https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Ames, IA (2) - Results

 

All Session

Awards

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

465

NEVER ENOUGH

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

220

BOOGIE SHOES

HardCor Performing Arts

270

RIVER

Fusion Dance - Carroll

422

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

HardCor Performing Arts

450

CLOSURE

Fusion Dance - Carroll

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

210

MR. POSTMAN

Fusion Dance - Carroll

265

LETTER FROM HIM

Maryville Dance Academy

410

WORKIN' 9-5

Maryville Dance Academy

434

THE GREATEST SHOWMAN

Hollingsworth School of Dance and Gymnastics

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

215

SHOP AROUND

Maryville Dance Academy

251

FLASH BACK TO THE STREET BOYS

HardCor Performing Arts

411

TAMBOURINE

Melinda's School of Dance

447

SHOW ME HOW YOU BURLESQUE

Maryville Dance Academy

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

248

BARREL OF MONKEES

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

266

LEVEL UP

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

401

BUZZ OFF

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

480

HAVANA

HardCor Performing Arts

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

465

NEVER ENOUGH

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

12

A MILLION DREAMS

LYDIA NIEWOEHNER

Star Struck Dance Center

131

SILENCE

LOUIE CONN

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

138

SING

CHLOE UPDIKE

Dance Atlantic

332

DON'T YOU WORRY CHILD

BETH MCKNIGHT

Dance Explosion

513

RUN AND TELL THAT

CAMRON BUCK

HardCor Performing Arts

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

26

CLAP SNAP

HADLEY RATHBUN

Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

109

THE NATIONAL PASTIME

TARYN SCHUNING

HardCor Performing Arts

194

COPY CAT

KIERRA STRAUSE

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

338

LIVE WHILE WE'RE YOUNG

COLLIN SOWARDS

Maryville Dance Academy

486

BIG SPENDER

LIVI BINKLEY

Midwest Dance Synergy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

21

AMAZING GRACE

CHANNING MINTON

Maryville Dance Academy

128

OPEN ARMS

JOSLYN MONTHEI

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

134

THE MAD HATTER

BRIGID BONNER

HardCor Performing Arts

358

SEVEN NATION ARMY

AUBREY JONES

Maryville Dance Academy

519

BIRD GERHL

EMILY BOWDEN

Fusion Dance - Carroll

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

31

HOW DOES A MOMENT LAST FOREVER

KINLEY DROSTE

Performance Dance Centre

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

121

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE

GRETAH JOHNSON

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

 

*Teen Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

117

SILENCE

ERICK RIVERA

Performance Dance Centre

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

129

DRINK YOU GONE

SIDNEY COWLES

Performance Dance Centre







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

21

AMAZING GRACE (CHANNING MINTON)

Acrobatic Dance

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

8

WHAT TIME IS IT (MCKENNA BECKER)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

12

A MILLION DREAMS (LYDIA NIEWOEHNER)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

4TH

16

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD (ADDILYN COWDEN)

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

5TH

6

BETTER WHEN I’M DANCING (SUMMER HANSEN)

Jazz

Dance With Me Studio

6TH

11

SWEET CHILD OF MINE (BRINLEY LENZ)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

7TH

4

DANCE LIKE YO DADDY (SHAYDEN BERNDT)

Jazz

Midwest Dance Synergy

8TH

23

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND (HARPER WOOD)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

9TH

2

ICE CREAM CRAZY (HAIDYN KRAFT)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

10TH

13

HERE COMES THE SUN (HAYDEN OSWALD)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

30

DOUBLE BUBBLE DUTCHESS (GRACE MESSERLY)

Open

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

2ND

26

CLAP SNAP (HADLEY RATHBUN)

Jazz

Artistic Fusion Dance Academy

3RD

27

I WANT IT ALL (ALYVIA LOEFFELHOLZ)

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

4TH

25

WHEN I GROW UP (HADLEIGH HORBACH)

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

5TH

29

THUNDER (EMREY CAQUELIN)

Open

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

31

HOW DOES A MOMENT LAST FOREVER (KINLEY DROSTE)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

134

THE MAD HATTER (BRIGID BONNER)

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

173

LIGHT IT UP (JACOBY DRISKELL)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

154

LOST AND FAR FROM HOME (SAMANTHA SMITH)

Lyrical

Hollingsworth School of Dance and Gymnastics

4TH

163

ENTER THE CIRCUS (BROOKLYN MILLER)

Acrobatic Dance

Vicky's Dance & Tumbling Academy

5TH

158

THE CAT IN THE HAT (AVERY GREEN)

Musical Theatre

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

6TH

174

I'M A LADY (MYLEE WILMES)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

7TH

186

WHEN I RULE THE WORLD (MYA HANSEN)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

8TH

138

SING (CHLOE UPDIKE)

Jazz

Dance Atlantic

9TH

153

PRAYING (FIONA TINKEN)

Lyrical

Melinda's School of Dance

10TH

144

BEAT OF MY DRUM (CAMBREE LUNN)

Jazz

Hollingsworth School of Dance and Gymnastics

11TH

181

WHAT YOU WANT (BRAYLYN WOOD)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

12TH

141

SURFS UP (ADDISON KRAFT)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

13TH

182

WORK THIS BODY (TYLER COOK)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

14TH

164

RAISE ME UP (MOLLIE WEBB)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

15TH

166

FIGHT SONG (AVA NICKERSON)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

196

I'M GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD (CECILY JACOBSON)

Acrobatic Dance

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

201

LIVE YOUR STORY (ARIANNA MOGUEL)

Open

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

3RD

194

COPY CAT (KIERRA STRAUSE)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

4TH

190

BUBBALICIOUS (ADALYN SPORRER)

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

5TH

197

SUIT AND TIE (ASPEN MASSEY)

Hip-Hop

Midwest Dance Synergy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

202

SUN (LOGAN TILL)

Lyrical

Dancin' With Roxie

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

57

SUN OF A GUN (RYLEE SCHERDER)

Jazz

Amy's School of Dance

2ND

67

SORROW (MIRANDA POHLMAN)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

80

WOMAN UP (KENZEE MINTON)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

83

DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL'S BEST FRIEND (KENSLEY WOOD)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

5TH

64

ANYTIME YOU NEED LOVE (MAGGIE WEBB)

Lyrical

Maryville Dance Academy

6TH

60

POWER (DESARAY COCHRAN)

Hip-Hop

Amy's School of Dance

7TH

81

A MILLION DREAMS (RUBY WILMES)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

8TH

62

10,000 REASONS (MCKENNA MATHIS)

Lyrical

Melinda's School of Dance

9TH

72

WHEN YOU'RE GOOD TO MAMA (LILLY AUFFERT)

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

10TH

84

SWEET TALKER (KAIYA ORY)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

11TH

88

LA COPA DE LA VIDA (TRINITY OLSON)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

12TH

86

DROWN (TORI FRUEH)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

13TH

89

STATE OF MIND (KIAH BENNETT)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

14TH

74

WARRIOR (CLAIRE NICKERSON)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

15TH

53

SOLD (SPENCER SUCHAN)

Clogging

Vicky's Dance & Tumbling Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

101

MOODANCR (LYDIA WITZKE)

Jazz

Melinda's School of Dance

2ND

106

HUMAN (ALAYNA MULL)

Lyrical

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

3RD

112

HAZE (MACY BLUM)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

4TH

119

NEVER ENOUGH (GWENDOLYN JACOBSON)

Acrobatic Dance

HardCor Performing Arts

5TH

107

JUST ANOTHER BIRTHDAY (SAVANNAH TRIPLET)

Lyrical

Midwest Dance Synergy

6TH

104

A NEW DAY HAS COME (MEREDITH FRIEDRICHSEN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance - Carroll

7TH

109

THE NATIONAL PASTIME (TARYN SCHUNING)

Musical Theatre

HardCor Performing Arts

8TH

115

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (BRIELLE HINNERS)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

9TH

111

LOVELY (ELIZABETH HINMAN)

Contemporary

Dance With Me Studio

10TH

100

CIRCUS (SOPHIA SMITH)

Jazz

HardCor Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

117

SILENCE (ERICK RIVERA)

Contemporary

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

127

MJS MIX (CLAIRE PETERSON)

Open

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

3RD

121

MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (GRETAH JOHNSON)

Lyrical

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

345

I FEEL GOOD (EMMA ADWELL)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

352

TO MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE (SUMMER SWALLEY)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

358

SEVEN NATION ARMY (AUBREY JONES)

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

332

DON'T YOU WORRY CHILD (BETH MCKNIGHT)

Lyrical

Dance Explosion

5TH

343

EVERYWHERE I GO (COURTNEY COLSHAN)

Open

Star Struck Dance Center

6TH

340

WHY'D YOU LEAVE ME? (CHEYENNE DOWNING)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

7TH

346

LOVE SO SOFT (JENTRY FREEMYER)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

8TH

342

NOT ABOUT YOU (ZOEY CHRISTENSEN)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

9TH

344

STONE COLD (TAYA MYERS)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

10TH

347

MY HEART WILL GO ON (OLIVIA GOUDGE)

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

519

BIRD GERHL (EMILY BOWDEN)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

2ND

495

CROWN (MEGAN LANGEL)

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

3RD

328

WHEREVER YOU WILL GO (SARAH SEABA)

Lyrical

Hollingsworth School of Dance and Gymnastics

4TH

503

STONE COLD (ANNIE RAFFERTY)

Lyrical

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

5TH

488

ESCALATE (GRACE SHELDON)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

6TH

507

VIENNA (LAUREN MACKE)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance - Carroll

7TH

513

RUN AND TELL THAT (CAMRON BUCK)

Musical Theatre

HardCor Performing Arts

8TH

502

ASHES (LAURYN KILLION)

Lyrical

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

9TH

521

SHELTER (MEGAN VOLQUARTSEN)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

10TH

499

BUN UP THE DANCE (OLIVIA HARRISON)

Hip-Hop

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

11TH

517

DREAM ON (JENNA PELZER)

Contemporary

Dance Atlantic

12TH

520

DEATH OVER DISTANCE (MIA NAGL)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

13TH

492

I GOT YOU (ASHLEY LYON)

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

14TH

528

ASHES (KENNADIE DOWLING)

Open

Dance 2 Xtreme - Lake City

15TH

493

WAIT A MINUTE (PAYTON ELLIS)

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

129

DRINK YOU GONE (SIDNEY COWLES)

Lyrical

Performance Dance Centre

2ND

128

OPEN ARMS (JOSLYN MONTHEI)

Lyrical

The Rhythm Room Dance Center

3RD

130

BLACK & GOLD (SPENCER DROSTE)

Jazz

Performance Dance Centre

4TH

122

USED TO BE MINE (CAMERON MESECHER)

Lyrical

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

5TH

131

SILENCE (LOUIE CONN)

Open

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

36

ME AND MY GIRLS

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

43

BIRTHDAY PARTY

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

39

CALIFORNIA GIRLS

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

4TH

44

YELLOW POLKA DOT BIKINI

Acrobatic Dance

HardCor Performing Arts

5TH

46

HEY BABY

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

48

PB & J

Hip-Hop

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

2ND

49

YOU RAISE ME UP

Lyrical

Dance 2 Xtreme - Lake City

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

376

CAMILLE, COLLETTE, FIFI

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

371

SPELL ON YOU

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

375

FIGHTER

Novelty

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

381

HALO

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

5TH

363

MOVE IT LIKE YOU MEAN IT

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

6TH

361

BILLS

Clogging

Dance With Me Studio

7TH

364

SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED

Jazz

Dance Explosion

8TH

383

I'LL BE THERE

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

9TH

384

WE SHARE EVERYTHING

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

10TH

380

BLOW

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

387

ANYTHING GOES

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

2ND

391

TRIBE

Jazz

Dance 2 Xtreme - Carlisle

3RD

389

COPS AND ROBBERS

Acrobatic Dance

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

4TH

388

CHANTILLY LACE

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

5TH

386

TEA PARTY

Jazz

Dance 2 Xtreme - Lake City

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

392

SHAKE SENORA

Jazz

Dancin' With Roxie

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

297

ATTITUDE

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

2ND

298

EDGE OF GLORY

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

3RD

295

DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT

Acrobatic Dance

Maryville Dance Academy

4TH

302

BURNING UP

Variety

Maryville Dance Academy

5TH

300

LIVE IT UP

Open

Maryville Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

313

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN

Jazz

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

2ND

311

I AM THE BEST

Jazz

HardCor Performing Arts

3RD

305

VIVE LE SWING

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

4TH

312

HEY PACHUCO

Jazz

Fusion Dance - Carroll

5TH

306

NA NA NA

Tap

HardCor Performing Arts

6TH

309

CRAZY TRAIN

Clogging

Dance With Me Studio

7TH

317

100 EASY WAYS TO LOSE A MAN

Musical Theatre

Kim's School of Dance and Tumbling

8TH

314

GET LOW

Hip-Hop

Midwest Dance Synergy

9TH