https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Athens, GA - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

148

TURN TO STONE

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

336

AKA THE TRIPLE THREAT

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

106

YOUTH

Oconee Youth School of Performance

148

TURN TO STONE

N-Step Dance Academy

336

AKA THE TRIPLE THREAT

N-Step Dance Academy

340

LETTING YOU GO

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

76

DINO DIVAS

N-Step Dance Academy

109

DON'T BE A DRAG

The Vibe

394

BEATS

On Stage School of Dance

391

DOUBT

On Stage School of Dance

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

97

THE HEIST

Releve Performing Arts Center

135

OLIVE'S ORDEAL

Releve Performing Arts Center

297

ESCAPADE

Dancefx Athens

367

INNOCENCE

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

104

TOO DARN HOT

On Stage School of Dance

115

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Oconee Youth School of Performance

329

THE HAUNTED MANSION

Releve Performing Arts Center

366

DEM BEATS

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

118

IS YOU IS

N-Step Dance Academy

330

PLAY LIKE AN UNDERDOG

The Royal Dance Academy

392

ENERGY

The Vibe

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

33

DON'T YA KNOW

SOPHIA SHADIX

N-Step Dance Academy

181

WOLF

MARY LAURA HODGES

Oconee Youth School of Performance

266

WIND

CARSYN BAKER

On Stage School of Dance

414

SHOOTING STAR

HALLI GRAY BEASLEY

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

26

THE GREATEST STAR

LILLIAN WHITE

Releve Performing Arts Center

156

TACKY TOURIST

DELLA TOLENTINO

Releve Performing Arts Center

242

THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE

EMILY TYLER

Dance Fever Studio

400

BEATS

A'KIYA HUFF

The Vibe

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

50

TIME

NATALIE BUMGARNER

The Royal Dance Academy

206

FILEDS OF GOLD

OLIVER KEANE

The Royal Dance Academy

245

AUTOMATIC

RACHEL GOUKLER

N-Step Dance Academy

406

ONE LAST STEP

GRACE GOUKLER

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

50

TIME

NATALIE BUMGARNER

The Royal Dance Academy

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

211

IN THIS WORLD, ALMOST BLUE

KALLIYAN JOHNSON

The Royal Dance Academy

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

198

ONLY LOVE

SAM FLESHLER

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

406

ONE LAST STEP

GRACE GOUKLER

N-Step Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO! Runner Up*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

418

I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN

HAILEY WALDEN

On Stage School of Dance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

6

BEST OF MY LOVE (BLYTHE WAREHAM)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

10

THIS IS ME (MAKENNA ZATOR)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

11

SUN (XIN LEE)

Lyrical

The Royal Dance Academy

4TH

9

YOU'LL BE IN MY HEART (GENEVIEVE AMMACHER)

Lyrical

Releve Performing Arts Center

5TH

7

ALL ABOUT ME (OKSANA BONESSI)

Jazz

Releve Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

15

QUEEN BEE (MIA CLAIRE WHITE)

Jazz

The Vibe

2ND

14

LIPS ARE MOVIN' (SAYLOR HARRINGTON)

Jazz

The Vibe

3RD

16

FABULOUS (MADDIE RYAN)

Musical Theatre

The Vibe

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

IN LOVE (CINDY LU)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

26

THE GREATEST STAR (LILLIAN WHITE)

Musical Theatre

Releve Performing Arts Center

3RD

21

AMAZING GRACE (AVA LYDA)

Lyrical

Releve Performing Arts Center

4TH

27

JUNGLE OUT THERE (ALEXANDRIA BRADLEY)

Acrobatic Dance

JJ's Define You Dance

5TH

22

SHINE (SARAH LIN)

Lyrical

The Royal Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

DON'T YA KNOW (SOPHIA SHADIX)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

30

WALK THIS WAY (EMMA BROWN)

Tap

The Vibe

3RD

35

MOVE (ALANA CREARER)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

39

WATERMARK (MAGGIE ROSS)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

24

WILD HORSES (HELENA HARGROVE)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

6TH

44

MUSIC BOX (MALI STANLEY)

Contemporary

The Vibe

7TH

46

CIRCUS (CHARLEIGH FREY)

Jazz

The Vibe

8TH

34

QUEEN BEE (TAYLOR DILLARD)

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

9TH

42

RUNAWAY (DESTINY BRYANT)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

10TH

47

CROWN (AVERY LEE)

Jazz

The Vibe

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

50

TIME (NATALIE BUMGARNER)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

48

VIOLET (ADDISON ENSMAN)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

154

CROWN (ALEXIS GARNER)

Contemporary

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

2ND

152

DREAM (ADDIE HARPER)

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

3RD

151

GRACE (HALLE WADE)

Lyrical

Dance Fever Studio

4TH

150

WINGS (ELLIE WHETZEL)

Jazz

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

5TH

153

LAMBS & LIONS (KENYA JONES)

Acrobatic Dance

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

181

WOLF (MARY LAURA HODGES)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

176

EXPERIENCE (KAYLOR JONES)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

194

THE BEGINNING OF THE END (GRACE TOWNLEY)

Open

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

180

DON'T TELL MAMA (GEMMA BECKETT)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

155

SURVIVOR (MORGAN KENNEDY)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

6TH

192

DROWNING (ELLEN CORRY)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

7TH

182

CREEP (CAMDEN SPIEGEL)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

8TH

191

CAVALIER (HANNAH CARTER)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

9TH

187

WATCH (JESSIE FARMER)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

10TH

189

PAPER HOUSE (SEAGER HUNT)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

11TH

186

5 AM (SAVANNAH BEAVER)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

12TH

188

H2O (AVA MILLSAPS)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

13TH

171

I WILL FOLLOW YOU INTO THE DARKNESS (CAMPBELL ALGER)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

14TH

184

WELL I SAY (JOSIE MOORE)

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

15TH

173

SHELTER (CLAIRE HENRY)

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

199

IMAGINE (AVERY MADONIA)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

211

IN THIS WORLD, ALMOST BLUE (KALLIYAN JOHNSON)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

3RD

198

ONLY LOVE (SAM FLESHLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

206

FILEDS OF GOLD (OLIVER KEANE)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

5TH

200

NEVER ASK WHY (MIKAELA CONTRERAS)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

6TH

201

IT'S MY TIME (SAVANNAH FOY)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

197

FLOOD (MYA SMITH)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

8TH

202

I DIDN'T KNOW (OLIVIA SAYER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

203

ALL AGAIN (KYLEE AUSDRAN)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

10TH

213

CALIFORNIA DREAMIN (EVE PHILLIPS)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

243

SPELL (JULIE PAGETT)

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

2ND

240

THE NIGHT WE MET (VALERIA NOTTE)

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

3RD

239

STARVING (ANNA ARTHUR)

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

264

BE ITALIAN (RACHEL GOUKLER)

Musical Theatre

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

266

WIND (CARSYN BAKER)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

260

ASHES (ANSLEY MEALOR)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

247

MANNEQUIN (VANESSA REYNOSO)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

5TH

242

THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE (EMILY TYLER)

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

6TH

256

YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL (ANNA DIAL)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

7TH

261

PEOPLE (EMMA CHILDRESS)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

8TH

249

MONEY (MANDY OLIVIER)

Hip-Hop

Dance Fever Studio

9TH

262

ARABIAN (HOLLY MIXON)

Lyrical

Southern Spice Dance Academy

10TH

254

SANDCASTLES (JASMINE FRANCIS)

Lyrical

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

418

I'LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN (HAILEY WALDEN)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

2ND

406

ONE LAST STEP (GRACE GOUKLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

431

NOTHING COMPARES (CAROLINE SWIGER)

Contemporary

N-Step Dance Academy

4TH

411

NOTHING (ALYSSA MYERS)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

5TH

419

I DON'T HAVE A REASON (ALYSON SPEER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

6TH

399

THROUGH THE GRAPEVINE (GRACIE FOY)

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

7TH

417

FIGHT FOR YOU (SAMANTHA BILODEAU)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

8TH

409

HOW TO BE LOVED (BRINN SZABO)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

9TH

402

FEELING GOOD (ZAHRIA AUSTIN)

Jazz

On Stage School of Dance

10TH

407

YOU SAY (CHEYANNE PLOURDE)

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

11TH

429

HOW BEAUTIFUL (MADISON MARTIN)

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

12TH

408

IF I LOSE YOU (HANNAH FLESHLER)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

13TH

432

NEAR LIGHT (ALEX SEBER)

Open

On Stage School of Dance

14TH

412

YOU DON'T SEE ME (ABBY SCHULZE)

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

15TH

425

SPLIT (AMAYA CREARER)

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Adult ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

436

IT'S GOING DOWN (PHILLANDRA WALTON)

Hip-Hop

WiseXpressions Dance Studio

2ND

437

TORN (VANESA ROJAS)

Contemporary

Southern Spice Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

52

MIRACLE WORKERS

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

2ND

58

MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK

Jazz

Dance Fever Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

SUPER GIRL

Jazz

The Vibe

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

WE GETS UP

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

57

MAKE ME

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

55

AMERICANO

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

59

HARD KNOCK LIFE

Clogging

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

5TH

56

HOW SWEET IT IS

Jazz

Southern Spice Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

67

MISS CONGENIALITY

Character

Releve Performing Arts Center

2ND

71

ARE WE THERE YET

Contemporary

The Vibe

3RD

69

AWAKE MY SOUL

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

4TH

65

CAN YOU DO THIS

Jazz

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

66

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO

Lyrical

Oconee Youth School of Performance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

72

COME FLY WITH ME

Contemporary

The Royal Dance Academy

2ND

70

OPPOSITES ATTRACT

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

220

OCEAN EYES

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

2ND

217

SOMETHING WILD

Contemporary

Dancefx Atlanta

3RD

215

TOGETHER

Clogging

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

4TH

219

LET'S GET LOUD

Jazz

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

5TH

218

BABY I

Jazz

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

228

FOR MY HELP

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

2ND

229

WITHER

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

3RD

226

EMBERS

Lyrical

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

224

DRIP

Hip-Hop

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

223

SALT-N-PEPA

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

234

HE'S A DREAM

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

237

AFTER ALL

Lyrical

N-Step Dance Academy

3RD

236

WHY SO SERIOUS

Hip-Hop

The Royal Dance Academy

4TH

232

CARRY YOU

Contemporary

Oconee Youth School of Performance

5TH

238

VIVALDI CELLO SONATA

Open

Releve Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

274

SILHOUETTE

Lyrical

Pointe of Grace Dance Academy

2ND

278

SWEET CREATURE

Lyrical

Miss Cindy's Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

282.1

I DON'T DANCE

Tap

Dance Fever Studio

2ND

276

HEART-SHAPED BOX

Jazz

Dance Fever Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

280

BURNIN'

Jazz

N-Step Dance Academy

2ND

281

WAR SONG

Jazz

The Vibe

3RD

287

GOOD BAD UGLY

Contemporary

On Stage School of Dance

4TH

283

CHARLIE'S ANGELS