Ames, IA (1) - Results

All Sessions

 

All Session

Awards

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

77

BE YOURSELF

GARRETT HEMMINGSEN

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

91

EMPTY

ADDISYN LEONARD

Main Street Dance Studios

187

TO DIE FOR

ZOOEY DELIRA

Fusion Dance Omaha

213

HOMEGROWN

RILEY NAGL

Fusion Dance - Carroll

504

LANDSLIDE

SARAH LESLEY

Fusion Dance Omaha

543

CARRY ME

STELLA PATTERSON

Fusion Dance Omaha

732

WRITER IN THE DARK

GRACE GOTTSCHALK

Fusion Dance Omaha

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

38

SO LONG DEARIE

JACQUELINE JAMES

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

90

BO$$

HARPER SCHNETTGOECKE

Main Street Dance Studios

158

I WILL SURVIVE

MINDEN LUETH

Fusion Dance - Carroll

235

RUMOUR HAS IT

PATIENCE JOHNSON

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

499

ONLY KNOW YOU LOVE HER

LEAH LOEFFELHOLZ

Brekke Dance Center

539

COVER GIRL

QUINN HICKS

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

684

DO IT WELL

MADELINE TOMPKINS

Create 308 Dance Academy

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

60

SHUT IT DOWN

GAVIN OWEN

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

95

LOST MY MIND

ALLIE DITTMER

Main Street Dance Studios

171

4000HZ

HANNAH ALLSHOUSE

Brekke Dance Center

211

NO ONE TO BLAME BUT MYSELF

DONOVIN DELP

Main Street Dance Studios

465

EVERYWHERE I GO

SAMANTHA ICKOWITZ

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

541

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE

REESE FREML

Brekke Dance Center

715

SYMPHONY

CHARLOTTE JAMES

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

*IAX Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

3

HERE I COME

SKYLAR CHRONISTER

Fusion Dance Omaha

94

BOUQUET

ELLA NIEWOEHNER

Star Struck Dance Center

139

BAD GIRL

ALICE TONNEMACHER

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

256

HONEST

SOPHIE STEINGREABER

Brekke Dance Center

494

OUTNUMBERED

COOPER CREMERS

Create 308 Dance Academy

542

FOREVER YOUNG

RUBY CYR

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

745

ADVICE FROM A FOREVER FRIEND

NOAH FOX

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

320

YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT

Star Struck Dance Center

375

WILD WILD WEST

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

423

WARRIORS

Main Street Dance Studios

561

80'S MIX

Star Struck Dance Center

607

IT'S RAINING MEN

Star Struck Dance Center

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

322

MICROPHONE

Create 308 Dance Academy

398

GOOGLE ME

Fusion Dance - Carroll

436

FAITH

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

566

BEGGIN

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

616

MO MONEY

Main Street Dance Studios

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

350

GOT IT IN YOU

Fusion Dance Omaha

418

FIRE

Brekke Dance Center

454

TABLE FOR TWO

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

577

BIRD SET FREE

Brekke Dance Center

633

AGAINST THE MUSIC

Create 308 Dance Academy

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

342

LET'S GET LOUD

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

407

MIXIN' IT UP

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

431

WITHOUT FEAR

Fusion Dance Omaha

576

SOS

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

668

NYC SUBWAY

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

351

COLORBLIND

Brekke Dance Center

409

ALRIGHT OK

Fusion Dance Omaha

429

PURPLE HAT

Brekke Dance Center

606

TOO MUCH SAUCE

Fusion Dance Omaha

638

SPELL ON YOU

Create 308 Dance Academy

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

417

GIANTS

Brekke Dance Center

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

667

STUCK IN REVERSE

Brekke Dance Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

532

B.E.A.T. (HAIDYN KRAFT)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

2ND

533

I’M CUTE (LUCA ANDERSON)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

535

DO YOU WANT TO BUILD A SNOWMAN (EMMA ROSE DINO)

Character

Brekke Dance Center

4TH

534

SWEET NOTHINGS (ELLIE SLATER)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

5TH

531

DANCE LIKE YO' DADDY (ELLIS REINHART)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

542

FOREVER YOUNG (RUBY CYR)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

539

COVER GIRL (QUINN HICKS)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

3RD

537

TROUBLE WITH MY BABY (GRACE MILLER)

Open

Brekke Dance Center

4TH

540

ME TOO (HAZEL FAUSER)

Jazz

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

5TH

536

AYO (KENDALL MAZZIE)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

541

GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (REESE FREML)

Tap

Brekke Dance Center

2ND

545

WILD CHILD (CHARLOTTE COHAN)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

3RD

544

STRUT (ANALISEA PATTERSON)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

133

DON’T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ELIANA MANN)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

124

SUPER LOUD (BRINELY LENZ)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

123

WE LIKE TO PARTY (KATE SKELTON)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

4TH

118

FIRE UNDER MY FEET (LYDIA NIEWOEHNER)

Tap

Star Struck Dance Center

5TH

129

PRAYING FOR RAIN (MCKENNA BECKER)

Lyrical

Star Struck Dance Center

6TH

125

PROUD MARY (JORDEN ZEHR)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

7TH

119

BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING (MALLORY GISSEL)

Jazz

Northeast Iowa Dance Academy

8TH

134

BORN TO DO (HAYDEN OSWALD)

Musical Theatre

Star Struck Dance Center

9TH

120

I'M A LADY (PIPER WALLACE)

Jazz

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

10TH

138

I’M GONNA LIVE TILL I DIE (CLAIRE STEVENSON)

Tap

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

QUEEN BEE (LAUREN MILLER)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

2ND

171

4000HZ (HANNAH ALLSHOUSE)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

3RD

144

I LIVED (CAMILLE BARNARD)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

4TH

178

TENS (HALLE HARKEN)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

5TH

142

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (STELLA LINE)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

6TH

190

PASSENGER (MYLA JOHNSON)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Omaha

7TH

150

FLY ME TO THE MOON (KENNEDY LIKE)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

8TH

187

TO DIE FOR (ZOOEY DELIRA)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Omaha

9TH

140

WAKE ME UP (BRAELYN NEW)

Lyrical

Create 308 Dance Academy

10TH

139

BAD GIRL (ALICE TONNEMACHER)

Hip-Hop

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

11TH

136

THE WAY I AM (MORGAN LATHAM)

Tap

Brekke Dance Center

12TH

183

BE ITALIAN (CLARE HEASTON)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

13TH

177

APPLAUSE (HALEY PETERSEN)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

14TH

188

HOSPICE (NELLA MARIE RIVAS)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance Studios

15TH

189

LOST BOY (KADYNCE ROARK)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Omaha

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

12

BATTLEFIELD (JORDY NORMAN)

Lyrical

Brekke Dance Center

2ND

1

THIS WILL BE (HANNA RAATZ)

Tap

Brekke Dance Center

3RD

3

HERE I COME (SKYLAR CHRONISTER)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Omaha

4TH

8

MERCURY (DEVON LAWRENCE)

Contemporary

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

11

LOCOMOTION (JOSIE CHAPMAN)

Open

Brekke Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

95

LOST MY MIND (ALLIE DITTMER)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

91

EMPTY (ADDISYN LEONARD)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

3RD

90

BO$$ (HARPER SCHNETTGOECKE)

Jazz

Main Street Dance Studios

4TH

98

GOOD MORNING BALTIMORE (MORGAN ERICKSON)

Musical Theatre

Main Street Dance Studios

5TH

97

CAROUSEL (DALLAS MORGAN)

Open

Main Street Dance Studios

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

60

SHUT IT DOWN (GAVIN OWEN)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

2ND

39

CALL ME BACK (ELLA BOYSEN)

Musical Theatre

5 Star Dance & Tumbling Academy

3RD

38

SO LONG DEARIE (JACQUELINE JAMES)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

4TH

61

TAKE A HINT (TAYRN BEGLEY)

Jazz

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

28

PART OF ME (SOPHIA SAMENTO)

Lyrical

Brekke Dance Center

6TH

73

YOU’RE GONNA BE OK (KAITLYN CONNELL)

Contemporary

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

7TH

18

YOU DID IT (GARRETT HEMMINGSEN)

Tap

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

8TH

33

LEAVE ME BURNING (ELLERY GRIES)

Lyrical

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

9TH

58

I GOT MY EYE ON YOU (MADELINE HOFFMAN)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

10TH

81

AMERICANO (SYLVIE O'BYRNE)

Open

Brekke Dance Center

11TH

56

THAT MAN (SYDNEY HARRINGTON)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

12TH

14

AIN'T NOBODY'S BUSINESS (ISLA MARSH)

Tap

Brekke Dance Center

13TH

32

ALL I NEED (ELLA LARSON)

Lyrical

Brekke Dance Center

14TH

57

303 (MOIRA MOON)

Jazz

Ankeny Dance and Performing Arts Academy

15TH

50

ALL THAT JAZZ (MACKENZIE STONE)

Musical Theatre

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

512

AT LAST (KATIE HOWARD)

Open

Brekke Dance Center

2ND

507

LEAVE IN SUMMER (BROOKLYN O'CONNER)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

3RD

499

ONLY KNOW YOU LOVE HER (LEAH LOEFFELHOLZ)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

4TH

465

EVERYWHERE I GO (SAMANTHA ICKOWITZ)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

5TH

491

AZUKITA (LACEY STRUCK)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

6TH

508

IN RETURN (BROOKLYN COEN)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

7TH

458

AIN'T NO OTHER MAN (TAYLOR O'CONNER)

Tap

Brekke Dance Center

8TH

488

FRANCE (ELLA MARTINEZ)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Omaha

9TH

476

APPLAUSE (LEAH KULIG)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Omaha

10TH

481

OH MY GOSH (GIANNA MORDINI)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

11TH

486

ITALOVE (ADDISON MAHONEY)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Omaha

12TH

490

I HEAR A SONG (RYLEE COOPER)

Jazz

Brekke Dance Center

13TH

469

THEY WEREN'T THERE (CAROLINE MAUCIERI)

Lyrical

Brekke Dance Center

14TH

498

BREATH OF STARS (ANNASTON JOHN)

Contemporary

Create 308 Dance Academy

15TH

504

LANDSLIDE (SARAH LESLEY)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Omaha

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

194

I FEEL GOOD (JACKSON BAKER)

Hip-Hop

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

196

KNOCKING ON HEAVEN'S DOOR (ASHLEY WESTERING)

Contemporary

Star Struck Dance Center

3RD

198

KILL THE LIGHTS (PRESLIE OSWALD)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

4TH

195

CONTROL (KYLEE SKRAMSTAD)

Contemporary

Star Struck Dance Center

5TH

199

JUST GOT PAID (LORNA TUCKER)

Jazz

Star Struck Dance Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

211

NO ONE TO BLAME BUT MYSELF (DONOVIN DELP)

Contemporary

Main Street Dance Studios

2ND

207

HOLLOW (MACI MILLER)

Contemporary

Brekke Dance Center

3RD

213

HOMEGROWN (RILEY NAGL)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

4TH

219

RULES FOR LOVERS (MACY BLUM)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance - Carroll

5TH

261

ANGELS (MAYCIN SANSGAARD)

Lyrical

Main Street Dance Studios

6TH

208

DELIVERANCE (ELISE STAGEMAN)

Contemporary

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

7TH

256

HONEST (SOPHIE STEINGREABER)

Lyrical

Brekke Dance Center

8TH

254

DANCING IN THE DARK (MOLLY PENWELL)

Lyrical

WESTSIDE DANCE ACADEMY

9TH

251