Ames, IA - July 10-12 - Results

All Sessions

 

All Session

Awards

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

576

I'M GONNA BE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

392

CLOSURE

South Metro Dance Academy

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

333

ANTS MARCHING

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

380

TO BUILD A HOME

CODE Dance Studio

523

MAPLE TREE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

548

BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY

HardCor Performing Arts

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

338

BORN TO HAND JIVE

HardCor Performing Arts

394

BARBER SHOP ROMANCE

Main Street Dance Studios

504

CANDY MAN

CODE Dance Studio

575

VIA DOLOROSA

CODE Dance Studio

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

343

BRINGING THE BLUES

Main Street Dance Studios

345

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST

HardCor Performing Arts

527

SPICE GIRLS

Maryville Dance Academy

577

A CHRISTMAS TALE

Maryville Dance Academy

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

329

1986 NATIONAL AEROBIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

355

MOTHER PLEASE

Main Street Dance Studios

539

HOMELESS

South Metro Dance Academy

565

BIG NOISE FROM WINNETKA

Victoria Dance Productions

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

320

CURSE OF THE LOST TREASURE

CODE Dance Studio

347

MAN EATER

CODE Dance Studio

514

KISS

CODE Dance Studio

576

I'M GONNA BE

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

40

WAITING GAME

MABEL ESTREM

South Metro Dance Academy

87

SPARROW

GRACE GOTTSCHALK

Fusion Dance Omaha

155.1

DON'T TEAR ME DOWN

MIA NAGL

Fusion Dance-Carroll

182

AIN'T NO SUNSHINE

SAM KLUVER

Nicole's School of Dance - Iowa

253

10,000 REASONS

MOLLIE WEBB

Maryville Dance Academy

411.1

WHEN YOU'RE GOOD TO MAMMA

ALYSSA HART

Dance Xtreme

459

COVER IS NOT THE BOOK

DENA MULLOCK

Maryville Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

30

YOU'LL BE BACK

SABRINA FIELDS

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

67

SENORITA

JEREMIAH EBLEN

CODE Dance Studio

132

DON'T STOP ME NOW

CAMRON BUCK

HardCor Performing Arts

212

WHAT I KNOW NOW

ABBY ANDERSON

South Metro Dance Academy

288

SPANISH ROSE

ELLA BOYSEN

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

430

WHOLE LOTTA WOMAN

KENZEE MINTON

Maryville Dance Academy

454

ROCK STAR

HENLEY HERRIMAN

CODE Dance Studio

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

21

CRY

LIBERTY ASHWORTH

Main Street Dance Studios

65

NO TEARS

KENNEDY KLUVER

Nicole's School of Dance - Iowa

134

HURT

MAYCIN SANSGAARD

Main Street Dance Studios

199

RICH MAN'S FRUG

KHY VITUG

CODE Dance Studio

309

DIVERGENCIA

AVA KLOPPE

Independent- Kloppe

409

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE

AUBREE HILL

CODE Dance Studio

471

BROADWAY BANANA

AUDREY STONE

South Metro Dance Academy

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

475

CAN YOU IMAGINE THAT?

HADLEY RATHBUN

Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

309

DIVERGENCIA

AVA KLOPPE

Independent- Kloppe

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

91

MAD AT YOU

AMARA MOORHEAD

South Metro Dance Academy

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

213

SYNCHRONIZED

MICHELLE OSANYA

Robert Thomas Dancenter







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

459

COVER IS NOT THE BOOK (DENA MULLOCK)

Musical Theatre

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

456

I LIKE TO FUSS (ZOOEY RHOADES)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

3RD

454

ROCK STAR (HENLEY HERRIMAN)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

451

MR. POSTMAN (GIAVINCIA REYES)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

5TH

457

SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER (PAISLEY TERMINI)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

6TH

446

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (ADDILYNN COWDEN)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

7TH

462

MATERIAL GIRL (MACY HOUSTON)

Acrobatic Dance

HardCor Performing Arts

8TH

455

BILLZ (MARYN SCOTT)

Jazz

Diamond Dance Academy

9TH

463

RUNWAY WALK (BRYSTOL WILEY)

Acrobatic Dance

Soul Expressions Dance Studio

10TH

448

JAILHOUSE ROCK (ISABELLA BAKER)

Jazz

United All Stars

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

471

BROADWAY BANANA (AUDREY STONE)

Musical Theatre

South Metro Dance Academy

2ND

474

CATCH A FALLING STAR (QUINN YORDI)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

3RD

473

TOWARDS THE SUN (LUNA LARSEN)

Contemporary

Dance Connection by Michelle

4TH

469

DIAMOND IN THE SUN (SOPHIA WEST - STRUECKER)

Jazz

Dance Connection by Michelle

5TH

470

BOOGIE SHOES (TENLEY STEWART)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

475

CAN YOU IMAGINE THAT? (HADLEY RATHBUN)

Musical Theatre

Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

234

I GOT THE MUSIC IN ME (JOSIE SONDERMAN)

Jazz

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

266

APPLAUSE (JACOBY DRISKELL)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

228

BABY I'M A STAR (ADDIE MEAD)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

231

BURNIN' UP (MAKENZIE HILL)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

5TH

229

SUNDAY'S FINEST (ASHLYN CAIN)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

6TH

259

NEW YORK, NEW YORK (MYLEE WILMES)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

7TH

253

10,000 REASONS (MOLLIE WEBB)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

8TH

256

RIVER DEEP (TYLER COOK)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

9TH

248

MY PARTY DRESS (ABBY LARSON)

Musical Theatre

South Metro Dance Academy

10TH

247

NAUGHTY (ALYVIA ALLERDINGS)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

11TH

250

EVERYBODY WANTS TO RULE THE WORLD (CHANNING MINTON)

Acrobatic Dance

Maryville Dance Academy

12TH

265

ALL SHE WANTS TO DO IS DANCE (MYA HANSEN)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

13TH

254

I CAN ONLY IMAGINE (DELAINEE WHITE)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

14TH

233

SUPER C-U-T-E (CHLOE RYAN)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

15TH

226

BIG NOISE (LAUREL MCCAN)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

269

NO BAD NEWS (BRIGID BONNER)

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

288

SPANISH ROSE (ELLA BOYSEN)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

3RD

278

I SEE THE LIGHT (REAGAN JENSEN)

Lyrical

South Metro Dance Academy

4TH

272

CLAP CLAP (LAUREN OHLUND)

Jazz

South Metro Dance Academy

5TH

293

JEALOUS (KADIE COONEY)

Open

South Metro Dance Academy

6TH

294

PERFECT (LILY MARCH)

Open

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

7TH

281

FOR GRANDMA DIXIE (LOLA WILSON)

Lyrical

Diamond Dance Academy

8TH

268

CAN'T TOUCH THIS (JULIET JOVANOVIC)

Tap

South Metro Dance Academy

9TH

271

SASSY (RYLEE BOELTER)

Jazz

South Metro Dance Academy

10TH

275

YOU STILL PUT THE UNIFORM ON (ADDISON HUETTL)

Lyrical

South Metro Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

309

DIVERGENCIA (AVA KLOPPE)

Contemporary

Independent- Kloppe

2ND

302

THE BEGINNING (ALIVIA REDISKE)

Open

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

3RD

310

GOLDEN LEAVES (LEAH LOEFFELHOLZ)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

4TH

299

LEGS (ZOE MEAD)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

5TH

303

GIRL IN 14G (CHLOE KIMES)

Musical Theatre

Victoria Dance Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

396

RIVER DEEP (BRYLEE SCHECHINGER)

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

409

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (AUBREE HILL)

Musical Theatre

CODE Dance Studio

3RD

422

BELIEVE (MAGGIE WEBB)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

420

AIN'T GOT YOU (MORGAN MULLOCK)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

5TH

405

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (ZOEY HAMBLETON)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

6TH

411.1

WHEN YOU'RE GOOD TO MAMMA (ALYSSA HART)

Musical Theatre

Dance Xtreme

7TH

411

ALMOST THERE (ALLIE DITTMER)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

8TH

417

RUMOR HAS IT (CLAIRE NICKERSON)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

9TH

430

WHOLE LOTTA WOMAN (KENZEE MINTON)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

10TH

410

SO MUCH BETTER (CLAIRE MCKOWN)

Musical Theatre

CODE Dance Studio

11TH

408

WAVES (SARAH WESTERGAARD)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

12TH

412

DON'T STEAL MY MAN (CHASELYNN WYMORE)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

13TH

425

FEELING GOOD (RUBY WILMES)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

14TH

404

CONCRETE ANGEL (GRACE SCHMIDT)

Lyrical

CODE Dance Studio

15TH

423

OPEN ARMS (KAYLEE PEDERSEN)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

33

TO BUILD A HOME (OLIVIA GRECCO)

Contemporary

South Metro Dance Academy

2ND

22

SHINY (SUMMER DOWNARD)

Lyrical

South Metro Dance Academy

3RD

21

CRY (LIBERTY ASHWORTH)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

4TH

36

SOMEONE YOU LOVED (PAISLEY SUTTON)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

41

WHITE BLOOD (ALEXIS PLAMBECK)

Contemporary

South Metro Dance Academy

6TH

25

DANCING IN THE SKY (ELLA SCHAAF)

Lyrical

Dance Connection by Michelle

7TH

40

WAITING GAME (MABEL ESTREM)

Contemporary

South Metro Dance Academy

8TH

18

UNPRETTY (EMILY JOHNSON)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

9TH

8

GLAMOROUS LIFE (ALEXIS METZGER)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

10TH

32

SURVIVE (SADIE SCHULZ)

Contemporary

South Metro Dance Academy

11TH

48

EPILOGUE (SAMANTHA PATTERSON)

Open

Independent-Patterson

12TH

30

YOU'LL BE BACK (SABRINA FIELDS)

Musical Theatre

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

13TH

2

VOGUE (LAUREN CROFT)

Jazz

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

14TH

10

BLING (NATALIE PRILL)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

15TH

15

THE CALL (CASSIE ADRIAN)

Lyrical

South Metro Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

91

MAD AT YOU (AMARA MOORHEAD)

Contemporary

South Metro Dance Academy

2ND

87

SPARROW (GRACE GOTTSCHALK)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Omaha

3RD

67

SENORITA (JEREMIAH EBLEN)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

4TH

94

CAPTURED (EMMA TOLLARI)

Open

Pat Barton Dance Studio

5TH

65

NO TEARS (KENNEDY KLUVER)

Jazz

Nicole's School of Dance - Iowa

6TH

84

CRINGE (LACEY STRUCK)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

7TH

71

YOURS (BROOKE HAYES)

Lyrical

CODE Dance Studio

8TH

89

FARGO (MARIA MORDINI)

Contemporary

Iowa Ballet Academy

9TH

76

LOVELY (ELYSSA LEE)

Lyrical

CODE Dance Studio

10TH

64

HUSTLE (AVARY NOBLET)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

11TH

61

TAINTED LOVE (SYDNEY ROGERS)

Jazz

CODE Dance Studio

12TH

68

RAINBOW CONNECTION (GIGI MORDINI)

Lyrical

Iowa Ballet Academy

13TH

69

MY LOVE (MIA DOONAN)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

14TH

73

MUST'VE BEEN LOVE (ALEXA REDISKE)

Lyrical

Ashlee's Creative Arts Academy

15TH

72

OUTNUMBERED (EMMY THOMAS)

Lyrical

Pat Barton Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

117

CARRY YOU (KAIYA ORY)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

123

MEDICINE (EMMA ADWELL)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

109

WAVES (KENSLEY WOOD)

Lyrical

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

110.1

MEN (KHLOE MORLOCK)

Musical Theatre