https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Boston (Lowell), MA (1) - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

101

BELOW

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

235

ROOTLESS TREE

McKeon Dance Center

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

96

SUNSHINE

On Your Toes

241

TO WHERE YOU ARE

McKeon Dance Center

271

NO MORE I LOVE YOUS

McKeon Dance Center

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

99

HOW FAR I'LL GO

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

215

TODAY, I RISE

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

258

DON'T MESS AROUND WITH JIM

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

89

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

90

COFFEE IN A CARDBOARD CUP

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

244

EFX

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

268

LOVE WINS

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

82

FEELIN' HOT

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

246

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

262

ISLANDS

KC Dance Company

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

54

MUDDY WATERS

ZOE CLARKE

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

158

YOURS

HANNAH DAIGNEAULT

KC Dance Company

295

TERRIBLE THINGS

JADA COUGHLIN

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

37

MY NEW PHILOSOPHY

EMMA PERRY

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

115

JUST A GAME

ERIN FERGUSON

Encore Dance Academy

292

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE

MACKINNON FROST

KC Dance Company

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

49.1

REMEMBER ME

ISABELLA VARACALLI

Encore Dance Academy

157

SOMEBODY'S WATHCING ME

HANNAH DOHERTY

McKeon Dance Center

310

CARRY ME HOME

KAYLA MORRISON

McKeon Dance Center

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

16

SWEET NOTHINGS

ISABELLA O'CONNOR

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

49.1

REMEMBER ME

ISABELLA VARACALLI

Encore Dance Academy

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

301.1

TRAGEDY

ELEANOR WILLIAMS

Encore Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

143

GOLD

NATALIA LEE

McKeon Dance Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

81

I'VE STILL GOT MY HEALTH (CHARLEE ARMER)

Jazz

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

2ND

5

WHIP MY HAIR (ZARIAH SSEMBITTO)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

2

HERE WITH US (CHLOE KEMP)

Lyrical

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

3

A LITTLE PARTY (EMILY SODABANH)

Character

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

5TH

4

FEEDBACK (KAYLA AUGUSTE)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

FLY TO YOUR HEART (MADISON OGIBA)

Lyrical

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

2ND

13

LET'S GET LOUD (FRANCESCA DELLORUSSO)

Open

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

3RD

10

SWEET OLD FASHION GIRL (NORA PAWL)

Jazz

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

4TH

7

BORN TO ENTERTAIN (LIA GAUDET)

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

5TH

14

DOCK OF THE BAY (SOPHIE SARGENT)

Lyrical

KC Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

16

SWEET NOTHINGS (ISABELLA O'CONNOR)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

2ND

17

PARTY GIRL (BRIELLA CORTHELL)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

3RD

18

AIN'T NO REST (AUBREY MARTIN)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

4TH

20

DREAM IT (TESSA NGANGA)

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

5TH

19

BLUE BIRD (BELLA MAHONEY)

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

CALABRIA (ALLISON FIGUEROA)

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

27

BUN OF THE DANCE (JALIYAH ROMERO)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

23

LEVEL UP (GABRIELLA LOPEZ)

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

25

LADY DIANA (DARNELL SODABANH)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

5TH

24

FIRE UP (JUSTIN MILLER)

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

32

OH SO QUIET (ALESSANDRA ROSENFELD)

Jazz

On Your Toes

2ND

40

RISE (EMILY URIBE-LOPEZ)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

38

OH SO QUIET (MELISSA MOURA)

Musical Theatre

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

4TH

35

JUNGLE DRUM (KATE LOGAN)

Jazz

On Your Toes

5TH

31

THESE BOOTS (MOLLY WARNER)

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

49.1

REMEMBER ME (ISABELLA VARACALLI)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

54

MUDDY WATERS (ZOE CLARKE)

Contemporary

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

3RD

55

RAIN (SKYLER AMARAL)

Acrobatic Dance

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

4TH

56

I REMEMBER HER (AMANDA CORREIA)

Open

McKeon Dance Center

5TH

48

TAKE TO THE SKY (OLIVIA AMOROSO)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

6TH

44

LUCK BE A LADY (KYLEIGH PERELLA)

Jazz

KC Dance Company

7TH

52

ACROSS THE SEA (SYDNEY BROPHY)

Contemporary

Walker's Dance

8TH

46

EMERGENCY (BRIANNA CASSIDY)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

9TH

49

FLOW (ISABELLA BARDSLEY)

Lyrical

Walker's Dance

10TH

43

PURE LOVE (GRACIE MAESTRE)

Jazz

Walker's Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

286

I DREAMED A DREAM (HAVEN PEREIRA)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

280

SURVIVE (GRACE VENTRE)

Contemporary

Creative Arts Dance Academy

3RD

285

RADIOACTIVE (NICOLE URIBE-LOPEZ)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

277

LEAN BACK (JERELYS CANALES)

Hip-Hop

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

5TH

282

HUMAN BEHAVIOR (ANNA DISCO)

Open

On Your Toes

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

291.1

FEELIN GOOD (ELEANOR WILLIAMS)

Jazz

Encore Dance Academy

2ND

310

CARRY ME HOME (KAYLA MORRISON)

Contemporary

McKeon Dance Center

3RD

311

HERE COMES THE SUN (NATALIE COOPER)

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

4TH

294

CITY OF DEAD (JOANNA MARGUY)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

5TH

330

YOU DON’T KNOW ME (KASEY MCKENNA)

Open

On Your Toes

6TH

304.1

EVERYWHERE I GO (EVA LAWLER)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

7TH

329

BREATHE (JULIE COUGHLIN)

Open

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

8TH

323

THIS IS THE END (ZOEY GAUDET)

Open

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

9TH

306

THE ROSE (ELI GENDREAU-DISTLER)

Lyrical

On Your Toes

10TH

292

DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE (MACKINNON FROST)

Jazz

KC Dance Company

11TH

303

PROUD (ELIANA YOUSSEF)

Lyrical

KC Dance Company

12TH

324

EVERY BREATHE (NICOLE DELEIDI)

Open

Walker’s Dance

13TH

318

HELIUM (JULIA MARZOLINI)

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

14TH

295

TERRIBLE THINGS (JADA COUGHLIN)

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

15TH

307

GREATEST SHOWMAN MEDLEY (ANTONIA BILODEAU)

Lyrical

Paula Terenzi’s Dance Complex

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

120

ALL GOOD PEOPLE (GABRIELLA GIUFFRE)

Contemporary

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

118

I GOTCHA (SHEALAGH BOYAJIAN)

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

115

JUST A GAME (ERIN FERGUSON)

Lyrical

Encore Dance Academy

4TH

119

SUNFLOWER (KAYLEIGH MANUPELLI)

Contemporary

Creative Arts Dance Academy

5TH

122

THIS IS ME (HALEY DOYLE)

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

125

ALL I ASK (BROOKE HILL)

Tap

McKeon Dance Center

2ND

142

WHERE'S MY LOVE? (HANNAH DAIGNEAULT)

Lyrical

KC Dance Company

3RD

143

GOLD (NATALIA LEE)

Lyrical

McKeon Dance Center

4TH

149

I'M NOT AFRAID (OLIVIA LAFRENIERE)

Musical Theatre

Walker's Dance

5TH

179

RESCUE ME (HANNAH DOHERTY)

Open

McKeon Dance Center

6TH

124

CANDYMAN (ELLIE THOMAS)

Tap

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

7TH

141

OLD DAYS (ALAINA GOBBI)

Lyrical

McKeon Dance Center

8TH

155

LITTLE GIRL (MADDIE SAART)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

9TH

126

END OF TIME (ALYSSA LE)

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

10TH

136

SHOT TO THE HEART (EMMA CUMMINGS)

Jazz

McKeon Dance Center

11TH

184

WICKED (JULIA HALL)

Open

McKeon Dance Center

12TH

146

I HAVE NOTHING (LAINA CLEAVES)

Lyrical

McKeon Dance Center

13TH

177

WHEN IT IS ALL OVER (HANNAH SMITH)

Contemporary

McKeon Dance Center

14TH

147

I'M TELLING YOU (KATIE WASHBURN)

Lyrical

McKeon Dance Center

15TH

152

FEAR ON FIRE (JAMIE CARLIN)

Contemporary

On Your Toes

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

63

FRIEND LIKE ME

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

58

THE SMALLEST LIGHT

Lyrical

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

59

HERE COMES THE SUN

Lyrical

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

4TH

60

MR. SUN

Lyrical

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

57

BAKE A CAKE

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

2ND

61

SISTERS

Jazz

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

3RD

64

LET THEM BE LITTLE

Lyrical

Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

4TH

62

IT'S ABOUT THAT WALK

Jazz

KC Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

65

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

68

JAZZ MACHINE

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

72

SOUL BROTHERS

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

66

MAGDELENA

Novelty

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

71

CONGA

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

74

WE'RE GOING TO BE FRIENDS

Contemporary

On Your Toes

2ND

76

I'LL BE THERE

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

75

DANGEROUS

Acrobatic Dance

On Your Toes

4TH

73

PEPINO, THE LITTLE MOUSE

Character

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

80

OUTSIDE, DIGGING

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

2ND

69

COPPELIA MAZURKA

Ballet

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

3RD

79

DEAR ME

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

4TH

77

SWAGGER

Jazz

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

5TH

70

STEAM HEAT

Musical Theatre

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

187

HALO

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

2ND

185

ME TOO

Jazz

Centerstage Dance Academy

3RD

186

DARE YOU TO MOVE

Contemporary

On Your Toes

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

198

HOSPITAL BEDS

Open

On Your Toes

2ND

193

DEPENDENCY

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

3RD

191

VIENNA

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

4TH

192

GET TO LOVE YOU

Lyrical

KC Dance Company

5TH

194

ISLANDS AND OCEANS

Contemporary

Walker's Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

WHITE FLAG

Acrobatic Dance

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

213

THE SIRENS

Open

McKeon Dance Center

2ND

206

SILHOUETTES

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

3RD

208

FOR WHAT IT'S WORTH

Contemporary

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

4TH

201

DO YOUR THING

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

5TH

212

RE:MEMBER

Contemporary

KC Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

214

MAGIC JEREMY

Open

Independent-Bender

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

83

HEY MICKEY

Acrobatic Dance

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

2ND

84

HARD KNOCK LIFE

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

87

GO THE DISTANCE

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

2ND

85

RITZ

Jazz

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

3RD

86

MERMAID PARTY

Jazz

KC Dance Company

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

88

GROW

Lyrical

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

2ND

82

FEELIN' HOT

Jazz

5-6-7-8 Dance Studio

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

89

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

Jazz

RISE Vineyard Performing Arts

2ND

93

WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW

Lyrical

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

3RD

102

ME TOO

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

4TH

103

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND

Open

Sheila Rosanio School of Dance & Gymnastics

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

96

SUNSHINE

Lyrical

On Your Toes

2ND

90

COFFEE IN A CARDBOARD CUP

Tap

Paula Terenzi's Dance Complex

3RD

106

DOUGH BOY

Open