LUCIA VERA

BAILAR

DelMonico Dance

ANGELINA AMERIGO

FORGET ABOUT THE BOY

Northland School of Dance

LACEY FIELDSETH

FOLDING CHAIR

Jam Hops Dance Company

GRACE FABIENKE

MONSTER

Fusion Dance

EMMA JOHNSON

CRASH TEST

Dance Arts Centre

SYDNEY ISHAUG

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

GISELLE

Northland School of Dance

EMA CABLE

HOLOGRAMS

Dance Arts Centre

KATE BORRELL

TERRIBLE THINGS

DelMonico Dance

AFTYN HALLAMEK

BREATHE

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

ANNA SATRE

OHH CHILD

Northland School of Dance

PRESLIE LOPEZ

CLAIR DE LUNE

Northland School of Dance

HALEY KLEMESRUD

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TIGHTROPE

Northland School of Dance

LUCY DUNN

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TIME FLIES

DelMonico Dance

ALINA NICHOLS

 

Junior Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

YOU GOT THAT RIGHT

DelMonico Dance

BRAEDEN COTA

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE TRUTH

Northland School of Dance

FAITH CICHOCKI

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

YOURS

Northland School of Dance

EMILY JORGENRUD







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

HALLELUJAH (MATEYAH BIRCHEM)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

259

LET'S DANCE (LEIGHTON CURRY)

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

3RD

263

SHINE (MADEE LARSON)

Hip-Hop

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

265

NEVER GROW UP (VAYDA BAGGENSTOSS)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

5TH

261

DREAM CATCHER (ISABELLE SWARTOUT)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

270

STAND IN THE LIGHT (KYLIE VILTER)

Lyrical

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

2ND

267

STOMP TO MY BEAT (KENNEDY BROWER)

Tap

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

3RD

271

PRINCESS (ADALINA GILLES)

Ballet

Northland School of Dance

4TH

269

HOW FAR I'LL GO (ARIANNA HIGBY)

Lyrical

Jam Hops Dance Company

5TH

268

MR. POSTMAN (LYLAH WHITE)

Jazz

Fusion Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

285

ALMOST IDYLLIC (SIENA PARADEAU)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

278

OHH CHILD (PRESLIE LOPEZ)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

3RD

284

TIGHTROPE (LUCY DUNN)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

275

MONSTER (EMMA JOHNSON)

Jazz

Fusion Dance

5TH

281

LEGATO (JULIET FIELDER)

Ballet

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

286

POSIN' (EMILY JUNGMANN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

7TH

279

STAND IN THE LIGHT (CALISTA PORT)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

8TH

277

KEEPER OF THE FAITH (OLIVIA YEATMAN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

9TH

273

CRACKS (EVELYN MILES)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

10TH

288

CANARDS SAUVAGES (CHLOE ANDERSON)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

121

WEAPON OF CHOICE (LILY MORETTER)

Tap

Northland School of Dance

2ND

122

WATCH ME (SOPHIA SWARTOUT)

Hip-Hop

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

147

DREAM OF FLYING (ZAYDA PEKULA)

Ballet

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

2ND

128

TERRIBLE THINGS (AFTYN HALLAMEK)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

129

QUEEN (AMBER KONIETZKO)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

4TH

131

NEVER GIVE UP (ELIIE ARDUSER)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

5TH

150

FEATHERS (CORYNN JAHNKE)

Musical Theatre

Fusion Dance

6TH

124

TAKE THE A-TRAIN (EMMA RICHTER)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

132

VIOLENTO (TATUM BRIGL)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

8TH

156

RATHER BE (KYLEE WEAVER)

Open

DelMonico Dance

9TH

134

STAR DANCE (ASHALEE STUEVE)

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

10TH

135

SHOWSTOPPER (CAITLIN KOVACICH)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

ALIVE (ANNABELLE BLAKE)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

20

GISELLE (EMA CABLE)

Ballet

Northland School of Dance

3RD

24

NATURE BOY (ALISA WILLIAMS)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

4TH

13

A LITTLE LESS THAN ZERO (ANNA CARLSON)

Lyrical

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

5TH

30

TIME FLIES (ALINA NICHOLS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

6TH

4

GET HAPPY (BELLA BORGEN)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

37

THIS TIME (LUCIA VERA)

Open

DelMonico Dance

8TH

27

DREAMS (KIRBIE ADAMS)

Contemporary

DelMonico Dance

9TH

10

UNBROKEN (RUBY NOTSCH)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

10TH

33

ILLUMINATION (MORGAN METHVEN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

177

MUDDY WATERS (ABIGAIL THOMES)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

174

MAN IN THE MIRROR (ASHLEY JONES)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

3RD

175

GONNA RUN THIS (CARMEN SOTHARD)

Hip-Hop

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

FIGURES (BRIANNA ANDERSON)

Open

Northland School of Dance

2ND

201

THAT WASN'T ME (ELLA QUINN)

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

3RD

184

FOLDING CHAIR (GRACE FABIENKE)

Tap

Jam Hops Dance Company

4TH

197

POWERFUL (MADDIE ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

5TH

182

BOLERO (CAROLINE SEILER)

Tap

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

191

WHEN I RULE (CLAIRE BECKEN)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

7TH

216

WILD HORSES (ANNA PILLE)

Contemporary

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

8TH

209

I CAN COOK TOO (GABBY CARLIN)

Character

Applauze Productions

9TH

180

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (MACKINLEY HARDING)

Tap

Legacy Dance Company

10TH

179

LOSE YOURSELF (BREANNA STUEVE)

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

11TH

221

WAR (MAKENZIE LUNDEEN)

Open

DelMonico Dance

12TH

204

SECRETS AND LIES (KAILEY PERREAULT)

Lyrical

Jam Hops Dance Company

13TH

219

INDEFINABLE (SYLVIA BJELLOS)

Open

DelMonico Dance

14TH

200

WARRIOR (LILY KELLY)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

15TH

190

CONTROL (CARLY ANDERSON)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

442

THE TRUTH (FAITH CICHOCKI)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

472

CLAIR DE LUNE (HALEY KLEMESRUD)

Open

Northland School of Dance

3RD

464

CRASH TEST (SYDNEY ISHAUG)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

4TH

412

10,000 MILES (KAILI OLMSTEAD)

Lyrical

DelMonico Dance

5TH

432

THE BIRD (ABBIEWINN NEUMAYER)

Pointe

Dance Arts Centre

6TH

435

BREAK MY HEART (KATE HAPPE)

Pointe

Dance Arts Centre

7TH

423

ALLELUIA (TAELYN ALBRECHT)

Ballet

Dance Arts Centre

8TH

458

2 PATHS DIVERGE (ELLIE CARLSON)

Contemporary

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

9TH

407

SHOW ME LOVE (ISABEL KUISMI)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

10TH

405

SOUND OF SILENCE (KAYLI ORTEGA)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

11TH

410

SAY IT NOW (KATE LAUERMAN)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

12TH

443

CIRCLES (CATE HORNIG)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

13TH

429

COPPELIA (ALLIE BUCKNER)

Ballet

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

14TH

403

ALIVE (PEYTON ANDERSON)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

15TH

431

ROCK ANTHEM (HARMONY MASSIE)

Pointe

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

232

OCEAN EYES (EDEN WEBB)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

244

TODAY (KENZIE MCGILP)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

3RD

222

ONCE IN A BLUE MOON (ABBEY JACOBSON)

Tap

Legacy Dance Company

4TH

234

BREATHE (ANNA SATRE)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

5TH

252

THE WEIGHT OF US (HANNAH ENSTAD)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

6TH

247

DREAMIN' (MACKENNA ERICKSON)

Contemporary

Jam Hops Dance Company

7TH

231

BE AS YOU ARE (OLIVIA PLAMANN)

Lyrical

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

8TH

246

I'M IN HERE (HANNA SIMON)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

9TH

251

BREATHING UNDERWATER (DANIELLE MANOS)

Contemporary

Jam Hops Dance Company

10TH

254

WAVES (MEGAN MILLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

FLESH AND BONE (LILY CHUMAS)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

88

HOLOGRAMS (KATE BORRELL)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

3RD

66

YOURS (EMILY JORGENRUD)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

4TH

101

LES FLEURS (ANGELINA AMERIGO)

Open

DelMonico Dance

5TH

81

ELEPHANTS (BELLA FORD)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

6TH

72

OPEN HANDS (MEGAN WILCOX)

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

7TH

57

VEGA (LAUREN BLAKE)

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

8TH

60

SHE'S GONE (BELLA DUBOIS)

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

9TH

71

YOURS (EMILY ENGE)

Lyrical

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

10TH

84

HERE (AUBREY FLIPPEN)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

11TH

99

THINKING (EMELYN URDAHL)

Open

Dance Arts Centre

12TH

96

CAUGHT ON YOUR SLEEVE (ABBY KERLIN)

Contemporary

Dance Arts Centre

13TH

94

SILHOUETTE (KENDELL O'LEARY)

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

14TH

56

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL (KARLYN NESSA)

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

15TH

62

STAY (JOSIE RICE)

Lyrical

Dance Arts Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

290

I DREAM OF GENIE

Jazz

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

291

ME AND MY GIRLS

Jazz

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

294

BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

2ND

295

LULLABY

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

292

COSMIC

Jazz

Fusion Dance

4TH

293

WANNA PARTY?

Jazz

Dance Arts Centre

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

44

I WANNA PARTY

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

47

DREAMER

Acrobatic Dance

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

2ND

45

OZ

Jazz

Jam Hops Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

EXTRA

Hip-Hop

Dance Arts Centre

2ND

49

SAD SONG

Open

DelMonico Dance

3RD

50

SLAPPERS

Open

DelMonico Dance

4TH

46

NIGHT FIGHT

Jazz

Northland School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

SOME NIGHTS

Tap

Ms. Melinda's Dance Studio

2ND

159

EVOLUTION OF BEYONCE

Tap

Legacy Dance Company

3RD

160

TIDAL

Open

DelMonico Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

165

THE CHAIRMAN'S WALTZ

Pointe

Northland School of Dance

2ND

171

TIME

Open

Northland School of Dance

3RD

167

EL CHOCLO

Ballet

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

4TH

163

JUNGLE OUT THERE

Hip-Hop

Northland School of Dance

5TH

164

SMOKE

Lyrical

Fusion Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

115

THERE WILL BE TIME

Tap

Jam Hops Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

120

TO THIS DAY

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

2ND

117

ONE MOMENT MORE

Lyrical

Northland School of Dance

3RD

119

AMNESIA

Contemporary

Northland School of Dance

4TH

118

THIS WOMAN'S WORK

Lyrical

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

5TH

114

WITH MY OWN EYES

Pointe

Northland School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

509

THE LION SLEEPS TONIGHT

Tap

DelMonico Dance

2ND

515

MR. PERSONALITY

Jazz

DelMonico Dance

3RD

521

BE OUR GUEST

Ballet

Metropolitan Dance Alliance

4TH

514