http://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Athens, GA - Results

 

 

BravO! High Point Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

AWAKE MY SOUL

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Standing O!vation Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

APPLAUSE

Thirteen900 Dance Street

RIGHT NOW

N-Step Dance Academy

WEPA

N-Step Dance Academy

TRUTH IS

The Vibe

HANDS ON THE RADIO

The Vibe

 

Outstanding Performance Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

ALL I CARE ABOUT

N-Step Dance Academy

SAFARI

Sole Impulse Dance Studio

NEAR LIGHT

The Royal Dance Academy

AWAKE MY SOUL

N-Step Dance Academy

HOPELESS WANDERER

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

O!verture Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

MEETING IN THE LADIES ROOM

Releve Performing Arts Center

EXPERIMENTAL MADNESS

Releve Performing Arts Center

BUNDELE

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

PURE LOVE

Dancefx Atlanta

 

Encore Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

THE EXPERIMENT

Bailey Fine Arts

SWING THE MOOD

Oconee Youth School of Performance

LET THEM EAT CAKE

Releve Performing Arts Center

BEL AIR

Ann's Studio of Dance

KILL THE LIGHTS

Dance Fever Studio

 

BravO! Entertainment Award

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

THRONES

Southern Spice Dance Academy

LADIES CHOICE

N-Step Dance Academy

GAME OF SURVIVAL

The Vibe

CRUNK TOUR ATL

Sole Impulse Dance Studio

GRAFFITI

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Inaside Scholarship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LOVELY

Oconee Youth School of Performance

MAYA COMPTON

ROSES AND VIOLETS

Releve Performing Arts Center

KYLEIGH SCHOFIELD

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

AVERY RAWL

THIS I KNOW

The Vibe

BRITTANY WORTHEN

 

Excellence in Showmanship

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

SPANISH ROSE

Releve Performing Arts Center

LILLIAN WHITE

BURLESQUE

Dance Fever Studio

EMILY TYLER

OKEY DOKEY OH

Dance Fever Studio

SIYONAH HARRIS

LOCOMOTION

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

MARIE HAYES

 

Excellence in Technique

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I WISH

N-Step Dance Academy

SAM FLESHLER

THE WAY I DO

N-Step Dance Academy

KIRA ANDERSON

WHEN TOMORROW COMES

Thirteen900 Dance Street

SASHA GOODWIN

IF YOU DON'T

N-Step Dance Academy

ABBY SCHULZE

 

Junior Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

FIRST LIGHT

The Royal Dance Academy

NATALIE BUMGARNER

 

Junior Mister BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

I WISH

N-Step Dance Academy

SAM FLESHLER

 

Teen Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

LOST

N-Step Dance Academy

GRACE GOUKLER

 

Teen Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

THE CHANCE

N-Step Dance Academy

HANNAH FLESHLER

 

Miss BravO!

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

IN MY SOUL

N-Step Dance Academy

SAMANTHA BILODEAU

 

Miss BravO! Runner Up

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

DANCER NAME

IF YOU DON'T

N-Step Dance Academy

ABBY SCHULZE







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

153

OKEY DOKEY OH (SIYONAH HARRIS)

Hip-Hop

Dance Fever Studio

2ND

172

WHEN TOMORROW COMES (SASHA GOODWIN)

Lyrical

Thirteen900 Dance Street

3RD

158

SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW (AVERY RAWL)

Lyrical

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

4TH

157

HEAVEN IS A PLACE ON EARTH (AVA LYDA)

Lyrical

Releve Performing Arts Center

5TH

156

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (CADENCE WILKINS)

Lyrical

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

6TH

145

PINEAPPLE PRINCESS (LAYNE OWENS)

Tap

A Step Above Dance Company

7TH

150

CALL ME A PRINCESS (HANNAH LILLY)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

8TH

160

SHOW OFF (MORGAN NELSON)

Musical Theatre

Studio 1

9TH

154

FLY TO YOUR HEART (PAIGE WILSON)

Lyrical

Hot Shots Dance Company

10TH

151

ROAR (TAYLOR HARVEY)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

164

WHEN I GROW UP (ADALYN COLLINS)

Open

Studio 1

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

8

BTS (AMARI HARRIS)

Hip-Hop

Dance Fever Studio

2ND

18

SILHOUETTE (ARAYEL BAZILE)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

3

CHA-CHA HEELS (MONIKE MARTINS)

Jazz

Thirteen900 Dance Street

4TH

12

PIECE BY PIECE (LEYLA OZCELIK)

Lyrical

ALICATS Dance Studio

5TH

10

WAKE ME UP (TAYLOR ANDRES)

Lyrical

The FIRM Dance Co.

6TH

17

SPANISH ROSE (LILLIAN WHITE)

Musical Theatre

Releve Performing Arts Center

7TH

7

LET'S GET MARRIED (JURNEE PORTER)

Hip-Hop

Hot Shots Dance Company

8TH

6

GIRLY THINGS (LIANA GRANGER)

Hip-Hop

The FIRM Dance Co.

9TH

21

MI GENTE (SIENNA SEAGLE)

Open

Studio 1

10TH

15

THINKING OUT LOUD (ASHTYN PRESSLEY)

Lyrical

Thirteen900 Dance Street

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

23

THAT'S ME (SOPHIA SHADIX)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

35

SLOW ME DOWN (MARY LAURA HODGES)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

38

BLACK (ELLA COLLINS)

Open

Studio 1

4TH

33

SALVATION (SAVANNAH BEAVER)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

30

LOVELY (MAYA COMPTON)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

41

FIRST LIGHT (NATALIE BUMGARNER)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

43

I WISH (SAM FLESHLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

37

FAILURE FRIGHT (OLIVER KEANE)

Contemporary

Dancefx Athens

4TH

45

TO SEE YOU AGAIN (MIKAELA CONTRERAS)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

46

SPEAKING FRENCH (ADDISON ENSMAN)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

61

HEAL (MADISON LITTON)

Contemporary

Bailey Fine Arts

2ND

58

FIGHT SONG (ISABELLA JONES)

Contemporary

Studio 157.

3RD

57.1

SOJA ZARA (ASHNA CHEEMAKURTHY)

Open

The Royal Dance Academy

4TH

51

HAVANA (KAHRIE MILLER)

Jazz

Thirteen900 Dance Street

5TH

57

YOU’RE THE ONE THAT I WANT (KENDALL DEAVERS)

Lyrical

Dance Fever Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

69

UNSTOPPABLE (ELISE THORNHILL)

Jazz

ALICATS Dance Studio

2ND

113

SOLDIER (TESSA BERENTE)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

110

WALK THE LINE (GRACE TOWNLEY)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

85

MERMAID (MALIA HORST)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

71

ACAPELLA (RACHEL GOUKLER)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

6TH

99

DOG DAYS ARE OVER (AVA MILSAPS)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

7TH

81

ANYWHERE BUT HERE (KAYLOR JONES)

Lyrical

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

8TH

107

WAVES (ELLIE ALGER)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

9TH

102

OLD HOUSE (SARA PEARCE)

Contemporary

The FIRM Dance Co.

10TH

112

FEVER (KAILEY BURRESS)

Open

A Step Above Dance Company

11TH

106

THE REIGN (AVA MOSS)

Contemporary

Releve Performing Arts Center

12TH

96

SMOTHER (JESSIE FARMER)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

13TH

63

BIRD SONG (MORGAN KENNEDY)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

14TH

98

CAST ASIDE (KATIA BONESSI)

Open

Releve Performing Arts Center

15TH

64

BURLESQUE (EMILY TYLER)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

130

SMASH (GRACE GOUKLER)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

119

THE WAY I DO (KIRA ANDERSON)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

126

THE CHANCE (HANNAH FLESHLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

142

OUR WORLD FELL SO QUIETLY (CLAUDIA CARLTON)

Contemporary

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

5TH

143

CATCH ME (ALYSSA MYERS)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

6TH

127

FIND ME (BRINN SZABO)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

132

KING OF PAIN (JALON BLACKWELL)

Contemporary

Releve Performing Arts Center

8TH

121

DREAMING (SAVANNAH FOY)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

120

ISLANDS (BLAIR KIRKLAND)

Lyrical

Bailey Fine Arts

10TH

115

PUMP IT (IVEY BROWN)

Tap

The Vibe

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

291

HEART (LYDON ROSS)

Contemporary

Dancefx Atlanta

2ND

294

WARRIOR (CAMRYN PLESS)

Contemporary

Hot Shots Dance Company

3RD

297

OVER SOON (GRACEN PACE)

Contemporary

Dancefx Atlanta

4TH

293

GET AWAY (CHLOE CLEMMONS)

Contemporary

Studio 1

5TH

289

GONE (MACKENZIE TIDWELL)

Lyrical

A Step Above Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

306

LAY ME DOWN (SARAH SEWING)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

310

PROMISES (KT MORGAN)

Lyrical

The FIRM Dance Co.

3RD

302

LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT (CHASE ABERCROMBIE)

Hip-Hop

Releve Performing Arts Center

4TH

300

AWFUL SENTIMENTAL (CAROLINE LUMPKIN)

Tap

Bailey Fine Arts

5TH

323

SKINNY LOVE (GRACE RENNER)

Contemporary

Studio 1

6TH

295

WAY DOWN WE GO (MOLLY BORUCKI)

Open

Dancefx Atlanta

7TH

301

OCTAHATE (SAVANNAH WETHERFORD)

Jazz

ALICATS Dance Studio

8TH

326

THE NIGHT WE MET (CALEB MCARTHUR)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

9TH

316

YOU AND ME (BRANDI DAVIDOFF)

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

10TH

309

FALLING IN LOVE (SARAH BURCHFIELD)

Lyrical

ALICATS Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

333

IN MY SOUL (SAMANTHA BILODEAU)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

337

IF YOU DON'T (ABBY SCHULZE)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

358

BRAID (ABBY MCCABE)

Contemporary

The Vibe

4TH

362

BULLET (NORMANI BUTTS)

Contemporary

The Vibe

5TH

341

ALL I ASK (HAILEY WALDEN)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

6TH

372

THIS I KNOW (BRITTANY WORTHEN)

Contemporary

The Vibe

7TH

360

LIFE OR DEATH (CALIN MANNING)

Contemporary

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

8TH

361

TRIALS (ALYSON SPEER)

Contemporary

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

330

GLORIOUS (GRACE ANN MORA)

Tap

N-Step Dance Academy

10TH

376

TENNIS COURT (HUMAYRA BRAMBLETT)

Contemporary

Dancefx Athens

11TH

366

SMOKE AND MIRRORS (KATIE HARRISON)

Contemporary

The Vibe

12TH

332

WHEN HE'S GONE (GRACIE FOY)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

13TH

340

GROWING PAINS (HALLI GRAY BEASLEY)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

14TH

347

THE TYPE (CLAIRE VOGEL)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

15TH

374

HARD YEAR (MAKANNA JARRETT)

Contemporary

The Vibe

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

131

FIX YOU (VANESA ROJAS)

Lyrical

Southern Spice Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

166

RESPECT

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

2ND

169

NUMBER ONE GIRL

Hip-Hop

The FIRM Dance Co.

3RD

168

RIDE OUT

Hip-Hop

Dance Fever Studio

4TH

167

WATCH ME DO

Clogging

Sole Impulse Dance Studio

5TH

165

TAKING FLIGHT

Jazz

Peachtree City School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

175

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY

Jazz

Thirteen900 Dance Street

2ND

178

FELINE FIASCO

Character

Releve Performing Arts Center

3RD

177

IRIS

Ballet

ALICATS Dance Studio

4TH

174

THE CURE

Jazz

Dancefx Atlanta

5TH

179

SPANISH ROSE

Musical Theatre

Hot Shots Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

181

A LITTLE SWING

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

183

JUST LIKE HEAVEN

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

185

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Lyrical

The FIRM Dance Co.

4TH

186

SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

180

PROUD MARY

Jazz

The FIRM Dance Co.

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

182

DO YOU LOVE ME

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

189

WITH ME

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

188

PROUD MARY

Tap

The Vibe

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

555

RAUNCHY

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

554

JACOB'S SONG

Lyrical

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

562

THE OTHER SIDE

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

558

LOSE MY BREATH

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

3RD

577

HELEN

Open

The FIRM Dance Co.

4TH

560

KEEP BREATHING

Lyrical

Releve Performing Arts Center

5TH

553

CONFIDENT

Open

A Step Above Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

573

SAVE A LIFE

Lyrical

Encore Academy Of Performing Arts

2ND

571

DON'T WORRY ABOUT ME

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

3RD

578

PAPER DOLLS

Character

Releve Performing Arts Center

4TH

575

INVASION

Open

Releve Performing Arts Center

5TH

574

REDEFINING SOCIETY

Variety

Releve Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

580

BONES

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

585

CROSSING PATHS

Contemporary

The FIRM Dance Co.

3RD

586

CRAZY IN LOVE

Open

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

4TH

584.1

THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL

Pointe

ALICATS Dance Studio

5TH

581

TYPICAL SITUATION

Lyrical

Dance Fever Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

590

WHAT YOU ARE

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

592

CRAZY IN LOVE

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

592.1

GO OFF

Jazz

The Vibe

4TH

593

LIKE THAT

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

588

WARRIOR DAUGHTER

Tap

The Vibe

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

602

BIG SPENDER