http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Boston (Lowell), MA - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DEEPLY ROOTED

Walker's Dance

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

WILD HORSES

Encore Dance Academy

USED TO BE MINE

Loperfido Dance Academy

RIVERS AND ROADS

Walker's Dance

DEEPLY ROOTED

Walker's Dance

TIMES UP

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ACCENTUATE THE POSITIVE

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

THE HIERARCHY

Encore Dance Academy

HORA ZERO

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

EN FUEGO

Encore Dance Academy

NEW YORK STATE OF MIND

Walker's Dance

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

GIRL POWER

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

WALKIN ON SUNSHINE

Encore Dance Academy

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

POUND THE ALARM

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

MILLION REASONS

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

HIT THE ROAD JACK

Cheryl A. Sullivan's School of Dance

NEVER DO A TANGO

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

CAN YOU FEEL IT

Encore Dance Academy

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

LE JAZZ HOT

Encore Dance Academy

STEAM HEAT

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

PERFECT CRIME

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

OZ SQUAD

Loperfido Dance Academy

BEASTS OF THE EAST

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

ITSY BITSY SPIDER

Loperfido Dance Academy

SYLVIE METIVIER

MR. BRIGHTSIDE

Walker's Dance

L.J. ROBSON

SKYSCRAPER

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

ELLA KROOK

PAINTING GREYS

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

DYLAN GAUDET

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HERO

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

JARIANA RIVERA

ARE YOU THERE?

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

MARIA BUNNING

LIFE OF THE PARTY

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

JORDYN THERIAULT

BANG BANG

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

SHAE REYNOLDS

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

HALLELUJAH

Encore Dance Academy

ISABELLA VARACALLI

I'M HERE

Loperfido Dance Academy

FLORA DICKENS

BALANCE

Encore Dance Academy

ELLA WILLIAMS

TOMORROW'S SONG

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

MARY SCOTT

 

Petite Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

PINK CADILLAC

Encore Dance Academy

ISABELLA VARACALLI

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

BALANCE

Encore Dance Academy

ELLA WILLIAMS

 

Junior Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I HAVE A DREAM

Loperfido Dance Academy

LILLIE DICKENS

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME

Loperfido Dance Academy

ALEXANDRA PIGNONE

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

TOMORROW'S SONG

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

MARY SCOTT







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

1

CONFIDENT (ANTONIA DEMARTINIS)

Jazz

Loperfido Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

20

HERO (JARIANA RIVERA)

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

4

LONELY AND FORGOTTEN (SKYLAR KUCERA)

Lyrical

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

3

DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL (FRANCESCA DEMARTINIS)

Lyrical

Loperfido Dance Academy

4TH

2

IT'S WHAT'S INSIDE THAT COUNTS (PAIGE GANNETT)

Jazz

KC Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

17

HALLELUJAH (ISABELLA VARACALLI)

Contemporary

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

14

GRATITUDE (OLIVIA AMOROSO)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

18

ITSY BITSY SPIDER (SYLVIE METIVIER)

Contemporary

Loperfido Dance Academy

4TH

15

YELLOW (KAIYA FORISTALL)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

5TH

19

CAN'T PUT IT DOWN (SOPHIA BROWN)

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

166

SKYSCRAPER (ELLA KROOK)

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

163

CLAP SNAP (JILLIAN MORGAN)

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

3RD

167

OF MY OWN (SIENNA STEEVES)

Lyrical

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

4TH

162

HERE I AM (ANYA ZOLTKO)

Jazz

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

5TH

168

HOME (JACKIE BIANCULLI)

Character

A Dancer's Dream

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

217

BALANCE (ELLA WILLIAMS)

Contemporary

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

218

I HAVE A DREAM (LILLIE DICKENS)

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

3RD

186

ORANGE COLORED SKY (NATALIA YUN)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

4TH

216

FOUND (JANICE GRANATA)

Contemporary

Loperfido Dance Academy

5TH

189

PINK PANTHER (LEXI LOPILATO)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

6TH

203

OVER THE RAINBOW (AVERY TILTON)

Lyrical

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

7TH

198

SAFE AND SOUND (CAMI LEWIS)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

8TH

180

FREEDOM (SHIVEK NARANG)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

9TH

192

LIFE OF THE PARTY (JORDYN THERIAULT)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

10TH

196

SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED (MEGAN THEBERGE)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

11TH

181

CHEEK TO CHEEK (JENNIFER WALSH)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

12TH

205

ONE MOMENT MORE (KAELIN HIGGINS)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

13TH

175

NOT DOING ANYTHING (MARIAH ABBOTT)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

14TH

176

DON'T STOP TIL YOU GET ENOUGH (ALEXIS SCHREBLER)

Tap

Loperfido Dance Academy

15TH

193

COME FLY WITH ME (TAYLOR STACEY)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

15TH

187

L.O.V.E. (LEAH FINN)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

27

RIVER OF TEARS (GABRIELLE PIERCE)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

23

STRONGER THAN MY FEARS (ALEXA WYBORNEY)

Lyrical

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

24

SEVEN DEVILS (ISABELA CASPER)

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

4TH

22

FOREVER YOUNG (MORGAN GRAVES)

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

5TH

28

ONCE UPON A DREAM (KYRA JAGOLTA)

Contemporary

Cape Ann Center for Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

106

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS (MARIA BUNNING)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

82

HIS DAUGHTER (ALEXANDRA PIGNONE)

Lyrical

Loperfido Dance Academy

3RD

79

I'M HERE (FLORA DICKENS)

Lyrical

Loperfido Dance Academy

4TH

56

MEIN HERR (HANNAH DAIGNEAULT)

Jazz

KC Dance Company

5TH

123

A STUTTER (CORI MIWA)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

6TH

39

L.O.V.E. (MEGAN CROSBY)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

7TH

129

UPSIDE DOWN (KAYLA BORTLIK)

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

8TH

71

MY LOVE (STELLA DIFRONZO)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

9TH

40

BLACK AND GOLD (EVA LAWLER)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

10TH

95

BREATHE (SIERRA BURSCH)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

11TH

35

WORKIN DAY AND NIGHT (ELIZA FIELDER)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

12TH

127

AVE MARIA (MONET VINCIGUERRA)

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

13TH

53

MY MAN CALLED ME (SOPHIA MONTESANO)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

14TH

124

THIS BITTER EARTH (JESSICA CONSTANTINE)

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

15TH

114

TRAVELING APART (BRIELLE LETENDRE)

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

468

SHOT ME DOWN (KIANA D'ADDEO)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

465

LIFE OF THE PARTY (ANNA IVERSON)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

466

FIELDS OF GOLD (DELANEY THOMAS)

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

4TH

464

FOCUS (JILLIAN VETTESE)

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

5TH

469

SORRY (TRINA FEARON)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

511

TOMORROW'S SONG (MARY SCOTT)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

492

FIRST LOVE (BRITNEY TOUCHETTE)

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

3RD

473

WHEN I WAS YOUR MAN (DAMIAN PANICALI)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

4TH

472

I WANT YOU BACK (PAIGE PURCELL)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

5TH

533

ENDING (OLIVIA FARMER)

Contemporary

Encore Dance Academy

6TH

522

CRITTER (NICOLE LOMBARDI)

Open

Walker’s Dance

7TH

531

ENDING (ALIVIA CROTEAU)

Contemporary

Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

8TH

474

BUBBLY (RACHEL LAMARRE)

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

9TH

542

I GOT (JULIA GATELY)

Open

Walker’s Dance

10TH

478

BANG BANG (SHAE REYNOLDS)

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

11TH

499

REMEMBRANCE (CHELSEA MCNAMARA)

Pointe

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

12TH

540

CLAUDE’S GIRL (ERIN BEANE)

Modern

Walker's Dance

13TH

530

HERE FOR IT (CASSANDRA LAURIN)

Contemporary

Walker’s Dance

14TH

519

PASS HER BY (KATHRYN COOK)

Contemporary

Walker’s Dance

15TH

517

SATURN (ABBY CRONIN)

Contemporary

Revolution Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

GIRL'S JUST WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Walker's Dance

2ND

145

ONCE UPON A TIME

Character

Revolution Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

149

FINDING WONDERLAND

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

148

BUDDY BENCH

Lyrical

A Dancer's Dream

3RD

144

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

4TH

143

SIGNED, SEALED, DELIVERED

Jazz

Walker's Dance

5TH

142

MAYZIE & GERTRUDE

Jazz

KC Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

151

MONKEYING AROUND

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

2ND

147

STUPID CUPID

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

146

POWER OF TWO

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

4TH

150

CAN'T TAKE MY EYES OFF OF YOU

Open

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

WOMAN UP

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

152

DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT

Tap

Cape Ann Center for Dance

3RD

154

ALL OF THE STARS

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

157

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

Lyrical

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

2ND

160

MUSICAL CHAIRS

Contemporary

Loperfido Dance Academy

3RD

155

BIG NOISE

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

4TH

156

I LOVE YOU SO

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

5TH

158

MATCH MAKER

Musical Theatre

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

310

OLD DAYS

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

2ND

309

EVERYBODY HURTS

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

308

LIFT ME UP

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

327

FEAR OF SEPARATION

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

328

RAVEN'S LAMENT

Contemporary

Loperfido Dance Academy

3RD

321

LET GO

Contemporary

Encore Dance Academy

4TH

330

PAVING THE WAY

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

5TH

314

FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

6TH

332

NO MORE

Open

Walker's Dance

7TH

325

MALEVOLENCE

Contemporary

Loperfido Dance Academy

8TH

316

COMING HOME

Lyrical

KC Dance Company

9TH

322

CAN YOU HEAR ME?

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

10TH

318

EASY STREET

Musical Theatre

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

335

BEAUTIFUL THING

Lyrical

A Dancer's Dream

2ND

336

HOT HONEY RAG

Musical Theatre

Encore Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

337

LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

2ND

339

SYNC

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

3RD

342

HAUNTING ME

Contemporary

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

4TH

344

A QUIET DARKNESS

Contemporary

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

5TH

338

THE WIND BENEATH MY WINGS

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

224

GIRL POWER

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

227

JOLLY HOLIDAY

Ballet

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

229

SHARK ATTACK

Character

Revolution Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

235

FLIP FLAP

Hip-Hop

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

2ND

236

WILLOW

Lyrical

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

225

CHEW CHEW CHEW

Tap

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

4TH

230

THE JITTERBUG

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

5TH

263

ISN'T SHE LOVELY

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

234

LET'S GET LOUD

Jazz

Walker's Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

242

JITTERBUG

Tap

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

250

PARTY GIRL

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

3RD

251

WHAT'S MY NAME

Hip-Hop

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

4TH

329.1

STOP LOOK LISTEN

Hip-Hop

KC Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

249

SALUTE

Jazz

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

2ND

253

POUND THE ALARM

Hip-Hop

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

3RD

255

SANCTUARY

Lyrical

Miss Tanya's School of Dance

4TH

254

TURNING PAGES

Lyrical

Cape Ann Center for Dance

5TH

257

CELLO WARS

Ballet

Kathy Blake Dance Studios

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

256

WILD HORSES

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

246

ACCENTUATE THE POSITIVE

Jazz

Liza Indiciani Studio of Dance

3RD

262

CANVUS

Open

Loperfido Dance Academy

4TH

252

WORK!